Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Lizard Tail 5k

Tampa, FL, March 23, 2013

[Age Group | Overall | Overall Female ]

Overall Male

Lizard Tail 5k Lizard Tail 5k

Lizard Tail 5k

Lizard Tail 5k

Overall Finish List

March 23, 2013


Results By Barbara Stripling Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Page                       Wesley Chapel  FL     316    32   M       1 Top Fin             17:40.9      5:42/M
       2    Pedro Meraz                                             727    34   M       1 30-39               18:14.6      5:53/M
       3    Jay Chancellor                    Lutz  FL              224    41   M       1 Top Fin             18:51.4      6:05/M
       4    Doug Rohrer                       Tampa  FL             337    50   M       1 50-59               20:24.6      6:35/M
       5    Justin Gore                       Tampa  FL             261    34   M       2 30-39               20:58.2      6:46/M
       6    Pete Fournier                     Tampa  FL             703    41   M       1 40-49               21:05.9      6:48/M
       7    David Stead                       Wesley Chapel  FL     359    29   M       1 20-29               21:27.3      6:55/M
       8    Jim Reif                          Tampa  FL             332    37   M       3 30-39               21:39.3      6:59/M
       9    Drew Hileman                                            837    9    M       1  8- 9               22:05.7      7:07/M
      10    Grant Howat                       Tampa  FL             272    11   M       1 10-11               23:03.8      7:26/M
      11    Kevin Edwards                     Tampa  FL             246    40   M       2 40-49               23:23.3      7:33/M
      12    John McRae                        Tampa  FL             299    43   M       3 40-49               23:36.4      7:37/M
      13    Felipe Posso                                            816    17   M       1 15-19               23:38.8      7:37/M
      14    Patrick Callahan                                        844    11   M       2 10-11               23:49.3      7:41/M
      15    John Whitehead                    Tampa  FL             373    35   M       4 30-39               23:51.8      7:42/M
      16    Logan Gore                                              264    10   M       3 10-11               23:55.4      7:43/M
      17    Oxford Howat                      Tampa  FL             273     9   M       2  8- 9               23:55.8      7:43/M
      18    Chris Burdge                                            722    48   M       4 40-49               24:27.6      7:53/M
      19    Loi Park                                                729     9   M       3  8- 9               24:38.9      7:57/M
      20    Don Moose                         Tampa  FL             309    49   M       5 40-49               24:49.1      8:00/M
      21    Alex Espinosa                                           825    14   M       1 12-14               25:03.2      8:05/M
      22    Charles Slocumb                                         737    29   M       2 20-29               25:16.0      8:09/M
      23    Eathan Gohringer                  Tampa  FL             255    10   M       4 10-11               25:25.9      8:12/M
      24    Camden Minacci                    Tampa  FL             303    11   M       5 10-11               25:39.0      8:16/M
      25    Matthew Booth                                           817    15   M       2 15-19               25:42.9      8:17/M
      26    Richard Finney                    Tampa  FL             251    56   M       2 50-59               25:45.0      8:18/M
      27    Josh Key                          Tampa  FL             285    34   M       5 30-39               25:45.2      8:18/M
      28    Unknown Partic. 735                                     735         M       1  0- 5               26:01.9      8:24/M
      29    James Bronkhorst                  Tampa  FL             805    11   M       6 10-11               26:17.8      8:29/M
      30    John Seybold                                            849    51   M       3 50-59               26:22.4      8:30/M
      31    Samuel Edwards                    Tampa  FL             248     9   M       4  8- 9               26:28.2      8:32/M
      32    Brendan Paul                                            701    36   M       6 30-39               26:30.7      8:33/M
      33    Javier J Cuevas                                         812    11   M       7 10-11               26:32.1      8:34/M
      34    Javier Cuevas                                           813    46   M       6 40-49               26:32.1      8:34/M
      35    Charles Fuhrmeister                                     708    45   M       7 40-49               26:57.6      8:42/M
      36    Adrian Smith                                            353    36   M       7 30-39               27:00.1      8:43/M
      37    Carlos Vasquez                                          851    32   M       8 30-39               27:09.4      8:45/M
      38    Nicholas Dicecco                  Tampa  FL             242    11   M       8 10-11               27:15.8      8:47/M
      39    Luis Posso                                              815    51   M       4 50-59               27:17.6      8:48/M
      40    David Wells                       Tampa  FL             823    57   M       5 50-59               27:18.6      8:48/M
      41    Mark Lewis                        Tampa  FL             290    55   M       6 50-59               27:19.7      8:49/M
      42    Nick Patel                                              321    21   M       3 20-29               27:45.3      8:57/M
      43    Arjan Kang                        Tampa  FL             279    10   M       9 10-11               27:47.6      8:58/M
      44    Craig Dicecco                     Tampa  FL             238    38   M       9 30-39               27:49.0      8:58/M
      45    Zan Rose                          Tampa  FL             338    11   M      10 10-11               27:51.0      8:59/M
      46    Wil Shima                         Tampa  FL             347    15   M       3 15-19               27:52.9      8:59/M
      47    Hector Hernandez                                        270    49   M       8 40-49               28:02.2      9:03/M
      48    Chase Minacci                     Tampa  FL             305     9   M       5  8- 9               28:22.4      9:09/M
      49    Steve Delgiudice                                        802    46   M       9 40-49               28:23.2      9:09/M
      50    Rocco Burdge                                            723     9   M       6  8- 9               28:28.2      9:11/M
      51    Aidan Chambers                                          842    11   M      11 10-11               28:28.8      9:11/M
      52    Aidan Gohringer                   Tampa  FL             254     8   M       7  8- 9               28:35.5      9:13/M
      53    Rafael Velutini                                         368    43   M      10 40-49               28:46.6      9:17/M
      54    Mason Miller                      Tampa  FL             803     9   M       8  8- 9               29:02.8      9:22/M
      55    Ibn Abdullah                                            201    32   M      10 30-39               29:06.9      9:23/M
      56    Colin Bakunas                     Tampa  FL             208     9   M       9  8- 9               29:21.5      9:28/M
      57    Andrew Stoutenburg                Riverview  FL         360    65   M       1 60-99               29:32.6      9:32/M
      58    Steven Parrinello                 New Port Richey  FL   317    36   M      11 30-39               29:33.7      9:32/M
      59    Glenn Simpson                     Tampa  FL             350    50   M       7 50-59               29:53.8      9:38/M
      60    Luis Cuevas                                             814    13   M       2 12-14               29:56.5      9:39/M
      61    Jonathan Zager                    Tampa  FL             378    41   M      11 40-49               29:56.5      9:39/M
      62    Mason Edwards                     Tampa  FL             247    11   M      12 10-11               30:04.3      9:42/M
      63    Jamie Young                       Tampa  FL             375    49   M      12 40-49               30:08.5      9:43/M
      64    Anthony Petrillo                  Tampa  FL             326     8   M      10  8- 9               30:33.9      9:51/M
      65    Thomas Espinosa                                         829    10   M      13 10-11               30:52.8      9:57/M
      66    Mark Bachman                                            840    42   M      13 40-49               30:58.5      9:59/M
      67    Billy Turner                                            833    50   M       8 50-59               30:58.9      9:59/M
      68    Shane Coyour                      Tampa  FL             827    42   M      14 40-49               31:05.6     10:02/M
      69    Adam Shoemaker                    Tampa  FL             348    39   M      12 30-39               31:15.1     10:05/M
      70    Robert Scoville                   Tampa  FL             343    57   M       9 50-59               31:18.6     10:06/M
      71    John Strowbridge                                        818    39   M      13 30-39               31:45.7     10:15/M
      72    Connor Strowbridge                Tampa  FL             819    10   M      14 10-11               31:46.3     10:15/M
      73    Gary Enzor                        Tampa  FL             249    50   M      10 50-59               32:15.7     10:24/M
      74    David Blumenshine                 Tampa  FL             220    49   M      15 40-49               32:16.6     10:25/M
      75    Tarek Rifai                       Tampa  FL             335     8   M      11  8- 9               32:22.7     10:26/M
      76    James Mitchell                    Wesley Chapel  FL     307    65   M       2 60-99               32:40.4     10:32/M
      77    Jimmy Ammirati                                          807    41   M      16 40-49               32:48.1     10:35/M
      78    Scott Miller                                            804    42   M      17 40-49               32:53.6     10:36/M
      79    John Espinosa                                           826    12   M       3 12-14               34:03.5     10:59/M
      80    Egon Altiok                       Tampa  FL             204    11   M      15 10-11               34:09.9     11:01/M
      81    Soner Altiok                      Tampa  FL             205    47   M      18 40-49               34:10.0     11:01/M
      82    Kevin Kasten                                            282    51   M      11 50-59               34:18.4     11:04/M
      83    Unknown Partic. 265                                     265         M       2  0- 5               34:23.0     11:05/M
      84    Akum Kang                         Tampa  FL             278    12   M       4 12-14               34:30.8     11:08/M
      85    Eli De La Mater                   Tampa  FL             232     7   M       1  6- 7               34:33.5     11:09/M
      86    Miguel Perez                      Tampa  FL             325    42   M      19 40-49               35:08.7     11:20/M
      87    Carson Bakunas                    Tampa  FL             207     6   M       2  6- 7               35:43.0     11:31/M
      88    Devin Shannon                     Tampa  FL             344    12   M       5 12-14               36:01.4     11:37/M
      89    Ethan Fuhrmeister                                       707    11   M      16 10-11               36:42.8     11:50/M
      90    Jeff Jones                        Tampa  FL             717    43   M      20 40-49               38:12.7     12:19/M
      91    Hitpreet Kang                     Tampa  FL             280    45   M      21 40-49               38:27.0     12:24/M
      92    Miguel Martes                     Tampa  FL             294    24   M       4 20-29               38:29.2     12:25/M
      93    Joseph Dicecco                    Tampa  FL             241     6   M       3  6- 7               38:50.4     12:32/M
      94    Kurtis Thomas                                           364    31   M      14 30-39               39:46.4     12:50/M
      95    Bijan Mohseni                                           720    55   M      12 50-59               41:00.5     13:14/M
      96    Chris Gopie                       Trinity  FL           258    41   M      22 40-49               41:09.6     13:16/M
      97    Paul Gomez                        Tampa  FL             257    27   M       5 20-29               41:09.9     13:16/M
      98    Jerome Breslin                                          822    41   M      23 40-49               41:24.8     13:21/M
      99    Christian Breslin                                       821     9   M      12  8- 9               41:25.0     13:22/M
     100    Rudy Gohringer                    Tampa  FL             256    52   M      13 50-59               42:12.1     13:37/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Sean McGinnis                     Tampa  FL             297    37   M      15 30-39               42:21.2     13:40/M
     102    Donald Pate                                             319    43   M      24 40-49               43:31.4     14:02/M
     103    Christian Rivera                                        732     7   M       4  6- 7               44:50.3     14:28/M
     104    Ruben Rivera                                            731    44   M      25 40-49               44:53.5     14:29/M
     105    Alberto Diaz                                            234    40   M      26 40-49               46:31.1     15:00/M
     106    Lyncoln Alexander                 Tampa  FL             203    45   M      27 40-49               56:26.2     18:12/M
     107    Jeff Hengel                                             268    41   M      28 40-49             1:03:22.0     20:26/M

*Overall place among males only



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News