Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Tiger Trot 5K

Lakeland, FL, May 18, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Overall Men's Results

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA              Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace      Time
=================================================================================================
    1    17:16  Jonathan Hulzebos           17   Lakeland                    1    5:34      17:16
    2    18:39  Justin Perkins              22   Auburndale                  2    6:01      18:39
    3    18:53  Bryan Castillo              17   Kissimmee                   3    6:05      18:51
    4    19:23  Jose Almarez                55   Plant City                  4    6:15      19:22
    5    19:28  Pedro Cuervo                17   Lakeland                    5    6:17      19:28
    6    19:31  Sebastian Hernandez         46   Lakeland                    6    6:18      19:31
    7    19:47  Paul Keating                58   Lakeland                    7    6:23      19:46
    8    20:06  Carl Lewis                  47   Plant City                  8    6:29      20:06
    9    20:08  Ben Pigg                    12   Auburndale                  9    6:30      20:07
   10    20:15  Bill Huntley                41   Lakeland                   10    6:32      20:15
   11    20:33  Parker Lewis                15   Largo                      11    6:38      20:33
   12    20:47  Mark Morey                  17   Lakeland                   12    6:42      20:47
   13    21:02  Tim Williams                53   Winter Haven               14    6:47      21:01
   14    21:15  Eric Alvarado               34   Bartow                     15    6:51      21:14
   15    21:17  Derrick Jean-Baptiste       17   Poinciana                  16    6:52      21:15
   16    21:22  Brian Taylor                41   Lakeland                   17    6:54      21:21
   17    21:33  Michael Harrington          47   Lakeland                   18    6:57      21:29
   18    21:42  Mark Brocco                 58   Auburndale                 19    7:00      21:39
   19    21:48  Frank Emery                 26   Lakeland                   21    7:02      21:40
   20    21:50  Jason Zellers               43   Winter Haven               22    7:03      21:50
   21    21:56  Connor Roche                19   Winter Haven               23    7:05      21:55
   22    21:57  Kevin Mora                  24   Lakeland                   24    7:05      21:57
   23    22:00  Angelo Martinez             43   Winter Haven               25    7:06      21:58
   24    22:00  Steve Spong                 42   Lakeland                   26    7:06      22:00
   25    22:04  Philip Brown                36   Lakeland                   27    7:07      22:01
   26    22:09  James Ramik                 51   Lakeland                   28    7:09      22:06
   27    22:20  Clint Walker                48   Lakeland                   29    7:12      22:19
   28    22:38  Stephen Barber              54   Kissimmee                  31    7:18      22:37
   29    22:48  Eric Bradley                34   Winter Haven               33    7:21      22:48
   30    22:49  Chuck McDanal               47   Lakeland                   34    7:22      22:47
   31    22:56  Steven Moloney              25   Lakeland                   35    7:24      22:55
   32    23:15  Ryan Craig                  26   Lakeland                   38    7:30      23:10
   33    23:19  Mark Johnson                 9   Lakeland                   41    7:31      23:18
   34    23:19  Pedro Hernandez             12   Lakeland                   42    7:31      23:18
   35    23:22  Conor Shano                 13   Haines City                43    7:32      23:18
   36    23:34  Jotge Dejesus               17   Lakeland                   46    7:36      23:32
   37    23:40  Raymond Bryant              38   Lakeland                   47    7:38      23:40
   38    23:49  TJ Obergefell               28   Lakeland                   48    7:41      23:36
   39    24:06  Charley Smith               13   Lakeland                   51    7:46      24:01
   40    24:12  Per Molin                   38   Auburndale                 52    7:48      24:06
   41    24:24  Ben Hamic                   13   Mulberry                   53    7:52      24:16
   42    24:25  Timmy Meeks                 44   Bartow                     54    7:53      24:22
   43    24:30  Tom Vice                    52   Bartow                     55    7:54      24:27
   44    24:34  James Sheerin               15   Winter Haven               56    7:55      24:34
   45    24:39  Benjamin Mollenhour         27   Orlando                    57    7:57      24:32
   46    24:46  Darin Hagerman              25   Tampa                      58    7:59      24:45
   47    24:48  Dean Johnson                61   Lakeland                   59    8:00      24:45
   48    24:50  Stephen Verton              37   Bartow                     60    8:01      24:48
   49    24:51  Walt McGreevy               72   Lakeland                   61    8:01      24:48
   50    25:01  Charles Mollenhour          51   Orlando                    63    8:04      24:54
   51    25:05  Harold Moore                46   Lakeland                   65    8:05      25:05
   52    25:13  Danny Maldonado             32   Auburndale                 67    8:08      25:11
   53    25:44  Will Strouse                68   Lakeland                   71    8:18      25:41
   54    26:16  Steve Butler                33   Lakeland                   76    8:28      26:08
   55    26:20  Web Phillips                50   Lakeland                   78    8:30      25:57
   56    26:25  Sean Delaney                36   Lakeland                   79    8:31      26:16
   57    26:27  Stephen Lutz                40   Winter Haven               80    8:32      26:27
   58    26:32  August Sandri III           24   Lakeland                   82    8:34      26:19
   59    26:35  Kevin Simmons               35   Winter Haven               83    8:35      26:32
   60    26:47  Fisher Williams             12   Winter Haven               87    8:38      26:47
   61    26:49  David Zellers               73   Winter Haven               88    8:39      26:49
   62    27:19  Del Cote                    46   Lakeland                   92    8:49      27:06
   63    27:21  John Scimone                48   Lakeland                   93    8:49      27:17
   64    27:32  Kevin Owen                  59   Lakeland                   95    8:53      27:32
   65    27:36  Patrick Zier                74   Lakeland                   96    8:54      27:35
   66    27:41  Jack Forrester              52   Brandon                    98    8:56      27:41
   67    27:45  Rob Mason                   67   Lakeland                   99    8:57      27:42
   68    27:48  Raheem Lakhani              23   Lakeland                  100    8:58      27:44
   69    27:59  Jacob Dowd                  15   Lakeland                  103    9:02      27:59
   70    28:13  Matt Reinstetle             24   Lakeland                  107    9:06      28:13
   71    28:19  Jason Warren                39   Auburndale                108    9:08      28:08
   72    28:33  Dennis Kirkland             28   Winter Haven              110    9:13      28:25
   73    28:44  Brent Oravits               35   Lakeland                  113    9:16      28:31
   74    28:45  Jeffrey Bello               29   Lakeland                  114    9:16      28:32
   75    28:53  Alex Shamoun                12   Lakeland                  117    9:19      28:51
   76    29:04  Spencer Willey               9   Lakeland                  119    9:23      28:59
   77    29:05  Jason Willey                41   Lakeland                  120    9:23      29:00
   78    29:07  Chuck Jorgenson             45   Lakeland                  121    9:24      28:59
   79    29:11  Kellen Lewis                46   Plant City                123    9:25      29:05
   80    29:21  Cooper Kirkland             14   Winter Haven              126    9:28      29:02
   81    29:29  Jesse Hicks                 11   Lakeland                  127    9:31      29:14
   82    29:29  Nolan Shamoun                9   Lakeland                  128    9:31      29:29
   83    29:30  Shannon Gonzalez            40   Lakeland                  129    9:31      29:18
   84    29:34  Chad Akin                   41   Winter Haven              130    9:32      29:29
   85    29:38  Jonathan Bradshaw           29   Gainesville               131    9:34      29:34
   86    29:43  Glenn McNeely               47   Lake Wales                134    9:35      29:36
   87    29:44  Alex Ortiz                  13   Lakeland                  135    9:35      29:43
   88    29:46  Tyler West                  18   Winter Haven              136    9:36      29:26
   89    29:49  Zachary Matthews            19   Lake Wales                137    9:37      29:49
   90    29:58  Mike Godfrey                54   Haines City               138    9:40      29:52
   91    30:08  Joseph Schultz              57   Lakeland                  140    9:43      29:59
   92    30:21  Philip Hulzebos             51   Lakeland                  144    9:47      30:12
   93    30:33  Peter Smith                 33   Lakeland                  149    9:51      30:33
   94    30:36  Kyle Russell                27   Plant City                151    9:52      30:20
   95    30:39  Alex Fagan                  13   Lakeland                  152    9:53      30:39
   96    31:00  Logan Wright                10   Winter Haven              158   10:00      31:00
   97    31:09  Nate Leslie                 32   Haines City               160   10:03      31:03
   98    31:44  Jamie Lisbon                31   Lakeland                  168   10:14      31:33
   99    31:47  Jace Raburn                  8   Plant City                170   10:15      31:47
  100    31:49  Dan Laves                   30   Lakeland                  174   10:16      31:49
  101    31:49  Daniel Hinds                46   Valrico                   175   10:16      31:34
  102    32:11  Stephen Young               35   Lakeland                  179   10:23      32:11
  103    32:36  Brendan Moore               11   Lakeland                  187   10:31      32:36
  104    32:40  Preston Jorgenson           10   Lakeland                  189   10:32      32:33
  105    33:08  Jonathan Caton              31   Davenport                 193   10:41      33:04
  106    34:42  Anthony Whitehead           43   Auburndale                212   11:12      34:37
  107    34:47  Nathan Hagerman             31   Tampa                     214   11:13      34:45
  108    35:00  David Dowd                  49   Lakeland                  216   11:17      35:00
  109    35:17  Jacob Sasnett               11   Auburndale                222   11:23      35:17
  110    35:44  Daniel Alvarez              28   Winter Haven              225   11:32      35:41
  111    35:58  John McDonald                9   Lakeland                  228   11:36      35:54
  112    36:19  Rick Timpe                  29   Winter Haven              229   11:43      35:53
  113    36:29  Michael Haislip             12   Winter Haven              231   11:46      36:08
  114    36:50  Jimmy Horner                47   Lakeland                  235   11:53      36:38
  115    36:58  Patrick Mills               51   Lakeland                  236   11:55      36:43
  116    37:26  Chance Trinklein             9   Lakeland                  239   12:05      37:22
  117    37:28  Chase Trinklein             12   Lakeland                  240   12:05      37:28
  118    38:09  Devlin Jackson              12   Auburndale                248   12:18      38:09
  119    38:14  Kevin Gitchell              36   Lakeland                  251   12:20      38:14
  120    38:34  Andrew Howard               37   Winter Haven              253   12:26      38:34
  121    39:36  Joe Sliva                   71   Lakeland                  258   12:46      39:26
  122    40:13  Adam Ogg                    39   Lakeland                  263   12:58      40:02
  123    40:28  Kevin Morey                 50   Lakeland                  265   13:03      40:18
  124    40:54  Steven Bair                 52   Lakeland                  270   13:12      40:38
  125    41:18  Michael Schackne            51   Lakeland                  273   13:19      41:18
  126    42:04  Herb Hamic                  47   Mulberry                  277   13:34      41:54
  127    43:26  Stephen Justice             34   Auburndale                281   14:01      43:26
  128    43:49  Kortney Guy                 19   Auburndale                285   14:08      43:34
  129    43:52  Ed Brown                    47   Tampa                     286   14:09      43:52
  130    44:31  Gregory Thompson            49   Brandon                   292   14:22      44:31
  131    45:30  Jase Beihl                   7   Davenport                 295   14:41      45:26
  132    46:12  John Prochaska              46   Ellenton                  300   14:54      46:12
  133    47:02  Nick Shaffer                26   Polk City                 302   15:10      46:44
  134    47:39  Jim Sheerin                 53   Winter Haven              305   15:22      47:39
  135    48:12  Matt Millichap              71   Lakeland                  307   15:33      47:52
  136    48:21  Ethan Oliva                 13   Winter Haven              308   15:36      48:21
  137    48:25  Jose Ortiz                  46   Lakeland                  309   15:37      48:03
  138    48:32  Geoff Schultz               38   Lakeland                  311   15:39      48:18
  139    49:36  Scott Taylor                45   Orlando                   313   16:00      49:36
  140    50:49  Richard Pellegrini          69   Lakeland                  321   16:24      50:31
  141    51:28  Mitch Sowa                  45   Lakeland                  323   16:36      51:28
  142    52:00  Phillip J. Brooks           25   Winter Haven              325   16:46      51:53
  143    53:47  Jordan Sullivan             15   Ocoee                     326   17:21      53:47
  144  1:00:49  Adam Blair                  31   Orlando                   339   19:37    1:00:23
  145  1:00:50  Wade Bradshaw               34   Newberry                  341   19:37    1:00:23
  146  1:02:19  John Kielly                 82   Lakeland                  343   20:06    1:02:19
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News