Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

31st Annual Armadillo Run

Oldsmar, FL, March 9, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 1 Mi Overall Men's Results | 1 Mi Overall Women's Results ]

10K Chip Times

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
=================================================================================================
     1 Tommy Brown                  521  M  38  Land O' Lakes              35:33    35:33   5:44
     2 Awaro Buenrostro             696  M  28  Clearwater                 37:09    37:09   6:00
     3 Torrin Brauch                722  M  41  Fort Myers Beach           38:57    38:56   6:17
     4 Bruce Mann                   600  M  54  Clearwater                 39:27    39:26   6:22
     5 Adam Phoenix                 710  M  38  Tampa                      39:34    39:33   6:23
     6 Oliver Von Tempski           668  M  41  Palm Harbor                39:46    39:44   6:25
     7 Cory Bryant                  523  M  33  Bartow                     40:16    40:16   6:30
     8 Dave Mecilline               688  M  39  Safety Harbor              40:19    40:19   6:30
     9 Thomas Halm                  700  M  58  Williamston, MI            40:21    40:20   6:30
    10 Rebeka Mesker                609  F  34  New Port Richey            40:24    40:22   6:31
    11 Melanie Hynes                574  F  35  New Port Richey            40:51    40:50   6:35
    12 Jeff Ellis                   707  M  39  Tampa                      42:01    42:00   6:47
    13 Michael Robin                630  M  46  Tampa                      42:27    42:27   6:51
    14 David Jacobs                 577  M  63  Lutz                       42:29    42:28   6:51
    15 Patrick Swere                660  M  42  Oldsmar                    42:48    42:48   6:54
    16 Tina Seech                   642  F  51  Upper St Clair, PA         43:08    43:08   6:57
    17 Denis Karaiskaj              731  M  38  Wesley Chapel              44:02    44:02   7:06
    18 Brian Hall                   563  M  38  New Port Richey            44:13    44:10   7:08
    19 Thomas Meade                 608  M  49  Sebring                    44:13    44:12   7:08
    20 Julie Hadaszy                711  F  44  New Port Richey            44:17    44:16   7:09
    21 Devin Brakob                 516  M  42  Valrico                    44:25    44:24   7:10
    22 Stan Fivecoat                551  M  43  Trinity                    44:38    44:35   7:12
    23 David Griner                 562  M  54  New Port Richey            44:39    44:38   7:12
    24 Kelly Rodriguez              631  F  29  Oldsmar                    44:45    44:44   7:13
    25 John Jerome Jr               580  M  64  Tampa                      44:46    44:43   7:13
    26 Joel Bickford                728  M  38  Terra Ceia                 45:15    45:13   7:18
    27 Maria Anderson               504  F  58  Tampa                      45:22    45:19   7:19
    28 Laurie Wisotsky              687  F  42  Largo                      45:27    45:25   7:20
    29 Paul Tavernier               661  M  56  Hudson                     45:34    45:34   7:21
    30 Julia Siegel                 647  F  14  Tarpon Springs             45:41    45:40   7:22
    31 Jammie Adams                 502  F  39  Land O' Lakes              45:46    45:44   7:23
    32 Billy Andonaras              721  M  35  Clearwater                 45:52    45:50   7:24
    33 Keya Abraham                 501  F  40  Safety Harbor              46:08    46:05   7:26
    34 Kevin Cronin                 542  M  63  Palm Harbor                46:09    46:07   7:27
    35 Kurtis Gibson                559  M  39  Seminole                   46:25    46:24   7:29
    36 Emily Foster                 694  F  30  Tarpon Springs             46:34    46:30   7:31
    37 Duncan Cameron               528  M  70  Palm Harbor                46:35    46:34   7:31
    38 Renee Marcus                 601  F  40  Odessa                     46:35    46:35   7:31
    39 Jackie Bradley               515  F  38  Odessa                     46:36    46:36   7:31
    40 Taylor Reed                  623  M  41  Tampa                      46:50    46:50   7:33
    41 Scott Roberds                629  M  47  Tampa                      46:58    46:55   7:35
    42 Steven Hatcher               705  M  43  Palm Harbor                47:22    47:18   7:38
    43 Carol Bancroft               508  F  53  Safety Harbor              47:30    47:28   7:40
    44 Brian Jonas                  581  M  39  New Port Richey            47:33    47:29   7:40
    45 Michael Ferguson             701  M  41  Safety Harbor              47:43    47:40   7:42
    46 Mitchel Hoffman              569  M  56  Tampa                      48:07    48:04   7:46
    47 Jim White                    673  M  45  Tampa                      48:10    48:06   7:46
    48 Kurt Schwahn                 641  M  41  Belleair                   48:10    48:08   7:46
    49 Kathleen Chitester           535  F  54  Tampa                      48:13    48:10   7:47
    50 Michele Howard               571  F  46  Odessa                     48:19    48:17   7:48
    51 Walter Dworak                548  M  51  Port Richey                48:23    48:22   7:48
    52 Rod Brest                    680  M  65  Meadville, PA              48:25    48:24   7:49
    53 Rachel Gandee                557  F  36  New Port Richey            48:32    48:29   7:50
    54 Rebecca Davis                546  F  41  Tampa                      48:33    48:20   7:50
    55 Alex Herrera                 568  M  39  Lutz                       48:47    48:43   7:52
    56 Bill Reid                    624  M  43  Odessa                     48:49    48:47   7:52
    57 Leslie Stallings             684  F  50  Oldsmar                    48:50    48:48   7:53
    58 Chris Sivon                  650  M  44  Largo                      49:11    49:09   7:56
    59 Gar Flisek                   695  M  67  Holiday                    49:13    49:10   7:56
    60 Sarah Harley                 565  F  17  Clearwater                 49:23    49:19   7:58
    61 Mark Middleton               706  M  42  New Port Richey            49:23    49:20   7:58
    62 Mike Smith                   652  M  40  Hudson                     49:25    49:20   7:58
    63 Randy Wiemer                 675  M  44  New Port Richey            49:32    49:30   7:59
    64 Mark Blitz                   514  M  51  Clearwater                 49:38    49:33   8:00
    65 Dave Kaplan                  681  M  67  Clearwater                 49:42    49:39   8:01
    66 Kara Hourdas                 570  F  38  Tarpon Springs             49:44    49:40   8:01
    67 Mary Stewart-Wong            703  F  56  Safety Harbor              49:49    49:41   8:02
    68 Ethel Gould                  560  F  41  St. Pete Beach             49:49    49:48   8:02
    69 Sami Lawe                    697  M  40  Redington Beach            49:50    49:47   8:02
    70 Catherine Morningstar        686  F  54  New Port Richey            50:03    50:00   8:04
    71 Cheryl Currier               543  F  54  Dunedin                    50:09    50:07   8:05
    72 Ruben Perez                  682  M  56  Lutz                       50:09    50:05   8:05
    73 Maryanna Capozzoli           529  F  43  Tarpon Springs             50:11    50:10   8:06
    74 Lynn Carbonelli              531  F  50  Palm Harbor                50:19    50:14   8:07
    75 Kim Loumakos                 594  F  43  New Port Richey            50:22    50:18   8:07
    76 Chris Antonio                505  M  40  Trinity                    50:22    50:20   8:07
    77 Bruce Smith                  653  M  59  Plainfield, IL             50:42    50:40   8:11
    78 Dominic Monfred              611  M  38  Dunedin                    50:48    50:37   8:12
    79 Terrence Smith               654  M  23  Plainfield, IL             51:00    50:50   8:14
    80 Elise Wilson                 712  F  34  Land O' Lakes              51:05    50:57   8:14
    81 William Zulas                679  M  55  Clearwater                 51:11    51:02   8:15
    82 Kristin Stewart              658  F  47  Clearwater                 51:14    51:10   8:16
    83 Jamie Butler                 526  M  39  Tampa                      51:19    51:14   8:17
    84 Seth Floyd                   552  M  31  Clearwater                 51:30    51:22   8:18
    85 Richard Puskas               621  M  46  Bradenton                  51:31    51:28   8:19
    86 Jack Taylor                  662  M  79  Tampa                      51:33    51:30   8:19
    87 John Rau                     685  M  67  New York, NY               51:40    51:33   8:20
    88 Matthew Moyer                613  M  36  Oldsmar                    51:41    51:38   8:20
    89 Kristine Rietsma             628  F  25  Land O' Lakes              51:54    51:50   8:22
    90 Aprile Destefano             547  F  40  Palm Harbor                51:54    51:48   8:22
    91 Kim Thomas                   729  F  48  Tampa                      52:06    52:00   8:24
    92 Kristopher Kindle            585  M  23                             52:10    52:01   8:25
    93 Melanie Billington           512  F  36  New Port Richey            52:12    52:10   8:25
    94 Rick Brockett                519  F  48  Oldsmar                    52:17    52:10   8:26
    95 Christine Harz               566  F  43  Hamburg, Germany           52:21    52:17   8:27
    96 Rebecca Kenjerski            583  F  33  Holiday                    52:23    52:17   8:27
    97 George Sharrock              643  M  59  Tampa                      52:31    52:22   8:28
    98 Charles Cioffero             733  M  43  Tampa                      53:04    52:58   8:34
    99 Garry Brandt                 518  M  24  Tampa                      53:11    53:00   8:35
   100 Andrew Sasso                 692  M  55  Clearwater                 53:18    53:10   8:36
   101 Patricia Hubbard             572  F  43  Oldsmar                    53:19    53:12   8:36
   102 David Tilki                  665  M  59  Oldsmar                    53:25    53:20   8:37
   103 Ken Solis                    656  M  44  Tampa                      53:34    53:28   8:38
   104 Mark Bagley                  724  M  42  Clearwater                 53:42    53:40   8:40
   105 Annie Schlemmer              639  F  39  Land O' Lakes              53:57    53:50   8:42
   106 Andrea Carroll               538  F  50                             54:05    54:00   8:43
   107 TJ Williams                  676  M  49  Thonotosassa               54:21    54:15   8:46
   108 Tami Roedig                  732  F  40  New Port Richey            54:23    54:20   8:46
   109 Art Harley                   564  M  52  Clearwater                 54:29    54:24   8:47
   110 Ann Burr                     525  F  55  Palm Harbor                54:29    54:26   8:47
   111 Joseph Rosenberger           634  M  43  Clearwater                 54:45    54:40   8:50
   112 Karen Griner                 561  F  52  New Port Richey            54:52    54:50   8:51
   113 Patrick Zier                 678  M  74  Lakeland                   54:55    54:49   8:51
   114 Carolyn Jackson              575  F  45  Palm Harbor                54:58    54:50   8:52
   115 Ted Brown                    522  M  53  Lutz                       55:02    54:57   8:53
   116 Patty Cain                   527  F  39  New Port Richey            55:05    55:00   8:53
   117 Anai Nava                    730  F  27  Dunedin                    55:07    55:01   8:53
   118 Julia Harris                 717  F  49  Safety Harbor              55:07    55:02   8:53
   119 Jennifer Gatza               691  F  30  Lutz                       55:16    55:10   8:55
   120 Ed Malone                    699  M  57  Tampa                      55:57    55:48   9:01
   121 Evelyn Arenella              506  F  64  Tarpon Springs             56:20    56:17   9:05
   122 Lynn White                   674  F  45  Tampa                      56:45    56:40   9:09
   123 Erica Ring                   709  F  30  Tampa                      56:45    56:40   9:09
   124 Jill Brown                   520  F  43  Clearwater                 57:10    56:59   9:13
   125 Kristen Czeck                545  F  41  Clearwater                 57:13    57:02   9:14
   126 Betty Lambert                590  F  42  Clearwater                 57:46    57:33   9:19
   127 Bobbie Holder                718  M  56  Thonotosassa               57:51    57:48   9:20
   128 Michael Newton               614  M  52  Safety Harbor              58:00    57:58   9:21
   129 Pam Schrader                 640  F  57  Clearwater                 58:06    58:00   9:22
   130 Ingrid Stavish               657  F  41  Odessa                     58:21    58:16   9:25
   131 Sabrina Suriol               737  F  14  Bradenton                  58:35    58:33   9:27
   132 Mary Anne Malone             698  F  56  Tampa                      58:46    58:40   9:29
   133 Muriel Ward                  669  F  29  Tampa                      58:48    58:42   9:29
   134 Kim Tilki                    666  F  49  Oldsmar                    59:07    59:00   9:32
   135 Matthew Budd                 524  M  31  Land O' Lakes              59:13    59:10   9:33
   136 Sarah Krueger                589  F  37  Appleton, WI               59:34    59:26   9:36
   137 Stephanie Ambay              715  F  35  Crystal Beach              59:40    59:33   9:37
   138 Sharon Chan                  533  F  44  Oldsmar                    59:54    59:45   9:40
   139 Mary Blitz                   513  F  51  Clearwater                 59:55    59:50   9:40
   140 Ronda Robin                  713  F  44  Tampa                    1:00:21  1:00:15   9:44
   141 Theresa MacDonald            716  F  42  Dunedin                  1:00:35  1:00:26   9:46
   142 Erin Baird                   507  F  41  Tampa                    1:00:47  1:00:40   9:48
   143 Jenni Mastal Adams           604  F  41  New Port Richey          1:01:22  1:01:18   9:54
   144 William Ridenour             627  M  78  Largo                    1:01:24  1:01:14   9:54
   145 Lora Polgar                  708  F  59  Safety Harbor            1:01:28  1:01:20   9:55
   146 Karen Branch                 517  F  41  Tampa                    1:01:29  1:01:20   9:55
   147 Annette Frisch               554  F  72  St. Petersburg           1:01:39  1:01:33   9:57
   148 Stephanie Canada             723  F  43  Tampa                    1:01:47  1:01:40   9:58
   149 Jack Jacobs                  576  M  73  Bradenton                1:02:06  1:02:00  10:01
   150 Wendy Bartlett               509  F  35  Clearwater               1:02:22  1:02:15  10:04
   151 Mara Paaga                   618  F  30  Clearwater               1:02:36  1:02:33  10:06
   152 Stephanie Massey             603  F  33  St. Petersburg           1:02:43  1:02:38  10:07
   153 Cheri Sauter                 636  F  31  St. Pete Beach           1:02:56  1:02:48  10:09
   154 Jenna Easton                 549  F  31  Wesley Chapel            1:03:10  1:03:01  10:11
   155 Kristen Collins              735  F  45  St. Petersburg           1:03:13  1:03:10  10:12
   156 Jay Sanders                  714  M  25  Hudson                   1:03:32  1:03:20  10:15
   157 Bob Slone                    651  M  56                           1:04:11  1:04:02  10:21
   158 Matthew Siegel               725  M  25  Safety Harbor            1:04:19  1:04:16  10:22
   159 Cathy McDranie               727  F  53  Safety Harbor            1:04:21  1:04:14  10:23
   160 Katie Siegel                 726  F  50  Safety Harbor            1:04:22  1:04:13  10:23
   161 Sherry Williams              719  F  47  Thonotosassa             1:04:30  1:04:20  10:24
   162 Susan Lofy                   593  F  52  Palm Harbor              1:04:48  1:04:33  10:27
   163 Ellen Cohen                  536  F  57  Palm Harbor              1:04:49  1:04:40  10:27
   164 Dawn Fitzgerald              550  F  41  Oldsmar                  1:05:07  1:04:59  10:30
   165 Jeff Thornton                664  M  39                           1:05:08  1:05:00  10:30
   166 Paul Kenjerski               584  M  34  Holiday                  1:05:08  1:05:01  10:30
   167 Linda Allan                  503  F  57  Seminole                 1:05:29  1:05:20  10:34
   168 Adrian Correa                541  M  36  Tampa                    1:05:43  1:05:40  10:36
   169 Darcie Caraballo             530  F  37  Tampa                    1:05:44  1:05:35  10:36
   170 Dale Mach                    596  M  59  South Pasadena           1:06:09  1:06:00  10:40
   171 Colleen Weidenfeller         670  F  45  St. Petersburg           1:07:29  1:07:16  10:53
   172 Amy Rettig                   625  F  46  St. Petersburg           1:07:30  1:07:15  10:53
   173 Kelli Dukes                  739  F  46  St. Petersburg           1:07:30  1:07:20  10:53
   174 Lorenzo Vidaud               667  M  59  Port Richey              1:07:33  1:07:13  10:54
   175 Michael Leary                591  M  67  Zeeland, MI              1:07:50  1:07:38  10:56
   176 Marilyn Shaw                 720  F  24  Dunedin                  1:08:07  1:07:50  10:59
   177 Susan Snizik                 655  F  57  Tampa                    1:08:09  1:08:00  11:00
   178 Jos Jackson                  734  F  47  Tampa                    1:08:11  1:07:58  11:00
   179 Carrie McDonough             607  F  43  Safety Harbor            1:08:29  1:08:14  11:03
   180 Nina Boone                   738  F  53  Clearwater               1:08:46  1:08:33  11:05
   181 Alexis O'Connor              617  F  24                           1:08:58  1:08:45  11:07
   182 Donna Mack                   597  F  47  Clearwater               1:08:59  1:08:50  11:08
   183 Rebekah Mason                602  F  29  Largo                    1:08:59  1:08:45  11:08
   184 Charmaine Reed               622  F  42  Tampa                    1:09:33  1:09:20  11:13
   185 Dillon Maier                 599  M  47  New Port Richey          1:09:38  1:09:30  11:14
   186 Jenni Nix Mcgerald           615  F  34  Clearwater               1:09:43  1:09:33  11:15
   187 Kent Weinberg                671  M  65  Decatur, MI              1:09:47  1:09:37  11:15
   188 Gilberto Jaimes              579  M  23                           1:10:11  1:10:00  11:19
   189 Shannon Cuomo                693  F  37  Palm Harbor              1:10:13  1:09:58  11:20
   190 Lisa Moreno                  612  F  36  Trinity                  1:10:16  1:10:02  11:20
   191 Jennifer Corbett             540  F  33  Tampa                    1:10:16  1:10:01  11:20
   192 Jill Hurak                   573  F  28  Tampa                    1:10:36  1:10:14  11:23
   193 Kristen Hayes                567  F  31  Tampa                    1:10:36  1:10:22  11:23
   194 Bonnie Shor                  646  F  53  Tampa                    1:10:56  1:10:40  11:26
   195 Traci Tennell                663  F  44  Odessa                   1:10:56  1:10:36  11:26
   196 Angelle Gallers              556  F  34  Safety Harbor            1:11:28  1:11:00  11:32
   197 Paula Saathoff               635  F  45  Palm Harbor              1:11:49  1:11:38  11:35
   198 Barbara Kotimaki             588  F  69  New Port Richey          1:12:37  1:12:20  11:43
   199 Judy Kirchoffer              586  F  75  Waukesha, WI             1:13:51  1:13:40  11:55
   200 Linda Jacobsen               578  F  57  New Port Richey          1:14:42  1:14:22  12:03
   201 Candace Curtiss              544  F  54  Tampa                    1:15:35  1:15:26  12:11
   202 Patrick McCormick            605  M  45  New Port Richey          1:16:21  1:16:00  12:19
   203 Beth Chernes                 534  F  29  Oldsmar                  1:16:51  1:16:30  12:24
   204 Luis Battistini              510  M  30  Riverview                1:16:52  1:16:40  12:24
   205 Jeanette Sigona              648  F  30  Haines City              1:16:52  1:16:33  12:24
   206 Jennifer Smith               704  F  39  Hudson                   1:22:02  1:21:49  13:14
   207 Cassandra Gadouas            555  F  54                           1:22:20  1:22:00  13:17
   208 Lyn Wittmer                  677  F  49  Bradenton                1:22:21  1:22:15  13:17
   209 Bill Demambro                690  M  71  Clearwater               1:22:35  1:22:20  13:19
   210 Kathrine Prodenchuk          620  F  46  Tampa                    1:24:06  1:23:55  13:34
   211 Stefanie Schatzman           637  F  62  Land O' Lakes            1:27:23  1:27:02  14:06
   212 Sheila Cohen                 537  F  63  Valrico                  1:30:34  1:30:10  14:36
   213 Danielle MacArthur           595  F  36  Land O' Lakes            1:30:34  1:30:11  14:36
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News