Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Runner's Classic 5K & 8K Run

Orlando, FL, November 17, 2013

[Jif and Smucker's 5K Age Group Results | Jif and Smucker's 5K Overall Female Results | Jif and Smucker's 5K Overall Male Results | Jif and Smucker's 5K Gun Time vs Chip Time | Move Free 8K Age Group Results | Move Free 8K Overall Female Results | Move Free 8K Overall Male Results ]

Move Free 8K Gun Time vs Chip Time


                                 Runner's Classic - 2013
                                        (5K / 8K)
                 Orlando Marriott World Center, Orlando, Florida (None)
                     Sunday, 11/17/2013 - 7:00am (Sunny, 58 degrees)
                   MyLaps RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management

                        ********** OFFICIAL 8K RESULTS **********

OA   Name                     Bib# Sex Age Hometown                   Guntime   Chiptime  Pace  
==== ======================== ==== === === ========================== ========= ========= ===== 
   1 Oswaldo Zapata           1126  M   18 Haines City, FL                29:05     29:04  5:51 
   2 Jeff Lessie              1007  M   52 Tampa, FL                      30:36     30:36  6:10 
   3 Diego Valencia           1118  M   48 Orlando, FL                    30:38     30:38  6:10 
   4 Estevan Torres           1116  M   38 Kissimmee, FL                  30:45     30:44  6:12 
   5 James Gorman             1139  M   39 Kissimmee, FL                  30:45     30:45  6:12 
   6 Robert Velasco           1120  M   27 Oviedo, FL                     31:28     31:25  6:20 
   7 Jude Louis               1062  M   21 Orlando, FL                    31:56     31:51  6:26 
   8 Ricardo Cortes           1032  M   39 Orlando, FL                    32:47     32:47  6:36 
   9 Chuong Vu                1138  M   45 Sorrento, FL                   33:02     33:01  6:39 
  10 Bea Marie Altieri        1011  F   46 Clermont, FL                   33:03     32:59  6:39 
  11 Alfredo Angeles          1146  M   28 Unknown, XX                    33:31     33:30  6:45 
  12 Rogelio Angeles          1145  M   24 Unknown, XX                    34:36     34:29  6:58 
  13 Tom Youth                1125  M   49 Orlando, FL                    35:01     34:57  7:03 
  14 Vincent Cafferty         1026  M   63 Wesley Chapel, FL              35:41     35:35  7:11 
  15 Leah Jostes              1053  F   17 Winterhaven, FL                35:46     35:45  7:12 
  16 Jerry Bird               1017  M   59 Rockledge, FL                  35:59     35:58  7:15 
  17 Olesiya Pratt            1141  F   33 Largo, FL                      36:00     36:00  7:15 
  18 Neville Taylor           1114  M   62 Reading, XX                    36:21     36:19  7:19 
  19 Elisabeth Diamond        1037  F   54 Bell, FL                       36:23     36:22  7:19 
  20 Shimansky Stefanie       1127  F   23 Winter Springs, FL             36:38     36:36  7:23 
  21 Shaun Gray               1042  M   25 Orlando, FL                    36:51     36:29  7:25 
  22 Simon Duke               1131  M   40 Unknown, XX                    36:53     36:52  7:26 
  23 Juan Angeles             1144  M   35 Unknown, XX                    36:57     36:50  7:26 
  24 John Lane                1056  M   50 Orlando, FL                    37:05     37:00  7:28 
  25 Scott Sikora             1130  M   44 Apopka, FL                     37:21            7:31 
  26 Daniel Kirk              1128  M   47 St. Cloud, FL                  37:22     37:16  7:31 
  27 Samatha Lo               1059  F   20 Lake Mary, FL                  37:34     37:28  7:34 
  28 Johnson Maurice          1067  M   36 Orlando, FL                    37:38            7:35 
  29 Andrew Kittsley          1054  M   33 Winter Park, FL                38:00     37:55  7:39 
  30 Holly Blackburn          1018  F   20 Groveland, FL                  38:12     38:03  7:41 
  31 Rubin Jean               1050  M   35 Orlando, FL                    38:13     38:05  7:42 
  32 Linda Mutchie            1079  F   36 Ocala, FL                      38:14     38:13  7:42 
  33 Teddy Munoz              1078  M   38 Lake Mary, FL                  38:35     38:29  7:46 
  34 Kurt Jennings            1051  M   40 Lake Mary, XX                  38:39     38:38  7:47 
  35 Mark Russell             1101  M   57 1210 Campbell St., FL          39:07     39:02  7:53 
  36 Mike Cooper`             1006  M   37 Winterpark, FL                 39:22     39:13  7:56 
  37 Junndie Chung            1002  F   42 Ocoee, FL                      39:25     39:21  7:56 
  38 Carly Burns              1025  F   21 Winter Park, FL                39:34     39:27  7:58 
  39 Robert Schneider         1134  M   51 Titusville, FL                 39:37     39:28  7:58 
  40 Greg Sackett             1008  M   57 Winter Springs, FL             39:46     39:41  8:00 
  41 Karen Hoopkins           1047  F   49 Orlando, FL                    40:30     40:20  8:09 
  42 Anne Dobrolecki          1039  F   39 Windermere, FL                 41:18     41:16  8:19 
  43 Noelle Andrychowicz      1001  F   37 Blaine, MN                     42:08            8:29 
  44 Jennifer Schnedier       1133  F   47 Titusville, FL                 42:24     42:15  8:32 
  45 Stephanie Manny          1064  F   43 Clermont, FL                   43:22     43:14  8:44 
  46 Antonio Ortiz            1135  M   50 Orlando, FL                    43:30     43:10  8:45 
  47 Christina Lamotta        1055  F   37 Casselberry, FL                43:34     43:26  8:46 
  48 Howard Sutch             1111  M   64 Apopka, FL                     43:38     43:24  8:47 
  49 Franco Muci              1075  M   77 Kissimmee, FL                  43:42     43:38  8:48 
  50 Andrew Chmielewski       1029  M   62 Leesburg, FL                   43:49     43:41  8:49 
  51 Miranda Lessie           1058  F   45 Tampa, FL                      44:13     44:07  8:54 
  52 Diane Thomas             1115  F   62 Altamonte Springs, FL          44:27     44:13  8:57 
  53 Heidi McKaige            1069  F   38 Titusville, FL                 44:37     44:14  8:59 
  54 Joanne Race              1092  F   51 Rochester, NY                  44:39     44:34  8:59 
  55 Araxie McDowell          1068  F   41 Tampa, FL                      44:58     44:30  9:03 
  56 Debi Brightwell          1022  F   50 Lakeland, FL                   45:10     45:03  9:06 
  58 Bonnie Smith             1004  F   43 Palm Harbor, FL                45:41     45:30  9:12 
  57 Vin Bourgeois            1020  M   40 Palm Harbor, FL                45:41     45:31  9:12 
  59 Victor Ortiz             1083  M   40 Orlando, FL                    45:55     45:51  9:15 
  60 Christina Varner         1119  F   46 Harrisburg, PA                 45:55     45:31  9:15 
  61 Mark Przybyszewski       1091  M   48 Fairhaven, MA                  46:20     45:59  9:20 
  62 Monty Mathias            1066  M   38 Maitland, FL                   46:27     46:13  9:21 
  63 Briana Hochadel          1046  F   19 Clearwater, FL                 46:39     46:28  9:23 
  64 Jeff Stegman             1109  M   44 Orlando, FL                    46:40     46:30  9:24 
  65 Shauna D'Amato           1136  F   24 Orlando, FL                    46:40     46:20  9:24 
  66 Heather Lyons            1143  F   39 Unknown, XX                    46:41     46:39  9:24 
  67 Ralph Bacolod            1014  M   36 Sebring, FL                    48:11     47:55  9:42 
  68 Randall Brown            1023  M   60 Sanford, FL                    48:29     48:15  9:46 
  69 Shelly Vihlen            1122  F   41 Sanford, FL                    48:43     48:21  9:48 
  70 Julie Athos              1013  F   38 Orlando, FL                    49:05     49:01  9:53 
  71 Ester Devora Calacat     1027  F   32 Sebring, FL                    49:12     48:55  9:54 
  72 Ken Mullinax             1077  M   59 Plant City, FL                 49:24     49:17  9:57 
  73 Susan Romney             1100  F   38 Longwood, FL                   49:52     49:31 10:02 
  74 Linda Wood               1124  F   53 Windsor, ON                    49:55           10:03 
  75 Jane Prue                1090  F   56 Longwood, FL                   50:07     49:53 10:05 
  76 Shehla Tauscher          1113  F   42 Woodbury, MN                   50:33     50:23 10:11 
  77 Sharon Smith             1105  F   49 Titusville, FL                 50:34     50:16 10:11 
  78 Brian Mogensen           1074  M   33 Orlando, FL                    51:10     50:51 10:18 
  79 Naomi Jones              1052  F   53 Sanford, FL                    51:13     51:04 10:19 
  80 Heather Mitchell         1073  F   39 Mims, FL                       51:25     51:07 10:21 
  81 Janet Burns              1024  F   49 Winter Park, FL                51:57     51:49 10:27 
  82 Modesto Rivera           1096  M   53 Orlando, FL                    52:08     51:54 10:30 
  83 Sarah Hudak              1048  F   20 Orlando, FL                    52:12     51:50 10:30 
  84 Julia Mulligan           1076  F   49 Maitland, FL                   52:20     52:03 10:32 
  85 Rita Schafer             1103  F   73 Sorrento, FL                   52:25     52:14 10:33 
  86 Kris Dhanani             1036  F   56 Orlando, FL                    52:28     52:21 10:34 
  87 Jenny Hicks              1045  F   46 Orlando, FL                    53:27     53:23 10:45 
  88 Michele Ghilardi         1041  F   42 Kissimmee, FL                  53:33     53:16 10:47 
  89 Martha Ransom            1095  F   57 Mims, FL                       53:37     53:18 10:47 
  90 Jessie Bray              1021  M   39 Orlando, FL                    53:44     53:25 10:49 
  91 Melissa Wagahoff         1123  F   45 Oviedo, FL                     53:47     53:28 10:50 
  92 Charles Veurink          1121  M   71 Winter Park, FL                55:05     54:50 11:05 
  93 Amy Humphreys            1049  F   33 Lutz, FL                       55:21     54:54 11:08 
  94 Lee Nimkoff              1081  F   47 Winter Park, FL                56:25           11:21 
  95 Tricia Dymond            1040  F   63 St Cloudq, FL                  56:28     56:18 11:22 
  96 Jose Mena                1070  M   57 Orlando, FL                    58:12     58:05 11:43 
  97 Kristin Peel             1087  F   35 Orlando, FL                    58:50     58:27 11:51 
  98 Greg Tauscher            1112  M   39 Woodbury, MN                   59:31     59:21 11:59 
  99 Harriette Carlton        1028  F   50 Polk City, FL                  59:48     59:24 12:02 
 100 Lauren Cipriano          1031  F   24 Davenport, FL                1:00:05     59:47 12:06 
 101 Laura Duke               1132  F   29 Unknown, XX                  1:00:29   1:00:18 12:10 
 102 Sarah-Irene Donahue      1140  F   37 Unknown, XX                  1:00:37   1:00:11 12:12 
 103 Jody Mahonik             1063  F   66 Orlando, FL                  1:00:39   1:00:37 12:12 
 104 Tiffany Chonko           1030  F   27 Orlando, FL                  1:01:04   1:00:39 12:17 
 105 Linda Southard           1107  F   46 Plant City, FL               1:01:26   1:01:13 12:22 
 106 Christine Stilwell       1110  F   50 Apopka, FL                   1:01:29   1:01:14 12:22 
 107 Kelli Matheny            1065  F   44 Orlando, FL                  1:01:31   1:01:11 12:23 
 108 Kristy Dinkins           1038  F   37 Winter Park, FL              1:01:50   1:01:26 12:27 
 109 Debbie Sackett           1142  F   56 Unknown, XX                  1:01:51   1:01:32 12:27 
 110 Toby Bailar              1015  M   38 Davenport, FL                1:01:56   1:01:38 12:28 
 111 Brittany Miller          1071  F   33 Winter Park, FL              1:02:43   1:02:14 12:37 
 112 Robert Lorentz           1061  M   73 Orlando, FL                  1:03:29   1:03:22 12:47 
 113 Joseph Destralo Iv       1035  M   24 Runnemded, NJ                1:03:42   1:03:25 12:49 
 114 Mariya Aslam             1012  F   20 Bellmawr, NJ                 1:03:43   1:03:26 12:49 

Number of records: 114 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News