Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

5K Run Against Child Abuse

Ocala, FL, May 18, 2013

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Courtesy of Spitler Race


           5k Run Against Child Abuse                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:50  5:26    1 OPEN     1 M   463 Emery Ramasinami            Ocala,FL                                                      
   2   17:22  5:36    1 15-19    2 M   436 Ben Waller                  Ocala,FL                                                      
   3   18:40  6:01    1 20-24    3 M   471 Andres Caidedo              Gainesville,FL                                                
   4   19:00  6:08    1 25-29    4 M   473 Mark Holsbeke               Ocala,FL                                                      
   5   19:41  6:21    1 30-34    5 M   466 Tim Christensen             Ocala,FL                                                      
   6   20:02  6:28    1 MASTR    6 M   347 Jack Grahling               Belleview,FL                                                  
   7   20:25  6:35    2 30-34    7 M   451 Julius Chirie Leison        Lady Lake,FL                                                  
   8   20:36  6:39    1 45-49    8 M   317 Ken Ausley                  Ocala,FL                                                      
   9   20:43  6:41    3 30-34    9 M   496 Tom Allard                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  10   20:50  6:43    1 50-54   10 M   455 Tom Davis                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  11   20:56  6:45    4 30-34   11 M   472 Kenny Markwich              Ocala,FL                                                      
  12   21:00  6:46    1 OPEN     1 F   470 Cath Jadot                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  13   21:03  6:47    1 25-29    2 F   458 Meredith Kelly              Ocala,FL                                                      
  14   21:10  6:50    1 40-44   12 M   382 Shawn Minucci               Ocala,FL             Law Enforcement                          
  15   21:17  6:52    2 20-24   13 M   450 Justin Tortora              Ocala,FL                                                      
  16   21:25  6:55    1 35-39   14 M   355 Mike Hilton                 Ocala,FL             Law Enforcement                          
  17   21:29  6:56    5 30-34   15 M   477 Ted Beck                    Ocala,FL                                                      
  18   21:33  6:57    1 MASTR    3 F   492 Sally Chappell              Ocala,FL                                                      
  19   21:38  6:59    1 01-14   16 M   422 Trevor Summerfield          Ocala,FL                                                      
  20   21:40  6:59    2 35-39   17 M   331 Chad Davis                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  21   21:43  7:00    2 40-44   18 M   474 Artur Rucinski              Beverly Hills,FL                                              
  22   21:58  7:05    6 30-34   19 M   479 Jonathan Bilby              Homosassa,FL                                                  
  23   22:07  7:08    1 30-34    4 F   339 Jessica Engle               Ocala,FL                                                      
  24   22:49  7:22    1 15-19    5 F   453 Sabrina Yser                Ocala,FL                                                      
  25   22:52  7:23    2 01-14   20 M   319 Ryan Banner                 Williston,FL                                                  
  26   22:56  7:24    3 20-24   21 M   469 Gavin Ramaswami             Ocala,FL                                                      
  27   23:14  7:30    3 40-44   22 M   438 Kent Weakley                Ocala,FL                                                      
  28   23:20  7:32    2 50-54   23 M   400 Huey Register               Ocala,FL                                                      
  29   23:22  7:32    7 30-34   24 M   485 Brett Remillard             Belleview,FL                                                  
  30   23:25  7:33    1 60-64   25 M   362 Dennis Kroskey              The Villages,FL                                               
  31   23:32  7:35    2 15-19    6 F   481 Brooke Banner               Williston,FL                                                  
  32   23:37  7:37    8 30-34   26 M   325 David Burrage               Bellevie,FL                                                   
  33   23:42  7:39    1 35-39    7 F   326 Melissa Carr                Citrus Springs,FL                                             
  34   23:46  7:40    2 30-34    8 F   329 Christina Cougill           Ocala,FL                                                      
  35   23:54  7:43    4 40-44   27 M   363 Mark LaBonte                Ocala,FL                                                      
  36   24:00  7:45    3 01-14   28 M   346 Matthew Garlisi             Ocala,FL                                                      
  37   24:09  7:47    1 01-14    9 F   480 Sierra Leaphart             Ocala,FL                                                      
  38   24:18  7:50    3 30-34   10 F   337 Bang-On Doyle               Lake Panasoffke,FL                                            
  39   24:20  7:51    4 30-34   11 F   468 Gn Niere                    Ocala,FL                                                      
  40   24:21  7:51    1 50-54   12 F   465 Dawn Hint                   Villages,FL                                                   
  41   24:32  7:55    1 45-49   13 F   437 Judith Waller               Ocala,FL                                                      
  42   24:51  8:01    3 15-19   14 F   330 Taelor Davis                Ocala,FL                                                      
  43   24:52  8:01    5 40-44   29 M   449 Brian Young                 Ocala,FL             Law Enforcement                          
  44   24:54  8:02    2 35-39   15 F   332 Jessica Davis               Ocala,FL                                                      
  45   24:57  8:03    2 45-49   30 M   467 Gary Skinner                Ocala,FL             Law Enforcement                          
  46   25:04  8:05    3 35-39   16 F   318 Flo Baker                   Gainesville,FL                                                
  47   25:09  8:07    4 35-39   17 F   415 Melissa Steed               Ocala,FL                                                      
  48   25:16  8:09    5 30-34   18 F   486 Tamela Remillard            Belleview,FL                                                  
  49   25:35  8:15    2 15-19   31 M   484 Sam Dawkins                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  50   25:45  8:18    9 30-34   32 M   494 Jason Exum                  Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           5k Run Against Child Abuse                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   25:58  8:23    5 35-39   19 F   423 Erika Summerfield           Ocala,FL                                                      
  52   26:07  8:25    3 50-54   33 M   383 Billy Moat                  Lady Lake,FL                                                  
  53   26:08  8:26   10 30-34   34 M   377 Keith McQuaig               Anthony,FL           Law Enforcement                          
  54   26:12  8:27    1 40-44   20 F   352 Katherine Hartman           Ocala,FL                                                      
  55   26:15  8:28    1 55-59   21 F   380 Donna Miller                Ocala,FL             Law Enforcement                          
  56   26:28  8:32    6 40-44   35 M   397 Louis Pulford               Ocala,FL             Law Enforcement                          
  57   26:36  8:35    4 50-54   36 M   399 Eric Reese                  Ocala,FL             Law Enforcement                          
  58   26:49  8:39    4 01-14   37 M   414 Will Steed                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  59   27:13  8:47   11 30-34   38 M   446 Michael Williams            Ocala,FL                                                      
  60   27:23  8:50    5 50-54   39 M   417 Gerard (Jer Sterbinsky      Belleview,FL                                                  
  61   27:32  8:53    1 20-24   22 F   343 Morgan Fountain             Ocala,FL                                                      
  62   27:38  8:55    6 30-34   23 F   387 Crystal Osborne             Ocala,FL                                                      
  63   27:51  8:59    1 70-98   40 M   356 Joseph Hudacky              The Villages,FL                                               
  64   27:53  9:00    5 01-14   41 M   315 Lawson Ausley               Ocala,FL                                                      
  65   27:56  9:01    6 35-39   24 F   424 Melanie Svercek             Ocala,FL                                                      
  66   28:00  9:02    3 45-49   42 M   388 Jeff Owens                  Anthony,FL           Law Enforcement                          
  67   28:01  9:02    6 01-14   43 M   487 Sam Steed                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  68   28:21  9:09    7 30-34   25 F   493 Felicia Bollens             Ocala,FL                                                      
  69   28:50  9:18    3 35-39   44 M   372 Keith Long                  Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
  70   28:57  9:20    2 40-44   26 F   440 Angela Wells                Ocala,FL                                                      
  71   29:04  9:23    3 15-19   45 M   395 Louis Pulford               Ocala,FL                                                      
  72   29:12  9:25    2 25-29   27 F   445 Keri Williams               Ocala,FL                                                      
  73   29:26  9:30    4 35-39   46 M   370 Brian Lilly                 Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
  74   29:31  9:31    1 70-98   28 F   406 Mary Sands                  Dunnellon,FL                                                  
  75   29:36  9:33    7 01-14   47 M   368 Brandon Lilly               Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
  76   29:43  9:35    3 25-29   29 F   413 Amanda Steckman             Ocala,FL                                                      
  77   29:47  9:36    7 35-39   30 F   439 Valerie Wells               Ocala,FL                                                      
  78   29:50  9:37    8 30-34   31 F   464 Tamara Dillon               Ocala,FL                                                      
  79   29:52  9:38    3 40-44   32 F   354 Haidee Hill                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  80   29:56  9:39    2 25-29   48 M   322 Beef Branard                Ocala,FL                                                      
  81   30:08  9:43    4 25-29   33 F   365 Sarah Lavallee              Ocala,FL                                                      
  82   30:22  9:48    1 65-69   49 M   376 Frank McCann                The Villages,FL                                               
  83   30:35  9:52    1 60-64   34 F   407 Patti Schaal                The Villages,FL                                               
  84   30:38  9:53    8 01-14   50 M   394 Gabriel Pulford             Ocala,FL                                                      
  85   30:42  9:54    8 35-39   35 F   396 Deborah Pulford             Ocala,FL                                                      
  86   30:46  9:55    9 35-39   36 F   333 Jennifer Davis              Ocala,FL                                                      
  87   30:51  9:57    9 30-34   37 F   369 Stacie Lilly                Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
  88   31:25 10:08    4 20-24   51 M   366 Jarrett Leedy               OCALA,FL             Law Enforcement                          
  89   31:26 10:08    1 55-59   52 M   390 Ted Pacifici                Ocala,FL                                                      
  90   31:27 10:09    5 25-29   38 F   389 Theresa Pacifici            Gainesville,FL                                                
  91   31:41 10:13    4 40-44   39 F   385 Stephanie Mosieur           Ocala,FL                                                      
  92   31:49 10:16    6 25-29   40 F   419 Sondra Stokes               Oxford,FL                                                     
  93   32:24 10:27    5 40-44   41 F   434 Jacqueline Viselli          Ocala,FL                                                      
  94   32:53 10:36    2 55-59   53 M   381 Michael Miller              Ocala,FL             Law Enforcement                          
  95   33:07 10:41   12 30-34   54 M   328 Thomas Cougill              Ocala,FL                                                      
  96   33:09 10:42    6 40-44   42 F   379 Joanna Miller               Ocala,FL                                                      
  97   33:10 10:42    2 50-54   43 F   374 Fiona Manseau               Ocala,FL                                                      
  98   33:14 10:43    7 40-44   44 F   447 Kathy Williams              Ocala,FL                                                      
  99   33:49 10:55    2 20-24   45 F   321 Brooklynn Bayne             Ocala,FL                                                      
 100   34:00 10:58    2 55-59   46 F   448 Virginia Wilson             Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           5k Run Against Child Abuse                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   34:21 11:05    7 40-44   55 M   478 Jordan Bernayh              Ocala,FL                                                      
 102   34:28 11:07    2 65-69   56 M   364 Norman Landis               Ocala,FL                                                      
 103   34:43 11:12    8 40-44   47 F   430 Sue Vanweelden              Anthony,FL           Law Enforcement                          
 104   34:44 11:12    2 60-64   57 M   454 Fred Smith                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 105   34:53 11:15    7 25-29   48 F   431 Ashley Vidot                OCALA,FL                                                      
 106   35:02 11:18    8 25-29   49 F   391 Katie Page                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 107   36:03 11:38    2 01-14   50 F   432 Marissa Viselli             Ocala,FL                                                      
 108   36:06 11:39    3 25-29   58 M   353 Randolph Hauck              Ocala,FL                                                      
 109   36:26 11:45    9 40-44   51 F   327 Ellen Cloud                 Alachua,FL                                                    
 110   36:58 11:55   10 30-34   52 F   460 Kristi Van Vleet            Ocala,FL             Law Enforcement                          
 111   37:05 11:58    4 15-19   53 F   404 Tarra Rotstein              Ocala,FL                                                      
 112   37:07 11:58    9 25-29   54 F   344 Cortney Fountain            Ocala,FL                                                      
 113   37:08 11:59    3 01-14   55 F   342 Erin Fountain               Ocala,FL                                                      
 114   37:10 11:59   10 25-29   56 F   324 Rene Burke                  Williston,FL                                                  
 115   37:21 12:03   10 35-39   57 F   401 Tanya Rightsell             Ocala,FL             Law Enforcement                          
 116   37:24 12:04    8 40-44   59 M   402 Felix Rodriquez             Ocala,FL             Law Enforcement                          
 117   38:08 12:18    4 01-14   58 F   462 Beth Anne Glorins           Ocala,FL                                                      
 118   38:12 12:19   11 25-29   59 F   392 Rachel Peavy                Ocala,FL             Law Enforcement                          
 119   38:15 12:20   11 30-34   60 F   320 Camille Barrineau           Ocala,FL                                                      
 120   40:04 12:55   11 35-39   61 F   452 Rebecca Lyles               Ocala,FL                                                      
 121   40:46 13:09    5 01-14   62 F   411 Annie Slaughter             Anthony,FL                                                    
 122   40:47 13:09    2 45-49   63 F   491 Tammy Spadaccini            Belleview,FL                                                  
 123   40:50 13:10    6 01-14   64 F   398 Kathryn Quaid               Ocala,FL                                                      
 124   41:10 13:17    3 60-64   60 M   408 Bill Schaal                 The Villages,FL                                               
 125   41:14 13:18   12 30-34   65 F   361 Ashley Johnson              ANTHONY,FL                                                    
 126   41:36 13:25    3 50-54   66 F   405 Debra Rotstein              Ocala,FL                                                      
 127   42:10 13:36   10 40-44   67 F   357 Carrie Hyde                 Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
 128   41:55 13:31   12 35-39   68 F   435 Kristie Walker              Ocala,FL                                                      
 129   41:40 13:26   13 35-39   69 F   335 Ambeur Deck                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 130   42:04 13:34   11 40-44   70 F   360 Mick Jervis                 Citrus Springs,FL                                             
 131   42:22 13:40    7 01-14   71 F   367 Gillian Lilly               Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
 132   42:40 13:46    9 01-14   61 M   345 Stephen Garlisi             Ocala,FL                                                      
 133   42:49 13:49   12 40-44   72 F   489 Erika Cavanaugh             Ocala,FL                                                      
 134   42:56 13:51   14 35-39   73 F   497 Sylvia White                Ocala,FL                                                      
 135   43:14 13:57    5 15-19   74 F   348 Brady Greinier              Anthony,FL                                                    
 136   43:16 13:57   15 35-39   75 F   371 Shannon Long                Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
 137   43:18 13:58    6 15-19   76 F   429 Shelby Van Weelden          Anthony,FL                                                    
 138   44:14 14:16    4 45-49   62 M   386 Stephen Nelson              Ocala,FL                                                      
 139   44:35 14:23   13 30-34   77 F   338 Stephanie Edworthy          Ocala,FL                                                      
 140   44:56 14:30   12 25-29   78 F   351 Heather Harrington          Ocala,FL                                                      
 141   45:06 14:33   13 25-29   79 F   476 Judit Sterbinsky            Belleview,FL                                                  
 142   45:15 14:36    4 25-29   63 M   475 Billy Sterbinsky            Belleview,FL                                                  
 143   45:16 14:36   14 30-34   80 F   441 Lindsay Welsh               Lady Lake,FL                                                  
 144   45:17 14:36    4 50-54   81 F   416 Licia Sterbinsky            Belleview,FL                                                  
 145   47:35 15:21    8 01-14   82 F   314 Holland Ausley              Ocala,FL                                                      
 146   47:53 15:27    5 50-54   83 F   490 Kathy Parker                Ocala,FL                                                      
 147   47:53 15:27    6 50-54   84 F   426 Theresa Titus               Ocala,FL                                                      
 148   48:45 15:44    9 01-14   85 F   495 Anna Steed                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 149   48:47 15:44    7 15-19   86 F   378 Ashleigh McVey              Ocala,FL                                                      
 150   48:50 15:45    8 15-19   87 F   403 Brittany Rogers             Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           5k Run Against Child Abuse                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 151   48:52 15:46   13 40-44   88 F   316 Shari Ausley                Ocala,FL                                                      
 152   49:18 15:54    5 35-39   64 M   444 Timothy Westgate            Ocala,FL                                                      
 153   49:45 16:03   14 40-44   89 F   410 Angela Scroble              Belleview,FL         Law Enforcement                          
 154   49:46 16:03    3 55-59   90 F   483 Jane Moesterey              Ocala,FL                                                      
 155   50:04 16:09    9 15-19   91 F   459 Katie Rolhlin               Ocala,FL                                                      
 156   50:10 16:11    7 50-54   92 F   336 Bobbie Deuell               Ocala,FL                                                      
 157   50:15 16:13    6 50-54   65 M   461 Sushil Puskur               Ocala,FL                                                      
 158   50:29 16:17    2 60-64   93 F   418 Pandora Stewart             Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
 159   50:34 16:19   15 40-44   94 F   341 Casey Forte                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 160   50:40 16:21   16 35-39   95 F   384 Dafney Morgan               Ocala,FL                                                      
 161   51:09 16:30    5 45-49   66 M   457 Howard Epstein              Ocala,FL                                                      
 162   51:10 16:30    8 50-54   96 F   524 Kay Epstein                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 163   51:10 16:30   17 35-39   97 F   456 Suzy Heinbolkel             Ocala,FL                                                      
 164   51:18 16:33    3 20-24   98 F   420 Jessica Strickland          Ocala,FL                                                      
 165   51:20 16:34    1 65-69   99 F   334 Judy Davis                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 166   51:52 16:44    3 55-59   67 M   421 Lee Strickland              Ocala,FL             Law Enforcement                          
 167   52:15 16:51    4 60-64   68 M   313 Frank Armatti               Ocala,FL                                                      
 168   52:31 16:56   18 35-39  100 F   358 Brandy Jackson              Leesburg,FL                                                   
 169   52:34 16:57   10 01-14  101 F   482 Elizabeth Hoesterey         Ocala,FL                                                      
 170   52:38 16:59   11 01-14  102 F   488 Hailey Doeberl              Ocala,FL                                                      
 171   52:41 17:00   12 01-14  103 F   442 Ashlyn Westgate             Ocala,FL                                                      
 172   52:44 17:01    3 45-49  104 F   340 Laura Fontaine              Ocala,FL                                                      
 173   52:53 17:04   14 25-29  105 F   323 Ashley Brosius              Lady Lake,FL                                                  
 174   53:12 17:10    4 45-49  106 F   525 Jullie Rochlin              Ocala,FL                                                      
 175   55:32 17:55    6 35-39   69 M   359 Charles Jackson             Leesburg,FL                                                   
 176   60:50 19:37   13 01-14  107 F   433 Alyson Viselli              Ocala,FL                                                      
 177   60:50 19:37   14 01-14  108 F   409 Sydney Scroble              Belleview,FL                                                  
 178   60:51 19:38   15 01-14  109 F   443 Makenzie Westgate           Ocala,FL                                                      
 179   60:52 19:38    7 35-39   70 M   444 Timothy Westgate            Ocala,FL                                                      




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News