Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Trout Creek Trail Runs

Thonotosassa, FL, March 24, 2013

[5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results | 15K Overall Men's Results | 15K Overall Women's Results | 15K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your race photos at Photos-By-Shack.

Male                                                                     Race
Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
  1     20:13  Jason Sciandra              33   Cape Coral                  1      6:31
  2     22:27  Chuck Roose                 48   Wesley Chapel               2      7:15
  3     23:23  Ed Bing                     44   Lutz                        3      7:33
  4     23:42  Ray Eydmann                 55   Brandon                     4      7:39
  5     24:00  Ruben Luna                  51   Largo                       6      7:45
  6     24:01  Martin Burzynski            48   Sarasota                    7      7:45
  7     24:08  Mark Freeman                39   Zephyrhills                 8      7:47
  8     24:29  Harley Nelson               26   Tampa                       9      7:54
  9     25:15  Ryan Albritton              33   Tampa                      10      8:09
 10     25:29  David Suraci                29   Tampa                      11      8:13
 11     25:41  Mike Weinman                28   St. Petersburg             12      8:17
 12     26:22  John Carminati              30   Tampa                      15      8:30
 13     26:32  Marcelo Dillon              51   Tampa                      16      8:34
 14     26:41  Michael Steedle             31   Orlando                    17      8:36
 15     27:25  Nick Curran                 27   St. Petersburg             21      8:51
 16     28:27  Patrick Hicks               12   Lakeland                   24      9:11
 17     28:36  Jerry Hauck                 48   Bradenton                  25      9:14
 18     29:02  Abe Chelladurai             41   Tampa                      27      9:22
 19     29:04  Rick Holley                 54   Lakeland                   28      9:23
 20     29:05  Jayden Higginbotham         12   New Port Richey            29      9:23
 21     29:07  James Hunt                  35   Winter Springs             31      9:24
 22     29:33  Shayne Powell               12   Westerville, OH            34      9:32
 23     29:47  Matt Kuba                   35   Tampa                      37      9:36
 24     29:49  Josh Yates                  30   Tampa                      38      9:37
 25     29:57  Greg Monivis Jr             39   Seffner                    39      9:40
 26     30:03  Brent Everett               45   St. Petersburg             41      9:42
 27     30:30  Angelo Tarallo              53   Tampa                      44      9:50
 28     32:22  Mike Vasquez                34   Clearwater                 52     10:26
 29     32:24  Michael Bing                12   Lutz                       53     10:27
 30     32:30  Chris Duncan                38   St. Petersburg             56     10:29
 31     34:14  Luz Yepes                   33   Tampa                      62     11:03
 32     34:27  Evan Rosenthal              31   Tampa                      64     11:07
 33     34:48  Jim Ullery                  67   Palm Harbor                66     11:14
 34     36:02  Brad Abrams                 53   Sarasota                   73     11:37
 35     36:06  Tim Shuman                  41   Brandon                    74     11:39
 36     36:11  Gary Farcus                 51   Ocoee                      76     11:40
 37     36:22  Connor McLaughlin           10   Tampa                      77     11:44
 38     36:31  Aaron Watsom                30   Kissimmee                  79     11:47
 39     37:11  Macauley Shuman             13   Brandon                    81     12:00
 40     38:19  Stephen Torrick             44   Bradenton                  89     12:22
 41     39:00  Andre DiBias                22   Tampa                      91     12:35
 42     39:03  Lance Higginbotham          13   New Port Richey            92     12:36
 43     39:51  Aidan O'Horan                9   Sarasota                   96     12:51
 44     40:02  Jarod Ward                  28   Riverview                 100     12:55
 45     40:56  Randy Ignowski              46   Brandon                   102     13:12
 46     41:04  Scott Sinclair              63   Dade City                 103     13:15
 47     43:56  F. Greco                    51   Brandon                   110     14:10
 48     44:07  Gavin Hunt                   7   Clearwater                111     14:14
 49     48:49  Shaun Wilkinson             34   Tampa                     124     15:45
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News