Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Robbie's Run

Hudson, FL, May 11, 2013

[5k Overall Results | 5k Overall Female Results | 5k Chip Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

5k Overall Male Results

Robbies Run 5k Run

Robbies Run

5k Run

Overall Finish List

May 11, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Bob Thompson                      Hudson  FL            131    20   M       1 Top Fin             20:40.8      6:40/M
      2    Jonathan Lindstrom                                       95    28   M       1 20-29               21:04.3      6:48/M
      3    Josiah Esper                      Hudson  FL            104    18   M       1 10-19               21:05.6      6:48/M
      4    Tim Lewis                         Alachua  FL           112    19   M       2 10-19               21:26.9      6:55/M
      5    Paul Frost                        New Port Richey  FL    44    44   M       1 40-49               21:28.4      6:55/M
      6    Tom Dhans                         Brooksville  FL        86    49   M       2 40-49               21:46.5      7:01/M
      7    Jorge Ochoa                       Land O Lakes  FL      118    47   M       3 40-49               22:12.6      7:10/M
      8    Ray Whaley                                              145    41   M       4 40-49               22:35.8      7:17/M
      9    Paul Tavernier                    Hudson  FL            129    56   M       1 50-59               22:49.4      7:22/M
     10    Cody Maggs                        Hudson  FL            114    19   M       3 10-19               23:09.1      7:28/M
     11    Chris Finchum                                            87    36   M       1 30-39               23:21.2      7:32/M
     12    Chris White                       Hudson  FL            137    18   M       4 10-19               25:00.5      8:04/M
     13    Rodger Smith                      New Port Richey  FL     1    55   M       2 50-59               25:08.2      8:06/M
     14    Jeff Tormeno                      Tampa  FL              21    39   M       2 30-39               25:10.4      8:07/M
     15    Craig Reichert                    Hudson  FL            121    18   M       5 10-19               25:32.0      8:14/M
     16    Brandon Egley                     Hudson  FL             58    17   M       6 10-19               25:51.5      8:20/M
     17    Steven Allred                     Largo  FL              65    41   M       5 40-49               26:28.4      8:32/M
     18    Adam Butler                       Spring Hill  FL        51    34   M       3 30-39               26:49.0      8:39/M
     19    Kyle Butler                       Spring Hill  FL        52     8   M       1  0- 9               26:49.1      8:39/M
     20    Daniel Clason                     Holiday  FL            75    25   M       2 20-29               26:49.8      8:39/M
     21    Brian James                       New Port Richey  FL    54    39   M       4 30-39               26:56.8      8:41/M
     22    Lucas Paules                      Trinity  FL             4    14   M       7 10-19               27:58.4      9:01/M
     23    Charles Soltys Jr                 New Port Richey  FL    11    32   M       5 30-39               28:36.9      9:14/M
     24    Luke Searles                      Land O Lakes  FL       24    11   M       8 10-19               29:26.1      9:30/M
     25    Steve Gledhill                    Mulberry  FL           13    61   M       1 60-99               29:41.6      9:35/M
     26    Manning Brown                                            77    55   M       3 50-59               30:38.6      9:53/M
     27    Chad Mitchell                                            85    32   M       6 30-39               31:04.6     10:01/M
     28    Jorgie Febus                      Hudson  FL              9    13   M       9 10-19               31:37.1     10:12/M
     29    Andy Anderson                     Tampa  FL              50    56   M       4 50-59               31:42.8     10:14/M
     30    Brad Smith                        New Port Richey  FL   124    33   M       7 30-39               32:52.1     10:36/M
     31    Matt Oliver                                              93    12   M      10 10-19               32:53.4     10:36/M
     32    Matthew Ashcraft                  Tampa  FL              27    45   M       6 40-49               33:12.0     10:43/M
     33    Bob Bell                          new poet richey  FL    35    50   M       5 50-59               34:01.0     10:58/M
     34    Anthony Sleeper                   Hudson  FL             31    70   M       2 60-99               34:37.9     11:10/M
     35    Jordan Upchurch                   Hudson  FL            135    19   M      11 10-19               34:39.3     11:11/M
     36    Mark O'Brien                      Land O'Lakes  FL       67    45   M       7 40-49               36:36.1     11:48/M
     37    Jason Larson                      Port Richey  FL        57    35   M       8 30-39               36:49.2     11:53/M
     38    Dave Spruell                      Wesley Chapel  FL      61    40   M       8 40-49               37:13.0     12:00/M
     39    Micah Warren                      Trinity  FL            29    33   M       9 30-39               37:28.5     12:05/M
     40    Eric Paules                       Trinity  FL             5    12   M      12 10-19               39:03.2     12:36/M
     41    Derwin Anderson                   Zephyrhills  FL        74    41   M       9 40-49               40:56.6     13:12/M
     42    Kristopher Van Daniker            Spring Hill  FL       136    18   M      13 10-19               42:54.3     13:50/M
     43    Glenn Paules                      Trinity  FL            23    46   M      10 40-49               44:57.9     14:30/M
     44    Joe Taylor                        Hudson  FL            130    32   M      10 30-39               50:43.3     16:22/M
     45    Bill Hough                        Hudson  FL            109    82   M       3 60-99               54:49.0     17:41/M
     46    George Lee                                               88    59   M       6 50-59               56:47.2     18:19/M
     47    Ted Williams                      Hudson  FL            138    84   M       4 60-99             1:01:30.6     19:50/M

*Overall place among males only



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News