Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Tampa YMCA Overrun the Fort 5k

Fort DeSoto, FL, May 18, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

St. Petersburg YMCA Overrun The Fort 5k 5k Run........
Age Group Results........
2013 May 18........
Results By FastFinishes.net........
.........
Female 1 to 10........
.........
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip TimeGun TimeTime BackPace
1Katie KilkellyTampa FL86936:18.036:28.0.11:46/M
2Brianna NicholsonTampa FL1013546:45.046:57.010:29.015:09/M
.........
Male 1 to 10........
.........
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip TimeGun TimeTime BackPace
1Christopher MargetisTampa FL73930:56.231:05.5.10:02/M
2Alex GalvinTampa FL79240:19.740:35.89:30.213:05/M
3Logan CulverApollo Beach FL911843:56.343:56.312:50.714:10/M
4Alex MalajApollo Beach FL516251:19.252:03.520:58.016:47/M
.........
Female 11 to 14........
.........
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip TimeGun TimeTime BackPace
1Sioane SageTampa FL135533:50.033:50.0.10:55/M
2Lexie GyselinckTampa FL116034:31.734:47.80:57.711:13/M
3Faith CulverApollo Beach FL1212444:41.044:41.010:51.014:25/M
4Leanna Weiss- ColonTampa FL1112644:50.045:03.711:13.714:32/M
5Lyndra DavisZephyrhills FL1413746:50.747:26.013:35.915:18/M
6Mackenzie BercawWesley Chapel FL1213946:55.747:31.513:41.515:20/M
7Katie VelezTampa FL1414649:36.949:52.016:02.016:05/M
8Morgan TomlinRiverview FL1315149:38.050:23.016:33.016:15/M
9Ivey DubucTampa FL1415547:09.250:48.016:58.016:23/M
10Maggie MarquartTampa FL1417555:55.056:12.322:22.218:08/M
11Meghan Cadowski.1418057:51.558:28.524:38.518:52/M
.........
Male 11 to 14........
.........
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip TimeGun TimeTime BackPace
1Thomas BaberLand O Lakes FL131525:26.425:36.7.8:15/M
2Tommy JensenValrico FL123128:43.028:54.03:17.29:19/M
3Lucas GordonTampa FL144732:32.232:41.97:05.210:33/M
4Nick HabrylTampa FL136736:04.036:16.310:39.511:42/M
5Cameron GyselinckTampa FL136836:04.236:16.810:40.011:42/M
6Spencer TamagniValrico FL137036:15.936:35.010:58.211:48/M
7Logan BercawWesley Chapel FL127136:24.536:37.811:01.011:49/M
8Nicholas GordonTampa FL1110742:17.242:46.517:09.713:48/M
9Cody DavisZephyrhills FL1112043:58.544:12.018:35.214:15/M
10Jack WoodTampa FL1213847:10.447:31.321:54.515:20/M
11Calvin CheungTampa FL1417955:55.556:23.030:46.218:11/M
.........
Female 15 to 18........
.........
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip TimeGun TimeTime BackPace
1Alli BundyValrico FL17319:54.019:54.0.6:25/M
2Rachel BaberLand O Lakes FL151425:10.425:22.75:28.78:11/M
3Lindsay ShealyBrandon FL161625:16.725:47.35:53.28:19/M
4Elise HeimanTampa FL173629:27.229:39.79:45.79:34/M
5Brandi LentzSeffner FL183729:41.030:12.310:18.29:45/M
6Stephanie HabrylTampa FL175433:19.233:31.213:37.210:49/M
7Emily MillerTampa FL156334:41.235:21.515:27.411:24/M
8Genevieve RodriguezTampa FL177636:54.237:20.817:26.712:03/M
9Alessandra JonesTampa FL188238:44.039:08.819:14.712:37/M
10Emilie RidleyDover FL169140:01.740:23.520:29.413:02/M
11Lillia ZinszerTampa FL179440:37.741:04.821:10.713:15/M
12Rachel SingerValrico FL169840:59.441:16.721:22.713:19/M
13Amber KauthBrandon FL1611543:05.443:44.223:50.214:06/M
14Olivia WolfeDover FL1511643:48.543:48.523:54.514:08/M
15Adriana JonesTampa FL1612845:35.045:35.025:41.014:42/M
16Mary LemonsBrandon FL1515350:19.050:32.830:38.716:18/M
17Jessie GlennonValrico FL1615650:17.451:06.231:12.216:29/M
18Marissa KappusTampa FL1615851:02.251:41.031:47.016:40/M
19Diana DaoudRiverview FL1516451:47.052:19.532:25.416:53/M
20Crystal McDonaldTampa FL1516652:58.753:40.033:46.017:19/M
21Charity CangroDade City FL1717253:38.954:18.034:23.917:31/M
22Ariela SanchoTampa FL1517655:55.456:12.536:18.418:08/M
23Karol CabezasTampa FL1617756:03.256:12.536:18.518:08/M
24Katie FishTampa FL1518157:51.558:28.738:34.718:52/M
25Ciera AlonsoTampa FL1518258:19.758:29.038:35.018:52/M
26Alexa GintyTampa FL151891:00:43.91:01:10.041:15.919:44/M
27Lindsey RobertsTampa FL171901:00:43.41:01:10.541:16.419:44/M
28Justine VelezWesley Chapel FL161911:00:45.91:01:25.741:31.719:49/M
.........
Male 15 to 18........
.........
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip TimeGun TimeTime BackPace
1Joseph JaebDover FL161224:40.725:12.0.8:08/M
2Joshua HeimanTampa FL151725:59.426:08.20:56.28:26/M
3Jose Galva-DiazTampa FL181926:38.226:38.21:26.28:35/M
4Kenny NicholsonTampa FL152226:52.427:05.81:53.78:44/M
5Jaeson MooreTampa FL172527:10.727:36.52:24.58:54/M
6Austin BryantZephyrhills FL162727:18.727:54.02:42.09:00/M
7Tristen SotoTampa FL173830:59.030:59.05:47.010:00/M
8Leon ZambranoTampa FL164932:15.232:53.07:41.010:36/M
9Zachary TompkinsLand O Lakes FL185132:27.733:05.57:53.510:40/M
10Jack BrzezinskiTampa FL155633:36.734:16.79:04.711:03/M
11Joel JaebDover FL186134:23.934:56.79:44.711:16/M
12Ryan WicksValrico FL176535:19.735:34.210:22.211:28/M
13Joseph LesofskyBrandon FL166635:53.236:03.810:51.711:38/M
14Logan JamisonTampa FL168940:07.940:17.715:05.713:00/M
15Paddy McDougallDover FL159040:00.940:22.515:10.513:01/M
16Brandon GarvinValrico FL1510141:23.241:33.716:21.713:24/M
17John HawesTampa FL1710642:06.242:45.717:33.713:47/M
18Justin RobertsonValrico FL1512344:06.944:26.519:14.514:20/M
19Dayzawn DavidWesley Chapel FL1513345:27.046:06.520:54.514:52/M
20James LugoTampa FL1514047:07.047:32.822:20.715:20/M
21Connor PerryLand O Lakes FL1516351:32.752:09.526:57.516:49/M
22Peter JensenValrico FL1817153:54.254:11.728:59.717:29/M
23Brian TranTampa FL1517846:13.056:22.031:10.018:11/M
24Garrett BercawWesley Chapel FL1518659:58.21:00:33.035:21.019:32/M
25Logan Flanders.1518759:58.71:00:33.335:21.219:32/M
26Rey PateZephyrhills FL181921:01:26.21:01:26.236:14.219:49/M
.........
Female 19 to 29........
.........
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip TimeGun TimeTime BackPace
1Anne MikosSeffner FL21219:53.719:53.7.6:25/M
2Jessica RickenbachPlant City FL292426:58.927:20.07:26.28:49/M
3Christina KullaValrico FL233228:31.229:01.39:07.59:22/M
4Megan WicksValrico FL196435:19.235:33.815:40.011:28/M
5Alexandria WelchPlant City FL247436:17.736:51.016:57.211:53/M
6Stephanie AldingerTampa FL268538:45.539:12.719:19.012:39/M
7Savanna MoellerBrandon FL208639:19.939:30.019:36.212:45/M
8Rebecca PusateriLutz FL218739:58.740:16.020:22.212:59/M
9Caitlyn PeacockSaint Petersburg FL2812744:41.545:24.525:30.714:39/M
10Megan GreilingLand O Lakes FL1914447:15.747:51.527:57.715:26/M
11Bianca BrinkTampa FL2914549:24.749:51.229:57.516:05/M
12Emily Dimonaco.1915449:47.250:34.330:40.516:19/M
13Candace CooneBrandon FL2616753:12.453:42.733:49.017:19/M
14Noel RussellRiverview FL2618458:33.259:03.339:09.519:03/M
.........
Male 19 to 29........
.........
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip TimeGun TimeTime BackPace
1Kareem KirbyTampa FL27521:34.021:34.0.6:57/M
2Ricky AspuriaTampa FL21621:43.221:54.50:20.57:04/M
3Jeremiah HutsonZephyrhills FL22824:09.024:09.02:34.97:47/M
4Joshua HankinsLutz FL271324:57.725:16.03:42.08:09/M
5Austin AlexanderTampa FL193529:14.929:26.87:52.79:30/M
6Jesse BrinkTampa FL254431:29.931:56.710:22.710:18/M
7David KonfaraTampa FL298338:39.439:09.017:35.012:38/M
8Chris RoeseLutz FL268839:59.740:16.818:42.712:59/M
9Matthew LemonsBrandon FL1914849:56.750:11.028:37.016:11/M
10Daniel CuraRiverview FL2418358:32.259:02.837:28.719:03/M
.........
Female 30 to 44........
.........
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip TimeGun TimeTime BackPace
1Cristina CourtTampa FL322928:04.028:17.3.9:07/M
2Annette PaulaWillemstad --423328:46.029:04.00:46.79:23/M
3Cindy BradenTampa FL324030:48.731:06.82:49.510:02/M
4Kristin MargetisTampa FL374130:57.731:07.52:50.210:02/M
5Michelle BassValrico FL354331:18.431:52.03:34.710:17/M
6Eilyn JimenezTampa FL314632:06.932:21.84:04.510:26/M
7Wendy KauthBrandon FL414832:52.532:52.54:35.210:36/M
8Karah MoodyRiverview FL315032:38.732:53.74:36.410:36/M
9Coral DannellyLakeland FL345232:40.533:13.04:55.710:43/M
10Cindy SofarelliBrandon FL435332:40.533:13.04:55.710:43/M
11Otilia GenaoTampa FL435734:23.234:38.86:21.511:10/M
12Amanda Tamagni.447236:20.436:40.08:22.711:50/M
13Carmen Martinez-CastroTampa FL397534:57.737:08.08:50.711:59/M
14Kim KushmerTampa FL358438:44.239:09.710:52.412:38/M
15Andrea MedinaBrandon FL349941:00.741:30.013:12.713:23/M
16Katie KonfaraTampa FL3010341:50.442:19.714:02.413:39/M
17Natalie BercawWesley Chapel FL4310441:46.742:22.214:04.913:40/M
18Catherine LeeTampa FL4410542:00.242:25.714:08.413:41/M
19Rebecca GordonTampa FL4110842:21.742:50.214:32.913:49/M
20Jennifer Oneil.3811242:28.243:13.514:56.213:56/M
21Lucero JonesTampa FL4411943:47.044:11.015:53.714:15/M
22Candace CulverApollo Beach FL3912544:41.344:41.316:24.014:25/M
23Carrie GyselinckTampa FL3013245:38.445:55.817:38.514:49/M
24Donna JacksonTampa FL4213646:38.247:21.019:03.715:16/M
25Laurie CushingTampa FL4114147:14.247:39.819:22.515:22/M
26Nancy WoodTampa FL4414247:13.947:40.019:22.715:23/M
27Angelica DonishTampa FL3314749:45.449:59.021:41.716:07/M
28Kari DaoudRiverview FL4014949:43.250:15.721:58.416:13/M
29Angela DavisZephyrhills FL3915948:56.751:57.823:40.516:45/M
30Morgan MalajApollo Beach FL3216151:17.752:03.323:46.016:47/M
31Rosalina McDonaldTampa FL3816552:58.553:39.825:22.517:18/M
32Jennifer ArtzOdessa FL3617454:20.755:08.726:51.417:47/M
33Carmen SanchezZephyrhills FL4218558:40.459:21.731:04.419:09/M
34Maritza TorresZephyrhills FL401881:00:47.31:00:47.332:30.019:36/M
.........
Male 30 to 44........
.........
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip TimeGun TimeTime BackPace
1Mike Elbooz.38420:48.220:59.0.6:46/M
2Walter EstradaBrandon FL31924:07.424:19.23:20.27:51/M
3Dan OwensTampa FL411024:06.424:19.53:20.47:51/M
4Arthur MoodyRiverview FL321124:33.924:48.83:49.78:00/M
5Tyler AlexanderTampa FL342026:37.926:50.75:51.78:39/M
6William DonishTampa FL402126:46.927:00.86:01.78:43/M
7Darren DannellyLakeland FL382327:06.227:06.26:07.18:45/M
8Francisco Silva-GonzalezTampa FL402627:26.227:43.06:43.98:56/M
9Tristan AldingerTampa FL323028:34.028:34.07:35.09:13/M
10Mark GordonTampa FL433428:41.929:10.58:11.49:25/M
11Chuck AmmonsBrandon FL334231:07.231:41.510:42.410:13/M
12Adam GyselinckTampa FL355934:31.534:47.813:48.711:13/M
13Ken NicholsonTampa FL428138:24.538:36.517:37.512:27/M
14Matt GalvinTampa FL369340:23.740:40.219:41.213:07/M
15James Jones JrTampa FL4311042:44.943:07.522:08.413:55/M
16Doug WoodTampa FL4311343:21.443:42.222:43.214:06/M
17David PerryLand O Lakes FL4411743:14.043:51.522:52.414:09/M
18Bryce BairSanford FL3212945:19.245:36.724:37.714:43/M
19Anthony RamosTampa FL4216853:00.753:43.832:44.717:20/M
20Shane BarkerDade City FL3117353:37.954:18.033:18.917:31/M
.........
Female 45 and over........
.........
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip TimeGun TimeTime BackPace
1Linda DintenfassTampa FL562827:35.227:54.3.9:00/M
2Sheryl GreyBelleair Beach FL565834:27.234:46.86:52.511:13/M
3Veronica KilkellyTampa FL467336:39.536:50.08:55.711:53/M
4Liliana HawesTampa FL457737:17.737:33.39:39.012:07/M
5Monic FalconTampa FL467837:28.937:43.29:48.912:10/M
6Suzanne DanieleLargo FL497937:25.938:03.210:08.912:16/M
7Val SiktarTampa FL538037:43.938:17.010:22.712:21/M
8Lorie HincmanBrandon FL529540:49.241:11.713:17.413:17/M
9Laura SingerValrico FL499740:45.941:16.313:22.013:19/M
10Sarah GarvinValrico FL5810041:01.541:32.813:38.513:24/M
11Sandra JaebDover FL4711443:08.943:43.015:48.714:06/M
12Mo ChiodiniTampa FL5312135:37.744:17.016:22.714:17/M
13Jeannie NicholsonTampa FL4513045:13.045:37.317:43.014:43/M
14Daisy HeimanTampa FL4613445:49.746:14.318:20.014:55/M
15Michele MohanLand O Lakes FL4514347:15.247:51.519:57.215:26/M
16Sarah Dimonaco.5115049:35.950:23.022:28.716:15/M
17Elizabeth TomlinRiverview FL4815249:39.250:25.022:30.716:16/M
18Shelly GlennonValrico FL4916051:09.251:58.224:03.916:46/M
19Liz JensenValrico FL4516953:54.754:10.226:15.917:28/M
.........
Male 45 and over........
.........
PlaceNameCityAgeOverallChip TimeGun TimeTime BackPace
1Mark FleemanTampa FL45119:25.419:36.5.6:19/M
2Steve Habryl.53723:36.423:48.24:11.77:41/M
3Renaldo GenaoTampa FL471826:14.226:14.26:37.78:28/M
4Shannigan PaulaWillemstad --474531:46.732:05.012:28.510:21/M
5Randy IgnowskiBrandon FL466234:26.735:04.515:28.011:19/M
6Thomas HincmanBrandon FL529640:48.741:12.721:36.213:17/M
7Clavin GeorgeLargo FL4510241:47.241:47.222:10.713:29/M
8Stephen JaebDover FL5010942:22.242:56.523:20.013:51/M
9Jason JacksonTampa FL4511142:26.243:09.323:32.713:55/M
10John Robenason.6012244:01.944:22.024:45.514:19/M
11Dave Oneil.5313145:04.745:48.026:11.514:46/M
12Leo GlennonValrico FL4915750:22.251:10.531:34.016:30/M
13Jack JensenValrico FL5417053:54.954:10.534:34.017:28/M
.........
.........




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News