Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Runner's Classic 5K & 8K Run

Orlando, FL, November 17, 2013

[Jif and Smucker's 5K Age Group Results | Jif and Smucker's 5K Overall Female Results | Jif and Smucker's 5K Overall Male Results | Move Free 8K Age Group Results | Move Free 8K Overall Female Results | Move Free 8K Overall Male Results | Move Free 8K Gun Time vs Chip Time ]

Jif and Smucker's 5K Gun Time vs Chip Time


                                 Runner's Classic - 2013
                                        (5K / 8K)
                 Orlando Marriott World Center, Orlando, Florida (None)
                     Sunday, 11/17/2013 - 7:00am (Sunny, 58 degrees)
                   MyLaps RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management

                        ********** OFFICIAL 5K RESULTS **********

OA   Name                     Bib# Sex Age Hometown                   Guntime   Chiptime  Pace  
==== ======================== ==== === === ========================== ========= ========= ===== 
   1 Alan Wells                162  M   50 Orlando, FL                    16:20     16:20  5:16 
   2 Alexander Hubartt          71  M   23 Orlando, FL                    16:25     16:25  5:17 
   3 Jeffrey Surran            173  M   22 Babson Park, FL                16:40     16:40  5:22 
   4 Robert Post               114  M   19 Lakeland, FL                   17:26     17:25  5:37 
   5 David Wright              168  M   19 Pensacola, FL                  17:56     17:56  5:47 
   6 Arsello Cusimano          189  M   58 Unknown, XX                    18:13     18:13  5:52 
   7 Christian Ducos            40  M   24 Orlando, FL                    18:17     18:15  5:53 
   8 Jake Jennen               180  M   17 Unknown, XX                    18:27     18:27  5:57 
   9 Heather Schulz            179  F   39 Unknown, XX                    19:02     19:02  6:08 
  10 Steven Parris             111  M   17 Kissimmee, FL                  19:14     19:11  6:12 
  11 Jose Ducos                 41  M   50 Orlando, FL                    19:20     19:18  6:14 
  12 Preston Dunn               44  M   12 Cape Coral, FL                 19:42     19:42  6:21 
  13 Mike Glassburn             59  M   38 St. Cloud, FL                  19:53     19:52  6:24 
  15 Vic Milewski               99  M   47 Orlando, FL                    20:16     20:15  6:32 
  14 Winfred Sanchez           130  M   43 Deltona, FL                    20:16     20:14  6:32 
  16 Bonifacio Salvador        190  M   39 Unknown, XX                    20:34     20:31  6:38 
  17 Eschol Whitmore           163  M   58 Winter Haven, FL               20:49     20:49  6:42 
  18 James Tyo Jr              149  M   48 Winter Park, FL                21:02     21:02  6:47 
  19 Jolene Vergauwen          155  F   16 Longwood, FL                   21:04     21:03  6:47 
  20 Timothy Mary              178  M   52 Unknown, XX                    21:06     21:02  6:48 
  21 Sarah Lunsford             91  F   17 Eagle Lake, FL                 21:19     21:18  6:52 
  22 Steve Karpacss            177  M   51 Unknown, XX                    21:29     21:28  6:55 
  23 Cadi Rowe                 186  F   12 Clermont, FL                   21:31     21:31  6:56 
  24 Adam Summeralls           140  M   31 Winter Haven, FL               21:34     21:29  6:57 
  25 Leonel Gutierrez           63  M   59 Davenport, FL                  22:02     21:59  7:06 
  26 Beth Jeck                  76  F   53 Kissimmee, FL                  22:05     22:03  7:07 
  27 Jessica Lavancher          86  F   17 Clermont, FL                   22:11     22:11  7:09 
  28 Madeleine Vergauwen       156  F   48 Longwood, FL                   22:24     22:23  7:13 
  29 Eve Vanderpool            151  F   33 Deerfield Beach, FL            23:00     22:56  7:24 
  30 Peter Martin               93  M   55 Orlando, FL                    23:03     23:00  7:26 
  31 Vicky Quintanilla         115  F   39 Orlando, FL                    23:05     23:00  7:26 
  32 Tom Lunsford               92  M   53 Eagle Lake, FL                 23:19     23:18  7:31 
  33 Christina Gonzalez        192  F   43 Unknown, XX                    23:40     23:38  7:37 
  34 Patricia Lavancher         87  F   44 Clermont, FL                   23:49     23:49  7:40 
  35 Don Carson                 31  M   59 Tampa, FL                      24:06     23:59  7:46 
  36 Peter Weishaar            161  M   68 Winter Spring, FL              24:07     24:04  7:46 
  37 Elizabeth Mitchell       1072  F   57 Halifax, XX                    24:12            7:48 
  38 John Keefe                 82  M   67 Orlando, FL                    24:29     24:27  7:53 
  39 Monica Landers             85  F   28 Tampa, FL                      24:33     24:29  7:54 
  40 Jessica Rodriguez         124  F   18 Winter Haven, FL               24:34     24:32  7:55 
  41 Thomas Fisher              53  M   53 Orlando, FL                    25:03     24:58  8:04 
  42 Magaly Rosario            129  F   38 Orlando, FL                    25:17     25:12  8:08 
  43 Diana Gonzalez-Nicolas     61  F   16 Winter Haven, FL               25:27     25:25  8:12 
  44 German Gaitan             172  M   48 Orlando, FL                    25:40     25:38  8:16 
  45 Ana Lo                     90  F   51 Lake Mary, FL                  25:42     25:22  8:17 
  46 Brant Simpkins            133  M   28 Tampa, FL                      25:45     25:16  8:18 
  47 Zoe Keown                  83  F   14 Winter Haven, FL               25:53     25:49  8:20 
  48 Laura Mixon               102  F   34 Tampa, FL                      25:54     25:45  8:21 
  49 Kyle Mixon                101  M   35 Tampa, FL                      25:56     25:47  8:21 
  50 Andrew Trowbridge         146  M   34 Madison, NH                    26:09     25:54  8:25 
  51 Amy Roldan                127  F   32 Altamonte Springs, FL          26:14     25:59  8:27 
  52 Sheyla Fisher              52  F   41 Orlando, FL                    26:51     26:46  8:39 
  53 Lorilee Life               89  F   54 West Palm Beach, FL            27:04     26:55  8:43 
  54 Kelsey Carney              30  F   16 Unknown, XX                    27:20     27:20  8:48 
  55 Rhonda Hills               67  F   56 Sanford, FL                    27:50     27:45  8:58 
  56 Leslie Kickham           1147  F   38 Westport, CT                   28:00     27:52  9:01 
  57 Crystal Qureshi           116  F   39 Winterhaven, FL                28:12     28:09  9:05 
  58 Dwight Conant              34  M   69 Ormond Beach, FL               28:45     28:39  9:16 
  59 Hailey Qureshi            117  F   16 Winter Haven, FL               28:45     28:42  9:16 
  60 Jennifer Alvenus           19  F   49 Gainesville, FL                28:46     28:37  9:16 
  61 Kathie Golson              60  F   50 Orlando, FL                    28:47     28:34  9:16 
  62 Samantha Zamarripa        169  F   14 Bartow, FL                     28:51     28:48  9:17 
  63 Robert Duggan              43  M   57 Windermere, FL                 28:55     28:47  9:19 
  64 Jennifer Berg              22  F   39 Cape Coral, FL                 29:08     28:45  9:23 
  65 Oscar Vazquez             154  M   54 Orlando, XX                    29:39     29:35  9:33 
  66 Andrew Cameron             28  M   52 Apopka, FL                     29:46     29:30  9:35 
  67 Patricia Dye               45  F   64 Wellington, FL                 29:49     29:40  9:36 
  69 Reese Johnson              78  M   10 Tampa, FL                      29:57     29:54  9:39 
  68 Simon Johnson              79  M   10 Tampa, FL                      29:57     29:54  9:39 
  70 Jennifer Houck             70  F   29 Orlando, FL                    29:58     29:38  9:39 
  71 James Wiehle              164  M   48 Brandon, FL                    30:39     30:28  9:52 
  72 Teresa Moran              104  F   63 Oviedo, FL                     30:46     30:43  9:54 
  73 Justin Wiehle             165  M   13 Brandon, FL                    30:47     30:36  9:55 
  74 Johnny Roldan             128  M   43 Altamonte Springs, FL          30:55     30:39  9:58 
  75 Richard Honer              68  M   60 Winter Haven, FL               31:00     30:55  9:59 
  76 Megan Alvenus              20  F   20 Gainesville, FL                31:03     30:54 10:00 
  77 Dorothy Henry              66  F   62 Renton, WA                     31:04     30:51 10:00 
  78 William Myers             174  M   67 Unknown, XX                    31:26     31:21 10:07 
  79 Tenia Mutch               183  F   54 Orlando, FL                    31:27     31:15 10:08 
  80 Christopher Delapaz        38  M   28 Kissimmee, FL                  31:30     31:14 10:09 
  81 Diane Worrell             167  F   63 Tampa, FL                      31:37     31:35 10:11 
  83 Janet Munoz               105  F   41 Lake Mary, FL                  31:38     31:28 10:11 
  82 Mariangelga Munoz         106  F   37 Lake Mary, FL                  31:38     31:28 10:11 
  85 Paulette Carvalho          33  F   38 East Freetown, MA              31:48     31:27 10:14 
  84 Cynthia Hall               65  F   47 Casselberry, FL                31:48     31:36 10:14 
  86 Lesley Wiehle             166  F   47 Brandon, FL                    32:01     31:49 10:19 
  87 Claire Keneally           175  F   58 Unknown, XX                    32:07     32:00 10:21 
  88 Trinity Hopkins            69  F   12 Lakeland, FL                   32:19     32:07 10:25 
  89 Amy Gregory               176  F   41 Winter Haven, FL               32:28     32:16 10:27 
  90 Andrew Davino              36  M   29 Orlando, FL                    32:43     32:28 10:32 
  91 Lisa Smyth                138  F   53 Apopka, FL                     32:48     32:35 10:34 
  92 Adrian Mayer               94  M   49 Ocoee, FL                      33:12     33:08 10:41 
  94 George Poppenwimer        113  M   65 Kissimmee, FL                  33:19     32:54 10:44 
  93 Richard Dunn              188  M   64 Unknown, XX                    33:19     33:13 10:44 
  95 Carol Fowler               54  F   50 Orlando, FL                    33:28     33:17 10:47 
  96 Eddie Rodas              1129  M   30 Orlando, FL                    33:45     33:23 10:52 
  97 Frank Stivender           139  M   56 Leesburg, FL                   33:54     33:38 10:55 
  98 Christy McCorkel           95  F   33 Lakeland, FL                   34:00     33:47 10:57 
  99 Patricia Carson            32  F   61 Tampa, FL                      34:03     33:55 10:58 
 100 Erika Filmore              51  F   29 Tampa, FL                      34:07     33:54 10:59 
 101 Anna Rodriguez            122  F   55 Deland, FL                     34:21     34:06 11:04 
 102 Barry Weinreb             159  M   61 Orlando, FL                    34:45     34:05 11:12 
 103 Dennis Rodriguez          123  M   35 Orlando, FL                    34:47     34:35 11:12 
 104 Odemaris Rodriguez        125  F   35 Kissimmee, FL                  34:48     34:35 11:12 
 105 Kenneth Szc               142  M   67 Longwood, FL                   35:17     35:00 11:22 
 106 Colleen Milsap            184  F   23 Orlando, FL                    35:30     35:15 11:26 
 107 Melissa Mendez             98  F   34 Kissimmee, FL                  35:39     35:26 11:29 
 108 Ethel Parenete            194  F   52 Lake Mary, FL                  35:41     35:19 11:29 
 109 Kiara Perez               112  F   16 Lake Mary, FL                  35:59     35:49 11:35 
 110 Shannon Smedley           136  F   38 Winter Garden, FL              36:11     35:53 11:39 
 111 Dan Darrow                170  M   81 Celebration, FL                36:49     36:41 11:51 
 112 Suzette Simpson           134  F   53 Longwood, FL                   36:54     36:42 11:53 
 113 Landon Gonzalez           191  M   12 Unknown, XX                    37:09     37:02 11:58 
 115 Alexa Davis                37  F   20 Gainesville, FL                37:14           11:59 
 114 Jean Gaibort               55  M   20 Oviedo, FL                     37:14           11:59 
 116 Jennifer Garnett           58  F   31 Gainesville, VA                37:43     37:28 12:09 
 117 Jerry Ackels               16  M   47 Riverview, FL                  37:53     37:27 12:12 
 118 Bonnie Fewox               49  F   60 Orlando, FL                    38:12     38:01 12:18 
 119 Alexis Garnett             57  F    7 Gainesville, VA                38:33     38:19 12:25 
 120 John Toner                145  M   80 Ocala, FL                      38:58     38:44 12:33 
 121 Lone Darrow                35  F   69 Celebration, FL                39:15     39:07 12:38 
 123 Lea Thorusen              144  F   59 Woodstock, GA                  39:32     39:18 12:44 
 122 Brienne Trowbridge        147  F   29 Madison, NH                    39:32     39:18 12:44 
 124 Rafael Rafael             118  M   57 Sanford, FL                    40:21     40:12 13:00 
 125 Maria Rojas               126  F   38 Saint Cloud, FL                41:38     41:18 13:24 
 126 Ethan Humphreys            73  M    9 Lutz, FL                       41:50     41:21 13:28 
 128 Amanda Varner             152  F   11 Harrisburg, PA                 41:51     41:28 13:28 
 127 Matthew Varner            153  M   47 Harrisburg, PA                 41:51     41:27 13:28 
 130 Amanda Ball                21  F   26 Windermere, FL                 42:35     42:11 13:43 
 129 Charlene Burns             26  F   36 Orlando, FL                    42:35     42:12 13:43 
 131 Maria Gaibort              56  F   45 Oviedo, FL                     43:07           13:53 
 132 Geselle Fields             50  F   10 Kissimmee, FL                  43:09     42:57 13:54 
 133 Cindy Santiago-Fields     131  F   39 Kissimmee, FL                  43:34     43:22 14:02 
 135 Elizabeth Hernandez       181  F   60 Lakeland, FL                   44:02     43:34 14:11 
 134 Cassandra Hernandez       182  F   28 Lakeland, FL                   44:02     43:34 14:11 
 136 Wayne Ramsey             1093  M   67 Ocala, FL                      44:05     43:41 14:12 
 137 Owen Humphreys             74  M    4 Lutz, FL                       44:13     43:45 14:14 
 138 Russell Humphreys          75  M   34 Lutz, FL                       44:14     43:46 14:15 
 139 David Weber               157  M   84 Fruitland Park, FL             44:22     44:06 14:17 
 140 Lydia Smith               137  F   55 Sorrento, FL                   45:46     45:35 14:44 
 141 Cathy Scofield            132  F   57 Apopka, FL                     45:48     45:32 14:45 
 142 Michele Naghoon           107  F   51 Longwood, FL                   45:58     45:46 14:48 
 143 Jewel Strobridge          193  F   12 Unknown, XX                    46:18     46:12 14:55 
 144 Tristan Upthagrove        150  M   23 Groveland, FL                  48:08     47:42 15:30 
 145 Jessica Boh                25  F   25 Tampa, FL                      48:09     47:43 15:30 
 146 Nicole Ackels              17  F   25 Groveland, FL                  48:17     47:52 15:33 
 148 Bailey O'Marra            110  F    6 Kissimmee, FL                  49:35     49:05 15:58 
 147 Kellie Sutton             141  F   31 Kissimmee, FL                  49:35     49:05 15:58 
 149 Carol Weinreb             160  F   61 Orlando, FL                    49:40     49:05 16:00 
 150 Don Roberts               121  M   81 Lakeland, FL                   50:34     50:16 16:17 
 151 Carolyn Roberts           120  F   79 Lakeland, FL                   51:01     50:43 16:26 
 152 Luz Caicedo                27  F   20 Orlando, FL                    53:08           17:07 
 153 Paul Gross                 62  M   68 St Cloud, FL                   55:53     55:27 18:00 
 155 Kathie Johnson             77  F   63 St Cloud, FL                   55:54     55:28 18:00 
 154 Lila Rogers              1099  F   61 St. Cloud, FL                  55:54     55:29 18:00 
 156 Sharlene Soto             171  F   29 Orlando, FL                  1:05:08   1:04:36 20:58 
 157 Charlene Lepane            88  F   40 Orlando, FL                  1:05:09   1:04:36 20:58 
 158 Kevin Hamilton           1043  M   25 Orlando, FL                  1:09:28   1:09:10 22:22 
 159 Paige Adamczyk           1148  F   42 Unknown, XX                  1:18:24   1:17:58 25:14 
 160 Shaye Adamczyk           1149  F   29 Unknown, XX                  1:18:24   1:17:59 25:14 
 161 Sari Kitelyn               84  F   33 Longwood, FL                 1:19:25   1:18:55 25:34 
 162 Rayanna Taylor            185  F   12 Winter Garden, FL            1:23:01           26:44 
 163 Rachelle Sosa            1106  F   42 Kissimmee, FL                1:23:25   1:23:04 26:51 
 164 Michele Deiter           1034  F   35 Saint Cloud, FL              1:26:44   1:26:24 27:55 

Number of records: 164 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News