Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

5k4Q

Ruskin , FL, May 18, 2013

[5k Overall Results | 5k Male Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

5k Female Results

5k4Q 5k Run

5k4Q

5k Run

Overall Finish List

May 18, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Arielle Rose                                            179    25   F       1 Top Fin             23:06.8      7:27/M
      2    Chelsea Chavers                   Brandon  FL           163    15   F       2 Top Fin             23:42.9      7:39/M
      3    Judi Smolinski                    Sun City Center  FL    87    54   F       3 Top Fin             24:01.8      7:45/M
      4    Nina Stokes                                             250    43   F       1 40-49               26:06.5      8:25/M
      5    Nikki Kimmel                      Ruskin  FL             26    31   F       1 30-39               26:31.8      8:33/M
      6    Stephanie Meloche                 Tampa  FL             130    25   F       1 20-29               26:35.5      8:35/M
      7    April Veney                       Valrico  FL            96    33   F       2 30-39               26:38.3      8:35/M
      8    Charlotte Brittain                Tampa  FL             167    42   F       2 40-49               26:43.8      8:37/M
      9    Jasmine Rustogi                                         204    22   F       2 20-29               26:46.1      8:38/M
     10    Teresa Duce                       Wimauma  FL           228    54   F       1 50-59               27:01.9      8:43/M
     11    Jessica Nadalin                   Tampa  FL              28    26   F       3 20-29               27:16.4      8:48/M
     12    Maggie Tiongson                                         209    29   F       4 20-29               27:21.2      8:49/M
     13    Jaime Sharitz                     Riverview  FL         106    35   F       3 30-39               28:16.5      9:07/M
     14    Margeaux Sinibaldi-Danasak        Riverview  FL         177    27   F       5 20-29               28:45.0      9:16/M
     15    Caitlyn Connolly                                        220    29   F       6 20-29               28:49.9      9:18/M
     16    Karissa Rhoades                   Valrico  FL           156    16   F       1 15-19               28:51.8      9:18/M
     17    Reagan Huet                       Valrico  FL           165    15   F       2 15-19               28:53.1      9:19/M
     18    Shunna Skrip                      Grovetown  GA         136    32   F       4 30-39               29:01.8      9:22/M
     19    Martha Alanis                     Riverview  FL          49    49   F       3 40-49               29:11.2      9:25/M
     20    Danielle Dixon                    Tampa  FL              29    28   F       7 20-29               29:19.8      9:27/M
     21    Kylie Weaver                                            248    16   F       3 15-19               29:24.1      9:29/M
     22    Margret Panek                     Riverview  FL          31    51   F       2 50-59               29:30.6      9:31/M
     23    Jazheel Lenegar                   Brandon  FL            35    31   F       5 30-39               29:33.8      9:32/M
     24    Jennifer Sickles                                        200    20   F       8 20-29               29:48.5      9:37/M
     25    Rohini Rustogi                                          203    47   F       4 40-49               29:55.7      9:39/M
     26    Alysha Quinn                                            231    26   F       9 20-29               30:02.9      9:41/M
     27    Lydia Dees                        Valrico  FL           150    17   F       4 15-19               30:05.2      9:42/M
     28    Joelle Palzer                     Ruskin  FL            124    31   F       6 30-39               30:21.8      9:47/M
     29    Janet Fisher                                            210    47   F       5 40-49               30:29.7      9:50/M
     30    Lisa Talbott                      Apollo Beach  FL       12    46   F       6 40-49               30:36.7      9:52/M
     31    Carol Fraterlangelo                                     230    55   F       3 50-59               30:39.3      9:53/M
     32    Rachel Hall                       Gibsonton  FL         119    22   F      10 20-29               30:46.8      9:55/M
     33    Diane Williams                    Riverview  FL           2    40   F       7 40-49               30:50.5      9:57/M
     34    Viviana Ortiz                     Winter Haven  FL      140    23   F      11 20-29               30:56.0      9:59/M
     35    Winona Beules                                           236    40   F       8 40-49               31:02.1     10:01/M
     36    Darian Wimble                     Riverview  FL         122    50   F       4 50-59               31:17.6     10:05/M
     37    Ryan Cale                         Apollo Beach  FL       69    16   F       5 15-19               31:29.8     10:09/M
     38    Ilene Ostrander                   Riverview  FL          16    37   F       7 30-39               31:30.6     10:10/M
     39    Raven Rennolds                    Riverview  FL          17    18   F       6 15-19               31:33.9     10:11/M
     40    Ashley Norton                     Ruskin  FL            147    23   F      12 20-29               31:35.7     10:11/M
     41    Barbara Harris                    Palmetto  FL           92    46   F       9 40-49               31:48.1     10:15/M
     42    Yessica Gilford                   Ruskin  FL             32    31   F       8 30-39               31:51.2     10:16/M
     43    Karen Guggino                     Brandon  FL           109    56   F       5 50-59               31:53.9     10:17/M
     44    Chariane Johnson                                        194    26   F      13 20-29               32:09.6     10:22/M
     45    Lisa Hutchinson                   Lakeland  FL          143    42   F      10 40-49               32:45.3     10:34/M
     46    Melissa Hartley                   Lithia  FL             73    34   F       9 30-39               32:55.5     10:37/M
     47    Sally Graham                      Riverview  FL          78    45   F      11 40-49               33:09.2     10:42/M
     48    Raquel Amshel                     Apollo Beach  FL       55     8   F       1  0-14               33:15.0     10:44/M
     49    Jennifer Pressley                 Apollo Beach  FL       30    38   F      10 30-39               33:19.1     10:45/M
     50    Jessica Banko                                           243    36   F      11 30-39               33:23.5     10:46/M
     51    Lisa Laport                                             213    42   F      12 40-49               33:23.8     10:46/M
     52    Haley Neil                        Valrico  FL           157    16   F       7 15-19               33:29.0     10:48/M
     53    Joan Amshel                       Apollo Beach  FL       53    48   F      13 40-49               33:29.5     10:48/M
     54    Lyssette Smith                    Winter Haven  FL       70    42   F      14 40-49               34:02.0     10:59/M
     55    Raven Rayfield                    Apollo Beach  FL       67    41   F      15 40-49               34:12.9     11:02/M
     56    Pamela Ramirez                    Ruskin  FL             43    27   F      14 20-29               34:14.5     11:03/M
     57    Tanya Cordero                     Brandon  FL            71    38   F      12 30-39               34:16.8     11:03/M
     58    Karalyn Slomiany                  Valrico  FL            14    53   F       6 50-59               34:18.0     11:04/M
     59    Rebecca Zinzi                     Tampa  FL              22    58   F       7 50-59               34:18.2     11:04/M
     60    Lynn Loughlin                                           198    44   F      16 40-49               34:22.4     11:05/M
     61    Karla McAllister                  Riverview  FL          39    26   F      15 20-29               34:24.6     11:06/M
     62    Kelsey Cearley                    Sun City  FL           90    22   F      16 20-29               34:28.7     11:07/M
     63    Cheryl Cearley                                          187    52   F       8 50-59               34:29.1     11:07/M
     64    Raquel Hitsman                    Lithia  FL             83    21   F      17 20-29               34:44.9     11:12/M
     65    Julie Nguyen                                            190    43   F      17 40-49               34:54.6     11:15/M
     66    Tianna Johnson                    Riverview  FL          81    15   F       8 15-19               34:59.1     11:17/M
     67    Shannon Dechelbor                 Bradenton  FL         168    47   F      18 40-49               35:27.3     11:26/M
     68    Jennifer Walker                   Apollo Beach  FL       74    22   F      18 20-29               35:31.5     11:27/M
     69    Nicole Grinnell                   Valrico  FL            40    20   F      19 20-29               35:31.6     11:27/M
     70    Amber Porter                      New Port Richey  FL   104    20   F      20 20-29               36:28.4     11:46/M
     71    Tracy Hinson                      Plant City  FL        123    39   F      13 30-39               36:30.8     11:46/M
     72    Rachel Fanti                      Riverview  FL         111    18   F       9 15-19               36:36.7     11:48/M
     73    Elizabeth Bohannon                Gibsonton  FL         202    18   F      10 15-19               36:36.7     11:48/M
     74    Stephanie Smith                   Palmetto  FL           57    36   F      14 30-39               37:04.6     11:57/M
     75    Lynna Dees                        Valrico  FL           151    48   F      19 40-49               37:15.7     12:01/M
     76    Maryann Ryan                      Brandon  FL             9    46   F      20 40-49               37:18.9     12:02/M
     77    Kara Allen                        Apollo Beach  FL       21    44   F      21 40-49               37:24.6     12:04/M
     78    Casey Appleby                     Riverview  FL         175    32   F      15 30-39               37:26.4     12:05/M
     79    Ashley Engiam                                           241    27   F      21 20-29               37:30.5     12:06/M
     80    Diana Fehling                     Lithia  FL             82    45   F      22 40-49               38:29.2     12:25/M
     81    Kim Rankin                                              221    52   F       9 50-59               38:50.5     12:32/M
     82    Zoe Lang                          Temple Terrace  FL    100    35   F      16 30-39               38:51.6     12:32/M
     83    Tanya McArthur                                          229    38   F      17 30-39               40:02.4     12:55/M
     84    Kaycee Washbish                                         195    26   F      22 20-29               40:23.1     13:02/M
     85    Michelle Jerez-Carlson            St. Petersburg  FL    115    39   F      18 30-39               40:39.1     13:07/M
     86    Marsha Berkowitz                  Apollo Beach  FL      134    63   F       1 60-69               40:58.5     13:13/M
     87    Amanda Cassreino                                        191    32   F      19 30-39               41:44.4     13:28/M
     88    Mandi Walker                                            193    32   F      20 30-39               41:44.4     13:28/M
     89    Jennifer Still                    Bradenton  FL         169    32   F      21 30-39               42:06.5     13:35/M
     90    Sondra Wright                     Tallahassee  FL       135    31   F      22 30-39               42:36.9     13:45/M
     91    Kim Pace                                                208    32   F      23 30-39               42:42.8     13:46/M
     92    Alecia Zimmerman                                        197    35   F      24 30-39               43:26.4     14:01/M
     93    Cheryl Gardner                    Valrico  FL            64    52   F      10 50-59               43:49.3     14:08/M
     94    Andrea Perkins                    Tampa  FL              88    33   F      25 30-39               44:38.4     14:24/M
     95    Darcy Gonzales                    Tampa  FL              44    43   F      23 40-49               44:44.7     14:26/M
     96    Maria Saffold                     Riverview  FL          47    48   F      24 40-49               44:47.0     14:27/M
     97    Rachel Brinton                    Tampa  FL              66    27   F      23 20-29               45:12.3     14:35/M
     98    Vashunta Monk                                           240    28   F      24 20-29               45:28.7     14:40/M
     99    Ashley Greene                     Gibsonton  FL         172    24   F      25 20-29               45:32.0     14:41/M
    100    Haley Pilley                      Riverview  FL         144    14   F       2  0-14               45:56.3     14:49/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Crystal Zipperer                  Orlando  FL            11    22   F      26 20-29               46:07.7     14:53/M
    102    Brittany Davis                                          225    22   F      27 20-29               46:08.2     14:53/M
    103    Jan Miller                        Apollo Beach  FL      102    69   F       2 60-69               46:44.4     15:05/M
    104    Anne Van Wormer                   Ellenton  FL          155    47   F      25 40-49               50:09.1     16:11/M
    105    Christina Newman                  Valrico  FL           133    28   F      28 20-29               50:25.8     16:16/M
    106    Stacy Wrenn                       Valrico  FL            34    37   F      26 30-39               50:59.4     16:27/M
    107    Norma Jeanne Appelbaum            Cape Coral  FL         45    56   F      11 50-59               51:31.5     16:37/M
    108    Stacie Cleary                                           252    31   F      27 30-39               51:43.8     16:41/M
    109    Jennifer Kenney                   Gibsonton  FL         132    18   F      11 15-19               51:58.2     16:46/M
    110    Amy Kopstad                       Riverview  FL          25    19   F      12 15-19               51:58.4     16:46/M
    111    Connie Lowe                       Plant City  FL         65    53   F      12 50-59               52:03.9     16:47/M
    112    Deborah Elliott                                         186    58   F      13 50-59               52:06.1     16:48/M
    113    Elizabeth Casale                  Tampa  FL              41    37   F      28 30-39               53:54.2     17:23/M
    114    Jeanne Gregory                    Lithia  FL            206    41   F      26 40-49               55:54.6     18:02/M
    115    Kathleen Wells                                          181    68   F       3 60-69               59:32.8     19:12/M

*Overall place among females only



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News