Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Runner's Classic 5K & 8K Run

Orlando, FL, November 17, 2013

[Jif and Smucker's 5K Age Group Results | Jif and Smucker's 5K Overall Female Results | Jif and Smucker's 5K Overall Male Results | Jif and Smucker's 5K Gun Time vs Chip Time | Move Free 8K Overall Female Results | Move Free 8K Overall Male Results | Move Free 8K Gun Time vs Chip Time ]

Move Free 8K Age Group Results

======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     29:05  Oswaldo Zapata              18   Haines City, FL             1    5:51 
   2     30:36  Jeff Lessie                 52   Tampa, FL                   2    6:10 
   3     30:38  Diego Valencia              48   Orlando, FL                 3    6:10 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     33:03  Bea Marie Altieri           46   Clermont, FL               10    6:39 
   2     35:46  Leah Jostes                 17   Winterhaven, FL            15    7:12 
   3     36:00  Olesiya Pratt               33   Largo, FL                  17    7:15 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     33:02  Chuong Vu                   45   Sorrento, FL                9    6:39 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     36:23  Elisabeth Diamond           54   Bell, FL                   19    7:19 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    14 & Under
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    14 & Under
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     46:39  Briana Hochadel             19   Clearwater, FL             63    9:23 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     31:56  Jude Louis                  21   Orlando, FL                 7    6:26 
   2     34:36  Rogelio Angeles             24   Unknown, XX                12    6:58 
   3   1:03:42  Joseph Destralo Iv          24   Runnemded, NJ             113   12:49 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     36:38  Shimansky Stefanie          23   Winter Springs, FL         20    7:23 
   2     37:34  Samatha Lo                  20   Lake Mary, FL              27    7:34 
   3     38:12  Holly Blackburn             20   Groveland, FL              30    7:41 
   4     39:34  Carly Burns                 21   Winter Park, FL            38    7:58 
   5     46:40  Shauna D'Amato              24   Orlando, FL                65    9:24 
   6     52:12  Sarah Hudak                 20   Orlando, FL                83   10:30 
   7   1:00:05  Lauren Cipriano             24   Davenport, FL             100   12:06 
   8   1:03:43  Mariya Aslam                20   Bellmawr, NJ              114   12:49 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     31:28  Robert Velasco              27   Oviedo, FL                  6    6:20 
   2     33:31  Alfredo Angeles             28   Unknown, XX                11    6:45 
   3     36:51  Shaun Gray                  25   Orlando, FL                21    7:25 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   1:00:29  Laura Duke                  29   Unknown, XX               101   12:10 
   2   1:01:04  Tiffany Chonko              27   Orlando, FL               104   12:17 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     38:00  Andrew Kittsley             33   Winter Park, FL            29    7:39 
   2     51:10  Brian Mogensen              33   Orlando, FL                78   10:18 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     49:12  Ester Devora Calacat        32   Sebring, FL                71    9:54 
   2     55:21  Amy Humphreys               33   Lutz, FL                   93   11:08 
   3   1:02:43  Brittany Miller             33   Winter Park, FL           111   12:37 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     30:45  Estevan Torres              38   Kissimmee, FL               4    6:12 
   2     30:45  James Gorman                39   Kissimmee, FL               5    6:12 
   3     32:47  Ricardo Cortes              39   Orlando, FL                 8    6:36 
   4     36:57  Juan Angeles                35   Unknown, XX                23    7:26 
   5     37:38  Johnson Maurice             36   Orlando, FL                28    7:35 
   6     38:13  Rubin Jean                  35   Orlando, FL                31    7:42 
   7     38:35  Teddy Munoz                 38   Lake Mary, FL              33    7:46 
   8     39:22  Mike Cooper`                37   Winterpark, FL             36    7:56 
   9     46:27  Monty Mathias               38   Maitland, FL               62    9:21 
  10     48:11  Ralph Bacolod               36   Sebring, FL                67    9:42 
  11     53:44  Jessie Bray                 39   Orlando, FL                90   10:49 
  12     59:31  Greg Tauscher               39   Woodbury, MN               98   11:59 
  13   1:01:56  Toby Bailar                 38   Davenport, FL             110   12:28 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     38:14  Linda Mutchie               36   Ocala, FL                  32    7:42 
   2     41:18  Anne Dobrolecki             39   Windermere, FL             42    8:19 
   3     42:08  Noelle Andrychowicz         37   Blaine, MN                 43    8:29 
   4     43:34  Christina Lamotta           37   Casselberry, FL            47    8:46 
   5     44:37  Heidi McKaige               38   Titusville, FL             53    8:59 
   6     46:41  Heather Lyons               39   Unknown, XX                66    9:24 
   7     49:05  Julie Athos                 38   Orlando, FL                70    9:53 
   8     49:52  Susan Romney                38   Longwood, FL               73   10:02 
   9     51:25  Heather Mitchell            39   Mims, FL                   80   10:21 
  10     58:50  Kristin Peel                35   Orlando, FL                97   11:51 
  11   1:00:37  Sarah-Irene Donahue         37   Unknown, XX               102   12:12 
  12   1:01:50  Kristy Dinkins              37   Winter Park, FL           108   12:27 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     36:53  Simon Duke                  40   Unknown, XX                22    7:26 
   2     37:21  Scott Sikora                44   Apopka, FL                 25    7:31 
   3     38:39  Kurt Jennings               40   Lake Mary, XX              34    7:47 
   4     45:41  Vin Bourgeois               40   Palm Harbor, FL            57    9:12 
   5     45:55  Victor Ortiz                40   Orlando, FL                59    9:15 
   6     46:40  Jeff Stegman                44   Orlando, FL                64    9:24 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     39:25  Junndie Chung               42   Ocoee, FL                  37    7:56 
   2     43:22  Stephanie Manny             43   Clermont, FL               45    8:44 
   3     44:58  Araxie McDowell             41   Tampa, FL                  55    9:03 
   4     45:41  Bonnie Smith                43   Palm Harbor, FL            58    9:12 
   5     48:43  Shelly Vihlen               41   Sanford, FL                69    9:48 
   6     50:33  Shehla Tauscher             42   Woodbury, MN               76   10:11 
   7     53:33  Michele Ghilardi            42   Kissimmee, FL              88   10:47 
   8   1:01:31  Kelli Matheny               44   Orlando, FL               107   12:23 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     35:01  Tom Youth                   49   Orlando, FL                13    7:03 
   2     37:22  Daniel Kirk                 47   St. Cloud, FL              26    7:31 
   3     46:20  Mark Przybyszewski          48   Fairhaven, MA              61    9:20 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     40:30  Karen Hoopkins              49   Orlando, FL                41    8:09 
   2     42:24  Jennifer Schnedier          47   Titusville, FL             44    8:32 
   3     44:13  Miranda Lessie              45   Tampa, FL                  51    8:54 
   4     45:55  Christina Varner            46   Harrisburg, PA             60    9:15 
   5     50:34  Sharon Smith                49   Titusville, FL             77   10:11 
   6     51:57  Janet Burns                 49   Winter Park, FL            81   10:27 
   7     52:20  Julia Mulligan              49   Maitland, FL               84   10:32 
   8     53:27  Jenny Hicks                 46   Orlando, FL                87   10:45 
   9     53:47  Melissa Wagahoff            45   Oviedo, FL                 91   10:50 
  10     56:25  Lee Nimkoff                 47   Winter Park, FL            94   11:21 
  11   1:01:26  Linda Southard              46   Plant City, FL            105   12:22 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     37:05  John Lane                   50   Orlando, FL                24    7:28 
   2     39:37  Robert Schneider            51   Titusville, FL             39    7:58 
   3     43:30  Antonio Ortiz               50   Orlando, FL                46    8:45 
   4     52:08  Modesto Rivera              53   Orlando, FL                82   10:30 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     44:39  Joanne Race                 51   Rochester, NY              54    8:59 
   2     45:10  Debi Brightwell             50   Lakeland, FL               56    9:06 
   3     49:55  Linda Wood                  53   Windsor, ON                74   10:03 
   4     51:13  Naomi Jones                 53   Sanford, FL                79   10:19 
   5     59:48  Harriette Carlton           50   Polk City, FL              99   12:02 
   6   1:01:29  Christine Stilwell          50   Apopka, FL                106   12:22 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     35:59  Jerry Bird                  59   Rockledge, FL              16    7:15 
   2     39:07  Mark Russell                57   1210 Campbell St., FL      35    7:53 
   3     39:46  Greg Sackett                57   Winter Springs, FL         40    8:00 
   4     49:24  Ken Mullinax                59   Plant City, FL             72    9:57 
   5     58:12  Jose Mena                   57   Orlando, FL                96   11:43 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     50:07  Jane Prue                   56   Longwood, FL               75   10:05 
   2     52:28  Kris Dhanani                56   Orlando, FL                86   10:34 
   3     53:37  Martha Ransom               57   Mims, FL                   89   10:47 
   4   1:01:51  Debbie Sackett              56   Unknown, XX               109   12:27 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     35:41  Vincent Cafferty            63   Wesley Chapel, FL          14    7:11 
   2     36:21  Neville Taylor              62   Reading, XX                18    7:19 
   3     43:38  Howard Sutch                64   Apopka, FL                 48    8:47 
   4     43:49  Andrew Chmielewski          62   Leesburg, FL               50    8:49 
   5     48:29  Randall Brown               60   Sanford, FL                68    9:46 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     44:27  Diane Thomas                62   Altamonte Springs, FL      52    8:57 
   2     56:28  Tricia Dymond               63   St Cloudq, FL              95   11:22 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   1:00:39  Jody Mahonik                66   Orlando, FL               103   12:12 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     55:05  Charles Veurink             71   Winter Park, FL            92   11:05 
   2   1:03:29  Robert Lorentz              73   Orlando, FL               112   12:47 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     52:25  Rita Schafer                73   Sorrento, FL               85   10:33 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  75 - 79
   1     43:42  Franco Muci                 77   Kissimmee, FL              49    8:48 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  75 - 79
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    80 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    80 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 114
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News