Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Trot Thru The Terrace

Temple Terrace, FL, November 16, 2013

[10k Overall Results | 10k Overall Male Results | 10k Overall Female Results | 5k Overall Results | 5k Overall Male Results | 5k Overall Female Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

10k Age Group Results

Trot Thru the Terrace 10k Run

Trot Thru the Terrace

Age Group Results

November 16, 2013


Results By Nichole Kumis for


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jillian Long 1634 28 8 47:55.8 7:44/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Kenville 1630 14 1 40:00.5 6:27/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delaney Thull Port Charlotte FL 1600 8 103 1:28:08.5 14:13/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Dodzweit Land O Lakes FL 1522 15 6 42:26.2 6:51/M
2 Jozef Cruz Temple Terrace FL 1514 14 19 52:14.9 8:25/M
3 Luke Adsit Lutz FL 1501 14 40 58:29.0 9:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Lacouture Temple Terrace FL 1547 22 16 51:31.9 8:19/M
2 Sara Fitzpatrick Wesley Chapel FL 1527 27 31 54:30.7 8:47/M
3 Kara Reynolds Tampa FL 1581 26 52 1:03:43.6 10:17/M
4 Brooke Meyer Zephyrhills FL 1565 28 92 1:21:36.3 13:10/M
5 Andrea Fink Spring Hill FL 1526 27 97 1:24:27.9 13:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Desomond Boyd 1632 27 5 42:11.4 6:48/M
2 Justin Garvin Tampa FL 1533 28 32 55:12.1 8:54/M
3 Steven Deboer Tampa FL 1520 24 49 1:02:39.7 10:06/M
4 Jeff Skube Riverview FL 1590 29 56 1:04:48.9 10:27/M
5 Christopher Meyer Z FL 1566 28 91 1:21:36.0 13:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Whitlock Sarasota FL 1609 33 23 53:25.5 8:37/M
2 Melody Masteller Rosendale WI 1556 31 29 54:17.6 8:45/M
3 August Swope Wesley Chapel FL 1599 34 34 56:00.1 9:02/M
4 Kelly Kelley Sarasota FL 1544 38 36 57:43.3 9:19/M
5 Kelly Dodzweit Land O Lakes FL 1524 36 41 58:55.1 9:30/M
6 Meredith Ward Land O Lakes FL 1606 35 42 59:00.7 9:31/M
7 Rosie Contreras Wesley Chapel FL 1513 35 54 1:04:22.0 10:23/M
8 Virginia Ramirez St. Petersburg FL 1578 37 55 1:04:22.3 10:23/M
9 Kaylin Stone Riverview FL 1596 30 63 1:07:11.2 10:50/M
10 Karen MacDonald Ocala FL 1552 38 66 1:07:19.8 10:51/M
11 Ruth Adsit Lutz FL 1502 39 67 1:07:23.0 10:52/M
12 Natilsha Lacount Tampa FL 1546 36 68 1:07:41.0 10:55/M
13 Kristy Soldati Wimauma FL 1592 38 73 1:10:05.6 11:18/M
14 Megan Sullivan Wesley Chapel FL 1598 30 76 1:10:58.3 11:27/M
15 Shelley Paulsen Valrico FL 1573 34 78 1:12:43.4 11:44/M
16 Suyen McCumber Lakeland FL 1558 35 79 1:12:47.7 11:44/M
17 Elizabeth Ward Temple Terrace FL 1605 34 88 1:18:38.8 12:41/M
18 Kelley Burns Tampa FL 1507 33 90 1:19:44.5 12:52/M
19 Deniece Page Tampa FL 1572 33 98 1:25:34.4 13:48/M
20 Kathleen Feldman Land O' Lakes FL 1525 31 99 1:26:04.0 13:53/M
21 Davina Gould Tampa FL 1535 37 105 1:32:26.1 14:55/M
22 Liza Ricci Wesley Chapel FL 1582 34 106 1:43:38.0 16:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Winters Tampa FL 1611 31 10 48:50.9 7:53/M
2 Mario Deangelis Tampa FL 1518 35 12 49:29.7 7:59/M
3 Frank Fulghum Tampa FL 1531 33 17 51:55.6 8:22/M
4 Charles Haueter Land O' Lakes FL 1537 36 22 53:10.9 8:35/M
5 Jonathan Robinson Temple Terrace FL 1583 33 24 53:50.9 8:41/M
6 Patrick Shea Wesley Chapel FL 1589 30 33 55:51.1 9:00/M
7 Angelo Mejia Tampa FL 1564 32 35 56:08.1 9:03/M
8 Keith Chapman Temple Terrace FL 1510 39 37 57:46.4 9:19/M
9 James Dodzweit Land O Lakes FL 1523 38 39 58:28.7 9:26/M
10 Jonathan Rushnak Temple Terrace FL 1586 38 45 59:44.7 9:38/M
11 David Royal Temple Terrace FL 1585 37 47 1:02:05.0 10:01/M
12 James Moore Pinellas Park FL 1569 39 75 1:10:11.5 11:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chrisine Moorby South Pasadena FL 1568 43 13 49:58.2 8:04/M
2 Rebecca Davis Tampa FL 1517 42 18 52:00.2 8:23/M
3 Jennifer Galbraith Land O Lakes FL 1532 43 43 59:07.6 9:32/M
4 Carol McGuire Valrico FL 1560 47 48 1:02:15.5 10:02/M
5 Brenda Deboer Tampa FL 1519 49 50 1:02:40.1 10:06/M
6 Kelly Moseley Land O Lakes FL 1570 41 57 1:05:08.8 10:30/M
7 Teresa Wortman Temple Terrace FL 1612 49 59 1:06:30.5 10:44/M
8 Monica Phillippi Vancouver WA 1576 49 60 1:06:50.0 10:47/M
9 Nancy Capece Sarasota FL 1508 45 65 1:07:17.9 10:51/M
10 Jennifer Bowles Lakewood Ranch FL 1506 44 69 1:07:55.9 10:57/M
11 Sharon Whitehead Temple Terrace FL 1608 49 71 1:08:07.6 10:59/M
12 Susan McMurphy Tampa FL 1562 49 81 1:13:45.1 11:54/M
13 D Sorrells Safety Harbor FL 1593 48 84 1:15:54.0 12:15/M
14 Leslie Young Tampa FL 1613 47 87 1:16:58.6 12:25/M
15 Cathy Marrino Lakeland FL 1554 49 95 1:22:58.1 13:23/M
16 Kimberly Wansley Plant City FL 1604 40 96 1:22:59.0 13:23/M
17 Kimberlee Bode Orlando FL 1503 47 100 1:26:04.5 13:53/M
18 Lisa Cuccinello Tampa FL 1515 46 102 1:26:05.4 13:53/M
19 Joanna Thull Port Charlotte FL 1601 45 104 1:28:15.7 14:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Kaelin Trinity FL 1542 41 2 40:31.5 6:32/M
2 Eric Sager South Pasenda FL 1588 41 3 40:55.7 6:36/M
3 Thune Tran Odessa FL 1602 40 7 47:38.6 7:41/M
4 Georges Gonzales Temple Terrace FL 1534 45 9 48:41.4 7:51/M
5 Ed Watson Tampa FL 1607 44 14 50:05.8 8:05/M
6 Vinny Medero Tampa FL 1563 48 20 52:38.3 8:29/M
7 Richie Reich Temple Terrace FL 1579 40 25 53:51.5 8:41/M
8 Eric Phillippi Vancouver WA 1575 48 62 1:06:51.0 10:47/M
9 Angelo Soldati Wimauma FL 1591 42 72 1:10:03.4 11:18/M
10 William Bode Orlando FL 1504 48 101 1:26:05.4 13:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Miller None FL 1624 59 15 50:26.8 8:08/M
2 Lynda Roszel Non FL 1617 52 30 54:23.8 8:46/M
3 Sydnia Gross Tampa FL 1536 57 64 1:07:11.2 10:50/M
4 Pascale Botvinik Temple Terrace FL 1505 55 82 1:14:03.5 11:57/M
5 Ali Fortune Plant City FL 1528 54 86 1:16:58.5 12:25/M
6 Liesel Muth Riverview FL 1571 58 94 1:22:49.3 13:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandro De Leon 1629 56 4 41:39.2 6:43/M
2 Clarence Daniel Tampa FL 1516 52 11 49:04.6 7:55/M
3 Bruce Werner Tampa FL 1628 51 21 52:55.8 8:32/M
4 Frank Streine Odessa FL 1597 54 26 53:56.8 8:42/M
5 Tom Montgomery Temple Terrace FL 1567 59 27 53:58.6 8:42/M
6 W Ross Valrico FL 1584 57 28 54:00.9 8:43/M
7 Randall Lott Tampa FL 1551 51 51 1:03:08.7 10:11/M
8 Joe Litton Seffner FL 1550 57 61 1:06:50.1 10:47/M
9 John McCarthy 1618 53 74 1:10:08.6 11:19/M
10 Brett McMurphy Tampa FL 1561 51 80 1:13:44.9 11:54/M
11 David Friend Zephyrhills FL 1530 59 93 1:22:24.0 13:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Gray Tampa FL 1631 61 38 58:17.9 9:24/M
2 Amy Reyes None FL 1619 62 46 1:01:29.2 9:55/M
3 Diane Whitman Thonotosassa FL 1610 60 77 1:12:32.3 11:42/M
4 Barbara Friend Zephyrhills FL 1529 61 83 1:15:10.8 12:07/M
5 Susan McCormick Temple Terrace FL 1557 61 85 1:16:09.1 12:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Swogger Lutz FL 1625 67 53 1:04:08.2 10:21/M
2 Bill Roberto Valrico FL 1621 60 58 1:05:55.8 10:38/M
3 Chris MacFarland Temple Terrace FL 1553 61 89 1:19:01.7 12:45/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Hyde 1633 70 44 59:13.5 9:33/M
2 Jack Jacobs Bradenton FL 1539 74 70 1:08:05.7 10:59/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News