Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

31st Annual Armadillo Run

Oldsmar, FL, March 9, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times | 1 Mi Overall Men's Results | 1 Mi Overall Women's Results ]

10K Overall Men's Results

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA              Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace      Time
=================================================================================================
    1    35:33  Tommy Brown                 38   Land O' Lakes               1    5:44      35:33
    2    37:09  Awaro Buenrostro            28   Clearwater                  2    6:00      37:09
    3    38:57  Torrin Brauch               41   Fort Myers Beach            3    6:17      38:56
    4    39:27  Bruce Mann                  54   Clearwater                  4    6:22      39:26
    5    39:34  Adam Phoenix                38   Tampa                       5    6:23      39:33
    6    39:46  Oliver Von Tempski          41   Palm Harbor                 6    6:25      39:44
    7    40:16  Cory Bryant                 33   Bartow                      7    6:30      40:16
    8    40:19  Dave Mecilline              39   Safety Harbor               8    6:30      40:19
    9    40:21  Thomas Halm                 58   Williamston, MI             9    6:30      40:20
   10    42:01  Jeff Ellis                  39   Tampa                      12    6:47      42:00
   11    42:27  Michael Robin               46   Tampa                      13    6:51      42:27
   12    42:29  David Jacobs                63   Lutz                       14    6:51      42:28
   13    42:48  Patrick Swere               42   Oldsmar                    15    6:54      42:48
   14    44:02  Denis Karaiskaj             38   Wesley Chapel              17    7:06      44:02
   15    44:13  Brian Hall                  38   New Port Richey            18    7:08      44:10
   16    44:13  Thomas Meade                49   Sebring                    19    7:08      44:12
   17    44:25  Devin Brakob                42   Valrico                    21    7:10      44:24
   18    44:38  Stan Fivecoat               43   Trinity                    22    7:12      44:35
   19    44:39  David Griner                54   New Port Richey            23    7:12      44:38
   20    44:46  John Jerome Jr              64   Tampa                      25    7:13      44:43
   21    45:15  Joel Bickford               38   Terra Ceia                 26    7:18      45:13
   22    45:34  Paul Tavernier              56   Hudson                     29    7:21      45:34
   23    45:52  Billy Andonaras             35   Clearwater                 32    7:24      45:50
   24    46:09  Kevin Cronin                63   Palm Harbor                34    7:27      46:07
   25    46:25  Kurtis Gibson               39   Seminole                   35    7:29      46:24
   26    46:35  Duncan Cameron              70   Palm Harbor                37    7:31      46:34
   27    46:50  Taylor Reed                 41   Tampa                      40    7:33      46:50
   28    46:58  Scott Roberds               47   Tampa                      41    7:35      46:55
   29    47:22  Steven Hatcher              43   Palm Harbor                42    7:38      47:18
   30    47:33  Brian Jonas                 39   New Port Richey            44    7:40      47:29
   31    47:43  Michael Ferguson            41   Safety Harbor              45    7:42      47:40
   32    48:07  Mitchel Hoffman             56   Tampa                      46    7:46      48:04
   33    48:10  Jim White                   45   Tampa                      47    7:46      48:06
   34    48:10  Kurt Schwahn                41   Belleair                   48    7:46      48:08
   35    48:23  Walter Dworak               51   Port Richey                51    7:48      48:22
   36    48:25  Rod Brest                   65   Meadville, PA              52    7:49      48:24
   37    48:47  Alex Herrera                39   Lutz                       55    7:52      48:43
   38    48:49  Bill Reid                   43   Odessa                     56    7:52      48:47
   39    49:11  Chris Sivon                 44   Largo                      58    7:56      49:09
   40    49:13  Gar Flisek                  67   Holiday                    59    7:56      49:10
   41    49:23  Mark Middleton              42   New Port Richey            61    7:58      49:20
   42    49:25  Mike Smith                  40   Hudson                     62    7:58      49:20
   43    49:32  Randy Wiemer                44   New Port Richey            63    7:59      49:30
   44    49:38  Mark Blitz                  51   Clearwater                 64    8:00      49:33
   45    49:42  Dave Kaplan                 67   Clearwater                 65    8:01      49:39
   46    49:50  Sami Lawe                   40   Redington Beach            69    8:02      49:47
   47    50:09  Ruben Perez                 56   Lutz                       72    8:05      50:05
   48    50:22  Chris Antonio               40   Trinity                    76    8:07      50:20
   49    50:42  Bruce Smith                 59   Plainfield, IL             77    8:11      50:40
   50    50:48  Dominic Monfred             38   Dunedin                    78    8:12      50:37
   51    51:00  Terrence Smith              23   Plainfield, IL             79    8:14      50:50
   52    51:11  William Zulas               55   Clearwater                 81    8:15      51:02
   53    51:19  Jamie Butler                39   Tampa                      83    8:17      51:14
   54    51:30  Seth Floyd                  31   Clearwater                 84    8:18      51:22
   55    51:31  Richard Puskas              46   Bradenton                  85    8:19      51:28
   56    51:33  Jack Taylor                 79   Tampa                      86    8:19      51:30
   57    51:40  John Rau                    67   New York, NY               87    8:20      51:33
   58    51:41  Matthew Moyer               36   Oldsmar                    88    8:20      51:38
   59    52:10  Kristopher Kindle           23                              92    8:25      52:01
   60    52:31  George Sharrock             59   Tampa                      97    8:28      52:22
   61    53:04  Charles Cioffero            43   Tampa                      98    8:34      52:58
   62    53:11  Garry Brandt                24   Tampa                      99    8:35      53:00
   63    53:18  Andrew Sasso                55   Clearwater                100    8:36      53:10
   64    53:25  David Tilki                 59   Oldsmar                   102    8:37      53:20
   65    53:34  Ken Solis                   44   Tampa                     103    8:38      53:28
   66    53:42  Mark Bagley                 42   Clearwater                104    8:40      53:40
   67    54:21  TJ Williams                 49   Thonotosassa              107    8:46      54:15
   68    54:29  Art Harley                  52   Clearwater                109    8:47      54:24
   69    54:45  Joseph Rosenberger          43   Clearwater                111    8:50      54:40
   70    54:55  Patrick Zier                74   Lakeland                  113    8:51      54:49
   71    55:02  Ted Brown                   53   Lutz                      115    8:53      54:57
   72    55:57  Ed Malone                   57   Tampa                     120    9:01      55:48
   73    57:51  Bobbie Holder               56   Thonotosassa              127    9:20      57:48
   74    58:00  Michael Newton              52   Safety Harbor             128    9:21      57:58
   75    59:13  Matthew Budd                31   Land O' Lakes             135    9:33      59:10
   76  1:01:24  William Ridenour            78   Largo                     144    9:54    1:01:14
   77  1:02:06  Jack Jacobs                 73   Bradenton                 149   10:01    1:02:00
   78  1:03:32  Jay Sanders                 25   Hudson                    156   10:15    1:03:20
   79  1:04:11  Bob Slone                   56                             157   10:21    1:04:02
   80  1:04:19  Matthew Siegel              25   Safety Harbor             158   10:22    1:04:16
   81  1:05:08  Jeff Thornton               39                             165   10:30    1:05:00
   82  1:05:08  Paul Kenjerski              34   Holiday                   166   10:30    1:05:01
   83  1:05:43  Adrian Correa               36   Tampa                     168   10:36    1:05:40
   84  1:06:09  Dale Mach                   59   South Pasadena            170   10:40    1:06:00
   85  1:07:33  Lorenzo Vidaud              59   Port Richey               174   10:54    1:07:13
   86  1:07:50  Michael Leary               67   Zeeland, MI               175   10:56    1:07:38
   87  1:09:38  Dillon Maier                47   New Port Richey           185   11:14    1:09:30
   88  1:09:47  Kent Weinberg               65   Decatur, MI               187   11:15    1:09:37
   89  1:10:11  Gilberto Jaimes             23                             188   11:19    1:10:00
   90  1:16:21  Patrick McCormick           45   New Port Richey           202   12:19    1:16:00
   91  1:16:52  Luis Battistini             30   Riverview                 204   12:24    1:16:40
   92  1:22:35  Bill Demambro               71   Clearwater                209   13:19    1:22:20
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News