Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

12th Annual Tampa Bay Lightning Bolt Run 5K / 5-MILE - 2013

Tampa, FL, March 9, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | 5-Mile Age Group Results | 5-Mile Overall Female Results | 5-Mile Overall Male Results ]

5-Mile Gun Time vs. Chip Time


        12th Annual Tampa Bay Lightning Bolt Run 5K / 5-MILE - 2013 (5K / 5-Mile)
                          Tampa Bay Times Forum, Tampa, Florida
                    Saturday, 03/09/2013 - 7:00am (Sunny, 58 degress)
                   MyLaps RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
                        ********** OFFICIAL 5M RESULTS **********
OA   Name                     Bib# Sex Age Hometown                   Guntime   Chiptime  Pace  
==== ======================== ==== === === ========================== ========= ========= ===== 
   1 Rj Dorazil               2487  M   33 Unknown, XX                    25:52     25:52  5:11 
   2 Dustin White              288  M   17 Lakeland, FL                   28:18     28:18  5:40 
   3 Kevin Lane                543  M   23 Tampa, FL                      28:47     28:47  5:46 
   4 Rick Gausche               84  M   31 Tampa, FL                      28:58     28:58  5:48 
   5 Adam Urbaniak             264  M   17 Lutz, FL                       28:58     28:58  5:48 
   6 Andrew McSwain            536  M   30 Tampa, FL                      30:00     29:59  6:00 
   7 Jacki Wachtel             563  F   33 New Port Richey, FL            30:04     30:04  6:01 
   8 Tony Walker              2482  M   39 Unknown, XX                    30:57     30:57  6:12 
   9 John Doyle                531  M   39 Clearwater, FL                 31:49     31:49  6:22 
  10 Raymond Urbaniak          328  M   15 Lutz, FL                       32:12     32:12  6:27 
  11 Beth Lukens               525  F   31 Tampa, FL                      32:23     32:22  6:29 
  12 Jen Eggleston             528  F   33 Tampa, FL                      32:33     32:33  6:31 
  13 Gavin Reisinger           323  M   43 Tampa, FL                      32:42     32:40  6:33 
  14 Jonathan Stein            523  M   34 Tampa, FL                      33:24     33:24  6:41 
  15 Blayne Smith              351  M   34 Tampa, FL                      33:39     33:23  6:44 
  16 Warren Lee               2494  M   52 Unknown, XX                    33:49     33:49  6:46 
  17 Chad Forrey               553  M   37 Tampa, FL                      33:59     33:55  6:48 
  18 Francis McDermond         167  M   35 Pinellas Park, FL              34:05     34:05  6:49 
  19 Mathieu Couturier          51  M   20 Brandon, FL                    34:06     33:51  6:50 
  20 Jason Perez               199  M   37 Valrico, FL                    34:13     34:13  6:51 
  21 Gilles Couturier           50  M   49 Brandon, FL                    34:26     34:11  6:54 
  22 Brian Rau                 207  M   31 Tampa, FL                      34:34     34:34  6:55 
  23 Eric Skelly               238  M   31 Brandon, FL                    34:38     34:35  6:56 
  24 Ryan Spence               250  M   31 Gibsonton, FL                  34:39     34:37  6:56 
  25 MacK Nystrom              194  M   18 Blaine, MN                     34:57     34:51  7:00 
  26 Michael Diglio            309  M   20 Tampa, FL                      35:00     34:59  7:00 
  27 Arthur Dupre              511  M   26 Tampa, FL                      35:05     35:03  7:01 
  28 Robert Bender            2499  M   30 Unknown, XX                    35:13     34:58  7:03 
  29 William McDowell          169  M   39 Brandon, FL                    35:22     35:05  7:05 
  30 Garren Diotalevi           59  M   30 Spring Hill, FL                35:24     35:20  7:05 
  31 Matthew Noland            193  M   29 Reston, VA                     35:31     35:26  7:07 
  32 Scott Monahan             549  M   32 Tampa, FL                      35:33     35:17  7:07 
  33 Jason Jones               573  M   33 Clearwater, FL                 35:40     35:33  7:08 
  34 Stephanie Saladino       2441  F   35 Unknown, XX                    35:44     35:43  7:09 
  35 Troy Kelley               124  M   43 Tampa, FL                      35:46     35:44  7:10 
  36 Ben Holguin               106  M   37 Tampa, FL                      35:51     35:49  7:11 
  37 Christopher Hirt          103  M   26 Spring Hill, FL                35:53     35:49  7:11 
  38 Edward Korshin            139  M   48 Tampa, FL                      35:53     35:51  7:11 
  39 Will Zook                 572  M   30 Tampa, FL                      36:05     36:02  7:13 
  40 David Meri               2467  M   42 Unknown, XX                    36:06     36:06  7:14 
  41 Carlos Melendez           172  M   39 Clearwater, FL                 36:11     36:02  7:15 
  42 Nathan Zimmer             280  M   31 Riverview, FL                  36:16     36:14  7:16 
  44 Nathan Bender              12  M   27 Seminole, FL                   36:32     36:30  7:19 
  43 Brianne Shoby             234  F   24 Kenneth City, FL               36:32     36:30  7:19 
  45 Steve Cicco                38  M   34 Clearwater, FL                 36:39     36:35  7:20 
  47 Albert Canamero           321  M   39 Tampa, FL                      36:41     36:22  7:21 
  46 Matthew Montari           589  M   20 Tampa, FL                      36:41     36:23  7:21 
  48 Kathleen Kelly            126  F   26 Tampa, FL                      36:42     36:41  7:21 
  49 Bobby Eggleston           529  M   34 Tampa, FL                      36:46     36:44  7:22 
  51 Scott Chambers             33  M   40 Saint Petersburg, FL           36:51     36:47  7:23 
  50 Justin Patak              313  M   33 Saint Petersburg, FL           36:51     36:50  7:23 
  52 Ryan Skubis               290  M   40 Tampa, FL                      36:57     36:50  7:24 
  53 Adam Laws                 502  M   29 Tampa, FL                      36:57     36:46  7:24 
  54 Lyle Jacon               2484  M   50 Unknown, XX                    37:00     36:41  7:24 
  55 James Blake               310  M   27 Tampa, FL                      37:01     36:53  7:25 
  56 Chris Dingman             522  M   36 Tampa, FL                      37:04     37:03  7:25 
  57 Josh Weber                517  M   29 Tampa, FL                      37:05     37:00  7:25 
  58 Zach Van Hout             265  M   21 Tampa, FL                      37:07     37:00  7:26 
  59 Jackson Watters           530  M   26 Tampa, FL                      37:07     37:06  7:26 
  60 Mike Harrison             501  M   45 Tampa, FL                      37:10     36:58  7:26 
  61 Michael Grove              95  M   47 Tampa, FL                      37:13     37:04  7:27 
  62 Kevin Dearth               54  M   21 Tampa, FL                      37:14     37:07  7:27 
  63 Amy Landers               144  F   39 Unknown, XX                    37:38     37:38  7:32 
  64 Aaron-Nickolaos Zervos    314  M   26 New Port Richey, FL            37:40     37:26  7:32 
  65 Kevin Reinsch             568  M   29 Tampa, FL                      37:44     37:40  7:33 
  66 David Chiriboga            35  M   24 Tampa, FL                      37:45     37:20  7:33 
  67 Katherine Tykoski         358  F   26 Tampa, FL                      37:48     37:46  7:34 
  68 Scotty Moniz              560  M   38 Tampa, FL                      37:50     37:39  7:34 
  69 Daniel Whitney            273  M   31 Oldsmar, FL                    37:55     37:35  7:35 
  70 Christopher Allen           5  M   28 Tampa, FL                      38:06     37:59  7:38 
  71 Daniel Marks              292  M   29 Tampa, FL                      38:08     38:03  7:38 
  72 Rafael Hernandez          590  M   33 Tampa, FL                      38:19     38:15  7:40 
  73 Steve White              2466  M   43 Unknown, XX                    38:25     36:40  7:41 
  74 Stephen Gerhard           500  M   26 Tampa, FL                      38:30     38:19  7:42 
  75 Michaela Bridges           20  F   26 St. Petersburg, FL             38:31     38:28  7:43 
  76 Deborah Pike              325  F   42 Riverview, FL                  38:33     38:28  7:43 
  77 Gary Lee                  146  M   49 Tampa, FL                      38:40     38:36  7:44 
  78 Crystal Lefebvre          147  F   27 Wesley Chapel, FL              38:46     38:37  7:46 
  79 Oscar Benavides           541  M   30 Tampa, FL                      38:53     38:50  7:47 
  80 Danelle Toole             258  F   38 Tampa, FL                      38:59     38:50  7:48 
  81 Michele Young            2402  F   41 Tampa, FL                      38:59     38:57  7:48 
  82 Mandy Raschke             206  F   29 Valrico, FL                    39:03     38:58  7:49 
  83 Thomas Klein              534  M   56 Clearwater, FL                 39:11     39:07  7:51 
  84 Sheila Scott              231  F   41 Odessa, FL                     39:18     39:09  7:52 
  85 Michael Jones             122  M   32 Tampa, FL                      39:19     39:17  7:52 
  86 Shane Monroe              178  M   25 Jupiter, FL                    39:24     39:18  7:53 
  87 Nicole Reichenbach        210  F   23 Tallahassee, FL                39:24     39:19  7:53 
  88 Cliff Baltzer               8  M   43 Land O Lakes, FL               39:37     39:27  7:56 
  89 Siobhan Cullen            361  F   24 Wesley Chapel, FL              39:40     39:35  7:56 
  90 Larry Simkin             2489  M   47 Unknown, XX                    39:41     39:26  7:57 
  91 Frank Soto                246  M   50 Tampa, FL                      39:51     39:35  7:59 
  92 Dan McClenathan          2495  M   61 Unknown, XX                    39:53     39:52  7:59 
  93 James Treadwell           260  M   58 Riverview, FL                  39:54     39:46  7:59 
  94 Alex Treadwell            261  M   25 Riverview, FL                  39:54     39:47  7:59 
  95 Kiel Varga                287  M   28 Riverview, FL                  39:56     39:37  8:00 
  97 Selena Meltsakos          174  F   22 Tampa, FL                      39:57     39:48  8:00 
  98 Shawn Rottink             214  M   45 Tampa, FL                      39:57     39:51  8:00 
  96 Justin Versaggi           503  M   29 Tampa, FL                      39:57     39:47  8:00 
  99 Melissa Fuller             77  F   32 Tarpon Springs, FL             39:59     39:43  8:00 
 100 Sean Heisler              586  M   37 Tampa, FL                      40:05     40:04  8:01 
 101 Joe Deitzer               137  M   38 Tampa, FL                      40:06     39:59  8:02 
 102 Sydney Cortez             315  F   22 Tampa, FL                      40:07     40:00  8:02 
 103 Jennifer Bass              10  F   29 Reisterstown, MD               40:08     40:03  8:02 
 104 Salvador Bolanos           15  M   37 Tampa, FL                      40:11     39:57  8:03 
 105 Brian Kelly               125  M   32 Tampa, FL                      40:11     39:48  8:03 
 106 Melanie Richie            312  F   48 Apollo Beach, FL               40:14     40:01  8:03 
 107 Clayton Watkins           268  M   33 Land O Lakes, FL               40:17     40:02  8:04 
 108 Jason Carrier              30  M   37 Tampa, FL                      40:25     40:19  8:05 
 109 Matt Waugaman             269  M   30 Tampa, FL                      40:32     40:26  8:07 
 111 Ron Buffano                22  M   32 Brandon, FL                    40:34     40:29  8:07 
 110 Emma Kivler               134  F   28 Brandon, FL                    40:34     40:28  8:07 
 112 Kevin Guthrie             518  M   31 Tampa, FL                      40:37     40:22  8:08 
 113 Ken Hacek                 561  M   49 Tampa, FL                      40:42     40:37  8:09 
 114 MacKenzie Goodwin          88  F   29 St. Pete Beach, FL             40:48     40:34  8:10 
 115 Stephen Fabic             566  M   28 Tampa, FL                      40:50     40:39  8:10 
 116 Margaret Drumm             61  F   25 Tampa, FL                      40:51     40:30  8:11 
 117 Melissa Berrios           302  F   26 Clearwater, FL                 40:51     40:37  8:11 
 118 Tracy Wetherington        270  F   33 Tampa, FL                      40:58     40:36  8:12 
 119 Jarrod Johnson            338  M   29 Tampa, FL                      41:02     40:55  8:13 
 120 Justin Bowman              16  M   25 Tampa, FL                      41:05     40:41  8:13 
 121 Lee Davidson               52  F   32 Tampa, FL                      41:09     41:01  8:14 
 122 Erica Freedland            76  F   21 Tampa, FL                      41:10     40:57  8:14 
 123 Dave Spence               251  M   60 Brandon, FL                    41:11     41:01  8:15 
 124 Michael Jahosky           116  M   27 Clearwater, FL                 41:13     41:05  8:15 
 125 Deb Robinson              211  F   54 St. Petersburg, FL             41:14     41:12  8:15 
 126 Janelle Willett           274  F   38 Oldsmar, FL                    41:17     40:57  8:16 
 127 Colette Trebon            262  F   33 Tampa, FL                      41:28     41:17  8:18 
 128 Nathaniel Paul            198  M   29 Tampa, FL                      41:36     41:23  8:20 
 129 Binh Nguyen               340  M   26 Miami, FL                      41:37     41:33  8:20 
 130 Andrew Whalen             272  M   27 Orlando, FL                    41:38     41:23  8:20 
 131 Joy Vega                  558  F   25 Clearwater, FL                 41:41     41:39  8:21 
 132 Matthew Ehrlich            67  M   38 Westborough, MA                41:43     41:26  8:21 
 133 Angel McDowell            168  F   40 Brandon, FL                    41:44     41:28  8:21 
 134 Robert Miller             177  M   37 Tampa, FL                      41:45     41:43  8:21 
 135 Luke Lufkin               555  M   24 Spring Hill, FL                41:47     41:43  8:22 
 136 Shawn Cheney              559  M   24 Clearwater, FL                 41:48     41:46  8:22 
 137 Charles Cardwell           28  M   33 Haines City, FL                41:51     41:26  8:23 
 138 John Grogan                94  M   37 Tampa, FL                      41:51     41:35  8:23 
 139 Diana Cooper               48  F   27 Tampa, FL                      41:52     41:47  8:23 
 140 Mark Walker               266  M   32 Brandon, FL                    41:53     41:49  8:23 
 141 Frankie Soto              247  M   17 Tampa, FL                      41:54     41:39  8:23 
 142 Eric Jacobosky            114  M   35 St Petersburg, FL              41:56     41:50  8:24 
 143 David Cawley              359  M   47 Riverview, FL                  42:01     42:00  8:25 
 144 Jacob Sims                236  M   25 Tampa, FL                      42:02     41:55  8:25 
 145 Joe Woss                  552  M   34 Valrico, FL                    42:03     41:48  8:25 
 146 Richard Moseley           183  M   32 Tampa, FL                      42:06     41:48  8:26 
 147 Steven Hoarn              104  M   26 Tampa, FL                      42:11     41:59  8:27 
 149 Alex Ledford              158  M   25 Lutz, FL                       42:13     42:01  8:27 
 150 Jort Fekkes              2465  M   28 Unknown, XX                    42:13     42:02  8:27 
 148 Rich Wells               2403  M   28 Unknown, XX                    42:13     42:00  8:27 
 151 Josh Adkins              2464  M   32 Unknown, XX                    42:18     42:05  8:28 
 152 Michele Proch             333  F   25 Sarasota, FL                   42:30     42:02  8:30 
 153 Janelle Nelson            191  F   24 Tampa, FL                      42:31     42:00  8:31 
 155 Jason Ehrlich              66  M   35 Huntersville, NC               42:43     42:27  8:33 
 154 Sage Boyle- Rojas         508  M   12 Tampa, FL                      42:43     42:39  8:33 
 156 David Boyle               507  M   39 Tampa, FL                      42:47     42:43  8:34 
 157 Charity Boyer              17  F   35 Tampa, FL                      42:48     42:39  8:34 
 158 Chateau Venable           575  F   37 Tampa, FL                      42:54     42:31  8:35 
 159 Joseph May                164  M   33 Dundalk, XX                    42:59     42:42  8:36 
 160 Lowell Bloodworth         353  M   53 Clearwater Beach, FL           43:01     42:39  8:37 
 161 Julianna Rose             550  F   28 Tampa, FL                      43:03     42:48  8:37 
 162 Ashley Tardiff            556  F   27 Tampa, FL                      43:11     43:09  8:39 
 163 Kris Kirberger            133  F   45 Palm Harbor, FL                43:13     42:53  8:39 
 164 Christine Scates          223  F   30 Tampa, FL                      43:15     43:00  8:39 
 165 James Lingle              579  M   28 Seffner, FL                    43:16     43:04  8:40 
 166 Clay Roffer               506  M   29 Tampa, FL                      43:23     43:20  8:41 
 167 Lindsay Caldwell           25  F   23 Dade City, FL                  43:24     43:09  8:41 
 168 Angel L Nieves            551  M   43 Tampa, FL                      43:29     43:12  8:42 
 169 Beth Fisher               542  F   29 Tampa, FL                      43:34     43:31  8:43 
 170 Cathleen Schmitt          225  F   47 Oldsmar, FL                    43:35     43:14  8:43 
 171 Cindy Ziegler            2461  F   40 Unknown, XX                    43:44     43:35  8:45 
 172 Larz Kervel               129  M   58 Apollo Beach, FL               43:56     43:46  8:48 
 173 Brian Ida                 112  M   30 Clearwater, FL                 43:58     43:36  8:48 
 174 Erica Moulton             184  F   42 St. Petersburg, FL             44:02     43:56  8:49 
 175 Steven Trout              564  M   52 Western Springs, IL            44:02     43:48  8:49 
 176 Stephen Miller            293  M   60 Apollo Beach, FL               44:06     43:51  8:50 
 177 Beth Gans                  81  F   32 Ruskin, FL                     44:10     43:57  8:50 
 178 Ashley Moody              182  F   28 Lithia, FL                     44:15     44:09  8:51 
 179 Stephanie Meloche         173  F   24 Tampa, FL                      44:17     43:54  8:52 
 180 Florian Geier              85  M   33 Tampa, FL                      44:22     44:19  8:53 
 181 Joseph Alexander            4  M   41 Tampa, FL                      44:24     44:03  8:53 
 182 Aislyn Loehle             150  F   28 Valrico, FL                    44:24     44:03  8:53 
 183 Tricia Tindall            324  F   27 Tampa, FL                      44:26     44:25  8:54 
 184 Jordan Sharp              232  F   26 Tampa, FL                      44:37     44:32  8:56 
 185 Matthew Zink              281  M   36 Tampa, FL                      44:38     44:33  8:56 
 186 Gordon Othmer             195  M   41 Dunedin, FL                    44:42     44:36  8:57 
 187 Thomas Mathews            565  M   59 Bartow, FL                     44:44     44:39  8:57 
 188 Maria Colfer              344  F   46 Tampa, FL                      45:02     44:51  9:01 
 189 Zuzanna Baltzer             9  F   38 Land O' Lakes, FL              45:03     44:52  9:01 
 190 Michael Paleveda          343  M   20 Tampa, FL                      45:04     44:47  9:01 
 191 Brenda Montenegro         180  F   37 Riverview, FL                  45:07     44:43  9:02 
 192 Danielle Deloney          584  F   21 Flushing, MI                   45:10     44:54  9:02 
 193 Kevin Ward                533  M   29 Valirco, FL                    45:13     45:07  9:03 
 194 Garret Neville            585  M   22 Flushing, MI                   45:22     45:05  9:05 
 195 Angela Woebking           278  F   28 Tampa, FL                      45:25     45:21  9:05 
 196 Colleen Murray            185  F   27 Wesley Chapel, FL              45:26     45:20  9:06 
 197 Candace Raad              285  F   30 Tampa, FL                      45:27     45:21  9:06 
 198 Keegan Maloney            327  M   31 Tampa, FL                      45:29     45:12  9:06 
 199 Jill Gould                 90  F   50 Largo, FL                      45:30     45:12  9:06 
 200 Teresa Kurfiss            140  F   44 Wesley Chapel, FL              45:31     45:13  9:07 
 201 Brittinee Dunn            349  F   33 Apollo Beach, FL               45:32     45:25  9:07 
 203 Katelyn Mathews           163  F   26 Lakeland, FL                   45:37     45:32  9:08 
 202 Dawn Decourcey           2481  F   56 Unknown, XX                    45:37     45:34  9:08 
 204 Caitlyn Connolly           44  F   28 Riverview, FL                  45:43     45:34  9:09 
 205 Michael Saia              219  M   22 Lutz, FL                       45:46     45:38  9:10 
 206 Julia Winston             277  F   56 Tampa, FL                      45:46     45:40  9:10 
 207 Ronald Kimble             130  M   50 Lutz, FL                       45:51     45:43  9:11 
 208 Megan Cavazuti             32  F   20 St. Petersburg, FL             45:52     45:44  9:11 
 209 Kristen Richie            311  F   19 Apollo Beach, FL               45:55     45:42  9:11 
 210 Kasey Feltner             330  M   28 Tampa, FL                      45:55     45:42  9:11 
 212 Catherine Reed            326  F   36 Tampa, FL                      45:56     45:43  9:12 
 211 Adrienne Kendall          331  F   27 Tampa, FL                      45:56     45:43  9:12 
 213 Anthony Pierce            593  M   31 Tampa, FL                      46:01     45:55  9:13 
 214 Keri Munkwitz             336  F   43 Tampa, FL                      46:06     45:45  9:14 
 215 Kelsey Lubbers            151  F   23 Tampa, FL                      46:07     45:36  9:14 
 216 Darryl Knight             136  M   41 Tampa, FL                      46:10     46:02  9:14 
 217 Neil Whiteman             295  M   41 Lakeland, FL                   46:16     45:51  9:16 
 218 Frank Nappi               188  M   50 Valrico, FL                    46:20     45:59  9:16 
 219 Julie Nappi               187  F   49 Valrico, FL                    46:21     46:00  9:17 
 220 Cheryl Henderson          306  F   41 Tampa, FL                      46:22     46:08  9:17 
 221 Steven Schwartz           227  M   57 Tampa, FL                      46:28     46:20  9:18 
 222 Teresa Duce                63  F   54 Wimauma, FL                    46:30     46:17  9:18 
 223 Jennifer Hughes           111  F   48 Saint Petersburg, FL           46:33     46:27  9:19 
 224 Jordan Spaethe            337  F   29 Safety Harbor, FL              46:38     46:27  9:20 
 225 Christine Gordian          89  F   29 Wesley Chapel, FL              46:41     46:28  9:21 
 226 Johanna Scholtz           226  F   51 Tampa, FL                      46:44     46:26  9:21 
 227 Raymond Paz               513  M   30 Tampa, FL                      46:46     46:26  9:22 
 228 Sandy Koerner             138  F   45 Hudson, FL                     46:48     46:41  9:22 
 229 Sherrie Mauzy             360  F   55 Hudson, FL                     46:48     46:30  9:22 
 230 Marie King                131  F   32 Brandon, FL                    46:52     46:47  9:23 
 231 Robert Rose               580  M   56 Riverview, FL                  46:55     46:42  9:23 
 232 Paul Kenneddy             521  M   50 Tampa, FL                      46:59     46:48  9:24 
 233 Cary Hopkins Eyles        346  F   36 Tampa, FL                      47:03     47:03  9:25 
 234 Calum Middleton           176  M   33 Brandon, FL                    47:04     46:55  9:25 
 235 Jim Zealor                303  M   44 Alexandria, VA                 47:10     46:44  9:26 
 236 Joe Zealor                304  M   42 Wesley Chapel, FL              47:10     46:45  9:26 
 237 Daniel Rico               545  M   30 Tampa, FL                      47:19     47:15  9:28 
 238 Bill Grodman               93  M   51 Tampa, FL                      47:24     47:17  9:29 
 239 Kelly Collins              43  F   28 Tampa, FL                      47:26     47:17  9:30 
 240 Larry Wimble              276  M   42 Lithia, FL                     47:33     47:05  9:31 
 241 Giuseppe Giovatto Jr      544  M   37 Clearwater, FL                 47:39     47:15  9:32 
 242 Sean Lockhart             149  M   24 Tampa, FL                      47:50     47:26  9:34 
 243 Jodi Perry                202  F   41 St. Petersburg, FL             47:51     47:36  9:34 
 244 Jesse Shippy              233  M   33 Brandon, FL                    47:51     47:41  9:35 
 245 Mark Griffin              341  M   46 Tampa, FL                      47:51     47:30  9:35 
 246 John Scimone              230  M   48 Lakeland, FL                   47:52     47:48  9:35 
 247 Stone Cooney             2500  M   18 Unknown, XX                    47:57     47:40  9:36 
 248 Ricardo Cordova            49  M   24 Apollo Beach, FL               47:58     46:56  9:36 
 249 Kimberly Ross             213  F   40 Tampa, FL                      47:58     47:49  9:36 
 250 Lisa Fairchild            308  F   31 Tampa, FL                      48:00     47:37  9:36 
 251 Ben Ehrlich               296  M   17 Apollo Beach, FL               48:03     47:46  9:37 
 252 Art Ward                  267  M   64 Apollo Beach, FL               48:07     48:00  9:38 
 253 April Cormier             532  F   37 Tampa, FL                      48:13     47:23  9:39 
 254 Kathy Larson              145  F   40 Tampa, FL                      48:16     48:14  9:40 
 255 Patrick Williams          305  M   40 Riverview, FL                  48:16     48:14  9:40 
 256 Kimmy Van Lare            524  F   32 Tampa, FL                      48:21     48:09  9:41 
 257 Caryn Pirko               547  F   24 Tampa, FL                      48:22     47:57  9:41 
 258 Christian Gonzalez        557  F   23 Tampa, FL                      48:24     47:58  9:41 
 259 Richard Border            583  M   26 Zephyrhills, FL                48:27     48:10  9:42 
 260 Jami Fencel                69  F   53 Riverview, FL                  48:28     48:17  9:42 
 261 Luis Montenegro           181  M   38 Bradenton, FL                  48:29     48:04  9:42 
 262 Ledis Contreras          2486  F   31 Unknown, XX                    48:29     48:28  9:42 
 264 Robert Klufas             135  M   49 Tampa, FL                      48:32     48:15  9:43 
 265 Todd Rullman              215  M   31 Tampa, FL                      48:32     48:26  9:43 
 263 Lisa Canamero             322  F   36 Tampa, FL                      48:32     48:13  9:43 
 266 Christina Sims            237  F   24 Tampa, FL                      48:33     48:26  9:43 
 267 Erin Tucker               263  F   27 Tampa, FL                      48:34     48:04  9:43 
 268 Aaron Trkovsky            356  M   34 Lithia, FL                     48:41     48:24  9:45 
 269 Carlos Saldivar           221  M   25 Tampa, FL                      48:44     48:32  9:45 
 270 Ashley Thompson           348  F   27 Lakeland, FL                   48:49     48:22  9:46 
 271 Chris Burns                23  M   47 Danbury, CT                    48:55     48:55  9:47 
 272 Patty Schweinsberg        228  F   52 New Port Richet, FL            49:01     48:40  9:49 
 273 Corrine Smeak             241  F   25 Tampa, FL                      49:03     48:53  9:49 
 274 Elizabeth Downs            60  F   35 Tampa, FL                      49:07     48:54  9:50 
 275 Penny Gandy                79  F   43 Tampa, FL                      49:18     49:18  9:52 
 276 Jenny Gum                  96  F   28 Clearwater, FL                 49:26     49:05  9:54 
 277 Tanya Abresch               1  F   42 Dunedin, FL                    49:28     49:22  9:54 
 278 Diane Spicer              284  F   61 Tampa, FL                      49:30     49:25  9:54 
 279 Tambrey Hoehl             105  F   49 Clearwater, FL                 49:31     49:13  9:55 
 280 Mike Lamiano              142  M   39 Riverview, FL                  49:41     49:25  9:57 
 281 Sara Watson              2488  F   53 Unknown, XX                    49:42     49:20  9:57 
 282 Christina Finocchi         73  F   28 Zephyrhills, FL                49:47     49:31  9:58 
 284 Maria Roman               212  F   52 Tampa, FL                      49:53     49:41  9:59 
 283 Janice Silva              235  F   24 Dunedin, FL                    49:53     49:32  9:59 
 285 Rachel Vitale             291  F   34 Trinity, FL                    49:55     49:28  9:59 
 286 Yvonne Weir               299  F   48 Palmetto, FL                   49:56     49:42 10:00 
 287 Christa Conologue          45  F   25 Tarpon Springs, FL             50:06     49:46 10:02 
 288 Ann Salajka               220  F   30 Tampa, FL                      50:12     49:54 10:03 
 289 Jacqueline Peregrin       562  F   28 Tampa, FL                      50:15     50:00 10:03 
 290 Jennifer Harak            569  F   32 Tampa, FL                      50:15     50:01 10:03 
 291 Carl Simmonds             512  M   50 Tampa, FL                      50:17     49:52 10:04 
 292 Scott Underkoffler       2491  M   50 Unknown, XX                    50:18     49:59 10:04 
 293 Lori King                 339  F   29 Tampa, FL                      50:20     50:11 10:04 
 295 Terri Contento             47  F   48 Lutz, FL                       50:23     50:04 10:05 
 294 Laura Malave              154  F   34 Tampa, FL                      50:23     50:10 10:05 
 296 Juan Pineda-Londono       342  M   30 Tampa, FL                      50:29     50:10 10:06 
 297 Kristin Karbowski         567  F   28 Tampa, FL                      50:32     50:18 10:07 
 298 Jenelle Jozwiak           297  F   32 Tampa, FL                      50:36     50:24 10:08 
 299 Annette Martinez          162  F   48 Plant City, FL                 50:38     50:20 10:08 
 300 Amy Prevatt               205  F   44 Tampa, FL                      50:40     50:28 10:08 
 301 Michael Safko             218  M   28 Tampa, FL                      50:44     50:35 10:09 
 302 Leslie Redfield          2463  F   29 Unknown, XX                    50:46     50:36 10:10 
 303 Lindsey Day                53  F   27 Tampa, FL                      50:50     50:27 10:10 
 304 Eric Skelly               239  M   31 Brandon, FL                    50:52     50:40 10:11 
 305 Sarah Jahosky             115  F   27 Clearwater, FL                 50:59     50:51 10:12 
 306 Mark Mighell              592  M   49 Tampa, FL                      51:04     51:04 10:13 
 307 Natasha Mighell           591  F   21 Tampa, FL                      51:05     51:04 10:13 
 308 Jessi Acosta                2  F   41 St Petersburg, FL              51:06     50:52 10:14 
 309 Pamela Montanari          179  F   54 Clearwater, FL                 51:09     50:51 10:14 
 310 Sheila Jones              121  F   43 Saint Petersburg, FL           51:13     50:59 10:15 
 311 Marc Fleckner             574  M   57 St Petersburg, FL              51:18     50:59 10:16 
 312 Jonathan Gaines            78  M   30 Tampa, FL                      51:19     51:19 10:16 
 313 Janee Capaz                26  F   36 Tampa, FL                      51:26     51:14 10:18 
 314 Steven Keane              123  M   43 Tampa, FL                      51:35     51:28 10:19 
 315 Rebeca Cohen               40  F   36 Bartow, FL                     51:36     51:10 10:20 
 316 Kelly Campbell            355  F   24 Lutz, FL                       51:38     51:29 10:20 
 317 Lauren Waterman           320  F   22 Valrico, FL                    51:40     51:31 10:20 
 318 Trisha Nicholas           298  F   23 Tampa, FL                      51:42     51:33 10:21 
 319 Nancy Schultz             286  F   51 St. Pete Beach, CT             51:49     51:29 10:22 
 320 Daniel Kamsler            289  M   23 Tampa, FL                      51:50     51:37 10:22 
 321 Jeremy Robbins            515  M   99 Tampa, FL                      51:57     51:34 10:24 
 322 Amie Carns                 29  F   31 Bradenton, FL                  51:59     51:35 10:24 
 323 Patricia Chun              37  F   31 Lakewood Ranch, FL             51:59     51:36 10:24 
 324 Jennisa Ebert              65  F   34 Saint Petersburg, FL           52:13     51:58 10:27 
 325 Marisa Takau              256  F   25 Orlando, FL                    52:19     52:11 10:28 
 326 Lauren Simkin            2490  F   49 Unknown, XX                    52:20     52:04 10:28 
 327 Tony Bimonte              594  M   36 Tampa, FL                      52:30     52:21 10:30 
 328 Frank Pyrtle              316  M   40 Ruskin, FL                     52:31     52:31 10:31 
 330 Anthony Perna             200  M   50 St Petersburg, FL              52:32     52:08 10:31 
 329 Kathy Perna               201  F   48 St Petersburg, FL              52:32     52:07 10:31 
 331 Teresa McEchron           170  F   42 Clearwater, FL                 52:35     51:58 10:31 
 332 Tammy Guthrie              98  F   42 Valrico, FL                    52:45     52:24 10:33 
 333 Gabriella Andujar           6  F   20 Seminole, FL                   52:47     51:46 10:34 
 334 Alyse Benjamin             13  F   29 St. Petersburg, FL             52:47     52:29 10:34 
 335 Caitlin Jefferis          301  F   17 Tampa, FL                      53:04     52:49 10:37 
 336 Christy Foust              74  F   34 Tampa, FL                      53:08     52:42 10:38 
 337 Christina Stewart         254  F   37 Tampa, FL                      53:21     52:58 10:41 
 338 Jamey Dehmel               56  F   26 St Petersburg, FL              53:39     53:22 10:44 
 339 Kathryn Sutton            540  F   45 Thonotosassa, FL               53:40     53:21 10:44 
 341 Analie Herbert            570  F   33 Tampa, FL                      53:46     53:28 10:46 
 340 April Powers              571  F   35 Zephyrhills, FL                53:46     53:27 10:46 
 342 Eric Eyles                347  M   39 Tampa, FL                      53:51     53:37 10:47 
 343 Jay Smith                 577  M   36 Tampa, FL                      53:52     53:36 10:47 
 344 Becky Boyd                576  F   36 Tampa, FL                      53:53     53:36 10:47 
 345 Emily Gannon               80  F   22 Lutz, FL                       53:55     53:33 10:47 
 346 Catherine Capozziello      27  F   31 Tampa, FL                      54:18     54:17 10:52 
 347 Kyle Lockhart             148  M   23 Tampa, FL                      54:20     53:56 10:52 
 348 Rachel Hall                99  F   22 Gibsonton, FL                  54:24     54:01 10:53 
 349 Bryant Heman              101  M   22 Oldsmar, FL                    54:29     54:22 10:54 
 350 Alexis Tague              255  F   23 Oldsmar, FL                    54:41     54:34 10:57 
 351 Joseph Suchanek           548  M   34 Tampa, FL                      54:41     54:15 10:57 
 352 Julio Bello                11  M   32 Tampa, FL                      54:54     54:37 10:59 
 353 James Speaks              578  M   22 Pinellas Park, FL              54:54     53:52 10:59 
 354 Nicole Dickman             58  F   39 Palm Harbr, FL                 54:56     54:45 11:00 
 355 Richard Maloney           156  M   53 Haines City, FL                55:08     54:50 11:02 
 356 Debbie Coleman             42  F   53 Valrico, FL                    55:40     55:25 11:08 
 357 John Ionoff               535  M   75 Valrico, FL                    55:48     55:27 11:10 
 358 D Sanders                 222  F   44 Riverview, FL                  55:49     55:42 11:10 
 359 Kristen Jernigan          118  F   31 Valrico, FL                    55:51     55:33 11:11 
 360 Lilah Brown               504  F   25 Tampa, FL                      56:06     56:03 11:14 
 361 Kristianna Napoli         186  F   24 Tampa, FL                      56:07     56:00 11:14 
 362 Karen Michaelson          175  F   37 Tampa, FL                      56:12     55:53 11:15 
 363 Pierce Gillette            87  F   18 Tampa, FL                      56:30     56:28 11:18 
 364 James Fredericks           75  M   25 Tampa, FL                      56:33     56:17 11:19 
 365 Meredith McCall           166  F   26 Lakeland, FL                   56:42     56:21 11:21 
 366 Marisol Garcia           2485  F   34 Unknown, XX                    56:49     56:29 11:22 
 367 Joseph Jernigan           119  M   30 Valrico, FL                    56:52     56:34 11:23 
 368 Ticia Kervel              128  F   56 Apollo Beach, FL               56:57     56:43 11:24 
 370 Maranda Holley            107  F   30 Tampa, FL                      57:03     56:30 11:25 
 369 Kyle Holley               108  M   30 Tampa, FL                      57:03     56:32 11:25 
 371 Katherine Ripley          332  F   33 St Petersburg, FL              57:56     57:32 11:36 
 373 Lisa Hansel               100  F   50 Saint Petersburg, FL           58:25     58:05 11:41 
 372 Sarah Simmons             554  F   36 Parrish, FL                    58:25     58:05 11:41 
 374 David Fredericks          362  M   54 Tampa, FL                      58:30     58:15 11:42 
 377 Jessica Kelso             127  F   25 Brandon, FL                    58:39     58:24 11:44 
 378 Miriam Martinez           161  F   40 Brandon, FL                    58:39     58:19 11:44 
 375 Alex Naranjo              350  M   49 Tampa, FL                      58:39     58:19 11:44 
 376 Cesar Augusto Delarosa   2462  M   24 Unknown, XX                    58:39     58:19 11:44 
 379 Scott Gilbert            1713  M   47 Riverview, FL                  58:45     58:24 11:45 
 380 Marileta Bloodworth       354  F   52 Clearwater Beach, FL           58:54     58:32 11:47 
 381 Misty Wright              363  F   33 Tampa, FL                      58:56     58:39 11:48 
 382 Brad Mushinsky            334  M   38 Lutz, FL                       59:05     58:55 11:49 
 383 Debra Manley              157  F   59 Apollo Beach, FL               59:15     59:01 11:51 
 384 Katie Geroux               86  F   26 Orlando, FL                    59:48     59:33 11:58 
 385 Cristina Exposito          68  F   30 Tampa, FL                      60:13     59:49 12:03 
 386 Jerome Finocchi            72  M   48 Dade City, FL                  60:13     59:56 12:03 
 387 Paul Martin               160  M   45 Dunedin, FL                    60:13     59:55 12:03 
 388 Marylisa Martin           159  F   44 Dunedin, FL                    60:14     59:55 12:03 
 389 Ivana Spadijer            249  F   28 Tampa, FL                      60:53     60:44 12:11 
 390 Donnie Skelton            307  M   19 Tampa, FL                      61:01     60:45 12:13 
 391 Kristin Jeffers           514  F   20 Tampa, FL                      61:01     60:45 12:13 
 392 Nan Ryan                  216  F   66 Sun City Center, FL            61:06     60:45 12:14 
 393 Joanne Brennan             19  F   65 Sun City Center, FL            61:08     60:47 12:14 
 394 Jessica Hettinger         102  F   29 Seminole, FL                   61:13     60:56 12:15 
 396 Alyssa Jackson            113  F   27 Clermont, FL                   62:29     62:04 12:30 
 395 Katie Slusher             240  F   29 Haines City, FL                62:29     62:03 12:30 
 397 Sarah Williamson          319  F   25 Pensacola, FL                  62:32     62:14 12:31 
 398 Sheri Dennard              57  F   49 Sarasota, FL                   62:40     62:33 12:32 
 399 Meagan Nelson             190  F   22 Temple Terrace, FL             63:43     63:21 12:45 
 400 Maria Blair                14  F   29 St. Petersburg, FL             63:54     62:52 12:47 
 401 Christine Cihlar           39  F   38 St Petersburg, FL              64:02     63:40 12:49 
 402 Melissa Niemi             192  F   31 St. Petersburg, FL             64:02     63:40 12:49 
 403 Suzanne Senzig            335  F   41 Riverview, FL                  64:30     64:17 12:54 
 405 Rachel Williamson         318  F   25 Pensacola, FL                  71:42     71:23 14:21 
 404 David Scott               582  M   24 Palm Harbor, FL                71:42     71:23 14:21 
 406 Nikki Garger               83  F   27 St. Petersburg, FL             71:45     71:30 14:21 
 407 Claudia Miller            294  F   61 Apollo Beach, FL               77:38     76:44 15:32 
 408 Angela Moody             2497  F   41 Unknown, XX                    78:41     78:13 15:45 
 409 Rebecca Willetts         2496  F   38 Unknown, XX                    78:41     78:13 15:45 
 410 Melanie Suchanek-Giova    546  F   37 Clearwater, FL                 80:52     80:25 16:11 
 411 Joseph Piplica            203  M   56 Tampa, FL                      81:34     81:25 16:19 
 412 Maryanne Piplica          204  F   54 Tampa, FL                      81:38     81:38 16:20 
 413 William Henry III         357  M   32 Oldsmar, FL                    81:54     81:44 16:23 
 414 Suheil Centeno            539  F   36 Riverview, FL                  86:21     86:11 17:17 
 415 Kenya King                132  F   30 Tampa, FL                      86:34     86:33 17:19 
 416 Lucitania Quintana        538  F   60 Brandon, FL                    86:36     86:25 17:20 
Number of records: 416 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News