Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Dash-n-Splash Beach Aquathlon

Pass-A-Grille, FL, May 18, 2013

[Team Results | Overall Men's Results | Overall Women's Results ]

Age Group Results

Results submitted for Florida Race Place Magazine by Ric Dorrie

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         27:00  Al Buenrostro               28   Tampa                       1
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         29:13  Leslie Beauchamp            34   St. Petersburg              6
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    32:15  Justin Walker               13   St. Pete Beach             15
    2    32:52  Luke Williams               10   Safety Harbor              17
    3    32:52  Jakob Mowry                 12   Dunedin                    18
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    31:40  Annabella Mowry             12   Dunedin                    12
    2    32:05  Emily Sullivan              11   Clearwater                 13
    3    37:44  Pippi Sullivan               9   Clearwater                 34
    4    43:53  Nicole Latessa              13   Lakeland                   54
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    31:31  Nelson Guerra               24   Tampa                      11
    2    32:32  Matt Sibley                 23   Clearwater                 16
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    28:40  Joe Courchane               29   Palm Harbor                 3
    2    28:53  Mark Courchane              26   Tampa                       4
    3    31:30  Stephen Savoia              27   St. Petersburg             10
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    30:16  Caitlin Warner              25   Clearwater                  7
    2    33:56  Kelly-Ann Jenkins           28   St. Petersburg             20
    3    39:19  Erica Fratz                 25   Tampa                      41
    4    40:08  Elsa Kurychek               25   Safety Harbor              44
    5    43:31  Sarah Lundquist             29   Riverview                  53
    6    50:30  Valerie Mussler             26                              68
    7    50:50  Jordan Davis                27   Lakeland                   69
    8    52:27  Allison Freeman             28   Tampa                      71
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    28:56  Rick Gausche                31   Tampa                       5
    2    30:47  Nick Zivolich               34   Clearwater                  8
    3    31:16  Adam Phillips               32   Clearwater                  9
    4    37:06  Jim Jenkins                 30   St. Petersburg             33
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    34:30  Tiffany Stevens             32   St. Petersburg             24
    2    36:56  Stacey Endicott             32   St. Petersburg             32
    3    38:09  Tara Goldstein              31   Gainesville                38
    4    39:29  Jaye Duncan                 32   St. Petersburg             42
    5    39:48  Emily Haasch                31   New Port Richey            43
    6    40:56  Carrie Crockett             32   Tampa                      47
    7    41:32  Sara Macks                  33   Clearwater                 48
    8    46:15  Libby Boosalis              32                              60
    9    46:19  Megan Supernovich           33   St. Petersburg             61
   10    53:20  Jane Cavallucci             31   Tampa                      73
   11    54:09  Kate Tombillo               31   Wesley Chapel              74
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    34:11  Josh Wilkins                38   Tampa                      22
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    41:32  Laura Jeffers               39   Safety Harbor              49
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    35:54  Heather Ellison             41   Clearwater                 29
    2    38:04  Christine Moorby            42   South Pasadena             36
    3    40:21  Kim Walker                  40   St. Pete Beach             45
    4    41:47  Carrie McDonough            44   Safety Harbor              50
    5    44:13  Karen Van Wert              43   Tampa                      55
    6    46:29  Debbie Wayland              44   St. Pete Beach             63
    7    48:25  Kellie Gilmore              43   Largo                      66
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    32:09  Tom Hoffman                 48   Palm Harbor                14
    2    33:27  Karoly Szekeres             45   Tampa                      19
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    33:58  Virginia Edmonds            46   St. Petersburg             21
    2    45:05  Julia Harris                49   Safety Harbor              57
    3    48:52  Kathy Cline                 48   Safety Harbor              67
    4    52:19  Teresa Wills                46   Tampa                      70
    5    59:45  Merit Greaves               49   Tampa                      78
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    34:52  Timothy Hochuli             51                              26
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    34:12  Jill Voorhis                52   St. Petersburg             23
    2    36:46  Sarah Ransom                51   Tampa                      31
    3    37:53  Lynda Roszel                52   Tampa                      35
    4    38:33  Pam Greene                  50   Tierra Verde               39
    5    40:49  Julie Schmidt               54   Odessa                     46
    6    45:11  Cindy Williams              53   Hudson                     58
    7    46:27  Kristine Hartland           52                              62
    8    47:17  Nancy Schultz               51   St. Pete Beach             65
    9    59:24  Norma DeGuenther            50   Riverview                  77
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    34:48  Bill Ayres                  55                              25
    2    38:08  George LaBanca              57   Clearwater                 37
    3    59:10  Paul DeGuenther             57   Riverview                  75
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    47:02  Karen Werder                58   Clearwater                 64
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    45:35  Allen von Spiegelfeld       64   Tampa                      59
==================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    44:50  Patrice Hoffman             63   Palm Harbor                56
==================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    43:10  Jay Anderson                67   St. Pete Beach             52
==================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 74
==================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News