Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Trever Miller's Mob

Treasure Island, FL, March 30, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1     17:19  Mickey Hooke                52   Bradenton                   1      5:35
   2     18:14  Trey Smith                  14   St. Petersburg              2      5:53
   3     18:32  Michael Coyne               62   St. Stephen, NB             3      5:59
   4     18:33  Charles Schauer             38   Kenneth City                4      5:59
   5     18:36  Andy Mascherino             32   Largo                       5      6:00
   6     18:44  Marty Slade                 47   St. Pete Beach              6      6:03
   7     18:54  Dennis Kubick               51   Strongsville, OH            8      6:06
   8     19:08  Jim Burgasser               43   St. Petersburg              9      6:10
   9     19:32  Eric Sager                  41   South Pasadena             10      6:18
  10     19:37  Josh Bickford               44   St. Pete Beach             12      6:20
  11     19:42  Tyler Miller                16   Land O' Lakes              13      6:21
  12     19:50  Chet Paskiewicz             54   Muncie, IN                 14      6:24
  13     19:54  Jerry Brescia               45   Albany, NY                 15      6:25
  14     19:58  David Flynn                 52   Sheffield, GBR             16      6:26
  15     19:59  Shawn Smith                 34   Tampa                      17      6:27
  16     20:13  Brennan Bower               11   Cumming, GA                19      6:31
  17     20:14  Dande Newberg               15   Valrico                    20      6:32
  18     20:24  Orion Holtey                36   Bradenton                  22      6:35
  19     20:29  Mike Goodwin                25   Chimacum, WA               23      6:36
  20     20:40  Mike Chapman                40   New Port Richey            24      6:40
  21     20:56  Russell Weir                47   Palmetto                   25      6:45
  22     21:04  Joel Bickford               38   Terra Ceia                 27      6:48
  23     21:05  Colin Baker                 12   Charleston, SC             28      6:48
  24     21:06  Chuck Morehouse             45   St. Petersburg             29      6:48
  25     21:18  Jeff Davis                  38   St. Petersburg             30      6:52
  26     21:25  Andy Arney                  45   Fort Wayne, IN             32      6:55
  27     21:30  Nic Rasmussen               36   St. Petersburg             33      6:56
  28     21:47  Greg Pichren                51   Oldsmar                    35      7:02
  29     21:56  Tom Nisbet                  49   Brighton, MI               36      7:05
  30     22:05  Justin Bevens               36   St. Pete Beach             38      7:07
  31     22:23  James Anderson Jr           33   Schaumburg, IL             41      7:13
  32     22:24  Alex Arney                  17   Fort Wayne, IN             42      7:14
  33     22:51  Len Oppenheimer             45   Hewlett Harbor, NY         44      7:22
  34     22:53  Dan McClenathan             61   St. Pete Beach             45      7:23
  35     23:31  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                   48      7:35
  36     23:32  Marty Meehan                66   Bay Shore, NY              49      7:35
  37     23:33  Jevan Estes                 48   St. Petersburg             50      7:36
  38     23:35  Phil Allen                  49   Wawaka, IN                 52      7:36
  39     23:38  George Wilson               48   Gainesville                53      7:37
  40     23:40  Herb Townsend               74   Treasure Island            54      7:38
  41     23:53  Joel Arney                  13   Fort Wayne, IN             57      7:42
  42     23:54  James Seaman                39   St. Petersburg             58      7:43
  43     23:54  Tyler Parker                12   Fort Wayne, IN             59      7:43
  44     24:05  Jimmie Boyd                 41   Dade City                  60      7:46
  45     24:13  William Sullivan            49   Treasure Island            61      7:49
  46     24:34  John Smith                  42   St. Petersburg             64      7:55
  47     24:37  Bert Panganiban             52   Lakewood Ranch             65      7:56
  48     24:40  Corey Brown                 30   Schaumburg, IL             66      7:57
  49     24:41  Jim Zwers                   49   Clearwater                 67      7:58
  50     24:45  Allen Ahern                 53   Redington Shores           68      7:59
  51     24:55  Van Nguyen                  26   Clemmons, NC               70      8:02
  52     24:57  Albert Wilson               38   St. Petersburg             72      8:03
  53     25:10  Jimmy Walby                 35   Clearwater                 73      8:07
  54     25:15  Cade Ruhlman                61   Flagstaff, AZ              74      8:09
  55     25:19  Dennis Hirschboeck          41   Joliet, IL                 76      8:10
  56     25:22  Mitch Schamroth             43   St. Petersburg             77      8:11
  57     25:24  John Morrison               57   Chelmsford, MA             78      8:12
  58     25:25  Clyde Smith                 48   Treasure Island            79      8:12
  59     25:40  Brad Sadilek                17   Fort Wayne, IN             82      8:17
  60     25:47  Scott Borders               51   Tampa                      85      8:19
  61     26:30  Raymond Ade                 43   Tampa                      87      8:33
  62     26:39  Doug Walker                 58   Carmel, IN                 89      8:36
  63     26:50  Roger Anacki                43   St. Petersburg             91      8:39
  64     26:52  John Pickford               63   Chicago, IL                92      8:40
  65     26:58  Willie Roth                 56   St. Petersburg             93      8:42
  66     27:46  Chris West                  26   Treasure Island            98      8:57
  67     27:57  Allen Harkness              50   Indianapolis, IN          101      9:01
  68     28:04  Richard Border              26   Zephyrhills               105      9:03
  69     28:08  Jacob Hehn                  15   Treasure Island           106      9:05
  70     28:45  Willis Ridenour             78   Parkersburg, WV           109      9:16
  71     28:49  Logan Baker                  8   Charleston, SC            110      9:18
  72     28:51  Tony Perna                  50   St. Petersburg            112      9:18
  73     28:57  Matthew Moya                12   Odessa                    114      9:20
  74     28:58  Miguel Moya                 45   Odessa                    115      9:21
  75     29:01  Scott McPherson             48   New Port Richey           116      9:22
  76     29:13  Wilson Lewis                51   Copley, OH                117      9:25
  77     29:15  Bill Rasmussen              36   Gulfport                  118      9:26
  78     29:43  John Ulm                    63   St. Petersburg            119      9:35
  79     29:58  Don Hullinger               40   New Lenox, IL             123      9:40
  80     30:14  Mike Faylor                 50   Fort Wayne, IN            126      9:45
  81     30:19  Dominic Ghizzoni             9   St. Petersburg            127      9:47
  82     30:29  Scott Underkoffler          50   Treasure Island           130      9:50
  83     30:38  John Parker                 41   Leo, IN                   133      9:53
  84     30:42  Paul McWade                 45   Clearwater                134      9:54
  85     32:16  Ryan Cargo                  25   Tampa                     143     10:25
  86     33:13  Ben Fudge                   77   St. Pete Beach            152     10:43
  87     36:15  Phil Brashers               57   Treasure Island           166     11:42
  88     36:53  Raymond Lam                 42   Tampa                     170     11:54
  89     37:21  Tom Whalen                  81   Ann Arbor, MI             173     12:03
  90     40:07  Bernd Rehme                 56   Treasure Island           179     12:56
  91     41:01  Gerald Warner               35   St. Petersburg            180     13:14
  92     42:03  Ross McKie                  75   South Pasadena            182     13:34
  93     42:49  Tim Rush                    26   Riverview                 186     13:49
  94     47:21  Cliff Bickford              71   Zolfo Springs             191     15:16
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News