Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Annual Strawberry Classic

Temple Terrace, FL, March 23, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 15K Awards | 15K Overall Men's Results | 15K Overall Women's Results | 15K Chip Times ]

10K Chip Times

=================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
=================================================================================================
     1 Jacki Wachtel               1911  F  33  New Port Richey            37:32    37:32   6:03
     2 Daniel French                831  M  50  Brooksville                40:00    40:00   6:27
     3 Jeffrey Wells               1715  M  24  Valrico                    40:07    40:04   6:28
     4 Alejandro De Leon            803  M  55  Tampa                      40:52    40:50   6:35
     5 Scott Flint                 1901  M  44  Lutz                       40:58    40:58   6:36
     6 Albert Wieringa             1721  M  66  St. Petersburg             41:30    41:30   6:42
     7 Shannon Dempsey              809  F  36  Wesley Chapel              43:30    43:29   7:01
     8 Christopher Coffin           788  M  32  Spring Hill                44:02    43:57   7:06
     9 Christine Anderson           698  F  36  Tampa                      44:30    44:28   7:11
    10 Carlos Ayala                 710  M  50  Tampa                      44:59    44:56   7:15
    11 David Griner                 844  M  54  New Port Richey            45:03    45:01   7:16
    12 Chet Paskiewicz             1931  M  54  Muncie, TN                 45:18    45:13   7:18
    13 Paul Tavernier              1595  M  56  Hudson                     45:22    45:20   7:19
    14 Jammie Adams                 692  F  39  Land O' Lakes              45:43    45:40   7:22
    15 Logan Martinez              1812  M  23  Tampa                      45:46    45:44   7:23
    16 Lucas Devicente              627  M  31  St. Petersburg             45:49    45:39   7:23
    17 Renee Marcus                1147  F  40  Odessa                     46:03    45:58   7:26
    18 Allison Chandler             785  F  36  St. Petersburg             46:13    46:10   7:27
    19 Jeff Ellis                  1925  M  39  Tampa                      46:29    46:27   7:30
    20 Jackie Bradley               737  F  38  Odessa                     46:32    46:29   7:30
    21 Kevin Cronin                 796  M  63  Palm Harbor                46:56    46:53   7:34
    22 Greg Shay                   1569  M  45  Lutz                       47:01    46:57   7:35
    23 Michele Howard               862  F  46  Odessa                     48:50    48:46   7:53
    24 Marla Bohlander              628  F  29  St. Petersburg             49:10    49:01   7:56
    25 Marcelo Dillon              1907  M  51  Tampa                      49:53    49:53   8:03
    26 Rachel Gandee                837  F  36  New Port Richey            50:03    49:59   8:04
    27 Rich Cooperwasser           1734  M  63  Tampa                      50:04    50:02   8:05
    28 Meghann Anderson            1736  F  28  Tampa                      51:20    51:20   8:17
    29 Amy Hollis                   860  F  36  Temple Terrace             51:34    51:26   8:19
    30 Christina Perez             1540  F  28  Trinity                    51:39    51:35   8:20
    31 Lindsay Whitney             1720  F  34  Lutz                       51:44    51:41   8:21
    32 Carolina Roig               1556  F  38  Lutz                       51:45    51:43   8:21
    33 Rebecca Davis                802  F  41  Tampa                      51:47    51:43   8:21
    34 Edward Bucsku                746  M  47  Lakeland                   52:03    51:26   8:24
    35 Amanda Slattery              752  F  16  Zephyrhills                52:23    52:04   8:27
    36 John Rinehart                766  M  20  Fort Lauderdale            53:00    52:49   8:33
    37 Gordon Montoya              1398  M  58  Brandon                    53:02    52:53   8:33
    38 Laura Tanner                1593  F  30  Tampa                      53:11    52:59   8:35
    39 Nicole Nachtman             1743  F  19  Tampa                      53:24    53:22   8:37
    40 Michelle Holmes              569  F  35  Tampa                      53:38    53:28   8:39
    41 Talia Landman                581  F  22  Tampa                      53:45    53:43   8:40
    42 Frank Fulghum III            834  M  32  Tampa                      54:16    54:08   8:45
    43 Sayyed Hussain               865  M  47  Tampa                      54:26    54:14   8:47
    44 Janice O'Brien               645  F  28  Tampa                      54:45    53:57   8:50
    45 Sara Hussain                 864  F  41  Tampa                      54:46    54:33   8:50
    46 Stephanie Mohr               760  F  41  Tampa                      54:51    54:46   8:51
    47 Hayley Wells                1714  F  19  Lakeland                   54:51    54:42   8:51
    48 Kirsten Meyer               1391  F  39  Tampa                      54:54    54:45   8:51
    49 Roxanne Burrous              774  F  53  Kokomo, IN                 55:00    54:50   8:52
    50 Joseph Szarko               1592  M  50  Wesley Chapel              55:25    55:12   8:56
    51 Kevin Johnson                874  M  47  Wesley Chapel              55:28    55:25   8:57
    52 Annemarie Self               769  F  43  Tampa                      56:01    55:35   9:02
    53 Ava Thompson                1932  F  17  Land O' Lakes              56:14    56:12   9:04
    54 Richard McDonnell           1905  M  50  Tampa                      56:17    55:57   9:05
    55 Richard Mayer                595  M  68  Tampa                      56:17    56:06   9:05
    56 Alexandra Stirling          1589  F  43  Tampa                      56:21    56:13   9:05
    57 Christopher Larson           899  M  38  Tampa                      56:22    56:19   9:05
    58 Samantha Brown               745  F  28  Wesley Chapel              56:23    56:06   9:06
    59 Emily Le                     900  F  28  Tampa                      56:38    56:32   9:08
    60 Steve Miller                1395  M  60  Apollo Beach               56:42    56:19   9:09
    61 Jocelyn Slone               1577  F  34  Tampa                      56:54    56:46   9:11
    62 Luke Haara                   846  M  16  Tampa                      56:55    56:55   9:11
    63 Heather Casey                782  F  36  Tampa                      56:59    56:52   9:11
    64 Millie Hamilton             1759  F  69  Redington Beach            57:42    57:35   9:18
    65 Stephanie Mills             1396  F  28  Tampa                      57:50    57:43   9:20
    66 Brenda Deboer                804  F  48  Tampa                      58:06    58:00   9:22
    67 Steven Deboer                805  M  24  Tampa                      58:07    57:59   9:22
    68 Andrea Kovelman              888  F  25  Pikesville, MD             58:12    58:01   9:23
    69 Natalie Malotke             1114  F  28  New York, NY               58:12    58:01   9:23
    70 Julie Reed                  1546  F  37  Knoxville, TN              58:34    58:25   9:27
    71 Ernest Stone                 758  M  38  Tampa                      59:00    58:21   9:31
    72 Patricia Bunce               771  F  57  Tampa                      59:07    59:07   9:32
    73 Doug Vessel                 1739  M  44  Tampa                      59:16    59:13   9:34
    74 Melinda Adams                693  F  29  Riverview                  59:40    59:34   9:37
    75 Terry Smith                  576  M  30  St. Petersburg             59:47    59:21   9:39
    76 Brian Bradway                673  M  52  Tampa                      59:49    59:42   9:39
    77 Cynetra Dingle               813  F  20  Tampa                      59:49    58:53   9:39
    78 Chris Dingle                 812  F  56  Tampa                      59:49    58:53   9:39
    79 Barbara Levins               674  F  44  Tampa                      59:53    59:47   9:40
    80 Colleen Case                 781  F  30  Tampa                    1:00:07    59:50   9:42
    81 Chris Burns                  668  M  47  Danbury, CT              1:00:17  1:00:00   9:43
    82 Stacey Greco                 838  F  44  Palm Harbor              1:00:18  1:00:01   9:44
    83 Lori Zwerner                1730  F  34  Valrico                  1:00:29  1:00:07   9:45
    84 Carmelo Roman               1558  M  38  Tampa                    1:00:44  1:00:13   9:48
    85 Jessica Barr                 721  F  30  Temple Terrace           1:00:55  1:00:47   9:50
    86 Janice Finney                827  F  38  Tampa                    1:01:00  1:00:49   9:50
    87 Teresa Wortman              1726  F  49  Temple Terrace           1:01:06  1:00:59   9:51
    88 Michelle Stone               762  F  19  Tampa                    1:01:16  1:00:38   9:53
    89 Beth Melville                759  F  29  Tampa                    1:01:16  1:00:37   9:53
    90 Sarah Keith                  564  F  41  Tampa                    1:01:35  1:00:56   9:56
    91 Annie Ermanis                756  F  29  St. Pete Beach           1:01:36  1:01:23   9:56
    92 Nicole Huau                  755  F  38  St. Petersburg           1:01:36  1:01:23   9:56
    93 Molly Casey                  669  F  25  Tampa                    1:01:39  1:01:17   9:57
    94 Rich Batchelor               725  M  47  Land O' Lakes            1:01:39  1:01:36   9:57
    95 Maribel Ortiz                683  F  44  Tampa                    1:01:40  1:01:25   9:57
    96 Yaniree Roman               1559  F  34  Tampa                    1:02:22  1:01:51  10:04
    97 Patricia Lewis              1048  F  57  Tampa                    1:02:28  1:01:48  10:05
    98 Tim Shaver                  1568  M  34  Palm Harbor              1:02:41  1:02:24  10:07
    99 Zach Kessler                 633  M  28  Tampa                    1:03:00  1:02:42  10:10
   100 Maria Roman                  582  F  52  Tampa                    1:03:01  1:02:38  10:10
   101 Julie Sevelius              1567  F  37  Wesley Chapel            1:03:02  1:02:43  10:10
   102 Terri Contento               764  F  48  Lutz                     1:03:07  1:03:01  10:11
   103 Sara Marr                    632  F  24  Riverview                1:03:20  1:03:02  10:13
   104 Annette Martinez             663  F  48  Plant City               1:03:23  1:03:17  10:13
   105 Audra Williams               682  F  27  Tampa                    1:03:30  1:03:12  10:15
   106 David Elias                  819  M  56  Palmetto                 1:03:42  1:03:39  10:16
   107 Erin Reynolds               1551  F  31  Tampa                    1:03:49  1:03:39  10:18
   108 Yaara Nizan                  583  F  27  Netanya, IS              1:04:12  1:03:57  10:21
   109 Kelly Dejonge                765  F  27  Tampa                    1:04:12  1:03:57  10:21
   110 Stephanie Pollmeier          575  F  32  St. Petersburg           1:04:16  1:03:51  10:22
   111 Jennifer Reed                562  F  32  Tampa                    1:04:26  1:03:47  10:24
   112 Amanda Sanderson            1565  F  26  Lutz                     1:04:28  1:04:13  10:24
   113 James Speaks                1585  M  22  St. Petersburg           1:04:32  1:03:49  10:25
   114 Yasir Carreras               763  M  34  Tampa                    1:04:36  1:04:19  10:25
   115 Sandra Baker                1923  F  69  Tampa                    1:05:16  1:05:10  10:32
   116 Shieloh Stephens Holland    1587  F  31  Lutz                     1:05:28  1:05:14  10:34
   117 Dawn Hollnagel               861  F  41  Temple Terrace           1:06:03  1:05:42  10:39
   118 Megan Moore                 1465  F  25  Valrico                  1:06:21  1:05:59  10:42
   119 Jennifer Cox                 794  F  43  Tampa                    1:06:22  1:06:08  10:42
   120 Isiah Stone                  761  M  17  Brandon                  1:06:50  1:06:12  10:47
   121 Janee Capaz                  777  F  36  Tampa                    1:07:13  1:06:51  10:50
   122 Catalina Andujar             637  F  23  Clearwater               1:07:15  1:06:59  10:51
   123 Roger Wolverton             1724  M  64  Union, ME                1:07:33  1:07:13  10:54
   124 Maria Armstrong              706  F  56  Temple Terrace           1:07:54  1:07:24  10:57
   125 Sharon Whitehead            1719  F  49  Temple Terrace           1:07:56  1:07:48  10:57
   126 Camille Spencer             1586  F  31  Tampa                    1:07:56  1:07:15  10:57
   127 Deborah Szarko              1591  F  50  Wesley Chapel            1:07:59  1:07:46  10:58
   128 Heather York                 754  F  24  St. Petersburg           1:08:16  1:08:03  11:01
   129 Deb Boran                    748  F  59  Halifax, NS              1:08:19  1:07:44  11:01
   130 Sarah Fontaine               829  F  29  Tampa                    1:08:48  1:08:30  11:06
   131 John McCarthy               1316  M  52  Temple Terrace           1:09:16  1:09:11  11:10
   132 Jeff May                    1240  M  37  Wesley Chapel            1:09:19  1:08:54  11:11
   133 Diane Bennett               1910  F  58  Tampa                    1:09:21  1:09:05  11:11
   134 Jenna Easton                 818  F  31  Wesley Chapel            1:09:27  1:09:27  11:12
   135 Sondra Baker                 750  F  31  Tampa                    1:09:27  1:09:27  11:12
   136 Lindsey Mack                1082  F  33  Valrico                  1:09:39  1:09:07  11:14
   137 Christina Stewart           1588  F  37  Tampa                    1:09:45  1:09:29  11:15
   138 Stephen Armstrong            707  M  56  Temple Terrace           1:09:52  1:09:21  11:16
   139 Tom Boran                    749  M  59  Halifax, NS              1:10:25  1:09:49  11:21
   140 Elizabeth Jay                587  F  50  Clearwater Beach         1:10:46  1:10:38  11:25
   141 Alison Weber                1712  F  40  Temple Terrace           1:11:01  1:10:41  11:27
   142 Cara Slattery                753  F  20  Zephyrhills              1:11:14  1:10:55  11:29
   143 Christine Traina             675  F  42  Land O' Lakes            1:11:16  1:11:16  11:30
   144 Colleen Swenson              676  F  31  Lutz                     1:11:16  1:11:16  11:30
   145 Lise Lounsbury              1055  F  54  Dunedin                  1:11:40  1:11:35  11:34
   146 Betty Roman                 1557  F  69  Tampa                    1:11:42  1:11:39  11:34
   147 Rachel Farless               567  F  32  Tampa                    1:11:43  1:11:28  11:34
   148 Gregory Stark               1893  M  36  Tampa                    1:11:44  1:11:16  11:34
   149 Melina Bertulfo              728  F  40  Tampa                    1:11:47  1:11:35  11:35
   150 Sean Willey                 1912  M      Land O' Lakes            1:12:08  1:11:40  11:38
   151 Lakisha Crumpler             797  F  28  New Port Richey          1:12:31  1:12:09  11:42
   152 Kathy Martocchio             685  F  44  Tampa                    1:12:40  1:12:07  11:43
   153 Meredith McCall             1315  F  26  Lakeland                 1:12:44  1:12:34  11:44
   154 Mica Butterwood              579  F  33  Odessa                   1:13:00  1:12:40  11:46
   155 Erin Mulligan               1475  F  29  Tampa                    1:13:06  1:12:59  11:47
   156 Gabriella Andujar           2204  F  20  Seminole                 1:13:07  1:12:51  11:48
   157 Maya Balakrishnan            714  F  33  Tampa                    1:13:33  1:12:56  11:52
   158 Amber Fowler                 830  F  33  Inverness                1:13:33  1:12:56  11:52
   159 Dana Parker                  677  F  49  Tampa                    1:14:02  1:13:25  11:56
   160 Mercy Torra                 1632  F  46  Valrico                  1:14:36  1:14:30  12:02
   161 Stephanie Molen              577  F  30  St. Petersburg           1:14:44  1:14:20  12:03
   162 Beth Roosen                  641  F  48  Tampa                    1:14:45  1:14:30  12:03
   163 Lori Gripentrog              650  F  43  Lutz                     1:14:50  1:14:22  12:04
   164 Lewis McIntosh              1807  M  70  Plant City               1:15:03  1:14:36  12:06
   165 Jeaniell Thompson           1934  F  52  Land O' Lakes            1:15:47  1:15:06  12:13
   166 Margaret Kus                 889  F  35  Tampa                    1:16:46  1:16:37  12:23
   167 Kim Griffin                  841  F  39  Fort White               1:17:07  1:16:45  12:26
   168 Toni Griffin                 842  F  42  Valrico                  1:17:07  1:16:45  12:26
   169 Linda Harding                751  F  58  Reidsville, NC           1:17:09  1:16:41  12:27
   170 Sara Cohen                   768  F  26  St. Petersburg           1:18:17  1:18:01  12:38
   171 Megan Macewen                767  F  23  Tampa                    1:18:38  1:18:23  12:41
   172 Venessa Diaz                 811  F  39  Tampa                    1:22:22  1:22:14  13:17
   173 Jenna Laing                  893  F  27  Tampa                    1:23:08  1:22:52  13:25
   174 Jared Murad                 1478  M  29  Temple Terrace           1:23:08  1:22:52  13:25
   175 Jeanne Gregory               839  F  41  Lithia                   1:25:48  1:25:20  13:50
   176 Ana Diodati-Duboulay         814  F  30  Tampa                    1:28:41  1:28:21  14:18
   177 James Lewis                 1046  M  53  Tampa                    1:30:22  1:29:41  14:35
   178 Justin Rizer                1553  M  26  Tampa                    1:32:49  1:32:14  14:58
   179 Angela Pacheco              1509  F  25  Tampa                    1:32:49  1:32:13  14:58
   180 Claudia Miller              1394  F  60  Apollo Beach             1:38:33  1:37:50  15:54
   181 Lottie Williams             1733  F  36  Wesley Chapel            1:38:34  1:38:22  15:54
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News