Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Annual Strawberry Classic

Temple Terrace, FL, March 23, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times | 15K Awards | 15K Overall Men's Results | 15K Overall Women's Results | 15K Chip Times ]

5K Overall Men's Results

=================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA              Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace      Time
=================================================================================================
    1    18:12  Brett Balsley               16   Hudson                      1    5:52      18:12
    2    19:50  Carl Lewis                  47   Plant City                  3    6:24      19:49
    3    19:50  Charles Roose               48   Wesley Chapel               4    6:24      19:50
    4    20:09  George Whitmire             58   Winter Haven                5    6:30      20:09
    5    20:42  Lou Soukup                  61   The Villages                6    6:41      20:40
    6    21:12  Warren Lee                  52   Lutz                        9    6:50      21:12
    7    21:24  Martin Triplett             34   Tampa                      10    6:54      21:22
    8    21:30  Scott Vaughn                46   Odessa                     11    6:56      21:29
    9    22:04  Tom Lunsford                52   Eagle Lake                 14    7:07      22:04
   10    22:06  Darius Anderson             22   Tampa                      15    7:08      21:52
   11    22:07  Muhammad Ibrahim            14   Tampa                      16    7:08      22:07
   12    22:09  Omar Omer                   11   Tampa                      17    7:09      22:09
   13    22:21  Scott Cooling               62   Dieppe, FR                 18    7:13      22:20
   14    22:43  Lyle Carter                 41   Tampa                      20    7:20      22:31
   15    22:44  Craig King                  42   Land O' Lakes              21    7:20      22:43
   16    22:44  Gary Lee                    49   Tampa                      22    7:20      22:44
   17    23:17  Jonathan Tozier             31   Tampa                      24    7:31      22:29
   18    23:49  David Brown                 42   Temple Terrace             25    7:41      23:42
   19    23:53  Justin Primus               32   Tampa                      26    7:42      23:48
   20    23:53  Parker Schuler              12   Tampa                      27    7:42      23:53
   21    24:10  Scott Mattis                32   Tampa                      30    7:48      24:01
   22    24:32  Kris Kinnison               35   Valrico                    31    7:55      24:31
   23    24:35  John Martinez               35   Riverview                  32    7:56      24:30
   24    24:46  Scott Friedman              55   Lakeland                   33    7:59      24:42
   25    24:47  Srinivas Iyengar            34   Lakeland                   34    8:00      24:43
   26    24:57  Samir Hasanbasic            41   St. Petersburg             35    8:03      24:51
   27    25:39  Matthew Painting            31   Wesley Chapel              39    8:16      25:28
   28    26:05  Cal Everett                 28   Tampa                      42    8:25      25:31
   29    26:07  Vinny Medero                48   Temple Terrace             43    8:25      25:49
   30    26:09  Michael Puma                27   Wesley Chapel              44    8:26      25:34
   31    26:13  Alan Teo                    44   Wesley Chapel              45    8:27      26:13
   32    26:17  Paul Crawford               30   Tampa                      46    8:29      25:56
   33    26:17  Ronald Smith                38   Holiday                    47    8:29      26:12
   34    26:42  Bruce Fabel                 49   Tampa                      49    8:37      26:11
   35    27:08  Marty Monbarren             46   Zephyrhills                50    8:45      26:10
   36    27:29  Michael Marasco             37   Gibsonton                  51    8:52      26:36
   37    27:29  Bruce Reiss                 58   Temple Terrace             52    8:52      27:27
   38    28:02  Jake Ross                   58   Savannah, GA               55    9:03      27:54
   39    28:02  Evan Thompson               13   Land O' Lakes              56    9:03      27:51
   40    28:09  James Jacobovitz            21   Tampa                      58    9:05      28:06
   41    28:28  Kenneth Batha               40   Wesley Chapel              59    9:11      28:25
   42    28:39  Harris Feinstein            59   Tampa                      60    9:15      28:19
   43    28:45  Dan Budwick                 36   Land O' Lakes              62    9:16      28:33
   44    29:04  Andrew Massiah              39   Lutz                       66    9:23      28:58
   45    29:25  Todd Bohlander              36   St. Petersburg             68    9:29      29:16
   46    29:28  Thomas Ingles               28   Tampa                      69    9:30      28:49
   47    29:30  John McLaughlin             47   Tampa                      72    9:31      28:53
   48    29:36  Anthony Cicirello           50   Tampa                      74    9:33      29:19
   49    29:37  Ralph Bosek                 63   Tampa                      75    9:33      29:16
   50    29:46  David Hibbler Jr            24   Tampa                      76    9:36      29:25
   51    30:23  Tyler Daley                  8   Lutz                       81    9:48      30:11
   52    30:23  Timothy Daley               46   Lutz                       83    9:48      30:11
   53    30:54  Jack Fitzgerald             23   Tampa                      88    9:58      30:33
   54    31:02  Lee Carter                  33   Milton                     90   10:01      30:50
   55    31:06  Brandon Adams               32   Tampa                      91   10:02      30:10
   56    31:17  Michael Bradford            43   Seffner                    92   10:05      30:21
   57    31:35  Keith Balsley               51   Hudson                     93   10:11      31:11
   58    31:58  Michael Gallo               60   Lutz                       96   10:19      31:53
   59    32:08  David Ballesteros           44   Tampa                      98   10:22      32:00
   60    32:11  Ken Tozier                  63   Temple Terrace             99   10:23      32:01
   61    32:19  Quartures Simmons           35   Tampa                     103   10:25      32:19
   62    32:27  Ian Dempsey                  8   Wesley Chapel             104   10:28      32:19
   63    32:32  Kevin Bradshaw              34   Wesley Chapel             107   10:30      31:52
   64    32:33  Thomas Dempsey              37   Wesley Chapel             108   10:30      32:33
   65    32:35  Frank Carillo               68   Freeport, NY              111   10:31      31:58
   66    32:35  Michael Claudio             27   Riverview                 112   10:31      32:31
   67    32:54  Andy Prince                 52   Tampa                     115   10:37      32:38
   68    33:07  Logan Melton                10   Valrico                   117   10:41      32:42
   69    33:11  Martin Koscso               56   Tampa                     119   10:42      32:46
   70    33:21  Ethan Teo                   13   Wesley Chapel             123   10:45      32:51
   71    33:38  Troy Mueller                34   Tampa                     126   10:51      33:11
   72    33:42  John Martin                 48   Temple Terrace            130   10:52      33:28
   73    33:44  Kevin King                  33   West Seneca, NY           131   10:53      33:37
   74    33:51  Stephen Blaylock            29   Temple Terrace            135   10:55      33:26
   75    35:12  Terence Magee               59   Lutz                      146   11:21      34:54
   76    35:17  Hasan Khouli                18   Tampa                     147   11:23      35:08
   77    35:36  Pervis Dodd                 34   Riverview                 149   11:29      35:06
   78    35:39  Michael Rothe               24   Tampa                     150   11:30      35:16
   79    36:00  Drew Sims                   17   Lutz                      158   11:37      35:35
   80    36:06  John Roosen                 49   Tampa                     159   11:39      35:37
   81    36:18  Paul Weinstein              42   Tampa                     162   11:43      36:06
   82    36:30  Jeremy Zuppa                32   Largo                     163   11:46      35:58
   83    36:38  Doug Hicks                  73   Tampa                     164   11:49      36:36
   84    36:50  Alec Fabel                  16   Tampa                     165   11:53      36:20
   85    36:54  Ashton Thompson             10   Odessa                    166   11:54      36:39
   86    36:56  Rocker Salzer               30   Tampa                     167   11:55      36:16
   87    37:09  Brian Molen                 34   St. Petersburg            171   11:59      36:45
   88    37:16  Ted Kaufer                  53   Tampa                     173   12:01      36:57
   89    37:52  William Blake               28   Marietta, GA              175   12:13      37:22
   90    38:07  Benjamin Hurlbut            29   Tampa                     180   12:18      37:44
   91    38:08  David Morrow                64   Tampa                     181   12:18      37:26
   92    38:11  Justin McNabb               23   Tampa                     182   12:19      37:50
   93    38:53  Douglas Norcross            65   Belleair Bluffs           190   12:33      38:19
   94    40:15  Matthew Long                29   Wesley Chapel             194   12:59      39:34
   95    41:22  Milton Macias               32   Tampa                     206   13:21      40:56
   96    41:34  Dallas Hill                 33   Thonotosassa              211   13:25      40:56
   97    42:12  Guy Colombo                 56   Jacksonville              214   13:37      42:12
   98    43:26  Compton Persaud             36   New Port Richey           220   14:01      43:12
   99    43:37  Twahir Watkins              50   Seffner                   222   14:04      43:08
  100    45:45  Dan Fields                  78   Tampa                     225   14:45      45:35
  101    46:33  Jim Burrous                 68   Walton, IN                230   15:01      46:22
  102    51:37  Scott Chamberlain           50   Cocoa                     256   16:39      50:49
  103    51:47  Patrick Wenrick             59   Temple Terrace            257   16:42      51:25
  104    51:48  Unknown Runner                   ,                         258   16:43      51:27
  105    51:48  Royce Wilson                56   Brandon                   259   16:43      51:26
  106    52:52  Ty Reutebuch                31   Davenport                 264   17:03      52:41
  107    54:42  Kaden Thompson               6   Odessa                    268   17:39      54:27
  108    56:18  Jordan Yancy                28   Tampa                     269   18:10      56:18
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News