Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Run 2 Row

Parrish, FL, May 4, 2013

Age Group Results

Results by S2 Timing


 Run to Row 5k 5k Runners      
 Age Group Results      
 May 04, 2013      
 Results By S2 Timing      
                                                                   
 Female Overall Winners      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Lauren Csubak        Parrish  FL     17  12      21:13.6    
                                                                   
 Female  8 and under      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Ella Brauch                          6   123     40:27.6    
                                                                   
 Female  9 to 12      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Mara Behringer                       11  82      30:46.9    
 2     Riley Board                          12  101     33:21.5    
 3     Livvie MacNaughton   Ellenton        10  117     37:21.1    
 4     Megan Roberts                        10  122     40:25.7    
                                                                   
 Female 13 to 15      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Kaylee Smith                         14  36      25:12.4    
 2     Isabella Demino                      13  54      27:35.5    
 3     Amber Davis                          15  83      30:47.3    
 4     Hadley Hattaway                      14  87      31:00.9    
 5     Sydney Ester                         14  88      31:06.2    
 6     Erin Gilbert                         15  90      31:18.7    
 7     Emily Bailey                         15  92      31:46.4    
 8     Chelsie Gullatt                      15  105     34:56.9    
 9     Gizelle Macias                       15  106     35:01.7    
 10    Alena Barwick        Parrish         14  107     35:02.1    
                                                                   
 Female 16 to 19      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     lauren Bedford                       18  17      22:13.9    
 2     Hannah McCollough                    16  25      23:25.5    
 3     Zoe Hawkins-Smyk     Bradenton  FL   16  29      23:58.8    
 4     Anna Barick                          17  31      24:04.2    
 5     Sydney Jonas                         17  37      25:19.6    
 6     Jackie Roberts                       16  50      27:11.7    
 7     Jennifer Zebracki                    16  51      27:14.3    
 8     Crystal Chouinard                    16  59      28:20.3    
 9     Sammy Thiesing                       16  63      29:09.6    
 10    Haley Donahue                        16  68      29:35.7    
 11    Emily Whisenant                      18  71      30:02.0    
 12    Adelia Pratico                       17  77      30:28.7    
 13    Alexi Earhart                        16  81      30:46.5    
 14    Alexandra Watson                     18  97      32:44.1    
                                                                   
 Female 20 to 24      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Ashley Courtney                      24  30      24:01.5    
 2     Chelsie Myhree                       21  53      27:29.3    
 3     Kristina Whisenant                   24  73      30:07.5    
 4     Heather Darling                      23  108     35:11.1    
 5     Rochele Poncin                       24  113     36:40.4    
                                                                   
 Female 25 to 29      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Felicia Taylor                       28  32      24:11.3    
 2     Leslie McHugh                        28  35      25:02.5    
                                                                   
 Female 35 to 39      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Holly Board                          38  47      27:01.6    
 2     Katie Collis                         36  76      30:24.2    
                                                                   
 Female 40 to 44      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Linh Gordon                          41  69      29:47.6    
 2     Barbara Holden                       40  70      29:59.3    
 3     Nicole Schmidt                       42  85      30:50.9    
 4     Lila Hattaway                        40  86      30:58.5    
 5     Jackie Donahue                       44  93      31:55.6    
 6     Danielle MacNaughton Ellenton        43  102     33:49.6    
 7     Cheryl Smith                         41  103     34:15.4    
 8     Leslie Goodson                       44  111     35:47.5    
 9     Vicki Rowell                         41  119     37:29.7    
 10    Kathi Gaston                         43  120     38:26.4    
                                                                   
 Female 45 to 49      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Darla Walker                         48  41      26:01.1    
 2     Catherine Strayhorn                  49  52      27:17.8    
 3     Nancy Zetts                          48  72      30:05.8    
 4     Jan Monahan                          47  78      30:32.9    
 5     Beth Biltz                           46  96      32:41.8    
 6     Kathleen Senske                      48  98      32:44.4    
 7     Tonda Roberts                        47  104     34:48.7    
 8     Karen Le             Palmetto  FL    46  109     35:19.6    
 9     Lisa Fields                          45  125     44:29.2    
 10    Chistine Kuchta                      49  126     47:08.4    
                                                                   
 Female 50 to 54      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Carrie Papard                        54  60      28:33.5    
 2     Tammy Robinson                       51  61      28:55.3    
 3     Trish Jackson                        50  75      30:20.6    
 4     Diedre Bedford                       50  84      30:47.9    
 5     Katie Hagaman                        52  94      32:00.1    
 6     Mary Beth Poncin                     51  112     36:39.5    
 7     Eileen Kivlahan                      51  115     36:52.8    
 8     Brenda Lovett                        53  116     37:08.9    
                                                                   
 Female 55 to 59      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Jeanne Krueger                       57  64      29:10.9    
 2     Kate Knapp                           55  114     36:46.2    
                                                                   
 Female 60 to 64      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Ellyn Jack           Myakka City  FL 60  95      32:10.1    
 2     Franchi Lavi                         62  124     41:51.4    
                                                                   
 Male Overall Winners      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Trevor Lovett                        18  1       17:52.4    
                                                                   
 Male  8 and under      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Jamin James                          5   67      29:31.3    
                                                                   
 Male  9 to 12      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Brandon Chouinard                    12  26      23:32.2    
 2     Zach Hovatter                        9   48      27:02.9    
 3     Trey Smith                           12  80      30:43.6    
 4     Grant Goodson                        11  110     35:30.4    
                                                                   
 Male 13 to 15      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Josh Fleming                         14  2       18:03.5    
 2     MATTHEW CONNOR       PARRISH  FL     15  6       18:47.7    
 3     Cameron Evans                        14  8       20:24.2    
 4     Krishna Muhundan                     15  9       20:52.8    
 5     Matthew Klepper                      13  10      20:55.1    
 6     Ryan Chastain                        15  16      21:56.9    
 7     Courtland Higgins                    15  28      23:46.2    
 8     Ian Murdoch                          15  39      25:32.0    
 9     Knox Huelis                          15  40      25:57.5    
 10    Austin Practico                      14  43      26:05.0    
 11    Cameron Williams                     15  44      26:12.6    
 12    Cody Tsai                            15  58      28:15.7    
 13    Jacob Johnston                       15  74      30:14.8    
                                                                   
 Male 16 to 19      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Beau Wessel                          17  4       18:31.9    
 2     Kaden Henslick                       18  11      20:57.5    
 3     Alex Martinez                        17  13      21:43.9    
 4     Lucas Doranth                        16  18      22:20.9    
 5     Jarrett Tsai                         17  20      22:36.8    
 6     Austin Teaford                       16  21      22:49.8    
 7     Conner Yaryura                       16  27      23:34.0    
 8     Joshua Swan                          17  42      26:04.8    
 9     Michael Reyna                        16  45      26:19.7    
 10    Clayton Slournoy                     16  46      26:33.2    
 11    Cole Tonin                           16  49      27:03.1    
 12    Patrick Sheedy                       16  66      29:30.6    
                                                                   
 Male 30 to 34      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Terry Garbis                         33  3       18:14.2    
                                                                   
 Male 35 to 39      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Joe Collis                           37  22      23:01.1    
 2     Sean Copperstone                     38  121     39:18.4    
                                                                   
 Male 40 to 44      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Ty Baruch                            40  7       19:37.5    
 2     George Imes                          42  14      21:44.5    
 3     Rich Skene                           40  33      24:21.3    
 4     Samuel Strayhorn                     40  38      25:20.9    
 5     J.D. Boyle                           43  55      27:41.1    
 6     Matt Behringer                       40  89      31:08.5    
 7     Robert Gordon                        44  91      31:43.0    
                                                                   
 Male 45 to 49      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Jeff Csubak                          48  19      22:26.0    
 2     Daniel Donahue                       45  56      27:54.2    
 3     Allen Smith                          49  57      27:56.9    
 4     TOM CONNOR           PARRISH  FL     46  65      29:17.8    
 5     Duncan MacNaughton   Ellenton        47  118     37:21.6    
                                                                   
 Male 55 to 59      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Rob Hetterich                        55  5       18:34.2    
 2     Jon Waage                            55  23      23:07.7    
 3     Mark Ceci            Oneco  FL       57  24      23:20.9    
 4     Kevin Kilbane                        55  34      24:21.7    
                                                                   
 Male 60 to 64      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Raymond Green        Bradenton  FL   61  15      21:53.3    
 2     John Kennedy                         60  79      30:36.6    
                                                                   
 Male 65 to 69      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Clayton Robertson                    65  62      29:03.3    
                                                                   
 Male 70 to 74      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Donald Williams                      74  99      32:53.8    
                                                                   
 Male 80 and over      
                                                                   
 Place Name                 City            Age Overall Total Time 
 1     Bob Ranta                            81  100     33:14.0    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News