Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Partners for Life - Police Appreciation Run / Walk

Downtown St. Petersburg, FL, May 5, 2013

[Sergeant Tom Baitinger 5K Age Group Results | Sergeant Tom Baitinger 5K Overall Female Results | Sergeant Tom Baitinger 5K Overall Male Results | Sergeant Tom Baitinger 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | K-9 Officer Jeff Yaslowitz 10K Age Group Results | K-9 Officer Jeff Yaslowitz 10K Overall Female Results | K-9 Officer Jeff Yaslowitz 10K Gun Time vs. Chip Time ]

K-9 Officer Jeff Yaslowitz 10K Overall Male Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1   0:35:30 Trevor Quandt               17   St. Petersburg, FL          1    5:43 
    2   0:36:20 Tyler Mattera               19   Land O Lakes, FL            2    5:51 
    3   0:36:22 Richie Taffet               43   St. Petersburg, FL          3    5:52 
    4   0:36:55 Thom Neal                   53   St. Petersburg, FL          4    5:57 
    5   0:38:25 Miguel Lumbreras            17   Pinellas Park, FL           5    6:11 
    6   0:38:47 Brandon Gordon              26   Tampa, FL                   7    6:15 
    7   0:39:49 Michael Coyne               62   St. Petersbrug, FL         10    6:25 
    8   0:40:38 Todd Winchell               30   Tampa, FL                  11    6:33 
    9   0:40:46 Charles Roose               48   Wesley Chapel, FL          12    6:34 
   10   0:41:22 Timothy Guidry              31   Tampa, FL                  14    6:40 
   11   0:41:32 Martin Parkes               34   Tampa, FL                  15    6:41 
   12   0:41:41 Jay Parker                  44   Wesley Chapel, FL          16    6:43 
   13   0:42:06 Bob Lindberg                50   Rock Port, MA              18    6:47 
   14   0:42:42 David Moorehead             38   Seminole, FL               20    6:53 
   15   0:42:48 David Moran                 35   Tampa, FL                  21    6:54 
   16   0:42:53 Chris Bauders               41   Largo, FL                  22    6:55 
   17   0:43:12 Steven Cohen                50   St. Petersburg, FL         24    6:58 
   18   0:43:28 Vincent Cafferty            63   Wesley Chapel, FL          25    7:00 
   19   0:43:45 David Sylvester             58   Largo, FL                  26    7:03 
   20   0:44:10 Richard O'Dea               41   Tampa, FL                  27    7:07 
   21   0:44:30 Billy Andonaras             35   St. Petersbrug, FL         28    7:10 
   22   0:44:46 Jeff Capra                  47   Palm Harbor, FL            29    7:13 
   23   0:44:55 Matthew Montanari           20   St. Petersburg, FL         30    7:14 
   24   0:45:00 Lucas Devicente             31   St. Petersbrug, FL         31    7:15 
   25   0:45:04 Jeff Freedman               44   St. Petersburg, FL         32    7:16 
   26   0:45:27 Paul Meyer                  42   Tampa, FL                  35    7:19 
   27   0:45:46 Ed Jarmin                   42   Land O' Lakes, FL          36    7:22 
   28   0:46:38 Bradley Minus               42   Tampa, FL                  41    7:31 
   29   0:47:07 David Abdullaj              46   Clearwater, FL             45    7:35 
   30   0:47:08 Chris Sivon                 44   Largo, FL                  46    7:36 
   31   0:47:15 Joseph Minutolo             39   Tierra Verde, FL           47    7:37 
   32   0:47:29 Cory Ritchey                22   Winter Haven, FL           48    7:39 
   33   0:47:31 Jude Ryan                   58   Safety Harbor, FL          49    7:39 
   34   0:47:38 Matthew Bibler              35   Gulfport, FL               50    7:40 
   35   0:47:47 Cassidy Perry               37   St. Petersbrug, FL         52    7:42 
   36   0:47:50 Colby Masterson             30   St. Petersbrug, FL         53    7:42 
   37   0:48:08 Rich Kelly                  43   Largo, FL                  57    7:45 
   38   0:48:23 Robert Kennedy              45   Riverview, FL              60    7:48 
   39   0:48:27 James Baker                 56   Largo, FL                  62    7:48 
   40   0:48:30 John Owen                   30   New Port Richey, FL        63    7:49 
   41   0:48:34 Michael Signoracci          32   Oldsmar, FL                64    7:49 
   42   0:48:42 Paul Baker                  29   St. Petersburg, FL         67    7:51 
   43   0:48:44 Andrew Eiland               31   St. Petersbrug, FL         68    7:51 
   44   0:48:45 Richard Bischoff            53   Safety Harbor, FL          70    7:51 
   45   0:48:49 Matt Schichtel              27   Lakeland, FL               71    7:52 
   46   0:49:15 Ron Locklear                55   Plant City, FL             73    7:56 
   47   0:49:20 Mike Smith                  41   Hudson, FL                 75    7:57 
   48   0:49:36 Michael Walden              52   Tampa, FL                  78    7:59 
   49   0:49:38 Grant Walker                29   Tarpon Springs, FL         79    8:00 
   50   0:49:41 Marlin Yoder                28   Sarasota, FL               81    8:00 
   51   0:49:44 Kevin Deorsey               38   Seminole, FL               82    8:01 
   52   0:49:48 Jason Brown                 38   Largo, FL                  84    8:01 
   53   0:49:50 Michael Casesa              35   Palmetto, FL               85    8:02 
   54   0:49:58 Andrew Yoder                30   Sarasota, FL               87    8:03 
   55   0:50:07 Timm Miller                 36   Sarasota, FL               88    8:04 
   56   0:50:18 Kevin Murphy                43   St. Petersburg, FL         90    8:06 
   57   0:50:25 David Kaufman               44   St. Petersburg, FL         91    8:07 
   58   0:50:49 Thomas Davis                32   Clearwater, FL             93    8:11 
   59   0:51:06 Jack Helinger               62   St. Petersburg, FL         96    8:14 
   60   0:51:41 James McDannel              44   Pinellas Park, FL         101    8:19 
   61   0:51:58 Chris Coleman               50   Largo, FL                 103    8:22 
   62   0:52:03 Brandon Bill                32   St. Petersbrug, FL        105    8:23 
   63   0:52:18 John Holderman              37   Sarasota, FL              111    8:25 
   64   0:52:20 Christopher Cordone         27   Seminole, FL              112    8:26 
   65   0:52:31 Jeremy Hess                 33   Bradenton, FL             114    8:28 
   66   0:52:38 Wally Sheta                 52   Goldenrod, FL             119    8:29 
   67   0:52:53 Christopher Vaughan         36   St. Petersburg, FL        121    8:31 
   68   0:53:24 Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole, FL              129    8:36 
   69   0:53:29 Samir Hasanbasic            41   St. Petersburg, FL        131    8:37 
   70   0:53:32 Chris Kobil                 29   Tampa, FL                 133    8:37 
   71   0:53:58 Leroy Weaver                32   Sarasota, FL              136    8:42 
   72   0:53:58 John Yanchunis              57   Tampa, FL                 137    8:42 
   73   0:54:23 Sayyed Hussain              47   Tampa, FL                 140    8:46 
   74   0:54:27 Art Harley                  52   Clearwater, FL            141    8:46 
   75   0:54:28 Thomas Mandzik              33   Pinellas Park, FL         142    8:46 
   76   0:54:29 Merle Shetler               29   Sarasota, FL              143    8:47 
   77   0:54:34 Steven Gower                37   Brandon, FL               146    8:47 
   78   0:54:34 Christopher Warren          29   Tampa, FL                 147    8:47 
   79   0:54:40 Joel Ortega Ortiz           41   St. Petersburg, FL        149    8:48 
   80   0:54:42 Greg Oftedal                47   Polk City, FL             150    8:49 
   81   0:54:48 David Taylor                43   St. Petersburg, FL        153    8:50 
   82   0:54:49 David Gerardo               34   St. Petersbrug, FL        154    8:50 
   83   0:54:56 David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg, FL        155    8:51 
   84   0:54:57 Alerson Jaquez              39   Valrico, FL               156    8:51 
   85   0:54:57 Derek Lee                   39   Tampa, FL                 157    8:51 
   86   0:55:10 Andrew Bellucci             34   Palm Harbor, FL           160    8:53 
   87   0:55:12 David Gliem                 43   St. Petersbrug, FL        161    8:53 
   88   0:55:16 James Janack                44   Gulfport, FL              163    8:54 
   89   0:55:22 Eric Harmon                 55   Tampa, FL                 166    8:55 
   90   0:55:27 Christopher Hall            30   Bradenton, FL             167    8:56 
   91   0:55:37 Luis Mejia                  40   Palm Harbor, FL           171    8:57 
   92   0:55:40 Mark Bagley                 43   Clearwater, FL            172    8:58 
   93   0:56:05 Greg Mallare                51   Odessa, FL                178    9:02 
   94   0:56:15 John Fields                 39   New Port Richey, FL       180    9:04 
   95   0:56:26 Mark Walker                 25   Tampa, FL                 181    9:05 
   96   0:56:35 Lowell Bloodworth           53   Clearwater Beach, FL      182    9:07 
   97   0:56:37 Norman Turner               65   London, UK                183    9:07 
   98   0:56:42 Jeff Thornton               39   Kenneth City, FL          188    9:08 
   99   0:56:50 Scott Skyberg               37   Tampa, FL                 189    9:09 
  100   0:56:57 Robert Virant               41   St. Petersburg, FL        193    9:10 
  101   0:57:29 Stevan Charles              37   Tampa, FL                 195    9:16 
  102   0:57:30 Michael Distefano           28   St. Petersburg, FL        196    9:16 
  103   0:58:12 Manuel Solis                43   Indian Shores, FL         208    9:22 
  104   0:58:36 Dale Moushon                43   St. Petersbrug, FL        212    9:26 
  105   0:59:05 Glenn Jacobs                61   New Port Richey, FL       221    9:31 
  106   0:59:15 Eric Rice                   28   St. Petersbrug, FL        223    9:33 
  107   0:59:25 Gary Seefried               16   Orlando, FL               228    9:34 
  108   0:59:27 Allen Rogers                40   Seminole, FL              231    9:34 
  109   0:59:27 Doug Davidson               42   St. Petersburg, FL        232    9:34 
  110   0:59:33 Yale Houghton               49   Port Charlotte, FL        233    9:35 
  111   0:59:33 Michael Curley              41   Tampa, FL                 234    9:35 
  112   0:59:48 Chris Daeger                36   Wesley Chapel, FL         237    9:38 
  113   1:00:15 Scott Flynn                 29   Parrish, FL               244    9:42 
  114   1:00:26 Gabriel Mead                36   Ruskin, FL                248    9:44 
  115   1:00:48 Michael Johnson             34   Largo, FL                 251    9:47 
  116   1:00:53 Briant Keen                 42   Lutz, FL                  254    9:48 
  117   1:00:56 Eric Turner                 36   Trinity, FL               257    9:49 
  118   1:00:56 Jeff Taylor                 45   Tampa, FL                 258    9:49 
  119   1:01:13 Scott Ley                   47   Arlington, VA             264    9:51 
  120   1:01:26 Andrew Goddard              69   Tampa, FL                 266    9:54 
  121   1:01:29 Brendan Janovich            11   Largo, FL                 267    9:54 
  122   1:01:29 Brett Janovich              11   Largo, FL                 268    9:54 
  123   1:02:21 Joseph Heer                 28   St. Petersburg, FL        275   10:02 
  124   1:02:58 Jim McConnell               59   St. Petersbrug, FL        279   10:08 
  125   1:03:23 Jack Slifer                 66   Ocala, FL                 285   10:12 
  126   1:03:37 Steve Mardis                45   Indian Harbour Bea, FL    287   10:15 
  127   1:04:33 Michael Pennington          51   Brandon, FL               300   10:24 
  128   1:04:37 Gary Brainard               50   St. Petersbrug, FL        301   10:24 
  129   1:04:47 Chris Felts                 41   Dade City, FL             304   10:26 
  130   1:05:00 John Mutnansky              43   Clearwater, FL            309   10:28 
  131   1:05:12 Dean Owens                  51   Carol Stream, IL          312   10:30 
  132   1:05:17 Jesse Baynard               36   Wesley Chapel, FL         316   10:31 
  133   1:05:48 Joe Costello                56   Tierra Verde, FL          323   10:36 
  134   1:05:52 Joseph Szarko               52   Wesley Chapel, FL         324   10:37 
  135   1:05:57 Keith Humphrey              43   St. Petersburg, FL        327   10:37 
  136   1:06:47 Daniel Wainright            42   Tampa, FL                 335   10:45 
  137   1:06:49 Gregory Hengel              36   North Port, FL            336   10:46 
  138   1:06:57 Aaron Stopford              37   Tarpon Springs, FL        341   10:47 
  139   1:08:23 Andrew Catlett              34   Oldsmar, FL               352   11:01 
  140   1:10:03 Aaron Franklin              28   St. Petersbrug, FL        366   11:17 
  141   1:10:11 Montie Ray Bailey Jr        53   Clearwater, FL            368   11:18 
  142   1:10:30 James Speaks                22   St. Petersburg, FL        373   11:21 
  143   1:10:52 Charlie Masterson           15   Largo, FL                 376   11:25 
  144   1:11:16 Ronald Maller               76   Largo, FL                 379   11:29 
  145   1:11:28 Allan Katz                  69   St. Petersburg, FL        382   11:30 
  146   1:12:26 Russ Sarratt                44   Palm Harbor, FL           388   11:40 
  147   1:18:12 Albert McKee                28   St. Petersburg, FL        411   12:36 
  148   1:21:12 David Belot                 53   St. Petersbrug, FL        421   13:04 
  149   1:23:28 James Hemond                37   Clearwater, FL            431   13:26 
  150   1:23:56 Frank Bozanich              68   Reno, NV                  435   13:31 
  151   1:26:41 Anthony Woodson             20   St. Petersburg, FL        443   13:57 
  152   1:27:12 Jason Gonzales              41   Tampa, FL                 448   14:02 
  153   1:35:40 Donald Meadors              56   Largo, FL                 463   15:24 
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News