Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Runner's Classic 5K & 8K Run

Orlando, FL, November 17, 2013

[Jif and Smucker's 5K Overall Female Results | Jif and Smucker's 5K Overall Male Results | Jif and Smucker's 5K Gun Time vs Chip Time | Move Free 8K Age Group Results | Move Free 8K Overall Female Results | Move Free 8K Overall Male Results | Move Free 8K Gun Time vs Chip Time ]

Jif and Smucker's 5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     16:20  Alan Wells                  50   Orlando, FL                 1    5:16 
   2     16:25  Alexander Hubartt           23   Orlando, FL                 2    5:17 
   3     16:40  Jeffrey Surran              22   Babson Park, FL             3    5:22 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     19:02  Heather Schulz              39   Unknown, XX                 9    6:08 
   2     21:04  Jolene Vergauwen            16   Longwood, FL               19    6:47 
   3     21:19  Sarah Lunsford              17   Eagle Lake, FL             21    6:52 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     18:13  Arsello Cusimano            58   Unknown, XX                 6    5:52 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     22:05  Beth Jeck                   53   Kissimmee, FL              26    7:07 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    10 & Under
   1     29:57  Simon Johnson               10   Tampa, FL                  68    9:39 
   2     29:57  Reese Johnson               10   Tampa, FL                  69    9:39 
   3     41:50  Ethan Humphreys              9   Lutz, FL                  126   13:28 
   4     44:13  Owen Humphreys               4   Lutz, FL                  137   14:14 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    10 & Under
   1     38:33  Alexis Garnett               7   Gainesville, VA           119   12:25 
   2     43:09  Geselle Fields              10   Kissimmee, FL             132   13:54 
   3     49:35  Bailey O'Marra               6   Kissimmee, FL             148   15:58 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  11 - 14
   1     19:42  Preston Dunn                12   Cape Coral, FL             12    6:21 
   2     30:47  Justin Wiehle               13   Brandon, FL                73    9:55 
   3     37:09  Landon Gonzalez             12   Unknown, XX               113   11:58 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  11 - 14
   1     21:31  Cadi Rowe                   12   Clermont, FL               23    6:56 
   2     25:53  Zoe Keown                   14   Winter Haven, FL           47    8:20 
   3     28:51  Samantha Zamarripa          14   Bartow, FL                 62    9:17 
   4     32:19  Trinity Hopkins             12   Lakeland, FL               88   10:25 
   5     41:51  Amanda Varner               11   Harrisburg, PA            128   13:28 
   6     46:18  Jewel Strobridge            12   Unknown, XX               143   14:55 
   7   1:23:01  Rayanna Taylor              12   Winter Garden, FL         162   26:44 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     17:26  Robert Post                 19   Lakeland, FL                4    5:37 
   2     17:56  David Wright                19   Pensacola, FL               5    5:47 
   3     18:27  Jake Jennen                 17   Unknown, XX                 8    5:57 
   4     19:14  Steven Parris               17   Kissimmee, FL              10    6:12 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     22:11  Jessica Lavancher           17   Clermont, FL               27    7:09 
   2     24:34  Jessica Rodriguez           18   Winter Haven, FL           40    7:55 
   3     25:27  Diana Gonzalez-Nicolas      16   Winter Haven, FL           43    8:12 
   4     27:20  Kelsey Carney               16   Unknown, XX                54    8:48 
   5     28:45  Hailey Qureshi              16   Winter Haven, FL           59    9:16 
   6     35:59  Kiara Perez                 16   Lake Mary, FL             109   11:35 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     18:17  Christian Ducos             24   Orlando, FL                 7    5:53 
   2     37:14  Jean Gaibort                20   Oviedo, FL                114   11:59 
   3     48:08  Tristan Upthagrove          23   Groveland, FL             144   15:30 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     31:03  Megan Alvenus               20   Gainesville, FL            76   10:00 
   2     35:30  Colleen Milsap              23   Orlando, FL               106   11:26 
   3     37:14  Alexa Davis                 20   Gainesville, FL           115   11:59 
   4     53:08  Luz Caicedo                 20   Orlando, FL               152   17:07 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     25:45  Brant Simpkins              28   Tampa, FL                  46    8:18 
   2     31:30  Christopher Delapaz         28   Kissimmee, FL              80   10:09 
   3     32:43  Andrew Davino               29   Orlando, FL                90   10:32 
   4   1:09:28  Kevin Hamilton              25   Orlando, FL               158   22:22 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     24:33  Monica Landers              28   Tampa, FL                  39    7:54 
   2     29:58  Jennifer Houck              29   Orlando, FL                70    9:39 
   3     34:07  Erika Filmore               29   Tampa, FL                 100   10:59 
   4     39:32  Brienne Trowbridge          29   Madison, NH               122   12:44 
   5     42:35  Amanda Ball                 26   Windermere, FL            130   13:43 
   6     44:02  Cassandra Hernandez         28   Lakeland, FL              134   14:11 
   7     48:09  Jessica Boh                 25   Tampa, FL                 145   15:30 
   8     48:17  Nicole Ackels               25   Groveland, FL             146   15:33 
   9   1:05:08  Sharlene Soto               29   Orlando, FL               156   20:58 
  10   1:18:24  Shaye Adamczyk              29   Unknown, XX               160   25:14 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     21:34  Adam Summeralls             31   Winter Haven, FL           24    6:57 
   2     26:09  Andrew Trowbridge           34   Madison, NH                50    8:25 
   3     33:45  Eddie Rodas                 30   Orlando, FL                96   10:52 
   4     44:14  Russell Humphreys           34   Lutz, FL                  138   14:15 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     23:00  Eve Vanderpool              33   Deerfield Beach, FL        29    7:24 
   2     25:54  Laura Mixon                 34   Tampa, FL                  48    8:21 
   3     26:14  Amy Roldan                  32   Altamonte Springs, FL      51    8:27 
   4     34:00  Christy McCorkel            33   Lakeland, FL               98   10:57 
   5     35:39  Melissa Mendez              34   Kissimmee, FL             107   11:29 
   6     37:43  Jennifer Garnett            31   Gainesville, VA           116   12:09 
   7     49:35  Kellie Sutton               31   Kissimmee, FL             147   15:58 
   8   1:19:25  Sari Kitelyn                33   Longwood, FL              161   25:34 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     19:53  Mike Glassburn              38   St. Cloud, FL              13    6:24 
   2     20:34  Bonifacio Salvador          39   Unknown, XX                16    6:38 
   3     25:56  Kyle Mixon                  35   Tampa, FL                  49    8:21 
   4     34:47  Dennis Rodriguez            35   Orlando, FL               103   11:12 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     23:05  Vicky Quintanilla           39   Orlando, FL                31    7:26 
   2     25:17  Magaly Rosario              38   Orlando, FL                42    8:08 
   3     28:00  Leslie Kickham              38   Westport, CT               56    9:01 
   4     28:12  Crystal Qureshi             39   Winterhaven, FL            57    9:05 
   5     29:08  Jennifer Berg               39   Cape Coral, FL             64    9:23 
   6     31:38  Mariangelga Munoz           37   Lake Mary, FL              82   10:11 
   7     31:48  Paulette Carvalho           38   East Freetown, MA          85   10:14 
   8     34:48  Odemaris Rodriguez          35   Kissimmee, FL             104   11:12 
   9     36:11  Shannon Smedley             38   Winter Garden, FL         110   11:39 
  10     41:38  Maria Rojas                 38   Saint Cloud, FL           125   13:24 
  11     42:35  Charlene Burns              36   Orlando, FL               129   13:43 
  12     43:34  Cindy Santiago-Fields       39   Kissimmee, FL             133   14:02 
  13   1:26:44  Michele Deiter              35   Saint Cloud, FL           164   27:55 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     20:16  Winfred Sanchez             43   Deltona, FL                14    6:32 
   2     30:55  Johnny Roldan               43   Altamonte Springs, FL      74    9:58 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     23:40  Christina Gonzalez          43   Unknown, XX                33    7:37 
   2     23:49  Patricia Lavancher          44   Clermont, FL               34    7:40 
   3     26:51  Sheyla Fisher               41   Orlando, FL                52    8:39 
   4     31:38  Janet Munoz                 41   Lake Mary, FL              83   10:11 
   5     32:28  Amy Gregory                 41   Winter Haven, FL           89   10:27 
   6   1:05:09  Charlene Lepane             40   Orlando, FL               157   20:58 
   7   1:18:24  Paige Adamczyk              42   Unknown, XX               159   25:14 
   8   1:23:25  Rachelle Sosa               42   Kissimmee, FL             163   26:51 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     20:16  Vic Milewski                47   Orlando, FL                15    6:32 
   2     21:02  James Tyo Jr                48   Winter Park, FL            18    6:47 
   3     25:40  German Gaitan               48   Orlando, FL                44    8:16 
   4     30:39  James Wiehle                48   Brandon, FL                71    9:52 
   5     33:12  Adrian Mayer                49   Ocoee, FL                  92   10:41 
   6     37:53  Jerry Ackels                47   Riverview, FL             117   12:12 
   7     41:51  Matthew Varner              47   Harrisburg, PA            127   13:28 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     22:24  Madeleine Vergauwen         48   Longwood, FL               28    7:13 
   2     28:46  Jennifer Alvenus            49   Gainesville, FL            60    9:16 
   3     31:48  Cynthia Hall                47   Casselberry, FL            84   10:14 
   4     32:01  Lesley Wiehle               47   Brandon, FL                86   10:19 
   5     43:07  Maria Gaibort               45   Oviedo, FL                131   13:53 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     19:20  Jose Ducos                  50   Orlando, FL                11    6:14 
   2     21:06  Timothy Mary                52   Unknown, XX                20    6:48 
   3     21:29  Steve Karpacss              51   Unknown, XX                22    6:55 
   4     23:19  Tom Lunsford                53   Eagle Lake, FL             32    7:31 
   5     25:03  Thomas Fisher               53   Orlando, FL                41    8:04 
   6     29:39  Oscar Vazquez               54   Orlando, XX                65    9:33 
   7     29:46  Andrew Cameron              52   Apopka, FL                 66    9:35 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     25:42  Ana Lo                      51   Lake Mary, FL              45    8:17 
   2     27:04  Lorilee Life                54   West Palm Beach, FL        53    8:43 
   3     28:47  Kathie Golson               50   Orlando, FL                61    9:16 
   4     31:27  Tenia Mutch                 54   Orlando, FL                79   10:08 
   5     32:48  Lisa Smyth                  53   Apopka, FL                 91   10:34 
   6     33:28  Carol Fowler                50   Orlando, FL                95   10:47 
   7     35:41  Ethel Parenete              52   Lake Mary, FL             108   11:29 
   8     36:54  Suzette Simpson             53   Longwood, FL              112   11:53 
   9     45:58  Michele Naghoon             51   Longwood, FL              142   14:48 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     20:49  Eschol Whitmore             58   Winter Haven, FL           17    6:42 
   2     22:02  Leonel Gutierrez            59   Davenport, FL              25    7:06 
   3     23:03  Peter Martin                55   Orlando, FL                30    7:26 
   4     24:06  Don Carson                  59   Tampa, FL                  35    7:46 
   5     28:55  Robert Duggan               57   Windermere, FL             63    9:19 
   6     33:54  Frank Stivender             56   Leesburg, FL               97   10:55 
   7     40:21  Rafael Rafael               57   Sanford, FL               124   13:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     24:12  Elizabeth Mitchell          57   Halifax, XX                37    7:48 
   2     27:50  Rhonda Hills                56   Sanford, FL                55    8:58 
   3     32:07  Claire Keneally             58   Unknown, XX                87   10:21 
   4     34:21  Anna Rodriguez              55   Deland, FL                101   11:04 
   5     39:32  Lea Thorusen                59   Woodstock, GA             123   12:44 
   6     45:46  Lydia Smith                 55   Sorrento, FL              140   14:44 
   7     45:48  Cathy Scofield              57   Apopka, FL                141   14:45 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     31:00  Richard Honer               60   Winter Haven, FL           75    9:59 
   2     33:19  Richard Dunn                64   Unknown, XX                93   10:44 
   3     34:45  Barry Weinreb               61   Orlando, FL               102   11:12 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     29:49  Patricia Dye                64   Wellington, FL             67    9:36 
   2     30:46  Teresa Moran                63   Oviedo, FL                 72    9:54 
   3     31:04  Dorothy Henry               62   Renton, WA                 77   10:00 
   4     31:37  Diane Worrell               63   Tampa, FL                  81   10:11 
   5     34:03  Patricia Carson             61   Tampa, FL                  99   10:58 
   6     38:12  Bonnie Fewox                60   Orlando, FL               118   12:18 
   7     44:02  Elizabeth Hernandez         60   Lakeland, FL              135   14:11 
   8     49:40  Carol Weinreb               61   Orlando, FL               149   16:00 
   9     55:54  Lila Rogers                 61   St. Cloud, FL             154   18:00 
  10     55:54  Kathie Johnson              63   St Cloud, FL              155   18:00 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     24:07  Peter Weishaar              68   Winter Spring, FL          36    7:46 
   2     24:29  John Keefe                  67   Orlando, FL                38    7:53 
   3     28:45  Dwight Conant               69   Ormond Beach, FL           58    9:16 
   4     31:26  William Myers               67   Unknown, XX                78   10:07 
   5     33:19  George Poppenwimer          65   Kissimmee, FL              94   10:44 
   6     35:17  Kenneth Szc                 67   Longwood, FL              105   11:22 
   7     44:05  Wayne Ramsey                67   Ocala, FL                 136   14:12 
   8     55:53  Paul Gross                  68   St Cloud, FL              153   18:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     39:15  Lone Darrow                 69   Celebration, FL           121   12:38 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  75 - 79
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  75 - 79
   1     51:01  Carolyn Roberts             79   Lakeland, FL              151   16:26 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    80 & Over
   1     36:49  Dan Darrow                  81   Celebration, FL           111   11:51 
   2     38:58  John Toner                  80   Ocala, FL                 120   12:33 
   3     44:22  David Weber                 84   Fruitland Park, FL        139   14:17 
   4     50:34  Don Roberts                 81   Lakeland, FL              150   16:17 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    80 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 164
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News