Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

HCBA's 5K Pro Bono River Run

Tampa, FL, March 23, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Holly Kremers of Florida Road Race Management

=================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
Group                                                                     OA            Chip
Place   Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace    Time
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
       18:39  Wade Fitzgerald             15   Tampa                       1    6:01     18:39
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       21:01  Andrea Lundy                29                               7    6:47     21:01
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Judge
       27:02  Matthew Lucas               39   Tampa                      44    8:43     26:54
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Judge
       36:10  Virginia Covington          57   Tampa                     128   11:40     35:53
=================================================================================================
Unisex Age Group:  12 & Under
  1    29:19  Hunter Mrusek               10   Valrico                    63    9:27     29:19
  2    29:21  Brooks Mendes                6   Tampa                      65    9:28     29:14
  3    30:07  Reisa MacMurchy              9                              71    9:43     29:45
  4    31:39  Rylee MacMurchy             10                              85   10:13     31:17
  5    32:39  Andrew Kynes                11   Tampa                      97   10:32     32:34
  6    33:20  Connor Duralia               3   Tampa                     100   10:45     33:20
  7    33:29  Seth Cribben                11   Tampa                     102   10:48     33:26
  8    34:35  Chloe Boos                  12   Tampa                     112   11:09     34:34
  9    35:08  Madeleine Boos              10   Tampa                     116   11:20     35:08
 10    36:06  Jack Christian               3   St. Petersburg            125   11:39     35:42
 11    38:57  Alexis Singer                1                             139   12:34     38:37
 12    40:03  Caden Lowe                   7                             143   12:55     39:52
 13    45:07  Adam Kohut                  10                             166   14:33     44:40
 14    45:14  Jayleen Quinones             5   Tampa                     170   14:35     45:00
 15    45:14  Bailee Salter                6   Tampa                     171   14:35     45:00
 16    45:16  Charlene Spradling           8   Tampa                     173   14:36     44:51
 17    46:02  Lucas Lowe                   7                             177   14:51     45:51
=================================================================================================
Unisex Age Group:  13 - 19
  1    26:55  Demani Hemley               14   Riverview                  42    8:41     26:47
  2    28:01  Brandon Duralia             14   Tampa                      50    9:02     27:52
  3    28:55  Isabel Hanewicz             14                              60    9:20     28:45
  4    33:29  Zac Cribben                 13   Tampa                     103   10:48     33:26
  5    36:09  Christina Sabella           13   Tampa                     127   11:40     35:42
  6    52:36  Abby Kynes                  14   Tampa                     196   16:58     52:29
  7    52:36  Isabelle Everett            15   Tampa                     197   16:58     52:29
  8    54:04  Mitch Spradling             14   Tampa                     200   17:26     53:39
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 29
  1    22:34  David Tietz                 29   Tampa                      10    7:17     22:21
  2    23:21  Sadique Waseem              22   Tampa                      12    7:32     23:21
  3    23:48  Sean Coveleski              25   Brandon                    14    7:41     23:46
  4    25:32  Ben Ruenger                 29   Tampa                      24    8:14     25:28
  5    25:32  Nick Crawford               29   Dover                      25    8:14     25:29
  6    26:49  Ryan Torrens                27   Tampa                      41    8:39     26:44
  7    29:11  Anthony Palermo             25   Tampa                      62    9:25     28:58
  8    29:48  Brett Schultz               24   Temple Terrace             69    9:37     29:45
  9    31:04  Robson Powers               25   North Port                 79   10:01     30:55
 10    31:21  Wesley Jones                28                              84   10:07     31:04
 11    32:04  Michael Maguire             27   Tampa                      93   10:21     31:50
 12    33:26  Clinton Morrell             26                             101   10:47     33:12
 13    36:03  Abrahan Shakfeh             25                             122   11:38     35:53
 14    49:38  Matthem Deihl               27   Tampa                     189   16:01     49:19
 15    54:07  Matthew Greenfield          25   Tampa                     204   17:27     53:43
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
  1    23:58  Yova Borovska               27   St. Petersburg             16    7:44     23:55
  2    25:17  Alexandra Haddad            26                              23    8:09     25:03
  3    26:36  Suzy Woltmann               25   Tampa                      34    8:35     26:34
  4    27:02  Carly Todd                  28   Tampa                      45    8:43     26:47
  5    28:08  Kristen Lang                28   St. Petersburg             51    9:05     27:53
  6    28:43  Colleen O'Brien             28   Tampa                      58    9:16     28:32
  7    29:37  Sarah Ruenger               29   Tampa                      68    9:33     29:32
  8    30:12  Meghan Highfield            27   Tampa                      72    9:45     30:04
  9    30:27  Chelsea Armer               24   Tampa                      74    9:49     30:24
 10    30:36  Katie Franklin              26                              76    9:52     30:25
 11    30:47  Nicole Fluet Tietz          27   Tampa                      77    9:56     30:34
 12    32:41  Sarah Barnett               24                              98   10:33     32:36
 13    34:20  Katherine Salinar           24   Riverview                 109   11:05     34:15
 14    35:18  Lani Gonzales               25   Tampa                     117   11:23     35:09
 15    36:04  Feleshia Henderson          23   Riverview                 123   11:38     35:58
 16    36:16  Libby Ridley                28                             129   11:42     35:56
 17    37:45  Monica Sanchez              27   Tampa                     135   12:11     37:42
 18    38:40  Kathryn Boucher             27   Tampa                     138   12:28     38:30
 19    40:00  Jennifer Salter             26   Tampa                     142   12:54     39:51
 20    40:13  Ivana Djokovic              26                             144   12:58     40:04
 21    40:13  Maja Lacevic                25                             145   12:58     40:04
 22    40:53  Emily Whelchel              27                             146   13:11     40:38
 23    42:05  Tiffany Rhoads              22                             153   13:35     42:03
 24    42:23  Tiffany McElheran           29                             155   13:40     42:03
 25    43:59  Marla Garland               23   Tampa                     159   14:11     43:51
 26    44:28  Jennifer Lopez              26   Miami                     162   14:21     44:21
 27    45:14  Jessica Quinones            28   Tampa                     172   14:35     45:00
 28    46:20  Andrea Kurjah               29   Tampa                     178   14:57     46:16
 29    47:40  Dyon Auguste                23   Tampa                     180   15:23     47:25
 30    49:38  Jennifer Cohen              25   Tampa                     188   16:01     49:20
 31    50:45  Tiffany Powers              25   Tampa                     191   16:22     50:31
 32    51:57  Maydelin Aguilar            28                             193   16:45     51:39
 33    51:58  Ashley Johnson              26                             195   16:46     51:43
 34    54:07  Stephanie Teresi            24   Tampa                     203   17:27     53:42
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
  1    18:55  Felipe Fulgencio            32   Tampa                       2    6:06     18:55
  2    19:19  Scott Brinner               37   St. Petersburg              3    6:14     19:19
  3    20:39  Kevin Sparkman              35                               6    6:40     20:39
  4    24:09  Anthony Preston             34   Riverview                  17    7:47     24:04
  5    24:24  Dereck Capaz                34   Tampa                      19    7:52     24:22
  6    24:35  Bryan Hull                  38                              20    7:56     24:32
  7    25:09  Hugh Higgins                35                              21    8:07     25:06
  8    26:16  James Schmidt               36   Tampa                      31    8:28     26:16
  9    26:32  Jacob Hanson                31   Lutz                       33    8:34     26:22
 10    26:36  Joe Marshburn               36   Tampa                      35    8:35     26:19
 11    27:15  Andres Oliveros             36                              46    8:47     27:12
 12    27:55  Joshua Candamo              35   Tampa                      48    9:00     27:48
 13    28:17  Richard Martin              38   Tampa                      54    9:07     28:13
 14    28:27  Brandon Christian           32   St. Petersburg             55    9:11     28:14
 15    29:08  Brandon Faulkner            31   Tampa                      61    9:24     28:54
 16    29:21  Michael Broadus             34   Tampa                      64    9:28     29:17
 17    29:21  Carl Wilander               33   Tampa                      66    9:28     29:14
 18    31:06  Blair Mendes                37   Tampa                      81   10:02     31:00
 19    32:02  Lee Harang                  36                              90   10:20     31:57
 20    32:02  Christopher Burton          30   Tampa                      91   10:20     31:48
 21    32:29  Satyen Gandhi               33                              96   10:29     32:22
 22    34:20  Nestor Gonzaalez            30   Riverview                 110   11:05     34:20
 23    34:43  Michael Tajmir              32                             113   11:12     34:32
 24    35:07  Jason Imler                 33   Pinellas Park             115   11:20     35:02
 25    40:56  Matthew Thatcher            39   Tampa                     147   13:12     40:48
 26    45:08  Adam Dinsbier               30   Tampa                     167   14:34     44:57
 27    47:38  Casey Salter                30   Tampa                     179   15:22     47:38
 28    53:37  James Clifton               39   Tampa                     198   17:18     53:10
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
  1    22:04  Michelle Brinner            35                               9    7:07     22:04
  2    23:20  Wyatt Oakey                 32   Tampa                      11    7:32     23:11
  3    24:18  Gabrielle Osborne           33                              18    7:50     24:12
  4    25:12  Michelle Drab               39                              22    8:08     24:55
  5    26:00  Maura Doherty               36   Tampa                      30    8:23     25:58
  6    26:23  Belem DelCastillo           32   Tampa                      32    8:31     26:21
  7    26:45  Tina Velez                  37   Tampa                      38    8:38     26:42
  8    28:10  Dionnie Wynter              38   Riverview                  52    9:05     28:01
  9    28:15  Laura Turbe-Capaz           33   Tampa                      53    9:07     28:11
 10    28:39  Nicole Heiland              31                              57    9:15     28:39
 11    28:43  Kelly Vanarsdall            34                              59    9:16     28:33
 12    31:11  Shannon Mendes              36   Tampa                      82   10:04     31:04
 13    32:00  Celeste Perrino             32   Tampa                      89   10:19     31:41
 14    32:03  Jennifer Burton             30   Tampa                      92   10:20     31:49
 15    33:35  Nicole Santiago             31                             104   10:50     33:18
 16    33:36  Celene Delice               30   Oldsmar                   105   10:50     33:29
 17    34:11  Patricia Cvejkus            31   Tampa                     108   11:02     34:04
 18    34:45  Mao Lee                     30   Riverview                 114   11:13     34:38
 19    36:06  Kathryn Christian           33   St. Petersburg            124   11:39     35:43
 20    37:38  Necia Mohammed              34   Tampa                     134   12:08     37:32
 21    38:34  Dawn Haddix                 36   Plant City                137   12:26     38:26
 22    38:57  Allison Singer              34                             140   12:34     38:37
 23    41:19  Phyllis Lubin               31   Tampa                     148   13:20     40:57
 24    41:38  Tina Lafoe                  38                             150   13:26     41:30
 25    41:39  Sarah Baggett               37   Tampa                     151   13:26     41:26
 26    43:28  Sonya Greenidge             37   Wesley Chapel             158   14:01     43:23
 27    44:56  Kasia Baumann               30   Tampa                     165   14:30     44:30
 28    45:11  Katie Everlove-Stone        32   Tampa                     168   14:35     44:58
 29    45:12  Ozzy Dykes                  36   Clearwater                169   14:35     44:59
 30    45:20  Keri Howard                 33                             175   14:37     45:12
 31    48:56  Shunta Tidwell              31   Riverview                 186   15:47     48:49
 32    48:59  Carla Walters               32   Tampa                     187   15:48     48:51
 33    50:32  Cindy Campbell              36                             190   16:18     50:20
 34    51:56  Gretel Magdalena            30                             192   16:45     51:38
 35    53:43  Taylor Clifton              34   Tampa                     199   17:20     53:17
 36    55:24  Jena Hudson                 37   Tampa                     208   17:52     55:06
 37    55:24  Erica Kramer                33   St. Petersburg            209   17:52     55:06
 38    57:52  Angela Newenschwander       37   Brandon                   211   18:40     57:24
 39    57:56  Melissa Girouand            37   Lakeland                  212   18:41     57:27
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
  1    19:58  Wayne Diny                  46   Tampa                       4    6:26     19:57
  2    20:35  Michael Maddux              44   Tampa                       5    6:38     20:34
  3    21:42  Sean Boynton                41   Valrico                     8    7:00     21:42
  4    23:29  Syed Ahmed                  42   Tampa                      13    7:35     23:26
  5    23:54  Peter Kociolek, Jr.         46   Madeira Beach              15    7:43     23:48
  6    25:33  Tom Glenz                   41   Odessa                     26    8:15     25:27
  7    25:52  Billy Howard                46   Tampa                      29    8:21     25:48
  8    26:42  Chris Ferrera               41   Tampa                      37    8:37     26:38
  9    27:19  Ed Carlstedt                41   Tampa                      47    8:49     27:15
 10    27:58  Tim Ferreira                43   Tampa                      49    9:01     27:39
 11    34:05  Justin Duralia              41   Tampa                     107   11:00     33:56
 12    35:50  David Rowland               47   Tampa                     119   11:34     35:39
 13    37:22  Henry Ortiz                 40   Tampa                     130   12:03     37:20
 14    38:09  Christopher Sabella         47   Tampa                     136   12:18     37:47
 15    44:41  Robert Cribben              46   Tampa                     164   14:25     44:27
 16    46:02  Robert Cottrell             41                             176   14:51     45:51
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
  1    26:48  Anna Ursini                 47   Tampa                      40    8:39     26:41
  2    29:25  Nancy Takemori              43                              67    9:29     29:15
  3    30:31  Racquael Wilkes             44                              75    9:51     30:11
  4    30:57  Erin Aebel                  41   Tampa                      78    9:59     30:31
  5    31:20  Lydia Wardell               45   Tampa                      83   10:06     31:13
  6    32:06  Tracey Jaensch              47   Tampa                      95   10:21     31:58
  7    36:09  Deborah Sabella             40   Tampa                     126   11:40     35:43
  8    37:24  Stacy Kynes                 41   Tampa                     131   12:04     37:16
  9    37:28  Sara Kaplan                 47                             132   12:05     37:19
 10    37:31  Carrie Tonski               44   Valrico                   133   12:06     37:21
 11    48:55  Tamara Cribben              43   Tampa                     184   15:47     48:40
 12    48:55  Kim Kelly                   47                             185   15:47     48:40
 13    59:16  Lona Dicab                  40   Tampa                     213   19:07     59:00
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 64
  1    25:42  Orlando Perez               50   Tampa                      27    8:17     25:39
  2    26:41  Scott Borders               51   Tampa                      36    8:36     26:37
  3    26:47  William Schifino            53   Tampa                      39    8:38     26:41
  4    28:30  Mark Wolfe                  56   Tampa                      56    9:12     28:28
  5    30:04  George Nader                58   Valrico                    70    9:42     30:01
  6    30:23  Patrick Lennon              56                              73    9:48     30:10
  7    31:41  John Yanchunis              57   Tampa                      86   10:13     31:21
  8    31:50  Irving Velez                62   Goose Creek, SC            87   10:16     31:46
  9    31:54  Robert Boos                 58   Tampa                      88   10:17     31:50
 10    32:05  Jim Wilkes                  62   Tampa                      94   10:21     31:57
 11    35:36  Max Crawford                61                             118   11:29     35:26
 12    35:54  John Conrad                 56   Tampa                     120   11:35     35:45
 13    42:06  Henry Hower                 61                             154   13:35     42:02
 14    43:24  Dick Greco                  59   Tampa                     157   14:00     43:20
 15    44:28  Sandy Weinberg Jr           62   Tampa                     161   14:21     44:21
 16    48:10  Jim Barton                  63   Tampa                     181   15:32     48:03
 17    54:05  Phillip Baumann             64   Tampa                     201   17:27     53:45
 18    54:20  Ron Ficarrotta              54   Tampa                     205   17:32     54:11
 19    55:10  Jonathan Kaplan             54   Tampa                     207   17:48     54:54
 20    56:48  Rex Barbas                  62   Tampa                     210   18:19     56:39
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 64
  1    25:52  Ari Fitzgerald              52   Tampa                      28    8:21     25:49
  2    41:19  Elaine Holmes               63   New Port Richey           149   13:20     41:03
  3    42:45  Donna Barbas                56   Tampa                     156   13:47     42:36
  4    48:34  Nancy Lugo                  53   Tampa                     182   15:40     48:20
  5    48:55  Cherlyn Eastwood            59   Tampa                     183   15:47     48:39
  6    51:57  Sally Baker                 58   Dover                     194   16:45     51:39
  7    54:07  Nancy Baumann               60   Tampa                     202   17:27     53:44
  8    55:09  Cathy McEwen                57   Tampa                     206   17:47     54:41
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 & Over
  1    26:57  John Mueller                67   Tampa                      43    8:42     26:53
  2    32:50  Marty Lawyer                71   Tampa                      99   10:35     32:33
  3    35:55  Woody Isom                  68   Tampa                     121   11:35     35:32
  4    39:00  Manuel Menendez             65   Tampa                     141   12:35     38:52
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 & Over
  1    44:28  Rosemary Armonstrong        65                             160   14:21     44:22
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Unknown Ages
  1    31:06  Wes Mendes                       Tampa                      80   10:02     31:00
  2    34:02  John O'Grady                                               106   10:59     33:56
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Unknown Ages
  1    34:28  Andrea Nieto                                               111   11:07     34:21
  2    41:40  Toni Summers                     Tampa                     152   13:26     41:26
  3    44:41  Shawn Coffey                     Tampa                     163   14:25     44:27
  4    45:16  Rebecca Jensen                   Tampa                     174   14:36     44:51
  5    59:17  Linda Anderson                   Tampa                     214   19:07     59:01
=================================================================================================
                             Total Finishers - 214
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News