Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Trot Thru The Terrace

Temple Terrace, FL, November 16, 2013

[10k Overall Results | 10k Overall Male Results | 10k Overall Female Results | 10k Age Group Results | 5k Overall Results | 5k Overall Male Results | 5k Overall Female Results ]

5k Age Group Results

Trot Thru the Terrace 5k Run

Trot Thru the Terrace

Age Group Results

November 16, 2013


Results By Nichole Kumis for


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Bartlett 1804 40 10 23:12.5 7:29/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Brown Land O Lakes FL 1713 18 1 16:43.8 5:24/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Labarbera 1807 7 13 24:24.9 7:52/M
2 Aubrey Lofton Port Richey FL 1805 5 73 45:52.0 14:48/M
3 Alanta Lofton Port Richey FL 1806 8 74 46:24.2 14:58/M
4 Miranda Otto Temple Terrace FL 1760 16 75 46:31.6 15:00/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Bartlett 1803 18 2 18:58.8 6:07/M
2 Connor Aspay 1813 15 12 24:01.0 7:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Meloche Tampa FL 1755 25 21 27:06.8 8:45/M
2 Josie Ratliff Tampa FL 1766 24 23 28:30.0 9:12/M
3 Amy Hoff Tampa FL 1739 29 24 28:30.0 9:12/M
4 Allie Shoemaker Temple Terrace FL 1773 24 41 32:12.4 10:23/M
5 Lauren Hughes Tampa FL 1742 22 49 34:50.7 11:14/M
6 Kory Wallace Valrico FL 1778 27 55 35:27.9 11:26/M
7 Valerie French Temple Terrace FL 1729 28 59 37:11.4 12:00/M
8 Autumn Pendino Riverview FL 1801 28 70 42:28.4 13:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Collin Gow 1808 26 4 19:16.5 6:13/M
2 James Rise Tampa FL 1770 25 5 21:06.1 6:48/M
3 Brandon Chircop Lutz FL 1716 22 9 22:46.4 7:21/M
4 Brian Willette 1809 28 15 25:04.4 8:05/M
5 David Chiriboga Tampa FL 1717 25 20 27:06.0 8:45/M
6 Brandon Brown Tampa FL 1711 26 22 27:25.3 8:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eryn Barney Temple Terrace FL 1706 32 16 25:12.8 8:08/M
2 Olga Melkumova Tampa FL 1753 35 26 29:08.7 9:24/M
3 Laura Kallmann None FL 1798 30 27 29:15.0 9:26/M
4 Dalia Colon Brandon FL 1719 31 28 29:15.3 9:26/M
5 Kiva Williams Wesley Chapel FL 1783 33 40 31:54.8 10:17/M
6 Krista Royal Temple Terrace FL 1771 33 58 37:02.4 11:57/M
7 Kelly Galbraith Tampa FL 1731 38 61 38:18.6 12:21/M
8 Melissa Foster Wesley Chapel FL 1728 35 65 39:31.2 12:45/M
9 Glenna Brewster Tampa FL 1710 30 67 39:51.7 12:51/M
10 Jill Brasky Tampa FL 1709 38 81 57:51.1 18:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Triplett Tampa FL 1777 34 6 21:21.0 6:53/M
2 Anthony Pidala Tampa FL 1763 32 7 21:59.0 7:05/M
3 Christian Wells Temple Terrace FL 1782 39 14 24:53.9 8:02/M
4 Jeff Abrahamson Temple Terrace FL 1701 34 17 25:18.5 8:10/M
5 Jeffrey Collignon Temple Terrace FL 1718 32 50 35:13.4 11:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Espinosa Tampa FL 1725 44 25 28:42.2 9:15/M
2 Jennifer Hughes St. Petersburg FL 1741 49 32 30:06.6 9:43/M
3 Stephanie Watson Tampa FL 1779 43 35 30:20.2 9:47/M
4 Teri Madill Riverview FL 1750 44 38 30:37.1 9:53/M
5 Shana Tirado Tampa FL 1776 47 53 35:24.7 11:25/M
6 Eileen Guerra Tampa FL 1800 48 63 39:22.7 12:42/M
7 Carmela Otto Temple Terrace FL 1759 48 68 40:51.5 13:11/M
8 Enjunique Ricks Tampa FL 1769 43 78 53:30.8 17:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Weliever Temple Terrace FL 1781 40 3 19:16.1 6:13/M
2 David Brown Temple Terrace FL 1712 42 11 23:57.2 7:44/M
3 John Lynch Lutz FL 1790 44 18 25:41.5 8:17/M
4 Scott Nolan Tampa FL 1758 42 29 29:37.0 9:33/M
5 Erik Fleming Wesley Chapel FL 1726 41 45 33:38.2 10:51/M
6 James Galbraith Land O Lakes FL 1730 48 52 35:20.7 11:24/M
7 Eddie Hughes Temple Terrace FL 1740 41 64 39:30.6 12:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Blauch Temple Terrace FL 1708 58 33 30:08.7 9:43/M
2 Dara May Riverview FL 1751 54 37 30:35.8 9:52/M
3 Lisa Kropp Greendale WI 1746 50 44 33:09.8 10:42/M
4 Grizelle Aldea Thonotosassa FL 1703 58 60 38:00.8 12:15/M
5 Deb Yehl Valrico FL 1785 57 62 38:33.3 12:26/M
6 Anita Long Temple Terrace FL 1748 57 66 39:32.5 12:45/M
7 Beverly Conrad Temple Terrace FL 1720 54 71 43:55.2 14:10/M
8 Teri Degroot Tampa FL 1723 59 79 54:14.1 17:30/M
9 Amy Fletcher Temple Terrace FL 1727 50 82 57:51.2 18:40/M
10 Cheryl Reisman Dade City FL 1767 53 83 1:14:36.1 24:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hainz Tampa FL 1735 51 8 22:15.2 7:11/M
2 Ted Kaufer Tampa FL 1745 54 19 26:01.0 8:24/M
3 Bruce Reiss Temple Terrace FL 1768 59 31 29:53.2 9:38/M
4 Bruce Buckler Lutz FL 1714 52 34 30:19.9 9:47/M
5 Andy Yehl Valrico FL 1786 58 43 32:28.6 10:28/M
6 Bryan Miehe 1792 54 51 35:19.8 11:24/M
7 Duane Madill Plant City FL 1749 53 54 35:24.7 11:25/M
8 John Geiger Tampa FL 1858 59 72 44:26.2 14:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianne Worrell 1810 63 36 30:35.3 9:52/M
2 Susan Shoemaker Temple Terrace FL 1774 60 42 32:12.7 10:23/M
3 Christine Erickson Temple Terrace FL 1724 62 47 34:16.6 11:03/M
4 Jeanne Coleman Temple Terrace FL 1512 62 80 55:14.4 17:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Griffiths 1811 61 46 34:10.5 11:01/M
2 Ted Jordan Tampa FL 1744 62 48 34:32.6 11:08/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bettina Harvey Tampa FL 1736 70 76 46:46.9 15:05/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Goddard 1814 70 30 29:53.1 9:38/M
2 Franklin Vanaken FL 1799 82 39 31:40.7 10:13/M
3 Bob Friedman 1812 70 56 35:46.6 11:32/M
4 Ben Fudge Saint Petersburg FL 1802 78 57 36:06.5 11:39/M
5 Bill Welch Sarasota FL 1780 76 69 41:46.8 13:28/M
6 Neil Harvey Tampa FL 1737 80 77 48:29.8 15:38/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News