Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Annual Strawberry Classic

Temple Terrace, FL, March 23, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times | 15K Awards | 15K Overall Men's Results | 15K Overall Women's Results ]

15K Chip Times

=================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
=================================================================================================
     1 Terri Rejimbal              2218  F  44  Tampa                      58:33    58:33   6:18
     2 Neil Clements               2290  M  39  Zephyrhills                58:47    58:47   6:19
     3 Jose Ortiz                  2363  M  50  Toa Baja, PR               59:54    59:54   6:26
     4 Matt Parrish                2364  M  29  Tampa                    1:00:10  1:00:10   6:28
     5 Brandon Gordon              1894  M  26  Tampa                    1:00:22  1:00:22   6:29
     6 Maurice Bolduc              2281  M  18  Lithia                   1:00:33  1:00:28   6:31
     7 Paul Swindle                2388  M  33  Tampa                    1:01:27  1:01:25   6:36
     8 Joe Scavetta                2379  M  40  Lithia                   1:01:48  1:01:46   6:39
     9 Marcia McCormick            2350  F  39  New Port Richey          1:04:05  1:04:01   6:53
    10 Steve Karpacs               2333  M  50  Tampa                    1:04:14  1:04:14   6:54
    11 John Jerome Jr              2201  M  64  Tampa                    1:05:34  1:05:32   7:03
    12 Luke Morehead               2358  M  24  Victor, WV               1:07:06  1:06:58   7:13
    13 Erick Bertram               2276  M  48  Tampa                    1:07:08  1:07:03   7:13
    14 Christopher Bitwinski       1758  M  27  Tampa                    1:07:41  1:07:39   7:17
    15 Penny Bloom                 2219  F  28  Tampa                    1:08:58  1:08:57   7:25
    16 Lawrence Watson             1751  M  63  Spring Hill              1:09:36  1:09:30   7:29
    17 John Gartland               2206  M  46  New Port Richey          1:09:39  1:09:35   7:29
    18 Tracy Reed                  2202  M  42  Tampa                    1:09:43  1:09:41   7:30
    19 Flash Cunningham            2221  M  61  New Port Richey          1:09:55  1:09:51   7:31
    20 Maria Anderson              2211  F  58  Tampa                    1:10:07  1:10:05   7:32
    21 Jillian Long                2339  F  27  Temple Terrace           1:11:03  1:11:03   7:38
    22 Wendy Manning               2346  F  32  Tampa                    1:12:26  1:12:10   7:47
    23 Raul Soria                  2384  M  47  Tampa                    1:12:38  1:12:38   7:49
    24 Karen Dempsey               2301  F  43  Tampa                    1:12:38  1:12:32   7:49
    25 Katherine Tykoski           2210  F  26  Tampa                    1:12:58  1:12:54   7:51
    26 Darlene Saeva               2377  F  54  Rochester, NY            1:13:16  1:13:15   7:53
    27 Clarence Daniel             2298  M  51  Tampa                    1:13:21  1:13:16   7:53
    28 Heather Bilotta             2212  F  40  Tampa                    1:13:41  1:13:22   7:55
    29 Brian Coleman               2292  M  41  Tampa                    1:13:50  1:13:47   7:56
    30 Alaina May                  2226  F  34  Tampa                    1:13:51  1:13:43   7:56
    31 Nicole Gauthier             2316  F  22  Brandon                  1:14:46  1:14:43   8:02
    32 Andrew Newell               1760  M  18  Lithia                   1:14:49  1:14:44   8:03
    33 Robert Cooper               2257  M  53  Odessa                   1:14:54  1:14:49   8:03
    34 Daniel Marks                2261  M  30  Tampa                    1:15:29  1:15:23   8:07
    35 Michael Grove               2323  M  47  Tampa                    1:15:45  1:15:42   8:09
    36 John Higgins                 599  M  33  Oldsmar                  1:16:08  1:16:07   8:11
    37 Jozef Cruz                  2296  M  13  Temple Terrace           1:16:12  1:16:09   8:12
    38 Kimberly Maresh             2347  F  30  Pompano Beach            1:16:13  1:16:10   8:12
    39 Mike Smith                  2383  M  41  Hudson                   1:16:24  1:16:19   8:13
    40 Edward Watson               2396  M  43  Tampa                    1:16:56  1:16:33   8:16
    41 Gar Flisek                  2309  M  67  Holiday                  1:17:48  1:17:46   8:22
    42 Kenneth Johns               2268  M  35  Riverview                1:18:20  1:18:12   8:25
    43 Stacy Vanprooyen            2393  F  35  Riverview                1:18:29  1:18:26   8:26
    44 Kelly Brown                 2284  F  36  Valrico                  1:18:29  1:18:20   8:26
    45 Linda Gaboury               2241  F  42  Tampa                    1:18:35  1:18:30   8:27
    46 Kathleen Robinson           2374  F  53  Pinellas Park            1:18:37  1:18:35   8:27
    47 Shannon Nicolas             2361  F  16  Tampa                    1:18:42  1:18:42   8:28
    48 Jason Kiefert               2335  M  43  Tampa                    1:18:54  1:18:46   8:29
    49 Torami Williams             2399  M  55  Tampa                    1:19:21  1:19:16   8:32
    50 Michael Turner              2392  M  44  Tampa                    1:19:22  1:19:11   8:32
    51 Amanda Cole                 2291  F  34  Tampa                    1:19:27  1:19:16   8:33
    52 Marc Duquella               2303  M  33  Wesley Chapel            1:19:35  1:19:20   8:33
    53 Liliya Mzhen                2359  F  25  Tampa                    1:19:49  1:19:44   8:35
    54 Melanie Billington          2277  F  36  New Port Richey          1:19:49  1:19:45   8:35
    55 Eric Lowry                  2345  M  12  Land O' Lakes            1:19:49  1:19:49   8:35
    56 Georges Gonzalez            2318  M  44  Temple Terrace           1:19:53  1:19:50   8:35
    57 Juan Contreras              2208  M  38  Zephyrhills              1:19:58  1:19:40   8:36
    58 Erika Lucas                 2240  F  42  Tampa                    1:20:02  1:19:55   8:36
    59 Chuck Pending               2366  M  64  Tampa                    1:20:05  1:19:45   8:37
    60 Heather Hepp                2328  F  39  Wesley Chapel            1:20:29  1:20:17   8:39
    61 Sabrina Runestad            2203  F  35  Tampa                    1:20:31  1:20:29   8:39
    62 Candice Duquella            2302  F  34  Wesley Chapel            1:21:00  1:20:45   8:43
    63 Candi Dutschke              2244  F  40  Brandon                  1:21:05  1:20:56   8:43
    64 Erin McCormick              2349  F  47  Tampa                    1:21:25  1:21:16   8:45
    65 Nicole Frommann             2312  F  39  Tampa                    1:21:37  1:21:29   8:47
    66 Stephen Molen               2249  M  36  Lake Oswego, OR          1:21:48  1:21:44   8:48
    67 Andie Mitchell              2353  F  40  Trinity                  1:21:57  1:21:54   8:49
    68 Carly Davis                 2299  F  23  Gainesville              1:22:03  1:22:01   8:49
    69 Matt Galvin                 2251  M  36  Tampa                    1:22:05  1:21:51   8:50
    70 Doug Gillotte               1741  M  52  Tampa                    1:22:08  1:21:55   8:50
    71 Caleb Brewer                2282  M  29  Riverview                1:22:10  1:22:01   8:50
    72 Frank Streine               2248  M  53  Odessa                   1:22:13  1:22:04   8:50
    73 Claudia Brown               2283  F  46  New Port Richey          1:22:17  1:22:13   8:51
    74 Elizabeth Fetterhoff        2306  F  30  Lakeland                 1:22:31  1:22:12   8:52
    75 Joseph Rasulo               2370  M  33  Tampa                    1:22:32  1:22:21   8:52
    76 Gregory Fetterhoff          2307  M  30  Lakeland                 1:22:36  1:22:17   8:53
    77 Barbara Morrissey           2224  F  65  New Port Richey          1:22:43  1:22:37   8:54
    78 Gail Kiefert                2334  F  42  Tampa                    1:22:56  1:22:48   8:55
    79 Michael Feltz               2305  M  38  Valrico                  1:23:02  1:22:53   8:56
    80 Frank Spicer                2242  M  64  Tampa                    1:23:02  1:22:58   8:56
    81 Rick Lounsbury              2343  M  56  Dunedin                  1:23:39  1:23:30   9:00
    82 Kerri Hatfield              2327  F  36  Jacksonville             1:24:07  1:23:55   9:03
    83 David Lowry                 2344  M  36  Land O' Lakes            1:24:42  1:24:39   9:06
    84 Melissa Parker              2235  F  28  Tampa                    1:24:45  1:24:37   9:07
    85 Jessica Messemer            2351  F  30  Lutz                     1:24:52  1:24:44   9:08
    86 Natasha Cimino              2259  F  39  Tampa                    1:25:03  1:24:56   9:09
    87 Melissa Kuzmik              2234  F  29  Alexandria, VA           1:25:08  1:25:00   9:09
    88 Jonathan Rushnak            2376  M  37  Temple Terrace           1:25:13  1:25:09   9:10
    89 Michelle Moody              2356  F  23  Temple Terrace           1:25:18  1:25:14   9:10
    90 Heidi Molen                 2250  F  34  Lake Oswego, OR          1:25:54  1:25:51   9:14
    91 Kristen Schreckenstein      2225  F  31  Riverview                1:25:58  1:25:55   9:15
    92 Justin Porth                2368  M  40  Tampa                    1:26:17  1:26:01   9:17
    93 Eddie Bosquez               2269  M  30  Tampa                    1:27:18  1:26:54   9:23
    94 Billy Cooper                1748  M  52  Wesley Chapel            1:27:20  1:27:14   9:23
    95 Kelly Collins               2205  F  28  Tampa                    1:27:33  1:27:22   9:25
    96 Angel Butler                1813  F  33  Winter Garden            1:28:33  1:28:26   9:31
    97 Ryan Bunker                 1752  M  31  Valrico                  1:29:04  1:28:51   9:35
    98 Jullian Fox                 1754  F  28  Lakeland                 1:29:29  1:29:23   9:37
    99 Vernon Lawter               2338  M  47  Hernando                 1:29:59  1:29:55   9:41
   100 Kenny Byrd                  1822  M      Tampa                    1:30:04  1:29:52   9:41
   101 Jen Gatza                   2314  F  30  Lutz                     1:30:13  1:30:10   9:42
   102 Lindsey Gow                 2320  F  20  Dunedin                  1:30:16  1:30:04   9:42
   103 Kristen Clifton             1757  F  26  Lutz                     1:30:38  1:30:23   9:45
   104 Lowell Bloodworth           2279  M  53  Clearwater Beach         1:30:41  1:30:30   9:45
   105 Carmen Palogruto            2233  M  47  Tampa                    1:30:43  1:30:24   9:45
   106 Christina Damin             1755  F  25  Lakeland                 1:30:46  1:30:39   9:46
   107 Alicia Lala                 2239  F  50  Wesley Chapel            1:30:46  1:30:46   9:46
   108 Melaine Hynes               2330  F  34  New Port Richey          1:30:57  1:30:47   9:47
   109 Michael Moore               2357  M  62  Tampa                    1:31:02  1:30:54   9:47
   110 Lisa Bell                   2243  F  47  Tampa                    1:31:02  1:30:53   9:47
   111 Kenny Byrd                  2286  M  60  Tampa                    1:31:09  1:30:56   9:48
   112 Karin Griner                 843  F  52  New Port Richey          1:31:14  1:31:05   9:49
   113 Alexa Craig                 2295  F  27  Lutz                     1:31:24  1:31:08   9:50
   114 Derek Jones                 2331  M  42  Tampa                    1:31:29  1:31:10   9:50
   115 Charity Boyer               2222  F  35  Tampa                    1:31:34  1:31:18   9:51
   116 Carolyne Wilding            2398  F  38  Augusta, GA              1:31:35  1:31:18   9:51
   117 Don Kern                    1750  M  61  Spring Hill              1:31:43  1:31:36   9:52
   118 Tiffany Dimas               2228  F  35  Lutz                     1:31:53  1:31:38   9:53
   119 Brenda Montenegro           2354  F  37  Riverview                1:31:56  1:31:41   9:53
   120 Alex Naranjo                2360  M  49  Tampa                    1:31:57  1:31:41   9:53
   121 Thomas Adams                1846  M  32  Palm Harbor              1:32:14  1:31:49   9:55
   122 Angela Piltaver             2342  F  40  Jacksonville             1:32:43  1:32:22   9:58
   123 Edna Thomasblaine           2341  F  62  Land O' Lakes            1:32:48  1:32:26   9:59
   124 John Flores                 2310  M  34  New Port Richey          1:32:51  1:32:41   9:59
   125 Holly Garlick               2220  F  44  Tampa                    1:32:57  1:32:48  10:00
   126 Estanislado Soto            2273  M  26  Tampa                    1:33:13  1:33:13  10:01
   127 Perla Soto                  2274  F  26  Tampa                    1:33:13  1:32:59  10:01
   128 Cecelia Messina             2263  F  46  St. Petersburg           1:33:44  1:33:28  10:05
   129 Avena Hale                  2325  F  42  Tampa                    1:33:52  1:33:40  10:06
   130 Wendee Hamilton             1902  F  46  Tampa                    1:33:53  1:33:41  10:06
   131 Whitney Griffin              621  F  28  Brooksville              1:33:54  1:33:34  10:06
   132 Carol McGuire               2247  F  46  Valrico                  1:33:58  1:33:50  10:06
   133 Eric Hernandez              2262  M  44  Tampa                    1:34:00  1:33:37  10:06
   134 Kathy Billups               2278  F  53  Huntington, WV           1:34:08  1:33:56  10:07
   135 Sam Haniff                  2326  M  55  Orlando                  1:34:14  1:34:12  10:08
   136 Lewis Chiapetta             1899  M      Tampa                    1:34:50  1:34:29  10:12
   137 Lan Repinski                2227  F  65  Tampa                    1:35:34  1:35:28  10:17
   138 Brian Watson                2267  M  23  Lutz                     1:36:21  1:36:16  10:22
   139 Donald Eckhart              2304  M  36  Tampa                    1:37:00  1:36:40  10:26
   140 Seneca Roberts              2260  F  20  Tampa                    1:37:11  1:36:55  10:27
   141 Mark Tschopp                2391  M  47  Tampa                    1:37:26  1:37:12  10:29
   142 Kara Jolitz                 2209  F  27  Land O' Lakes            1:37:41  1:37:26  10:30
   143 Tiffany Scionti             2207  F  36  Tampa                    1:37:52  1:37:38  10:31
   144 Debbie Collura              2293  F  44  Dade City                1:38:04  1:38:04  10:33
   145 Irismarie Bucheli-Nieves    2236  F  43  Tampa                    1:38:05  1:38:05  10:33
   146 Joan Simon                  2272  F  56  Temple Terrace           1:38:38  1:38:20  10:36
   147 Dean Kagawa                 2332  M  58  Temple Terrace           1:38:38  1:38:20  10:36
   148 Sean Dimas                  2229  M  35  Lutz                     1:38:46  1:38:31  10:37
   149 Laura Malave                2245  F  34  Tampa                    1:39:31  1:39:19  10:42
   150 Robert Durham                626  M  42  Tampa                    1:40:01  1:39:50  10:45
   151 Eva Casale                  2256  F  48  Glen Cove, NY            1:40:13  1:39:55  10:47
   152 Mike Gadaleta               2255  M  46  Glen Cove, NY            1:40:13  1:39:55  10:47
   153 Nancy Nothstein             2362  F  50  Lutz                     1:40:31  1:40:31  10:48
   154 Shawn Gregory               2321  M  42  Lithia                   1:40:46  1:40:12  10:50
   155 Kelly Champion-Smith        2288  F  34  Wesley Chapel            1:40:47  1:40:47  10:50
   156 Madison Smith               2382  F  21  Tampa                    1:40:53  1:40:41  10:51
   157 Carrie Bjarkman             2265  F  46  St. Petersburg           1:41:27  1:41:11  10:55
   158 Camille Herndon             2264  F  46  Largo                    1:41:27  1:41:11  10:55
   159 Rebecca Walters             2395  F  30  Lakeland                 1:41:38  1:41:23  10:56
   160 Susan Mitchell              2230  F  62  Tampa                    1:41:54  1:41:41  10:57
   161 Jeanne Coleman              1756  F  61  Temple Terrace           1:42:59  1:42:47  11:04
   162 Lisa Metts                  2352  F  48  Clermont                 1:43:01  1:42:43  11:05
   163 Kaylin Stone                2232  F  29  Brandon                  1:43:13  1:43:03  11:06
   164 Ana Groshev                 2254  F  23  Lutz                     1:43:32  1:43:26  11:08
   165 Jordan Spaethe              2271  F  29  Safety Harbor            1:43:37  1:43:20  11:08
   166 Sara Watson                 2266  F  53  Lutz                     1:44:09  1:44:00  11:12
   167 Louis Chiappetta            2289  M  45  Cape Coral               1:44:09  1:44:01  11:12
   168 Marcia Sussman              2387  F  59  Tampa                    1:44:19  1:44:11  11:13
   169 Chris Fleeman               2308  M  45  North Port               1:44:37  1:44:26  11:15
   170 Joanna Jones                2252  F  26  Lutz                     1:45:46  1:45:40  11:22
   171 Haley Butler                2285  F  29  Tampa                    1:46:15  1:46:04  11:25
   172 Caitlyn Connolly             623  F  28  Riverview                1:46:32  1:46:13  11:27
   173 Nicolle Wall                2394  F  38  Tarpon Springs           1:47:24  1:47:24  11:33
   174 Laura Hicks                 2329  F  48  Lutz                     1:47:33  1:47:22  11:34
   175 Mark Paris                  1823  M  48  Tampa                    1:48:22  1:48:13  11:39
   176 Kirsten Reutebuch           2372  F  30  Davenport                1:48:50  1:48:33  11:42
   177 Rob Zakrzewski              2400  M  37  Sanford                  1:48:51  1:48:34  11:42
   178 Melissa Montgomery          2355  F  40  Trinity                  1:49:00  1:48:50  11:43
   179 Corey Munroe                2214  M  29  Wesley Chapel            1:49:25  1:49:19  11:46
   180 Joshua Guess                2215  M  30  Dade City                1:49:27  1:49:20  11:46
   181 Wanda Alverio-Sardina       2275  F  52  Lutz                     1:49:50  1:49:31  11:49
   182 Amy McDonald                1746  F  32  Lady Lake                1:50:54  1:50:45  11:55
   183 Nikole Grogan               2258  F  28  Tampa                    1:51:29  1:51:14  11:59
   184 Jessie Castillo             2287  F  22  Sarasota                 1:52:21  1:52:15  12:05
   185 Henry Thorpe                2390  M  68  Valrico                  1:52:35  1:52:15  12:06
   186 Kimberly Wiezycki           2397  F  40  Tampa                    1:52:50  1:52:37  12:08
   187 Susan Forney                2311  F  49  Dover                    1:53:38  1:53:23  12:13
   188 Leah Cornell                2294  F  27  New Port Richey          1:53:47  1:53:37  12:14
   189 Megan Sullivan              2223  F  29  Wesley Chapel            1:53:54  1:53:40  12:15
   190 Jen St. Aubin               2385  F  33  New Port Richey          1:53:58  1:53:48  12:15
   191 Melanie Redding             2246  F  37  Tampa                    1:54:39  1:54:25  12:20
   192 Jessica Spivey              2216  F  27  Land O' Lakes            1:58:09  1:57:47  12:42
   193 Heather Schuster            2380  F  38  Holiday                  2:03:21  2:03:21  13:16
   194 Jack Stone                  2231  M  61  Tampa                    2:05:20  2:05:10  13:29
   195 Missy Guyer                 2324  F  36  Celebration              2:08:10  2:08:10  13:47
   196 Betsy Raub                  2371  F  29  Winter Garden            2:08:15  2:08:15  13:47
   197 Sarah Williams              2253  F  25  Wesley Chapel            2:08:46  2:08:41  13:51
   198 Marileta Bloodworth         2280  F  53  Clearwater Beach         2:09:20  2:09:08  13:54
   199 Christopher Matus           2348  M  23  Sarasota                 2:10:28  2:10:22  14:02
   200 Heather Galloran            1753  F  29  Tampa                    2:13:06  2:12:54  14:19
   201 Betsy Fishburne             2217  F  50  St. Augustine            2:13:19  2:12:57  14:20
   202 Jennifer Smith              1735  F  40  Hudson                   2:13:25  2:13:08  14:21
   203 Howell Palmer III           2237  M  39  Tampa                    2:16:02  2:15:42  14:38
   204 Noelle Munroe               2213  F  27  Wesley Chapel            2:22:43  2:22:36  15:21
   205 Anita Price                 2369  F  36  Tampa                    2:23:02  2:22:52  15:23
   206 Vivian Reyes-Capote         2373  F  40  Tampa                    2:23:07  2:22:55  15:23
   207 William Henry               2270  M  32  Oldsmar                  2:54:14  2:53:55  18:44
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News