Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Lizard Tail 5k

Tampa, FL, March 23, 2013

[Age Group | Overall | Overall Male ]

Overall Female

Lizard Tail 5k Lizard Tail 5k

Lizard Tail 5k

Lizard Tail 5k

Overall Finish List

March 23, 2013


Results By Barbara Stripling Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Edwards                   Tampa  FL             245    41   F       1 Top Fin             21:05.2      6:48/M
       2    Giliane Rifai                     Tampa  FL             334    42   F       1 Top Fin             22:11.3      7:09/M
       3    Kirsten Schmeling                 Wesley Chapel  FL     342    31   F       1 30-39               22:20.6      7:12/M
       4    Kattie Horn                       Lutz  FL              726    49   F       1 40-49               24:19.9      7:51/M
       5    Kelsey Abel                       Tampa  FL             202    23   F       1 20-29               25:10.6      8:07/M
       6    Julie Zhang                                             850    12   F       1 12-14               25:20.0      8:10/M
       7    Emily Casale                      Tampa  FL             223    11   F       1 10-11               25:39.5      8:16/M
       8    Nadia Khalil                      Tampa  FL             286    17   F       1 15-19               26:10.0      8:26/M
       9    Tia Pettygrue                     Lutz  FL              329    44   F       2 40-49               26:26.5      8:32/M
      10    Greta Miller                      Tampa  FL             301    43   F       3 40-49               26:41.9      8:36/M
      11    Karli Delgiudice                                        801    10   F       2 10-11               26:55.0      8:41/M
      12    Shandra Valenzuela                Tampa  FL             367    43   F       4 40-49               27:04.2      8:44/M
      13    Erin McCarthy                     Tampa  FL             296    16   F       2 15-19               27:04.9      8:44/M
      14    Sarah Lundquist                   Riverview  FL         291    29   F       2 20-29               27:10.8      8:46/M
      15    Haley Chambers                                          843    10   F       3 10-11               27:16.7      8:48/M
      16    Isabella Dicecco                  Tampa  FL             239     9   F       1  8- 9               27:17.5      8:48/M
      17    Christina Pereyra                 Tampa  FL             324    44   F       5 40-49               27:25.2      8:51/M
      18    Cassidy Blumenshine               Tampa  FL             219    14   F       2 12-14               27:31.5      8:53/M
      19    Anna Gore                                               260     8   F       2  8- 9               27:35.0      8:54/M
      20    Tan Yafen                                               841    44   F       6 40-49               27:43.3      8:56/M
      21    Loveleen Kang                     Tampa  FL             281    43   F       7 40-49               27:59.4      9:02/M
      22    Amy MacChiarola                   Tampa  FL             293    41   F       8 40-49               28:06.6      9:04/M
      23    Moira Espinosa                                          824    15   F       3 15-19               28:06.7      9:04/M
      24    Katherine Blondino                Lutz  FL              218    18   F       4 15-19               28:07.0      9:04/M
      25    Yasmine Rifai                     Tampa  FL             336    10   F       4 10-11               28:43.6      9:16/M
      26    Laura Petrillo                    Tampa  FL             328    10   F       5 10-11               28:47.1      9:17/M
      27    Sarah Johnson                     Lutz  FL              276    34   F       2 30-39               28:57.2      9:20/M
      28    Lachrista Heape                                         267    29   F       3 20-29               29:10.0      9:25/M
      29    Sabrina Pattie                                          730    34   F       3 30-39               29:12.8      9:25/M
      30    Daina Smar                        Riverview  FL         352    25   F       4 20-29               29:31.6      9:31/M
      31    Cassidy Edwards                   Tampa  FL             244    12   F       3 12-14               29:49.4      9:37/M
      32    Gabriella Rivera                  Lutz  FL              734    11   F       6 10-11               29:57.9      9:40/M
      33    Sonali Fournier                                         702    39   F       4 30-39               30:03.0      9:42/M
      34    Donna McCarthy                    Tampa  FL             295    47   F       9 40-49               30:20.4      9:47/M
      35    Morgan Wells                      Pompano Beach  FL     371    23   F       5 20-29               30:34.5      9:52/M
      36    Megan Wells                       Tampa  FL             370    23   F       6 20-29               30:34.9      9:52/M
      37    Hannah Lehrer                     Tampa  FL             288    11   F       7 10-11               30:36.3      9:52/M
      38    Chloe Rifai                       Tampa  FL             333    11   F       8 10-11               30:55.9      9:58/M
      39    Lauren Blailz                                           847    11   F       9 10-11               31:23.6     10:07/M
      40    Kitty Enzor                       Tampa  FL             250    11   F      10 10-11               31:23.8     10:07/M
      41    Jin Yan                                                 374    28   F       7 20-29               31:33.0     10:11/M
      42    Ashley Vasquez                                          852    33   F       5 30-39               31:33.9     10:11/M
      43    Tori Millington                   Tampa  FL             302    14   F       4 12-14               31:52.4     10:17/M
      44    Hannah Blumenshine                Tampa  FL             221    14   F       5 12-14               32:14.2     10:24/M
      45    Claire Miller                     Tampa  FL             300    11   F      11 10-11               32:32.1     10:30/M
      46    Krystle Morrison                                        728    27   F       8 20-29               32:48.0     10:35/M
      47    Kelly Sabot                       Tampa  FL             340    37   F       6 30-39               33:12.7     10:43/M
      48    Chris Timothy                     Tampa  FL             365    51   F       1 50-59               33:17.0     10:44/M
      49    Susan Green                       Wesley Chapel  FL     800    41   F      10 40-49               33:29.4     10:48/M
      50    Gina Beasly                                             839    37   F       7 30-39               33:41.0     10:52/M
      51    Kathleen Noble                    Wesley Chapel  FL     315    23   F       9 20-29               33:53.3     10:56/M
      52    Mary Miranda                                            811    49   F      11 40-49               34:15.3     11:03/M
      53    Deborah Fulton                    Tampa  FL             252    42   F      12 40-49               34:15.8     11:03/M
      54    Hannah Noble                      Zephyrhills  FL       314    20   F      10 20-29               34:17.1     11:04/M
      55    Leigh Ann Polverelli                                    330    45   F      13 40-49               34:17.8     11:04/M
      56    Elaine Petrillo                   Tampa  FL             327    44   F      14 40-49               34:21.9     11:05/M
      57    Brooke Reif                       Tampa  FL             331     9   F       3  8- 9               34:23.2     11:05/M
      58    Kristen Shannon                   Tampa  FL             345    30   F       8 30-39               34:24.1     11:06/M
      59    Amanda Gore                                             259    34   F       9 30-39               34:25.1     11:06/M
      60    Wendy De La Mater                 Tampa  FL             233    43   F      15 40-49               34:33.8     11:09/M
      61    Kiva Williams                                           853    32   F      10 30-39               34:54.1     11:15/M
      62    Elizabeth Bisaccia                Tamp  FL              711    23   F      11 20-29               34:54.9     11:15/M
      63    Usha Kamath                       Tampa  FL             277    40   F      16 40-49               35:30.3     11:27/M
      64    Jennifer Bakunas                  Tampa  FL             209    37   F      11 30-39               35:58.0     11:36/M
      65    Donna Haller                                            266    42   F      17 40-49               37:07.1     11:58/M
      66    Connie Bell                       Riverview  FL         217    30   F      12 30-39               37:20.0     12:03/M
      67    Cristina Dabrowski                Tampa  FL             828    11   F      12 10-11               37:33.6     12:07/M
      68    Yasmine Mohseni                   Tampa  FL             719    11   F      13 10-11               37:34.1     12:07/M
      69    Nour Shahout                                            718    17   F       5 15-19               37:40.4     12:09/M
      70    Kassidy Gordon                                          848    12   F       6 12-14               37:41.3     12:09/M
      71    Amanda MacChiarola                Tampa  FL             292    11   F      14 10-11               37:41.6     12:09/M
      72    Lori Stowers                      Tampa  FL             362    33   F      13 30-39               37:48.9     12:12/M
      73    Leilcia Walters                                         846    25   F      12 20-29               38:09.8     12:18/M
      74    Naomi Jones                                             716     9   F       4  8- 9               38:12.0     12:19/M
      75    Ashley Sapp                       Okeechobee  FL        341    24   F      13 20-29               38:28.6     12:25/M
      76    Jennifer Dicecco                  Tampa  FL             240    38   F      14 30-39               38:51.6     12:32/M
      77    Elizabeth Shaunessy-Dedrick       Tampa  FL             346    44   F      18 40-49               39:21.8     12:42/M
      78    Mara Rivera                                             733    44   F      19 40-49               42:32.2     13:43/M
      79    Tharon McGinnis                   Tampa  FL             298    39   F      15 30-39               42:40.3     13:46/M
      80    Lisa Shollenberger                Tampa  FL             349    46   F      20 40-49               42:45.1     13:47/M
      81    Jennifer Berenyi                  Wesley Chapel  FL     738    40   F      21 40-49               42:45.8     13:47/M
      82    Alison Batten                     Tampa  FL             213    49   F      22 40-49               43:22.4     13:59/M
      83    Tracey Pate                                             320    51   F       2 50-59               43:31.9     14:02/M
      84    Sigrid Volko                      Tampa  FL             369    44   F      23 40-49               43:49.6     14:08/M
      85    Recyl Breslin                                           820    35   F      16 30-39               44:36.8     14:23/M
      86    Shital Patel                      Tampa  FL             323    31   F      17 30-39               44:37.0     14:24/M
      87    Casey Kennedy                                           710    11   F      15 10-11               44:49.4     14:27/M
      88    Lisa Barnes                                             838    39   F      18 30-39               44:50.0     14:28/M
      89    Ann-Sophie Altiolk                Tampa  FL             206     8   F       5  8- 9               44:50.8     14:28/M
      90    Kendal Gore                                             263     5   F       1  0- 5               45:52.2     14:48/M
      91    Finley Myhre                                            809     5   F       2  0- 5               45:52.3     14:48/M
      92    Karen Gore                                              262    57   F       3 50-59               45:52.4     14:48/M
      93    Nichole Bardes                    Tampa  FL             212    32   F      19 30-39               45:59.7     14:50/M
      94    Kim Diaz                                                235    41   F      24 40-49               46:31.0     15:00/M
      95    Rebe-Lynne Parsons                                      318    32   F      20 30-39               50:02.1     16:08/M
      96    Karen Martes                                            831    53   F       4 50-59               54:23.4     17:33/M
      97    Helen Driscoll                                          830    80   F       1 60-99               54:24.2     17:33/M
      98    Sylvia Davis-Alexander            Tampa  FL             231    45   F      25 40-49               56:33.6     18:15/M
      99    Audrey Soto                       Tampa  FL             354    49   F      26 40-49             1:01:45.4     19:55/M
     100    Kathy Hengel                                            269    43   F      27 40-49             1:03:23.0     20:27/M
*Overall place among females only



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News