Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

16th Annual FishHawk Road Race - 2013 (5K)

Lithia, FL, March 9, 2013

[5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your finish line photos (and times) at Photos-By-Shack.

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   0:15:50  Michael Babinec             18   Riverview, FL               1    5:06 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   0:19:29  Marie Otis                  17   Bradenton, FL              12    6:17 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   0:17:45  Mike Williams               41   Riverview, FL               3    5:43 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   0:20:54  Anne Ekern                  44   Houston, TX                32    6:44 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1   0:19:32  Jose Alamaraz               58   Plant City, FL             13    6:18 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1   0:24:58  Jennifer Edwards            54   Brandon, FL               101    8:02 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    9 & Under
   1   0:28:23  Scott Bucklin                9   Lithia, FL                222    9:08 
   2   0:28:27  Jacob Harris                 6   Riverview, FL             226    9:10 
   3   0:29:03  Pj Johnson                   9   Tampa, FL                 240    9:21 
   4   0:31:21  Reed Newman                  7   Lithia, FL                288   10:06 
   5   0:32:36  Isaac Schmidt                9   Lithia, FL                319   10:30 
   6   0:35:04  Matthew Grant                9   Lithia, FL                360   11:18 
   7   0:35:49  Riley King                   9   Lithia, FL                376   11:32 
   8   0:37:01  Charlie Getz                 8   Lithia, FL                393   11:55 
   9   0:37:20  Ryan Gomolak                 8   Riverview, FL             397   12:01 
  10   0:38:10  Will Haxton                  9   Lithia, FL                406   12:18 
  11   0:45:51  Jason Scott                  9   Lithia, FL                460   14:46 
  12   0:48:00  Barrett Farrell              9   Valrico, FL               474   15:27 
  13   0:56:31  Keenan Matheson              5   Lithia, FL                481   18:12 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    9 & Under
   1   0:27:17  Josie Mann                   7   Lithia, FL                184    8:47 
   2   0:28:14  Hannah Grace Wiles           8   Lithia, FL                209    9:05 
   3   0:30:18  Lizi Mowery                  9   Lithia, FL                261    9:46 
   4   0:30:26  Gillian Matheson             8   Lithia, FL                267    9:48 
   5   0:31:12  Katy Bradbourne              9   Lithia, FL                286   10:03 
   6   0:34:02  Callie McCool                9   Lithia, FL                350   10:58 
   7   0:34:54  Megan Hoening                9   Lithia, FL                359   11:14 
   8   0:35:32  Olivia Osterman              8   Lithia, FL                373   11:27 
   9   0:36:28  Selah Schmidt                6   Lithia, FL                386   11:44 
  10   0:41:46  Shaw Bouley                  8   Lithia, FL                436   13:27 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  10 - 12
   1   0:22:22  Dominic Molendyke           10   Lithia, FL                 47    7:12 
   2   0:22:41  Ben Marshe                  11   Lithia, FL                 52    7:18 
   3   0:22:59  Panker Mock                 12   Lithia, FL                 56    7:24 
   4   0:23:10  Ryan Sharpe                 12   Lithia, FL                 58    7:28 
   5   0:23:20  Christopher Misnik          11   Lithia, FL                 61    7:31 
   6   0:24:02  Kyle Johnson                11   Lithia, FL                 74    7:44 
   7   0:24:36  Ryan Kelly                  12   Lithia, FL                 88    7:56 
   8   0:24:42  Dominic Acosta              10   Lithia, FL                 90    7:57 
   9   0:25:07  John Dess                   12   Lithia, FL                110    8:05 
  10   0:25:15  Tanner Anthony              12   Lithia, FL                114    8:08 
  11   0:25:25  Tyler Mann                  12   Lithia, FL                119    8:11 
  12   0:25:38  Dylan King                  11   Lithia, FL                125    8:15 
  13   0:25:53  Michael Bradbourne          11   Lithia, FL                132    8:20 
  14   0:25:57  Jacob Schmidt               12   Lithia, FL                134    8:22 
  15   0:26:17  Logan Murray                10   Lithia, FL                145    8:28 
  16   0:26:30  Bryce McCool                12   Lithia, FL                154    8:32 
  17   0:27:43  Kent Dolasky                10   Riverview, FL             193    8:56 
  18   0:28:16  Caleb Miller                11   Riverview, FL             213    9:06 
  19   0:28:28  Brad Niec                   10   Stockbridge, MI           227    9:10 
  20   0:30:58  Ben Shaw                    10   Lithia, FL                278    9:58 
  21   0:33:05  Robby Eysaman               10   Lithia, FL                325   10:39 
  22   0:33:49  Austin Laase                12   Lithia, FL                344   10:53 
  23   0:34:12  James McCabe                10   Brandon, FL               353   11:01 
  24   0:37:49  Cole Newman                 10   Lithia, FL                403   12:11 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  10 - 12
   1   0:22:04  Josephine Garba             11   Riverview, FL              43    7:06 
   2   0:23:58  Katie Dunn                  12   Lithia, FL                 71    7:43 
   3   0:24:02  Emma McLaughlin             11   Lithia, FL                 76    7:44 
   4   0:25:02  Samantha Parrish            11   Valrico, FL               108    8:04 
   5   0:26:29  Brooke Kinsley              11   Lithia, FL                153    8:32 
   6   0:28:03  Rebekah Vallejo             12   Lithia, FL                200    9:02 
   7   0:28:04  Erin Klein                  10   Lithia, FL                203    9:02 
   8   0:28:56  Mia Cafaro                  10   Lithia, FL                237    9:19 
   9   0:29:12  Kathryn Mowery              11   Lithia, FL                242    9:24 
  10   0:31:07  Blaire Renegar              10   Lithia, FL                283   10:01 
  11   0:31:43  Layne Burke                 11   Lithia, FL                294   10:13 
  12   0:33:17  Pauline Derry               10   Lithia, FL                332   10:43 
  13   0:34:12  Hailey Quartemont           10   Lithia, FL                352   11:01 
  14   0:34:40  Jordan Mann                 11   Lithia, FL                357   11:10 
  15   0:35:07  Alexis Bateman              10   Valrico, FL               362   11:18 
  16   0:37:11  Molly Battershell           11   Lithia, FL                395   11:58 
  17   0:37:11  Regan Gomolak               12   Lithia, FL                396   11:58 
  18   0:37:22  Grace Hays                  10   Riverview, FL             400   12:02 
  19   0:41:28  Alexis Hart                 11   Lithia, FL                433   13:21 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  13 - 14
   1   0:22:02  Jacob McLaughlin            13   Lithia, FL                 42    7:06 
   2   0:22:06  Dustin Fletcher             14   Lithia, FL                 45    7:07 
   3   0:23:24  Eric Parvin                 14   Lithia, FL                 63    7:32 
   4   0:24:35  Brandon Renegar             14   Lithia, FL                 86    7:55 
   5   0:24:45  Matthew Bullington          13   Lithia, FL                 93    7:58 
   6   0:26:00  Nathan Turner               14   Lithia, FL                135    8:22 
   7   0:26:01  Dirk Hoening                14   Lithia, FL                137    8:23 
   8   0:26:25  Connor Gregory              13   Lithia, FL                150    8:31 
   9   0:26:58  D'Anthony Randolph          13   Lithia, FL                170    8:41 
  10   0:27:08  Zachary Willis              13   Lithia, FL                176    8:44 
  11   0:27:15  Nicolas Sinning             13   Lithia, FL                182    8:47 
  12   0:35:25  Scott Reese                 13   Lithia, FL                370   11:24 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  13 - 14
   1   0:20:25  Brooke Santiesteban         14   Lutz, FL                   23    6:35 
   2   0:28:03  Emilie Dunn                 14   Lithia, FL                201    9:02 
   3   0:28:16  Kelly Williams              13   Riverview, FL             211    9:06 
   4   0:30:15  Lexi McComb                 13   Lithia, FL                259    9:45 
   5   0:33:59  Elizabeth Farrell           14   Valrico, FL               349   10:57 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1   0:16:59  Sam Hippely                 18   San Antonio, FL             2    5:28 
   2   0:17:45  Justin Waters               17   Brandon, FL                 4    5:43 
   3   0:17:50  Ryan Chadderton             18   Brandon, FL                 5    5:45 
   4   0:19:23  Andy Hippely                15   San Antonio, FL            10    6:15 
   5   0:20:20  Matthew Jung                16   Lithia, FL                 22    6:33 
   6   0:20:38  Barry T Matheney            18   Lithia, FL                 28    6:39 
   7   0:22:56  Gaige Beall                 17   Lithia, FL                 55    7:23 
   8   0:23:00  Charles Mowery Iv           16   Lithia, FL                 57    7:25 
   9   0:23:33  Nate Simmons                15   Lithia, FL                 64    7:35 
  10   0:23:43  Connor Sharpe               17   Lithia, FL                 65    7:38 
  11   0:24:01  Aaron Madrow                19   Wimauma, FL                73    7:44 
  12   0:24:36  Sean Alarid                 19   Lithia, FL                 89    7:56 
  13   0:24:43  Dylan Johnson-Zapf          16   Lithia, FL                 92    7:58 
  14   0:25:16  Joseph Mauro                16   Lithia, FL                115    8:08 
  15   0:25:21  Edwin Cajas                 19   Lithia, FL                117    8:10 
  16   0:27:27  Eddie Wealzley              15   Lithia, FL                187    8:51 
  17   0:28:22  Brett Bucklin               17   Lithia, FL                221    9:08 
  18   0:28:27  Zach Scott                  19   Brandon, FL               225    9:10 
  19   0:28:53  Tyler Moriarty              19   Lithia, FL                236    9:18 
  20   0:29:08  Christian Mowery            16   Lithia, FL                241    9:23 
  21   0:31:25  Stephen Russell             17   Lihia, FL                 290   10:07 
  22   0:35:13  Max Distler                 18   Lithia, FL                366   11:20 
  23   0:36:38  Andrew Carlson              16   Lithia, FL                387   11:48 
  24   0:39:52  Evan Hunniecutt             17   Lithia, FL                430   12:50 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1   0:22:46  Janna Edwards               19   Brandon, FL                54    7:20 
   2   0:23:50  Kaitlin Moriarty            18   Lithia, FL                 68    7:41 
   3   0:28:34  Jamie Sharpe                19   Lithia, FL                229    9:12 
   4   0:30:25  Mikayla McLaughlin          15   Lithia, FL                265    9:48 
   5   0:33:08  Haley Chappell              18   Seffner, FL               327   10:40 
   6   0:33:49  Daniela Mazariegos          17   Lithia, FL                343   10:53 
   7   0:34:52  Ruechel Peterson            18   Brandon, FL               358   11:14 
   8   0:35:09  Cierra Bateman              15   Valrico, FL               364   11:19 
   9   0:42:27  Stephany Wright             16   Riverview, FL             441   13:40 
  10   0:44:13  Jan Ray                     17   Riverview, FL             452   14:14 
  11   0:47:04  Haley Doyle                 19   Lithia, FL                470   15:09 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   0:18:14  Matthew Basin               20   Wesley Chapel, FL           7    5:53 
   2   0:19:53  Ben Paddock                 20   Lithia, FL                 16    6:24 
   3   0:22:22  Josue Mazariegos            22   Lithia, FL                 48    7:12 
   4   0:23:48  Nehemiah Fleurima           20   Thonotasassa, FL           67    7:40 
   5   0:27:01  Jonathan Caliari            24   Lakeland, FL              173    8:42 
   6   0:38:20  Patrick Van Dyke            23   Orlando, FL               410   12:21 
   7   0:42:43  Michael Wright              23   Seffner, FL               443   13:45 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   0:19:55  Sarah Heikinnen             24   Tampa, FL                  17    6:25 
   2   0:24:55  Caroline Bergo              20   Tallahassee, FL            99    8:01 
   3   0:27:53  Alicia Mills                24   Riverview, FL             197    8:59 
   4   0:29:40  Raquel Hitsman              21   Lithia, FL                250    9:33 
   5   0:31:37  Christine Caliari           23   Lakeland, FL              293   10:11 
   6   0:34:17  Chelsea Gifford             20   Brandon, FL               355   11:02 
   7   0:38:26  Leah Goetzke                21   Orlando, FL               413   12:23 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   0:18:05  Jesse Jimenez               26   Lithia, FL                  6    5:49 
   2   0:19:59  Steven Hogan                25   Tampa, FL                  18    6:26 
   3   0:24:19  Jonathan Tugwell            27   Temple Terrace, FL         79    7:50 
   4   0:26:54  Erik McCoy                  28   Riverview, FL             164    8:40 
   5   0:28:05  Bryan Jolly                 29   Riverview, FL             204    9:03 
   6   0:29:15  Matt Hickman                27   Tampa, FL                 243    9:25 
   7   0:32:17  Matthew Reuther             25   Valrico, FL               310   10:24 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   0:23:53  Lindsey Betancourt          29   Brandon, FL                69    7:41 
   2   0:26:22  Samantha McGuire            29   Riverview, FL             148    8:30 
   3   0:28:30  Melanie Young               26   Riverview, FL             228    9:11 
   4   0:30:16  Addie Squires               27   Riverview, FL             260    9:45 
   5   0:30:25  Laura Hughes                29   Lithia, FL                264    9:48 
   6   0:32:01  Amalia Jilbert              27   Apollo Beach, FL          304   10:19 
   7   0:32:12  Kelly Sumner                29   Lakelandrdlakeland, FL    307   10:22 
   8   0:33:08  Farrah Hubbard              28   Lithia, FL                326   10:40 
   9   0:33:28  Andrea Della Jacono         25   Lithia, FL                338   10:47 
  10   0:35:23  Kari Erthal                 29   Riverview, FL             369   11:24 
  11   0:36:14  Heather Held                29   Tampa, FL                 380   11:40 
  12   0:36:47  Megan Grunsten              27   Riverview, FL             388   11:51 
  13   0:37:00  Brittanie Carey             26   Brandon, FL               392   11:55 
  14   0:37:21  Rebecca Anderson            27   Chanhassen, MN            399   12:02 
  15   0:43:43  Jessica Van Dyke            26   Brandon, FL               447   14:05 
  16   0:43:54  Madison Roach               26   Brandon, FL               448   14:08 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   0:18:55  Theo Ibarra                 34   Dover, FL                   8    6:06 
   2   0:20:13  Trevor Boggs                32   Brandon, FL                19    6:31 
   3   0:20:34  Benjamin O'Connor           33   Odessa, FL                 27    6:37 
   4   0:21:05  Kevin Jilbert               32   Apollo Beach, FL           35    6:47 
   5   0:22:31  David Byington              31   Lithia, FL                 50    7:15 
   6   0:23:44  Brandon Johnson             32   Riverview, FL              66    7:39 
   7   0:24:24  Michael Young               31   Unknown, XX                83    7:51 
   8   0:24:48  Paul Buneo                  34   Lithia, FL                 95    7:59 
   9   0:24:59  Joe Shealy                  33   Unknown, XX               104    8:03 
  10   0:25:37  Adam Djak                   32   Tampa, FL                 123    8:15 
  11   0:26:34  John Squires                32   Riverview, FL             157    8:33 
  12   0:27:24  Scott Tonnesen              34   Valrico, FL               185    8:50 
  13   0:29:43  Aaron Trkovsky              34   Lithia, FL                252    9:34 
  14   0:30:14  Jeffrey Kuenning            33   Lithia, FL                256    9:44 
  15   0:30:51  Mike Pubillones             31   Lithia, FL                272    9:56 
  16   0:33:19  Robert Snode                34   Lithia, FL                335   10:44 
  17   0:33:38  Brendan Swift               30   Unknown, XX               340   10:50 
  18   0:35:26  Matthew Parrish             30   Lithia, FL                371   11:25 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   0:23:21  Erin Zilka                  33   Lithia, FL                 62    7:31 
   2   0:25:37  Danielle Sheay              33   Valrico, FL               124    8:15 
   3   0:27:28  Kaybeth Clark               30   Riverview, FL             188    8:51 
   4   0:28:03  Malinda Fishhels            32   Tampa, FL                 199    9:02 
   5   0:28:12  Angel Conner                33   Valrico, FL               208    9:05 
   6   0:28:16  Loni Long                   31   Unknown, XX               212    9:06 
   7   0:28:17  Allison Alfonso             34   Westley Chapel, FL        217    9:07 
   8   0:28:25  Marcia Buneo                33   Lithia, FL                223    9:09 
   9   0:28:43  Sara Peacock                32   Lithia, FL                232    9:15 
  10   0:30:00  Angel Pubillones            30   Lithia, FL                254    9:40 
  11   0:30:14  Jennifer Kuenning           30   Lithia, FL                257    9:44 
  12   0:31:51  Anne Caruso                 31   Lithia, FL                299   10:15 
  13   0:32:41  Jennifer Presley            33   Lithia, FL                322   10:31 
  14   0:33:15  Mandi Walker                32   Riverview, FL             330   10:42 
  15   0:33:17  Kristen Gifford             31   Lithia, FL                333   10:43 
  16   0:33:21  Paula Mendoza               33   Lithia, FL                337   10:45 
  17   0:35:26  Vanessa Parrish             31   Lithia, FL                372   11:25 
  18   0:36:18  Kristin Ozkilkis            32   Unknown, XX               382   11:41 
  19   0:36:21  Lindy Henley                33   Valrico, FL               384   11:42 
  20   0:38:20  Heather Trkovsky            34   Lithia, FL                411   12:21 
  21   0:38:48  Erin McSpadden              30   Lithia, FL                417   12:30 
  22   0:43:23  Emily House                 34   Lithia, FL                445   13:58 
  23   0:46:48  Lesley Perez Perez          34   Riverview, FL             463   15:04 
  24   0:47:00  Yvonne Ayala                30   Lithia, FL                467   15:08 
  25   0:55:13  Jennifer Duvall             34   Lithia, FL                480   17:47 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   0:19:15  Kirk Jenkins                35   Lithia, FL                  9    6:12 
   2   0:19:35  Carlos Seymour              39   Valrico, FL                14    6:19 
   3   0:20:26  David Woolverton            38   Lakeland, FL               25    6:35 
   4   0:20:49  Jon Bush                    38   Unknown, XX                30    6:42 
   5   0:22:25  Jeff Pickett                37   Valrico, FL                49    7:13 
   6   0:22:44  Joshua House                36   Lithia, FL                 53    7:19 
   7   0:24:03  Jason Beall                 39   Lithia, FL                 77    7:45 
   8   0:24:10  Jamal Abadi                 38   Lithia, FL                 78    7:47 
   9   0:24:20  Luis Sarmiento              35   Lithia, FL                 80    7:50 
  10   0:24:33  Christopher Wiegner         35   Riverview, FL              85    7:54 
  11   0:24:42  Denny Kuba                  35   Lithia, FL                 91    7:57 
  12   0:24:47  Nicholas Boksa              39   Lithia, FL                 94    7:59 
  13   0:25:00  Julio Acosta                36   Lithia, FL                105    8:03 
  14   0:25:43  Eric Hall                   36   Lithia, FL                127    8:17 
  15   0:25:56  Craig Martin                35   Lithia, FL                133    8:21 
  16   0:26:17  Michael Murray              39   Lithia, FL                144    8:28 
  17   0:26:26  Aaron Niec                  37   Valrico, FL               151    8:31 
  18   0:26:47  James Stock                 36   Temple Terrace, FL        163    8:38 
  19   0:26:59  Chad Melita                 37   Lithia, FL                172    8:42 
  20   0:28:11  Phillip Sabo                35   Lithia, FL                207    9:05 
  21   0:28:22  Brian Ayres                 36   Valrico, FL               220    9:08 
  22   0:28:50  Larry Smith                 38   Tampa, FL                 234    9:17 
  23   0:31:48  Jorge Oliver                38   Lithia, FL                297   10:14 
  24   0:32:35  Travis Steed                38   Valrico, FL               318   10:30 
  25   0:32:37  Matthew Huber               38   Tampa, FL                 320   10:30 
  26   0:46:48  Benjamin Finch              35   Riverview, FL             464   15:04 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   0:21:06  Sylvia Chouinard            35   Lithia, FL                 36    6:48 
   2   0:23:17  Chantel Dimuzio             36   Riverview, FL              60    7:30 
   3   0:24:29  Beth Niec                   36   Valrico, FL                84    7:53 
   4   0:25:25  Jennifer Misnik             38   Lithia, FL                120    8:11 
   5   0:26:07  Tracy Rich                  39   Lithia, FL                141    8:25 
   6   0:26:26  Rhonda McLaughlin           39   Lithia, FL                152    8:31 
   7   0:27:05  Susan Snode                 37   Lithia, FL                175    8:43 
   8   0:27:10  Anna Karinrehn              39   Lithia, FL                177    8:45 
   9   0:27:37  Elise Berman                35   Lithia, FL                190    8:54 
  10   0:28:17  Stephanie Adams             37   Lakeland, FL              214    9:06 
  11   0:28:17  Jenni Crafton               37   Tampa, FL                 216    9:07 
  12   0:28:25  Barbara Martin              35   Lithia, FL                224    9:09 
  13   0:29:25  Rashea Johnson              35   Riverview, FL             246    9:29 
  14   0:29:41  Alyson Zamarripa            36   Lithia, FL                251    9:34 
  15   0:30:07  Nicole Evans                39   Lithia, FL                255    9:42 
  16   0:30:28  Debra Quartemont            39   Lithia, FL                268    9:49 
  17   0:30:46  Candi Taylor                36   Dover, FL                 270    9:54 
  18   0:30:53  Amy Murray                  36   Lithia, FL                273    9:57 
  19   0:31:07  Jennifer Abadi              37   Lithia, FL                282   10:01 
  20   0:31:32  Lindsay Wiles               35   Lithia, FL                292   10:09 
  21   0:31:46  Christel Ventura            38   Lithia, FL                295   10:14 
  22   0:31:47  Angie Galloway              35   Westley Chapel, FL        296   10:14 
  23   0:31:48  Alison Fraga                38   Lithia, FL                298   10:15 
  24   0:31:59  Emily Nichols               37   Riverview, FL             303   10:18 
  25   0:32:21  Mary Lasse                  36   Lithia, FL                313   10:25 
  26   0:32:37  Natalie Benjamin            36   Tampa, FL                 321   10:30 
  27   0:32:45  Jennifer Willman            39   Tampa, FL                 323   10:33 
  28   0:33:21  Chelsea Johnson             36   Riverview, FL             336   10:44 
  29   0:33:31  Becky Pruitt                39   Lithia, FL                339   10:48 
  30   0:33:41  Misty Leafers               38   Riverview, FL             341   10:51 
  31   0:34:08  Melissa McDonald            36   Valrico, FL               351   11:00 
  32   0:35:07  Monica Bateman              38   Valrico, FL               363   11:18 
  33   0:35:18  Jennifer Breece             37   Lithia, FL                367   11:22 
  34   0:35:50  Shawna King                 38   Lithia, FL                377   11:32 
  35   0:35:51  Sarah Ayres                 36   Valrico, FL               378   11:33 
  36   0:37:21  Melanie Redding             37   Tampa, FL                 398   12:02 
  37   0:38:39  Keri Rehm                   36   Lithia, FL                416   12:27 
  38   0:38:48  Laurie Grant                39   Lithia, FL                418   12:30 
  39   0:39:00  Jamie Koonce                39   Lithia, FL                420   12:34 
  40   0:39:09  Amy Milam                   36   Auburndale, FL            421   12:37 
  41   0:39:22  Angela Steed                37   Valrico, FL               425   12:41 
  42   0:39:41  Maureen Wozniak             38   Lithia, FL                429   12:47 
  43   0:41:33  Melissa Cassell             35   Riverview, FL             434   13:23 
  44   0:41:58  Heather Hay                 39   Lithia, FL                437   13:31 
  45   0:41:58  Melanie Sadler              39   Lithia, FL                438   13:31 
  46   0:42:35  Marcy Currier               37   Lithia, FL                442   13:43 
  47   0:42:50  Melissa Toloff              37   Thonotosassa, FL          444   13:48 
  48   0:44:15  Tracey Hearns               35   Lithia, FL                453   14:15 
  49   0:44:16  Marilou Tan                 36   Valrico, FL               454   14:15 
  50   0:44:16  Emily Juarez                37   Palm Harbor, FL           455   14:15 
  51   0:47:13  Monica Thomas               35   Seffner, FL               472   15:12 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   0:19:23  Todd Farlee                 40   Lithia, FL                 11    6:15 
   2   0:19:50  Howard Cloke                43   Lithia, FL                 15    6:23 
   3   0:20:16  Gerry McCool                42   Lithia, FL                 20    6:32 
   4   0:20:46  Kevin Kelly                 43   Lithia, FL                 29    6:41 
   5   0:20:53  David Leung                 40   Riverview, FL              31    6:44 
   6   0:21:05  Joe Scavetta                40   Lithia, FL                 34    6:47 
   7   0:22:05  Lance Leafers               40   Riverview, FL              44    7:07 
   8   0:22:37  Scott McLaughlin            41   Lithia, FL                 51    7:17 
   9   0:23:14  David Malone                43   Riverview, FL              59    7:29 
  10   0:23:59  John McDonald               41   Valrico, FL                72    7:43 
  11   0:24:21  Mark Turner                 42   Lithia, FL                 81    7:50 
  12   0:24:36  Steve Battershell           43   Lithia, FL                 87    7:55 
  13   0:24:49  Ed Wealzley                 44   Lithia, FL                 97    8:00 
  14   0:24:54  Jody Reeser                 43   Wimauma, FL                98    8:01 
  15   0:26:10  Jeff Hoening                43   Lithia, FL                142    8:26 
  16   0:26:32  Tim Weaver                  44   Lithia, FL                155    8:33 
  17   0:26:41  Robert Parfitt              43   Lithia, FL                161    8:36 
  18   0:26:55  Jodoh Reinhardt             40   Riverview, FL             166    8:40 
  19   0:26:59  Mike Nixon                  42   Lithia, FL                171    8:41 
  20   0:27:10  Bryan Carlson               41   Lithia, FL                178    8:45 
  21   0:27:11  Andrew Ehlbeck              43   Lithia, FL                180    8:45 
  22   0:27:13  Iman Jones                  40   Lithia, FL                181    8:46 
  23   0:27:36  Shawn Gregory               42   Lithia, FL                189    8:53 
  24   0:27:40  Ronnie Willis               44   Tampa, FL                 191    8:55 
  25   0:28:08  Douglas Rich                40   Lithia, FL                205    9:04 
  26   0:28:17  Greg Miller                 43   Riverview, FL             215    9:07 
  27   0:28:21  William Scott               44   Lithia, FL                219    9:08 
  28   0:28:49  Tracy Mann                  42   Lithia, FL                233    9:17 
  29   0:28:51  Rob Talley                  41   Valrico, FL               235    9:18 
  30   0:28:56  Rocco Cafaro                40   Lithia, FL                238    9:19 
  31   0:30:25  Robert Eysaman              41   Lithia, FL                266    9:48 
  32   0:33:13  Scott Weber                 41   Lithia, FL                329   10:42 
  33   0:34:13  David McCabe                43   Brandon, FL               354   11:01 
  34   0:35:32  Bradley Osterman            42   Lithia, FL                374   11:27 
  35   0:35:57  Donn Ozkilkis               42   Lithia, FL                379   11:34 
  36   0:38:11  Ken Haxton                  40   Lithia, FL                407   12:18 
  37   0:38:54  Eric Newman                 41   Lithia, FL                419   12:32 
  38   0:39:10  Thomas Delikat              43   Tampa, FL                 422   12:37 
  39   0:50:23  David Eiermann              43   Lithia, FL                476   16:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   0:24:49  Tammy Sandusky              40   Lithia, FL                 96    8:00 
   2   0:24:58  Casey Arnold                42   Valrico, FL               100    8:02 
   3   0:25:04  Sunny Hickey                42   Lithia, FL                109    8:04 
   4   0:25:11  Nita Vermeulen              40   Lithia, FL                111    8:07 
   5   0:26:41  Tanya Zapf                  40   Lithia, FL                160    8:36 
   6   0:26:46  Kathie Rathburn             44   Valrico, FL               162    8:37 
   7   0:26:55  Paula Rombough              42   Lithia, FL                165    8:40 
   8   0:28:03  Shelley Noel                42   Lithia, FL                202    9:02 
   9   0:28:35  India Crawford              40   Lithia, FL                230    9:12 
  10   0:29:37  Kathi Whitcomb              42   Lithia, FL                249    9:32 
  11   0:30:14  Kelli Michael               41   Valrico, FL               258    9:44 
  12   0:30:54  Beth Davis                  42   Plant City, FL            275    9:57 
  13   0:31:11  Carol Bradbourne            41   Lithia, FL                285   10:03 
  14   0:31:54  Denise Beall                43   Lithia, FL                301   10:16 
  15   0:31:57  Heather Johnson             40   Lithia, FL                302   10:17 
  16   0:32:04  Joelle Cote                 44   Lithia, FL                305   10:19 
  17   0:32:15  Deborah Sauls               43   Lithia, FL                308   10:23 
  18   0:32:26  Tawnya Andersen             40   Lithia, FL                316   10:27 
  19   0:33:13  Kristen Weber               41   Lithia, FL                328   10:42 
  20   0:33:51  Lupe Eickhoff               42   Lithia, FL                345   10:54 
  21   0:35:06  Theresa MacLaughlin         43   Lithia, FL                361   11:18 
  22   0:35:33  Pam Sanchez                 43   Brandon, FL               375   11:27 
  23   0:36:15  Laurie Newman               41   Lithia, FL                381   11:40 
  24   0:36:19  Kimberly Laase              41   Lithia, FL                383   11:42 
  25   0:36:53  Ellen Butler                44   Brandon, FL               390   11:53 
  26   0:37:00  Mann Joslyn                 40   Lithia, FL                391   11:55 
  27   0:37:48  Maria Wood                  42   Valrico, FL               402   12:10 
  28   0:37:55  Roberta Gomolak             42   Riverview, FL             404   12:13 
  29   0:38:32  Amelia Mowery               44   Lithia, FL                415   12:24 
  30   0:39:10  Silvia Walsh                42   Lithia, FL                424   12:37 
  31   0:39:31  Helen Robinson              43   Lithia, FL                428   12:44 
  32   0:44:08  Michelle Reiser             43   Lithia, FL                449   14:13 
  33   0:44:08  Lisa Mock                   41   Lithia, FL                450   14:13 
  34   0:44:11  Lisa McCool                 41   Lithia, FL                451   14:14 
  35   0:45:26  Dawn Turner                 44   Lithia, FL                459   14:38 
  36   0:46:23  Jennifer Scott              44   Lithia, FL                461   14:56 
  37   0:46:26  Monica Eiermann             43   Lithia, FL                462   14:57 
  38   0:46:54  Maritza Marchetti           40   Riverside, FL             465   15:06 
  39   0:46:55  Bonnie Justen               42   Lithia, FL                466   15:06 
  40   0:47:04  Sarah Doyle                 44   Lithia, FL                471   15:09 
  41   0:48:04  Sherill Farrell             43   Valrico, FL               475   15:29 
  42   0:55:13  Maria Gross                 41   Valrico, FL               479   17:47 
  43   0:56:33  Ellen Matheson              44   Lithia, FL                482   18:13 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   0:20:17  Elton Kostecka              49   Valrico, FL                21    6:32 
   2   0:21:00  Barry S Matheney            46   Lithia, FL                 33    6:46 
   3   0:21:13  Douglas Rombough            49   Lithia, FL                 38    6:50 
   4   0:21:36  Shane Daniels               49   Valrico, FL                40    6:57 
   5   0:22:00  Greg King                   46   Lithia, FL                 41    7:05 
   6   0:22:17  Paul McAneny                48   Lithia, FL                 46    7:11 
   7   0:24:02  Kevin Simmons               47   Lithia, FL                 75    7:44 
   8   0:24:58  Joseph Doyle                45   Lithia, FL                102    8:03 
   9   0:25:22  John Tibby                  45   Lithia, FL                118    8:10 
  10   0:25:25  Mike Schmidt                46   Lithia, FL                121    8:11 
  11   0:25:48  Kevin Sharpe                48   Lithia, FL                129    8:19 
  12   0:26:04  Deleston Cote               46   Lithia, FL                138    8:24 
  13   0:26:16  Scott Campbell              49   Lithia, FL                143    8:28 
  14   0:26:19  Chris Collier               46   Plant City, FL            146    8:29 
  15   0:26:34  Larry Sauls                 47   Lithia, FL                156    8:33 
  16   0:26:57  Edwin Ramos                 47   Unknown, XX               168    8:41 
  17   0:27:03  Mike Reuther                49   Valrico, FL               174    8:43 
  18   0:27:10  Ken Lee                     49   Gibsonton, FL             179    8:45 
  19   0:27:51  John Perry                  48   Lithia, FL                195    8:58 
  20   0:27:58  Michael Jung                45   Lithia, FL                198    9:00 
  21   0:28:21  Charlie Beale               45   Lithia, FL                218    9:08 
  22   0:29:19  Paul Johnson                45   Lithia, FL                245    9:27 
  23   0:29:32  Glen Cullen                 49   Lithia, FL                248    9:31 
  24   0:29:47  Rick Johnson                45   Lithia, FL                253    9:35 
  25   0:31:01  Charles Shaw                46   Lithia, FL                279    9:59 
  26   0:31:05  Kurt Bergo                  47   Lithia, FL                281   10:01 
  27   0:31:13  Michael Renegar             45   Lithia, FL                287   10:03 
  28   0:31:25  Mark Russell                45   Lithia, FL                289   10:07 
  29   0:32:15  James Hays                  45   Seffner, FL               309   10:23 
  30   0:32:21  Stephen Lasse               47   Lithia, FL                312   10:25 
  31   0:32:25  Jay Dabney                  45   Lithia, FL                314   10:26 
  32   0:32:55  Bob Mock                    47   Lithia, FL                324   10:36 
  33   0:36:50  Tim Haraden                 46   Lithia, FL                389   11:52 
  34   0:41:45  Tim Bouley                  49   Lithia, FL                435   13:27 
  35   0:44:31  Scott Sinning               47   Lithia, FL                456   14:20 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   0:24:58  Jane Duncan                 48   Apollo Beach, FL          103    8:03 
   2   0:25:00  Deborah Engel               47   Lithia, FL                106    8:03 
   3   0:26:05  Murphy Eyda                 46   Lithia, FL                139    8:24 
   4   0:26:05  Cathy Sharpe                48   Lithia, FL                140    8:24 
   5   0:26:57  Rebecca McAneny             47   Lithia, FL                169    8:41 
   6   0:27:45  Denise Schmidt              47   Lithia, FL                194    8:56 
   7   0:28:39  Ellen Rosenthal             46   Lithia, FL                231    9:14 
   8   0:29:26  Mindy Sitaras               46   Lithia, FL                247    9:29 
   9   0:30:24  Kim Harcrow                 47   Tampa, FL                 263    9:47 
  10   0:30:30  Michelle Bird               46   Valrico, FL               269    9:49 
  11   0:31:09  Jacqueline Roman            48   Lithia, FL                284   10:02 
  12   0:31:53  Barbara Utroska             47   Lithia, FL                300   10:16 
  13   0:33:17  Robin Janovsky              46   Lithia, FL                334   10:43 
  14   0:35:18  Kristy Verdi                47   Lithia, FL                368   11:22 
  15   0:37:01  Alison Getz                 47   Lithia, FL                394   11:55 
  16   0:38:03  Karen Renegar               47   Lithia, FL                405   12:15 
  17   0:38:11  Diana Fehling               45   Lithia, FL                408   12:18 
  18   0:38:24  Leigh Steinberg             45   Riverview, FL             412   12:22 
  19   0:39:10  Tracey Aramati              49   Lithia, FL                423   12:37 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   0:20:28  David Schapiro              52   Riverview, FL              26    6:36 
   2   0:21:09  Steve Dunn                  52   Lithia, FL                 37    6:49 
   3   0:25:01  Tim Hunniecutt              53   Lithia, FL                107    8:03 
   4   0:25:11  Kevin Nordlund              52   Tampa, FL                 112    8:07 
   5   0:25:34  Bob Moriarty                50   Lithia, FL                122    8:14 
   6   0:25:48  Charles Mowery III          50   Lithia, FL                130    8:19 
   7   0:26:00  John Clarkson               51   Lithia, FL                136    8:22 
   8   0:26:22  Bill Infinger               51   Lithia, FL                147    8:29 
   9   0:26:38  Todd Weidley                51   Valrico, FL               159    8:35 
  10   0:26:56  Marshall McDuffie           53   Valrico, FL               167    8:40 
  11   0:28:09  Miguel Mazariegos           51   Lithia, FL                206    9:04 
  12   0:32:18  Hal Standard                52   Lakeland, FL              311   10:24 
  13   0:33:51  Craig Eickhoff              51   Lithia, FL                347   10:54 
  14   0:39:29  Frank Greco                 51   Lithia, FL                426   12:43 
  15   0:39:31  Robert Robinson             51   Lithia, FL                427   12:44 
  16   0:44:44  Jon Madican                 50   Lithia, FL                457   14:24 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   0:25:18  Debbie Loveland             53   Lithia, FL                116    8:09 
   2   0:27:26  Tara Baker                  51   Apollo Beach, FL          186    8:50 
   3   0:27:41  Teresa Duce                 54   Balm, FL                  192    8:55 
   4   0:28:16  Judy Williams               50   Riverview, FL             210    9:06 
   5   0:30:58  Lisa Kirkpatrick            51   Lithia, FL                277    9:58 
   6   0:31:25  Lisa Lipnicky               50   Lithia, FL                291   10:07 
   7   0:32:25  Susan Riley                 52   Valrico, FL               315   10:27 
   8   0:33:17  Dana Bennett                50   Riverview, FL             331   10:43 
   9   0:40:27  Kathleen Distler            50   Lithia, FL                431   13:01 
  10   0:47:00  Simone Bratcher             50   Gastonia, NC              468   15:08 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   0:20:25  Ray Eydmann                 55   Brandon, FL                24    6:35 
   2   0:21:21  Jack Silva                  57   Lithia, FL                 39    6:53 
   3   0:25:50  David Beeman                56   Valrico, FL               131    8:19 
   4   0:26:22  Mike Hickman                56   Lakeland, FL              149    8:30 
   5   0:26:38  Robert Lorenz               59   Unknown, XX               158    8:35 
   6   0:29:18  Kenneth Bowers              59   Lithia, FL                244    9:26 
   7   0:30:24  Rick Harcron                55   Tampa, FL                 262    9:47 
   8   0:34:29  Paul Archer                 56   Valrico, FL               356   11:06 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   0:25:43  Maggie Miller               58   Brandenton, FL            128    8:17 
   2   0:30:51  Snowie Rose Dimezza         59   Lithia, FL                271    9:56 
   3   0:30:53  Jeanne Keeney               56   Apollo Beach, FL          274    9:57 
   4   0:30:55  Trish Standard              56   Lakeland, FL              276    9:57 
   5   0:32:10  Carol Landon                56   Riverview, FL             306   10:21 
   6   0:33:51  Judy Lorenz                 55   Lithia, FL                346   10:54 
   7   0:33:55  Sharon Hickman              56   Lakeland, FL              348   10:55 
   8   0:42:06  Shogar Mirwaisi             59   Lithia, FL                440   13:33 
   9   0:47:04  Terry Chandler              56   Seffner, FL               469   15:09 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   0:24:23  David Strauss               62   Bismark, ND                82    7:51 
   2   0:25:39  Herman Nieuwendaal          60   Riverview, FL             126    8:16 
   3   0:27:52  Donald Szymanski            62   Lithia, FL                196    8:59 
   4   0:31:05  Greg Denio                  62   Lithia, FL                280   10:01 
   5   0:32:29  Russell Miller              63   Brandenton, FL            317   10:28 
   6   0:42:05  Hamma Mirwaisi              64   Lithia, FL                439   13:33 
   7   0:43:33  John Van Dyke               60   Brandon, FL               446   14:01 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   0:25:12  Shelly Staley               60   Riverview, FL             113    8:07 
   2   0:37:44  Nancy Labare                63   St. Pete, FL              401   12:09 
   3   0:40:44  Denise Frissell             61   Lithia, FL                432   13:07 
   4   0:47:46  Marsha Doane                64   Sun City Center, FL       473   15:23 
   5   0:55:13  Jayne Pergola               63   Valrico, FL               477   17:47 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   0:23:56  Rod Brest                   65   Meadville, PA              70    7:43 
   2   0:28:56  Thomas Trattner             66   Lithia, FL                239    9:19 
   3   0:35:11  Henry Thorpe                68   Valrico, FL               365   11:20 
   4   0:38:14  Greg Huff                   65   Lithia, FL                409   12:19 
   5   0:38:30  Roy Wilber                  65   Lithia, FL                414   12:24 
   6   0:44:45  Bill Whorton                66   Lithia, FL                458   14:24 
   7   0:55:13  John Cicchetti              65   San Antonio, FL           478   17:47 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   0:33:46  Fran Padgett                65   Brandenton, FL            342   10:52 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    70 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    70 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
   1   0:27:16  Geoff Waldau                99   Lithia, FL                183    8:47 
   2   0:36:28  Bethany Schmidt             99   Lithia, FL                385   11:44 
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 482
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News