Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

31st Annual Armadillo Run

Oldsmar, FL, March 9, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times | 1 Mi Overall Men's Results | 1 Mi Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Stephanie Kunkel of Florida Road Race Management

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace    Time
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1    16:15  Andrew Chandler             39   St. Petersburg              1    5:15     16:14
    2    16:25  Sean Gallagher              30   Clearwater                  2    5:18     16:24
    3    17:46  Mike Lisman                 45   Palm Harbor                 3    5:44     17:44
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1    19:38  Sarah Heikinnen             24   Tampa                      11    6:20     19:36
    2    19:45  Andrea Hotham               29   Hudson                     13    6:22     19:45
    3    19:53  Claudia McCoy               40   Trinity                    16    6:25     19:50
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         18:10  Dan Bergeson                48   Oldsmar                     4    5:52     18:09
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         19:53  Cassie McWilliam            46   Tampa                      17    6:25     19:52
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
         19:20  Gregory Dodson              51   St. Petersburg              6    6:14     19:20
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
         24:39  Linda Vanburk               55   Rossville, IL              67    7:57     24:38
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    26:34  Evan Kempsey                 9   Oldsmar                   101    8:34     26:30
    2    38:11  Keegan Mack                  6   Oldsmar                   265   12:19     38:01
    3    38:35  Mitchell Lisman              9   Palm Harbor               270   12:27     38:25
    4    38:35  Ace Irick                    6   Crystal Beach             271   12:27     38:30
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    27:01  Angela Li                    9   Oldsmar                   109    8:43     26:57
    2    35:21  Alina McCoy                  8   New Port Richey           242   11:24     35:11
    3    40:27  Molly Hardy                  8   Palm Harbor               285   13:03     40:15
    4    40:58  Grace Sipple                 8   New Port Richey           291   13:13     40:51
    5    42:49  Abby Clement                 9   Oldsmar                   310   13:49     42:33
    6    44:18  Hunter Moore                 8   Oldsmar                   317   14:17     44:10
    7    44:22  Lindsay Dobson               9   Tarpon Springs            318   14:19     44:15
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    22:31  Patrick Krueger             10   Tampa                      35    7:16     22:28
    2    23:29  Eric Cuspilich              13   New Port Richey            47    7:35     23:28
    3    23:37  Kyle Kozlowski              13   Oldsmar                    50    7:37     23:34
    4    24:38  Ryan Kempsey                11   Oldsmar                    65    7:57     24:35
    5    26:48  Taylor Nichols              14   Palm Harbor               103    8:39     26:45
    6    26:55  Quillan Reed                11   Tampa                     105    8:41     26:50
    7    27:01  Matthew Trotto              11   Oldsmar                   108    8:43     26:59
    8    27:24  Elijah Rodgers              14   Oldsmar                   117    8:50     27:15
    9    29:32  Andrew Hanis                12   Tarpon Springs            166    9:32     29:22
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    26:13  Gianna Ferrandino           10   New Port Richey            91    8:27     26:11
    2    26:16  Abby Thielbar               11   Trinity                    92    8:28     26:13
    3    26:16  Jessica Jagoda              11   New Port Richey            93    8:28     26:12
    4    26:41  Jordan Lampasso             11   New Port Richey           102    8:36     26:36
    5    27:42  Morgan Weldon               10   New Port Richey           123    8:56     27:32
    6    28:49  Kiersten Dobson             12   Tarpon Springs            152    9:18     28:44
    7    33:09  Alexis Litteral             11   Largo                     218   10:42     33:00
    8    35:21  Kara Montgomery             12   Tampa                     243   11:24     35:07
    9    36:49  Madison Skinner             14   Palm Harbor               257   11:53     36:40
   10    39:20  Maria Auxier                12   Tarpon Springs            279   12:41     39:08
   11    45:55  Alyssa Bynum                10   Oldsmar                   327   14:49     45:38
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    24:21  Drew Jackosn                17   Palm Harbor                60    7:51     24:20
    2    28:05  Zachary Riley               17   Clearwater                130    9:04     28:01
    3    30:59  Adan Jackson                15   Palm Harbor               189   10:00     30:50
    4    32:24  Cody Roush                  17   Clearwater                210   10:27     32:15
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    21:23  Sabrina Siegel              15   Tarpon Springs             24    6:54     21:20
    2    28:38  Victoria Gillum             17   Crystal Beach             143    9:14     28:17
    3    32:11  Gina Gasparini              15   Oldsmar                   206   10:23     31:59
    4    34:09  Alex Stead                  18   Trinity                   230   11:01     34:01
    5    34:15  Ashley Bohl                 15   Tampa                     233   11:03     34:05
    6    41:27  Samantha Gibson             18   Tampa                     294   13:22     41:15
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    21:37  Colby Perrone               22   Oldsmar                    28    6:58     21:34
    2    44:09  Dereck Alcala               20   Tampa                     316   14:15     43:58
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    25:06  Amanda Lorah                24   Palm Harbor                70    8:06     25:02
    2    25:33  Jenna Ellington             23   Tampa                      78    8:15     25:32
    3    27:41  Kaylee Hutchinson           23   St. Petersburg            122    8:56     27:30
    4    32:36  Alexis Wilburn              23   Tampa                     211   10:31     32:30
    5    33:05  Hilary Tuombly              22   Trinity                   216   10:40     32:51
    6    39:28  Lauren Moss                 21   Palm Harbor               280   12:44     39:23
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    22:20  Jason Pursel                27   Palm Harbor                33    7:12     22:15
    2    23:12  Darryl Lohrke               26   Land O' Lakes              43    7:29     23:07
    3    26:49  Matt Coticchio              29   Tampa                     104    8:39     26:40
    4    28:44  Naresh Sadineni             28   Clearwater                148    9:16     28:34
    5    31:13  Michael Whited              26   Brandon                   191   10:04     31:00
    6    31:58  Andrew Haley                26   Trinity                   202   10:19     31:48
    7    32:00  Garrett Zeliff              25   Winter Haven              204   10:19     31:49
    8    32:03  Ashley Derrick              29   Tampa                     205   10:20     31:48
    9    33:52  Daniel Pittle               25   Lutz                      226   10:55     33:47
   10    37:31  Jonathan Nixon              28                             262   12:06     37:20
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    23:37  Brittany Riefler            28   Tampa                      49    7:37     23:35
    2    27:52  Melinda Zeliff              25   Winter Haven              126    8:59     27:47
    3    29:43  Lindsay Schroer             28   Trinity                   169    9:35     29:30
    4    29:50  Jennifer Cassio             26   New Port Richey           172    9:37     29:40
    5    31:59  Christina Perez             28   Trinity                   203   10:19     31:50
    6    32:48  Luisa Whited                27   Brandon                   213   10:35     32:41
    7    32:53  Jamie Isselbacher           27   Clearwater                214   10:36     32:41
    8    33:52  Jean Marie Kitner           28   Lutz                      225   10:55     33:46
    9    34:12  Jayne Perenich              26   Tampa                     231   11:02     34:02
   10    34:12  Gabrielle McGee             26   Oldsmar                   232   11:02     34:05
   11    36:20  Erin Mulligan               29   Tampa                     251   11:43     36:10
   12    38:39  Jessica Doepker             29   Oldsmar, FPO              273   12:28     38:32
   13    42:51  Jennifer Clement            29   Oldsmar                   311   13:49     42:41
   14    52:56  Melissa Campbell            25   New Port Richey           341   17:05     52:50
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    21:34  Rick Bennett                34   Oldsmar                    27    6:57     21:29
    2    22:38  Kyle Riefler                30   Tampa                      38    7:18     22:33
    3    27:10  Ryan Grannan                34   Tampa                     113    8:46     26:59
    4    28:03  Gerald Crayton              33   Riverview                 127    9:03     28:00
    5    31:31  Eric Fenton                 30   Hudson                    197   10:10     31:20
    6    38:39  Alex Nollmann               31   Oldsmar                   272   12:28     38:33
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    21:37  Courtney Rice               34   Tampa                      29    6:58     21:34
    2    24:33  Nicole Miller               33   St. Petersburg             63    7:55     24:30
    3    24:48  Christine Bahret            32   Clearwater                 68    8:00     24:45
    4    25:11  Sabrina Runestad            34   Tampa                      74    8:07     25:08
    5    26:59  Katie Riston                32   Trinity                   107    8:42     26:55
    6    28:38  Shannon Johnson             34   Tampa                     142    9:14     28:30
    7    29:09  Jana Fuller                 30   Pinellas Park             160    9:24     29:00
    8    29:25  Meghan Brunelli             34   Terra Ceia                162    9:29     29:05
    9    30:17  Amanda Johnson              34   Tampa                     179    9:46     30:13
   10    30:24  Lindsy Noble                32   Oldsmar                   180    9:48     30:13
   11    31:51  Lauren Kriz                 34   Tampa                     199   10:16     31:44
   12    31:51  Gina Rodgers                34   Oldsmare                  200   10:16     31:41
   13    34:17  Shannon McQuaig             30   Oldsmar                   235   11:04     34:10
   14    34:44  Emily Engel                 31   Tampa                     236   11:12     34:25
   15    35:12  Jenifer Halkias             34   Palm Harbor               239   11:21     35:00
   16    36:09  Tiffany Bennett             30   Oldsmar                   249   11:40     35:58
   17    36:42  Jamie Flynn                 30   Oldsmar                   254   11:50     36:33
   18    41:30  Sarah Cobelli               31   San Antonio               296   13:23     41:26
   19    41:55  Susanna Doyle               31   Tampa                     304   13:31     41:50
   20    42:14  Robin Mason                 33                             308   13:37     42:00
   21    46:19  Jennifer Gross              30   Oldsmar                   329   14:56     45:59
   22    46:45  Nailet Perez                30   Tampa                     332   15:05     46:33
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    19:09  Charles Schauer             38   Treasure Island             5    6:11     19:07
    2    19:27  Raymond Smith               35   St. Pete Beach              7    6:16     19:24
    3    19:55  Spencer Smith               39   Palm Harbor                18    6:25     19:53
    4    19:59  Chris Smith                 38   Palm Harbor                19    6:27     19:56
    5    21:26  Jason Phipps                38   New Port Richey            25    6:55     21:24
    6    21:34  Jason Williams              38   St. Petersburg             26    6:57     21:33
    7    21:45  Michael Culligan            38   Holiday                    31    7:01     21:40
    8    24:05  Paul Pekrul                 37   Seminole                   55    7:46     24:04
    9    26:24  Kevin Harris                35   Palm Harbor                97    8:31     26:20
   10    28:17  Darrin Knutson              37   Oldsmar                   133    9:07     28:10
   11    28:25  Dave Harris                 37   Tampa                     135    9:10     28:18
   12    28:26  Vince Widger                39   Oldsmar                   136    9:10     28:19
   13    28:52  Michael Cariori             38   St. Petersburg            155    9:19     28:40
   14    29:30  Rod Paredes                 35   Brandon                   165    9:31     29:15
   15    29:50  Loc Ha                      36   Tampa                     173    9:37     29:39
   16    30:07  Alex Conguta                36   Tampa                     177    9:43     29:59
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    20:34  Marcia McCormick            39   New Port Richey            20    6:38     20:31
    2    23:13  Tracey Tripp                39   Tampa                      44    7:29     23:08
    3    25:06  Jenn Torr                   38   Palm Harbor                69    8:06     25:04
    4    25:10  Linae Boehme-Terrana        39   St. Petersburg             72    8:07     25:08
    5    25:29  Jana Melia                  35   Tampa                      77    8:13     25:27
    6    25:53  Kayte Branch                36   Clearwater                 84    8:21     25:50
    7    25:58  Eva Krisel                  38   Clearwater                 85    8:23     25:53
    8    26:00  Laura Boehmer               36   South Pasadena             86    8:23     25:57
    9    28:31  Tracey Kaly                 39   Oldsmar                   141    9:12     28:22
   10    28:51  Joy Rumore                  36   Odessa                    154    9:18     28:45
   11    29:46  Jenny Crawshaw              38   Trinity                   171    9:36     29:40
   12    30:08  Amy Bews                    36   Oldsmar                   178    9:43     30:00
   13    30:41  Angela Pekrul               35   Seminole                  186    9:54     30:40
   14    33:07  Kristy Thomas               36   San Antonio               217   10:41     32:59
   15    33:20  Andrea Bernitt              37   Palm Harbor               220   10:45     33:10
   16    36:28  Amy Ratliff                 38   Tampa                     252   11:46     36:14
   17    40:27  Missy Hardy                 37   Palm Harbor               286   13:03     40:20
   18    40:49  Jennifer Heinisch           39   Trinity                   288   13:10     40:40
   19    42:11  Elizabeth Holloway          38   Trinity                   306   13:36     41:55
   20    42:12  Elizabeth Arnold            37   Holiday                   307   13:37     41:59
   21    45:34  Nicole Willmore             36   Jacksonville              322   14:42     45:30
   22    45:53  Torrie Wilhelm              38   Clearwater                324   14:48     45:48
   23    45:55  Holly Graziadio             36   Oldsmar                   326   14:49     45:49
   24    47:02  Stephanie Kohler            38   Clearwater                333   15:10     46:50
   25    47:02  Sarah Harring               38   Palm Harbor               334   15:10     47:00
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    19:30  David Fabian                44   Tampa                       8    6:17     19:27
    2    19:32  Scott Flint                 43   Lutz                       10    6:18     19:30
    3    19:50  Michael Reiss               41   Tampa                      14    6:24     19:45
    4    22:23  Dow Johnson                 44   Clearwater                 34    7:13     22:20
    5    22:38  Michael Hurley              44   Tampa                      37    7:18     22:32
    6    22:44  Johnny Papuga               43   New Port Richey            39    7:20     22:39
    7    23:37  Chris Swene                 40   Tampa                      51    7:37     23:34
    8    23:56  Patrick Nichols             40   Palm Harbor                53    7:43     23:50
    9    25:45  Matthew Runestad            40   Tampa                      79    8:18     25:42
   10    25:46  Perry Kaly                  43   Oldsmar                    81    8:19     25:41
   11    26:30  Dan Pekarek                 42   Tampa                      98    8:33     26:25
   12    27:17  Jeff Rathmell               42   Dunedin                   114    8:48     27:00
   13    28:28  Chad Errett                 41   Safety Harbor             139    9:11     28:18
   14    28:47  Tom Kempsey                 42   Oldsmar                   150    9:17     28:37
   15    28:53  Todd Vernon                 44   Brandon                   157    9:19     28:48
   16    29:51  Andrew Elkins               40   Tampa                     174    9:38     29:41
   17    38:08  Mark Speaker                42   Spring Hill               263   12:18     37:59
   18    38:17  Robert Painter              42   Palm Harbor               266   12:21     38:10
   19    38:33  Kyle Komanowski             42   Oldsmar                   269   12:26     38:25
   20    44:47  Amiya Bhatty                44   Odessa                    320   14:27     44:30
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    21:11  Christina Chabrier          41   Wesley Chapel              23    6:50     21:06
    2    23:25  Jodi Dobson                 40   Tarpon Springs             45    7:33     22:35
    3    25:08  Donna Reid                  40   Odessa                     71    8:06     25:04
    4    25:13  Joette Gdovin-Bergeson      41   Oldsmar                    75    8:08     25:09
    5    25:50  Tiffany Gillis              42   Tampa                      82    8:20     25:47
    6    25:51  Michele Klasky              41   Clearwater                 83    8:20     25:50
    7    26:18  Tania Errett                43   Safety Harbor              95    8:29     26:15
    8    26:31  Marie Carlson               40   Tarpon Springs            100    8:33     26:25
    9    27:23  Michelle Andersen           41   Largo                     116    8:50     27:20
   10    27:26  Sarah Krueger               41   Tampa                     118    8:51     27:20
   11    27:36  Amy Beatty                  42   Dunedin                   121    8:54     27:25
   12    28:04  Ginger Gillum               44   Crystal Beach             128    9:03     27:59
   13    28:13  Colette Lee                 40   Oldsmar                   132    9:06     28:10
   14    28:26  Cheryl Gendebien            41   New Port Richey           138    9:10     28:20
   15    28:29  Christine Branam            41   Tampa                     140    9:11     28:25
   16    28:41  Mandi Bagley                40   Clearwater                145    9:15     28:31
   17    29:03  Leane Mangold               40   Oldsmar                   158    9:22     28:59
   18    29:07  Michelle Schultz            42   St. Petersburg            159    9:24     28:58
   19    30:01  Darcy Cerle                 42   Tampa                     176    9:41     29:57
   20    30:57  Nerissa Howarth             40   Oldsmar                   188    9:59     30:50
   21    31:56  Stephanie Lorah             44   Palm Harbor               201   10:18     31:40
   22    33:05  Sue Gossett                 42   Odessa                    215   10:40     32:50
   23    33:23  Tracy Adkins                42   Tampa                     221   10:46     33:15
   24    33:37  Suzanne Cuspilich           43   New Port Richey           223   10:51     33:17
   25    34:16  Pamela Smith                41   Tampa                     234   11:03     34:02
   26    35:41  Elaine Bouwens              43   Palm Harbor               245   11:31     35:40
   27    36:40  Diane Stead                 43   Trinity                   253   11:50     36:29
   28    37:09  Karin Murphy                42   Tampa                     259   11:59     36:58
   29    39:14  Lori Butcher                41   Safety Harbor             277   12:39     38:59
   30    40:50  Lisa Maxam                  40   Charlotte, NC             289   13:10     40:42
   31    41:29  Michelle Crook              44   Clearwater                295   13:23     41:20
   32    41:55  Heather Harris              42   Tampa                     305   13:31     41:38
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    19:31  Marty Slade                 47   St. Petersburg              9    6:18     19:28
    2    19:41  Jean Gendebien              46   New Port Richey            12    6:21     19:40
    3    21:04  Paul Metzheises             47   Palm Harbor                22    6:48     20:36
    4    21:43  Joseph Capazola             45   Tampa                      30    7:00     21:40
    5    23:08  Larry Strehl                47   Tampa                      42    7:28     22:32
    6    24:29  Chris Koberna               45   Clearwater                 62    7:54     24:27
    7    26:18  Keith Cuspilich             47   New Port Richey            94    8:29     26:17
    8    27:04  Raymond Carroll             45                             112    8:44     26:59
    9    28:05  Joe Chan                    49   Oldsmar                   129    9:04     28:00
   10    28:44  Thomas Schultz              46   St. Petersburg            146    9:16     28:40
   11    32:12  Arthur Miller               48   Oldsmar                   207   10:23     32:01
   12    33:10  Timothy Litteral            46   Largo                     219   10:42     33:08
   13    33:58  Todd Giles                  47   Oldsmar                   228   10:57     33:49
   14    34:50  Brad Ballard                47   Tampa                     237   11:14     34:40
   15    35:58  Michael Capozzoli           46   Tarpon Springs            247   11:36     35:48
   16    44:22  Roscoe Dobson               45   Tarpon Springs            319   14:19     44:12
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    26:09  Andrea Miller               48   Tarpon Springs             90    8:26     26:06
    2    26:20  Michele Laccabue            46   Tampa                      96    8:30     26:17
    3    27:02  Ann Welsh                   47   Dunedin                   110    8:43     26:55
    4    28:26  Sue Brockett                46   Oldsmar                   137    9:10     28:19
    5    28:46  Sharyn Stewart              48   Holiday                   149    9:17     28:40
    6    28:48  Kris Perrone                49   Oldsmar                   151    9:17     28:40
    7    29:34  Beth Singleton              48   Palm Harbor               167    9:32     29:30
    8    31:04  Kathy Cline                 48   Safety Harbor             190   10:01     31:00
    9    31:25  Molly McLaughlin            47   St. Petersburg            195   10:08     31:20
   10    32:12  Kathy Gasparini             49   Oldsmar                   208   10:23     32:03
   11    33:45  Debbie Madley               46   Clearwater                224   10:53     33:29
   12    35:29  Melinda Bailey              47   Tampa                     244   11:27     35:10
   13    36:19  Gisele Gabes                45   Palm Harbor               250   11:43     35:59
   14    36:43  Yvonne Ott                  47   Tampa                     255   11:51     36:39
   15    41:05  Marilyn Triassi             45   Trinity                   293   13:15     40:58
   16    41:42  Christine Farney            49   Clearwater                301   13:27     41:40
   17    46:45  Marjorie Salame             48   Palm Harbor               331   15:05     46:35
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    19:52  Steve Karpacs               50   Tampa                      15    6:25     19:50
    2    22:55  Art Singleton               52   Palm Harbor                40    7:24     22:24
    3    24:10  Cary Siegel                 51   Tarpon Springs             57    7:48     24:08
    4    24:18  David Bronstein             52   Odessa                     58    7:50     24:17
    5    26:06  James Lyons                 50   Riverview                  88    8:25     26:00
    6    26:07  John Raffaele               51   Tampa                      89    8:25     26:05
    7    28:50  David Ogden                 51   Valrico                   153    9:18     28:40
    8    29:35  Steven Hess                 51   Tampa                     168    9:33     29:34
    9    30:25  Louis Alcala                54   Tampa                     181    9:49     30:20
   10    33:24  Randy Johnston              54   Oldsmar                   222   10:46     33:20
   11    36:47  Mike McKnight               54   Palm Harbor               256   11:52     36:33
   12    52:55  Edward Campbell             51   New Port Richey           340   17:04     52:50
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    27:32  Joanne Root                 51   Oldsmar                   119    8:53     27:30
    2    27:33  Amy Douthitt                52   Oldsmar                   120    8:53     27:30
    3    28:21  Sylvia Hoffman              54   Tampa                     134    9:09     28:11
    4    29:25  Sharon Haley                51   Clearwater                163    9:29     29:20
    5    29:53  Sandra Comeau               50   Toronto, ON               175    9:38     29:44
    6    31:13  Karen Wood                  51   Clearwater                192   10:04     31:11
    7    31:51  Leslie Alcala               53   Tampa                     198   10:16     31:40
    8    34:08  Laura Hanis                 50   Tarpon Springs            229   11:01     34:02
    9    36:49  Susana Skinner              50   Palm Harbor               258   11:53     36:41
   10    38:25  Keri Johnston               53   Oldsmar                   268   12:24     38:15
   11    39:50  Gina Moss                   53   Palm Harbor               283   12:51     39:41
   12    41:40  Martha Wallace              54   Tampa                     300   13:26     41:38
   13    43:45  Sheila Debolt               52   Sandwich, IL              314   14:07     43:40
   14    45:55  Debbie Brandt               53   Palm Harbor               328   14:49     45:39
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    20:54  Mike Ellington              56   Tampa                      21    6:45     20:32
    2    22:09  Craig Hutchinson            55   St. Petersburg             32    7:09     22:06
    3    23:05  Paul Hough                  55   Tampa                      41    7:27     22:27
    4    23:26  Mike Scott                  57   Oldsmar                    46    7:34     22:44
    5    23:33  Fred Rzymek                 59   Safety Harbor              48    7:36     23:28
    6    23:45  Jeff Rockefeller            58   Jupiter                    52    7:40     23:44
    7    23:58  Bruce Christianson          55   Tarpon Springs             54    7:44     23:57
    8    24:20  Jonathan Stein              56   Tampa                      59    7:51     24:17
    9    27:51  Richard Walker              55   Palm Harbor               125    8:59     27:41
   10    30:27  Jerry Rittenhouse           56   Palm Harbor               182    9:49     30:15
   11    31:26  Scott McGuff                55   Oldsmar                   196   10:08     31:14
   12    34:53  Larry O'Leary               57   Tampa                     238   11:15     34:39
   13    41:50  Kurt Kuhlman                57   St. Petersburg            303   13:30     41:40
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    28:44  Marian Mackay               59   St. Petersburg            147    9:16     28:30
    2    29:43  Gail Hurn                   59   Clearwater                170    9:35     29:34
    3    31:17  Eileen McDonald             55   Palm Harbor               193   10:05     31:14
    4    32:22  Linda Blythe                55   Philadelphia, PA          209   10:26     32:15
    5    38:10  Kim Philpott                57   Oldsmar                   264   12:19     38:00
    6    38:53  Patricia Patterson          56   New Port Richey           275   12:33     38:40
    7    41:30  Katie Demambro              57   Clearwater                297   13:23     41:25
    8    41:45  Geri Lodato                 55   Treasure Island           302   13:28     41:39
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    22:36  Al Kohn                     61   Palm Harbor                36    7:17     22:33
    2    24:07  Larry Cassidy               61   Oldsmar                    56    7:47     24:07
    3    24:38  Edward Ryan                 61   Pinellas Park              64    7:57     24:33
    4    25:46  Ed Monti                    60   Tarpon Springs             80    8:19     25:40
    5    26:31  Robin Patterson             62   New Port Richey            99    8:33     26:30
    6    26:57  Mike Korenvaes              62   Tampa                     106    8:42     26:51
    7    27:03  David Chitester             60   Tampa                     111    8:44     26:58
    8    27:49  Paul Gorlewski              61   Palm Harbor               124    8:58     27:40
    9    30:52  Michael Gallo               60   Lutz                      187    9:57     30:48
   10    35:19  Dan Harrison                64   Ann Arbor, MI             240   11:24     35:03
   11    39:18  Mike Swezey                 63   Oldsmar                   278   12:41     39:03
   12    39:50  John Geigle                 62   Palm Harbor               282   12:51     39:40
   13    40:35  Robert Bourne               64   Palm Harbor               287   13:05     40:33
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    25:11  Ellen Kohn                  62   Palm Harbor                73    8:07     25:10
    2    32:37  Janet Shubitowski           61   Ann Arbor, MI             212   10:31     32:30
    3    33:57  Joan Christie               61   St. Petersburg            227   10:57     33:48
    4    35:56  Marilyn Ward                61   Palm Harbor               246   11:35     35:50
    5    38:42  Stephanie Morganti          60   Trinity                   274   12:29     38:35
    6    41:39  Heike Harz                  64   Hamburg, Germany          299   13:26     41:31
    7    43:06  Wendy Coughlin              61   Seminole                  312   13:54     42:59
    8    47:06  Pat Dearth                  60   Palm Harbor               335   15:12     47:01
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    24:25  Martin Meehan               66   Bay Shore, NY              61    7:53     24:22
    2    27:17  Charles Schmidt             68   Babylon, NY               115    8:48     27:00
    3    29:21  Andrew Goddard              69   Tampa                     161    9:28     29:11
    4    36:03  Winfield Lindeman           69   Palm Harbor               248   11:38     35:50
    5    37:16  Douglas Norcross            65   Belleair Bluffs           261   12:01     37:02
    6    40:24  Manuel Menendez             65   Tampa                     284   13:02     40:08
    7    41:38  Peter Harz                  69   Hamburg, Germany          298   13:26     41:32
    8    43:26  Merrill Hausenfluck         68   Stephens City, VA         313   14:01     43:20
    9    43:45  Thomas Baumgartner          69   Yorkville, IL             315   14:07     43:39
   11    53:45  John Geren                  69   Leesburg                  342   17:20     53:40
   40    49:32  Rick Branch                 65   Hudson                    338   15:59     49:25
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    28:06  Millie Hamilton             68   Redington Beach           131    9:04     28:01
    2    28:39  Stephanie Bessette          65   Dunedin                   144    9:15     28:30
    3    31:21  Barbara Ward                65   Denver, CO                194   10:07     31:15
    4    39:29  Barbara Schindler           67   Holiday                   281   12:44     39:20
    5    45:00  Rose Austin                 68   Rockford, IL              321   14:31     44:50
    6    48:13  Barbara Keener              67   Gainesville               336   15:33     48:00
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    24:39  Herb Townsend               74   Treasure Island            66    7:57     24:37
    2    25:18  Patrick Keenan              71   East Islip, NY             76    8:10     25:17
    3    28:52  Tod Berken                  72   Safety Harbor             156    9:19     28:44
    4    30:28  Phil Taylor                 73   Dunedin                   183    9:50     30:20
    5    30:30  Ruud Mol                    73                             184    9:50     30:20
    6    38:20  Roger Fenton                74   Erie, PA                  267   12:22     38:15
    7    40:57  Glenn Greenbery             74   Rockford, IL              290   13:13     40:50
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    52:18  Marie Orsello               72   Oldsmar                   339   16:52     52:17
    2    53:54  Linda Fiske                 74   Liverpool, NY             344   17:23     53:46
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 - 79
    1    26:00  Robert Bergesen             75   Dunedin                    87    8:23     25:58
    2    30:35  Donald Kohler               76   St. Petersburg            185    9:52     30:25
    3    37:11  Bob Ries                    79   Holiday                   260   12:00     37:10
    4    39:10  Bill Welch                  75   Sarasota                  276   12:38     38:55
    5    45:38  Dan Fields                  78   Tampa                     323   14:43     45:31
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  75 - 79
    1    35:20  Betty Nevitt                77   Clearwater                241   11:24     35:10
    2    45:54  Arlette Griner              76   Trinity                   325   14:48     45:50
    3    46:40  Carol Montgomery            78   Treasure Island           330   15:03     46:30
    4    53:46  Cheyney Geren               77   Leesburg                  343   17:21     53:41
=================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 344
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News