Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Trout Creek Trail Runs

Thonotosassa, FL, March 24, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results | 15K Overall Women's Results | 15K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

15K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1     59:51  Eric Koenig                 23   Lutz                        1      6:26
   2   1:01:57  Pedro Meraz                 34   Wesley Chapel               2      6:40
   3   1:02:21  Hector Guzman               44   Bradenton                   3      6:42
   4   1:03:22  Zvonko Smlatic              48   Sarasota                    4      6:49
   5   1:03:41  Chris Petrock               42   Tampa                       5      6:51
   6   1:06:35  Jay Chancellor              41   Lutz                        6      7:10
   7   1:07:09  Adam Smehyl                 33   Sebring                     7      7:13
   8   1:08:15  Jimmy Patterson             19   Tampa                       8      7:20
   9   1:08:56  Brad De Neve                32   Bartow                      9      7:25
  10   1:09:09  Sean Eversole               32   Brandon                    10      7:26
  11   1:09:28  Ray Smith                   35   St. Petersburg             11      7:28
  12   1:09:35  Jeff Dixon                  47   Strasburg, VA              12      7:29
  13   1:09:53  Carey Bonham                33   Largo                      13      7:31
  14   1:10:23  Kevin Harper                48   Spring Hill                14      7:34
  15   1:11:37  Jeff Hurd                   40   Belleair                   15      7:42
  16   1:11:59  Steve Mitchell              40   North Yarmouth, ME         16      7:44
  17   1:12:16  Bill Beaumont               56   Yulee                      17      7:46
  18   1:12:22  Sean Black                  44   Melbourne                  18      7:47
  19   1:12:32  Alexander Watson            50   Petoskey, MI               19      7:48
  20   1:13:00  Freddie Valdes              45   Lithia                     20      7:51
  21   1:13:06  Carey Castelein             39   Tampa                      21      7:52
  22   1:13:40  Michael Reiss               41   Tampa                      23      7:55
  23   1:14:21  Greg Fann                   43   Clearwater                 24      8:00
  24   1:14:35  Michael Stomiany            32   Farmingdale, NJ            25      8:01
  25   1:15:37  Gavin Reisinger             43   Tampa                      26      8:08
  26   1:16:57  Kwon Leggett                25   Tampa                      27      8:16
  27   1:17:34  Rob deFreese                47   Riverview                  29      8:20
  28   1:17:43  Jeff Powell                 41   Westerville, OH            30      8:21
  29   1:18:59  Ken Conner                  56   Niceville                  32      8:30
  30   1:19:21  Tim Richardson              44   Palmetto                   33      8:32
  31   1:19:31  Pat Hicks                   45   Lakeland                   34      8:33
  32   1:19:38  Thomas Hutson               60   Houston, TX                35      8:34
  33   1:19:41  Mark Maxwell                49   Tampa                      36      8:34
  34   1:20:25  Joshua Faig                 26   St. Petersburg             38      8:39
  35   1:20:28  Casey Stull                 32   Valrico                    39      8:39
  36   1:20:42  John DiBias                 43   Tampa                      40      8:41
  37   1:21:05  Jeff Hoening                43   Lithia                     41      8:43
  38   1:21:19  Daniel Anderson             28   Bradenton                  42      8:45
  39   1:21:53  Tom Dhans                   49   Brooksville                43      8:48
  40   1:22:09  Kevin Kinne                 45   Palm Bay                   44      8:50
  41   1:22:37  Anthony Richards            37   Lutz                       45      8:53
  42   1:23:03  Ricky Howe                  59   Tampa                      47      8:56
  43   1:23:27  David Sarinas               30   Plant City                 48      8:58
  44   1:23:46  Matthew Houde               31   Tampa                      49      9:00
  45   1:24:28  Tracy Reed                  42   Tampa                      50      9:05
  46   1:24:48  Chris DeGroat               27   Bradenton                  51      9:07
  47   1:25:02  Olivier Visa                44   Evanston, IL               52      9:09
  48   1:25:06  Brian Goe                   45   Tampa                      53      9:09
  49   1:25:08  Shawn Deeter                24   Brandon                    54      9:09
  50   1:25:21  Bob Funk                    54   Wheaton, IL                55      9:11
  51   1:26:01  Ron Lubosco                 61   Brooksville                57      9:15
  52   1:26:59  Robert Schneider            50   Titusville                 59      9:21
  53   1:27:07  Chris Huss                  44   Lafayette, CO              60      9:22
  54   1:27:43  Leon Havlik                 38   St. Petersburg             62      9:26
  55   1:28:10  Jay Phoun                   36   Wesley Chapel              64      9:29
  56   1:28:13  Andrew Winters              30   Tampa                      65      9:29
  57   1:29:31  Rance Blair                 57   Tampa                      67      9:38
  58   1:31:08  Ed Bokor                    42   St. Petersburg             71      9:48
  59   1:31:32  Larry Simkin                47   Tampa                      72      9:51
  60   1:32:02  Bill Cook                   44   Tampa                      74      9:54
  61   1:32:35  Dave Pennington             59   Fort Collins, CO           76      9:57
  62   1:33:16  James Lingle                28   Seffner                    77     10:02
  63   1:35:20  Joe Rasulo                  33   Tampa                      80     10:15
  64   1:35:41  MJ Morland                  37   Clearwater                 81     10:17
  65   1:35:55  Rodney Robison              61   Vero Beach                 82     10:19
  66   1:35:58  Steve Rodeiro               47   Tampa                      83     10:19
  67   1:36:42  Ben Raposa                  30   Tampa                      86     10:24
  68   1:36:56  Larry Conner                58   St. Augustine              87     10:25
  69   1:37:57  Allen Ahern                 53   Redington Shores           90     10:32
  70   1:38:19  David Johnson               30   Tampa                      91     10:34
  71   1:38:58  Doug Demars                 48   Hooksett, NH               95     10:38
  72   1:39:15  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg             96     10:40
  73   1:39:33  William Ward                48   Plant City                 97     10:42
  74   1:41:20  Randy Kelley                54   Brandon                   103     10:54
  75   1:42:01  Harry Gregg                 59   Orlando                   104     10:58
  76   1:43:43  Blake Thompson              39   Tampa                     107     11:09
  77   1:44:31  Patrick LaCroix             44   Davenport                 112     11:14
  78   1:47:04  Matt Whittlesey             41   Tampa                     115     11:31
  79   1:47:39  Tim Valdes                  41   Tampa                     117     11:35
  80   1:48:05  David Bruno                 41   Tampa                     118     11:37
  81   1:48:18  Mark Walker                 33   Brandon                   119     11:39
  82   1:48:30  George Baker                52   Plant City                120     11:40
  83   1:50:35  Seth Agee                   11   Brooksville               124     11:53
  84   1:50:36  Randy Agee                  40   Brooksville               125     11:54
  85   1:54:36  Aaron Stopford              37   Tarpon Springs            128     12:19
  86   1:56:14  John Mitchell               65   Altamonte Springs         131     12:30
  87   1:57:43  Jonathan Paul               31   Longwood                  133     12:39
  88   2:08:04  Chris McClung               40   Riverview                 138     13:46
  89   2:11:25  Michael Turner              44   Tampa                     141     14:08
  90   2:13:32  Leo Calumpang               50   Tampa                     142     14:22
  91   2:16:39  Scott Hughes                45   Brandon                   143     14:42
  92   2:16:40  Brandon Hughes              14   Brandon                   144     14:42
  93   2:51:12  Anthony Cancel              26   Spring Hill               147     18:25
  94   2:51:12  John Cancel                 34   Spring Hill               148     18:25
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News