Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Hook -N- Sink 5k

Ruskin , FL, March 23, 2013

[Overall 5k Results ]

Age Group 5k Results

Hook -N- Sink 5k 5k Run

Hook -N- Sink 5k

5k Run

Age Group Results

March 23, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female Overall Runners Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Glassburn                Duette  FL            418   49        3        26:25.0      8:31/M
       2    Melissa Coghlan                   Dunedin  FL           324   28        8        27:16.0      8:48/M
       3    Teresa Duce                       wimauma  FL           371   54       11        28:10.0      9:05/M
Top

Male Overall Runners Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Moore                        Parrish  FL           349   41        1        21:36.0      6:58/M
       2    david strauss                                           421   62        2        26:07.0      8:25/M
       3    Nick Lancaster                    Tampa  FL             313   25        4        26:41.0      8:36/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Participant2                                    404   0        87        56:42.0     18:17/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Participant4                                    403   0        25        31:05.0     10:02/M
       2    Unknown Participant                                     405   0        37        33:40.0     10:52/M
       3    Unknown Participant5                                    436   0        60        41:13.0     13:18/M
       4    Unknown Participant6                                    408   0        69        49:30.0     15:58/M
       5    Unknown Participant3                                    424   0        88        56:42.0     18:17/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adrianna Rodriguez                Tampa  FL             302    8       28        31:25.0     10:08/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Gomez                       Brandon  FL           304   13        6        26:53.0      8:40/M
       2    chris brown                                             407   12        9        27:17.0      8:48/M
       3    PJ Rank                                                 303   9        10        28:07.0      9:04/M
       4    Antonio Rodriguez                 Tampa  FL             301    6       56        39:20.0     12:41/M
       5    theron nelson                                           420   11       62        41:52.0     13:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jesenia Gonzalez                  Land O Lakes  FL      305   17       74        51:24.0     16:35/M
       2    Sara Bollinger                    Apollo Beach  FL      306   18       80        53:25.0     17:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Roa                         Land O Lakes  FL      307   20       48        36:28.0     11:46/M
       2    Karina Boyer-Diaz                 Land O Lakes  FL      308   21       52        37:43.0     12:10/M
       3    Alison Michalek                   Apollo Beach  FL      310   22       65        43:52.0     14:09/M
       4    Carissa Matchette                 Apollo Beach  FL      309   21       66        43:53.0     14:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    victor martinez                                         435   21       67        45:18.0     14:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyla DonLevy                      ruskin  FL            326   29       12        28:14.0      9:06/M
       2    Sarah Glassford                   Tampa  FL             321   27       24        31:02.0     10:01/M
       3    andry richardson                                        415   27       41        34:34.0     11:09/M
       4    Jesse Trionfi                     Seffner  FL           317   26       46        36:09.0     11:40/M
       5    Jessica Brower                    Plant City  FL        325   28       51        37:34.0     12:07/M
       6    Priscilla Clark                   Tampa  FL             322   27       55        38:30.0     12:25/M
       7    Nicole Barton                     Tampa  FL             312   25       59        41:12.0     13:17/M
       8    Ashley Bartholomew                Apollo Beach  FL      319   26       72        50:13.0     16:12/M
       9    miya fedyna                                             433   26       76        51:53.0     16:44/M
      10    irene BARLAW-RADEMEYER                                  432   26       77        51:53.0     16:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Szentmiklosi                 Oldsmar  FL           320   27       19        30:02.0      9:41/M
       2    Dillon Ramsey                     Valrico  FL           323   27       34        33:09.0     10:42/M
       3    Andy Barton                       Tampa  FL             316   26       49        37:17.0     12:02/M
       4    Michael Young                     Riverview  FL         327   29       50        37:30.0     12:06/M
       5    Kenyatta Clark                    Tampa  FL             328   29       57        39:21.0     12:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Belof                   Apollo Beach  FL      330   31       82        53:26.0     17:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Mancini                      Tampa  FL             331   32        5        26:45.0      8:38/M
       2    Robert Lopez                                            414   33        7        27:06.0      8:45/M
       3    matt carbone                                            427   33       40        34:29.0     11:07/M
       4    Christopher Donovan               Tampa  FL             333   32       43        35:26.0     11:26/M
       5    Bryan Nikitas                     Tampa  FL             335   34       44        35:37.0     11:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shari Gomez                       Brandon  FL           339   36       23        30:40.0      9:54/M
       2    Sheryl Hood                       Tampa  FL             338   36       68        45:44.0     14:45/M
       3    Keri Kingston                     Gibsonton  FL         336   35       70        49:53.0     16:05/M
       4    Julianne Reeder                   Lutz  FL              345   39       71        49:53.0     16:05/M
       5    Migdalia Noble                    Land O Lakes  FL      342   38       75        51:25.0     16:35/M
       6    Marcy Carlson                     Riverview  FL         344   39       85        56:41.0     18:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kyle vannoy                                             431   37       14        28:28.0      9:11/M
       2    Edwin Rodriguez                   Tampa  FL             341   37       29        31:26.0     10:08/M
       3    tony denovi                                             411   37       42        35:25.0     11:25/M
       4    Jason Kellum                      Riverview  FL         340   36       45        35:40.0     11:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara bly                          Ruskin  FL            346   40       22        30:28.0      9:50/M
       2    Michelle Pooley                   Debary  FL            350   42       47        36:24.0     11:45/M
       3    Amy Jones                         Venice  FL            356   44       58        39:30.0     12:45/M
       4    Kim Christmas                     Riverview  FL         347   40       61        41:25.0     13:22/M
       5    Tawnya Hohler                     Ruskin  FL            354   44       73        50:36.0     16:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Dietrich                      Riverview  FL         355   44       20        30:20.0      9:47/M
       2    Richard Bly                       Ruskin  FL            348   41       53        38:25.0     12:24/M
       3    James Pujals                      Riverview  FL         352   43       64        43:47.0     14:07/M
       4    anthony raisbeck                  Tampa  FL             437   44       78        52:05.0     16:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shera Pujals                      Riverview  FL         365   49       31        32:13.0     10:24/M
       2    Sally Graham                      Riverview  FL         357   45       38        33:47.0     10:54/M
       3    Jill Ray                          Ruskin  FL            363   48       54        38:30.0     12:25/M
       4    Dotty Bolinger                    Apollo Beach  FL      362   48       81        53:26.0     17:14/M
       5    Anita Squire                      Apollo Beach  FL      364   49       83        56:27.0     18:13/M
       6    Heather Bramwell                  Lutz  FL              359   47       89        56:43.0     18:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Nichols                   Lutz  FL              358   45       13        28:18.0      9:08/M
       2    leon nelson                                             419   46       63        41:53.0     13:31/M
       3    daN underhill                                           416   45       79        52:05.0     16:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Netta Sue Hill                    Bradenton  FL         368   52       26        31:08.0     10:03/M
       2    Denna Ali                         St. Petersburg  FL    372   54       30        31:39.0     10:13/M
       3    Theresa Muller                    Palm Harbor  FL       366   52       92        58:07.0     18:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Bollinger                     Apollo Beach  FL      369   53       16        29:12.0      9:25/M
       2    victor terrazas                                         428   50       21        30:24.0      9:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Billington                Bradenton  FL         377   57       15        28:35.0      9:13/M
       2    Irma VanDam                       Tampa  FL             378   57       17        29:38.0      9:34/M
       3    carol denovi                                            412   58       18        29:49.0      9:37/M
       4    Linda Giampa                      Apollo Beach  FL      376   55       35        33:35.0     10:50/M
       5    LORRAINE PIEDIMONTE                                     434   57       39        34:06.0     11:00/M
       6    Cathy Potter                      Apollo Beach  FL      379   58       86        56:42.0     18:17/M
       7    Kathy DonLevy                     Sun City Center  FL   374   55       90        56:43.0     18:18/M
       8    beth richardson                                         423   57       95        58:31.0     18:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    daniel floian                                           413   58       36        33:38.0     10:51/M
       2    Brad Carlson                      Riverview  FL         375   55       84        56:28.0     18:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    gail bigics                                             402   63       93        58:07.0     18:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Smolinski                    Sun City Center  FL   382   62       27        31:10.0     10:03/M
Top

Female 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    sandra orlando                                          401   65       33        33:05.0     10:40/M
       2    Richard DonLevy                   sun city center  FL   386   67       91        56:43.0     18:18/M
       3    pauline Iler                                            422   65       94        58:30.0     18:52/M
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Huff                                               409   65       32        32:38.0     10:32/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News