Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Be The Match Walk & Run Tampa

Tampa, FL, March 9, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Overall Men's Results

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA              Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace      Time
=================================================================================================
    1    19:23  Andy Mascerino              32   Largo                       1    6:15      19:23
    2    20:06  Dustin Arnold               25   Coral Springs               2    6:29      20:06
    3    21:14  Dale Newnham                50   Marietta, GA                4    6:51      21:12
    4    21:51  Dennis Riggs                37   Tampa                       5    7:03      21:50
    5    21:51  Jim Keene                   34   Wesley Chapel               6    7:03      21:48
    6    21:59  Todd Randolph               32   Tampa                       7    7:05      21:55
    7    22:08  Mike Bartholomew            56   Gulfport                    9    7:08      22:07
    8    22:13  David Yancey                49   Tampa                      10    7:10      22:12
    9    23:01  Hector Franco               25   Riverview                  12    7:25      23:01
   10    23:01  David Jeffery               49   Clearwater                 13    7:25      22:50
   11    23:53  David Fuxan                 56   Odessa                     14    7:42      23:46
   12    23:53  Joe Heffernan               68   Portland, CT               15    7:42      23:52
   13    23:59  Robert Morris               59   Crystal Beach              16    7:44      23:55
   14    25:38  Luke Schuette               33   Springfield, IL            17    8:16      25:20
   15    26:39  Stanley Stevens             37   Tampa                      20    8:36      26:36
   16    26:44  Ron Mudra                   43   Tampa                      21    8:37      26:40
   17    26:46  Spencer Burness             26   Tampa                      23    8:38      26:34
   18    27:17  Tom Panaggio                55   Land O' Lakes              25    8:48      27:13
   19    28:25  Nicolas Torres              24   Tampa                      28    9:10      28:25
   20    28:29  Paul Lombardi               52   Green Cove Springs         29    9:11      28:27
   21    28:33  Alberto Garcia              24   Tampa                      31    9:13      28:33
   22    28:40  Michael Scott Lynch         36   Lutz                       32    9:15      28:39
   23    30:33  Dan Cullen                  21   Palm Harbor                38    9:51      30:26
   24    30:42  Ben Patterson               18   Pinellas Park              39    9:54      30:42
   25    31:01  Jeff Adams                  39   Wesley Chapel              41   10:00      30:45
   26    31:33  Shaun Allen                 34   Tampa                      44   10:11      31:16
   27    33:32  Jason Reed                  32   Palmetto                   50   10:49      33:24
   28    33:33  Derrick Reedy               47   Dade City                  51   10:49      33:16
   29    33:50  Kevin Donohue               35   Tampa                      53   10:55      33:35
   30    35:19  Jeremy Garrett              37   Seminole                   61   11:24      35:09
   31    35:48  J.D. Taylor                 26   Palm Harbor                68   11:33      35:41
   32    36:15  Weslee Alicea               30   Gibsonton                  69   11:42      36:12
   33    37:20  Tom Waldren                 52   Forest Lake, MN            71   12:03      37:07
   34    37:34  James Robitaille             8   Tampa                      73   12:07      37:15
   35    37:35  Adam Robitaille             34   Tampa                      74   12:07      37:17
   36    37:57  Paul Rola                   25   Venice                     75   12:15      37:49
   37    39:22  Julian Montes                8   Tampa                      79   12:42      38:35
   38    39:52  Mike Maclean                57   Tampa                      83   12:52      39:28
   39    40:22  Kent Montgomery             48   Spring Hill                85   13:01      40:13
   40    46:03  Basava Pavvataneni          43   Tampa                      96   14:51      44:48
   41    48:21  Austin Peet                 15   Auburndale                 97   15:36      47:28
   42    48:31  Ronald Peet                 40   Auburndale                 99   15:39      47:39
   43    50:59  Tremaine Rumph                   Palmetto                  103   16:27      50:15
   44  1:03:07  Michael Alexandrou          62   Tampa                     112   20:22    1:02:10
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News