Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Harvey's 5K

St. Petersburg, FL, March 21, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | 5K Sponsors Award ]

5K Overall Male Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1   0:16:04 Harvey Campbell             33   St. Petersburg, FL          1    5:11 
    2   0:18:44 Ryan Van Middlesworth       14   St. Petersburg, FL          2    6:02 
    3   0:18:54 Michael Coyne               62   St. Stephen, NB             3    6:05 
    4   0:19:02 Terry Garbis                32   St. Petersburg, FL          4    6:08 
    5   0:19:12 Raymond Smith               35   St. Petersburg, FL          5    6:11 
    6   0:19:18 Christopher Murray          19   West Haven, CT              6    6:13 
    7   0:19:45 Tom Collier                 44   Largo, FL                   8    6:22 
    8   0:19:49 Sean Brown                  40   Bowling Green, FL           9    6:23 
    9   0:19:54 Carlos Baerga               43   Kenneth City, FL           10    6:25 
   10   0:19:59 Scott Suba                  48   Deerfield, NY              11    6:26 
   11   0:20:12 Jim Burgasser               43   St. Petersburg, FL         12    6:31 
   12   0:21:04 Shane Daniels               49   Valrico, FL                17    6:47 
   13   0:21:19 Michel Colbert              30   Saint John's, NL           19    6:52 
   14   0:21:19 Steven Cohen                50   St. Petersburg, FL         20    6:52 
   15   0:21:20 Chris Knight                51   Tampa, FL                  21    6:52 
   16   0:21:39 Zackary Durastanti          12   Bowling Green, FL          23    6:58 
   17   0:21:41 Mike Woods                  53   Holiday, FL                24    6:59 
   18   0:21:53 Steven Szalus               49   St. Petersburg, FL         25    7:03 
   19   0:21:54 Bryan McGuire               47   St. Petersburg, FL         26    7:03 
   20   0:21:55 Cody Fierros                29   St. Petersburg, FL         27    7:04 
   21   0:21:59 Craig Hutchison             55   St. Petersburg, FL         28    7:05 
   22   0:22:12 Michael Ferguson            41   Safety Harbor, FL          30    7:09 
   23   0:22:23 Bret McCown                 24   St. Petersburg, FL         31    7:13 
   24   0:22:25 Kevin Cook                  58   Largo, FL                  32    7:13 
   25   0:22:32 Scott Chambers              40   St. Petersburg, FL         33    7:15 
   26   0:22:45 Paul Kralovanec             43   Tampa, FL                  34    7:20 
   27   0:23:11 Dan McClenathan             61   St. Petersburg, FL         41    7:28 
   28   0:23:31 Jack Eads                   65   Unknown, XX                42    7:34 
   29   0:23:43 Andy Davis                  37   Clearwater, FL             43    7:39 
   30   0:23:58 Alan Perkins                29   Clearwater, FL             45    7:43 
   31   0:24:05 Jeff Mullins                30   St. Petersburg, FL         46    7:46 
   32   0:24:17 Luis Cortes                 29   St. Petersburg, FL         48    7:49 
   33   0:24:18 David Dehart                50   Tampa, FL                  49    7:50 
   34   0:24:21 Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole, FL               50    7:51 
   35   0:24:26 Tom Burket                  31   St. Petersburg, FL         51    7:52 
   36   0:24:36 James Comi                  51   Seminole, FL               53    7:55 
   37   0:24:37 Trevor Coryea               10   St. Petersburg, FL         54    7:56 
   38   0:25:06 Mark Fincel                 51   Oskaloosa, IA              60    8:05 
   39   0:25:07 Jason Gaines                32   St. Petersburg, FL         61    8:05 
   40   0:25:14 Adam Bailey                 29   St. Petersburg, FL         64    8:08 
   41   0:25:17 Paul Giacobbe               48   Wesley Chapel, FL          65    8:09 
   42   0:25:41 Chris Murray                51   West Haven, CT             68    8:16 
   43   0:25:46 Tom Sutherland              42   St. Petersburg, FL         72    8:18 
   44   0:25:49 Don Mehan                   56   Unknown, XX                73    8:19 
   45   0:25:53 Steven Hampshire            30   St. Petersburg, FL         74    8:20 
   46   0:26:00 Bill Collier                25   Largo, FL                  75    8:22 
   47   0:26:03 Carey Herholz               45   St. Petersburg, FL         77    8:23 
   48   0:26:03 Brian Decker                47   Parrish, FL                78    8:23 
   49   0:26:03 Darren Monzingo             35   St. Petersburg, FL         79    8:23 
   50   0:26:05 Rob Bauer                   32   St. Petersburg, FL         80    8:24 
   51   0:26:12 Ivan Baker                  42   St. Petersburg, FL         83    8:26 
   52   0:26:16 Nick Yeager                 17   St. Petersburg, FL         84    8:28 
   53   0:26:29 John Davenport              36   St. Petersburg, FL         89    8:32 
   54   0:26:41 Eric Hartman                33   St. Petersburg, FL         92    8:36 
   55   0:26:41 David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg, FL         93    8:36 
   56   0:26:42 Wayne Feazell               53   St. Petersburg, FL         94    8:36 
   57   0:26:45 Patrick McGee               27   St. Petersburg, FL         96    8:37 
   58   0:26:46 Braylon McFaul               9   Seminole, FL               97    8:37 
   59   0:26:50 Howard Kideckel             58   Unknown, XX                98    8:38 
   60   0:27:03 Johnny Oldja                32   St. Petersburg, FL        102    8:43 
   61   0:27:14 Rick Kramer                 48   New Port Richey, FL       103    8:46 
   62   0:27:15 Rob Hopkins                 41   Providence, UT            104    8:47 
   63   0:27:24 Thomas Mandzik              33   Pinellas Park, FL         106    8:49 
   64   0:27:30 Zander Durastanti            7   Bowling Green, FL         107    8:52 
   65   0:27:53 Mike Shultz                 46   Seminole, FL              115    8:59 
   66   0:27:53 Paul Wise                   70   Madera Beach, FL          116    8:59 
   67   0:28:00 Bob Linde                   49   St. Petersburg, FL        117    9:01 
   68   0:28:15 John Messineo               55   Tampa, FL                 121    9:06 
   69   0:28:21 Jim Bonenfant               44   Dunedin, FL               123    9:08 
   70   0:28:39 Joshua Wassermann           14   St. Petersburg, FL        125    9:14 
   71   0:28:44 Sean McCormick              36   Clearwater, FL            127    9:15 
   72   0:28:49 Kevin Cottrill              54   St. Petersburg, FL        128    9:17 
   73   0:28:49 Gerard Crum                 52   St. Petersburg, FL        129    9:17 
   74   0:28:50 David Allen                 49   St. Petersburg, FL        130    9:17 
   75   0:28:52 Shawn Beatty                22   St. Petersburg, FL        131    9:18 
   76   0:29:00 Jacob Fincel                19   Oskaloosa, IA             134    9:20 
   77   0:29:19 Ali Zaitovni                34   Seminole, FL              138    9:27 
   78   0:29:58 Robert Pruett               42   Florence, KY              147    9:39 
   79   0:30:01 John Maguregui              47   New Port Richey, FL       148    9:40 
   80   0:30:12 Butch Kolar                 65   Unknown, XX               149    9:44 
   81   0:30:12 Don Kohler                  76   St. Petersburg, FL        150    9:44 
   82   0:30:15 William Wynne               33   St. Petersburg, FL        153    9:45 
   83   0:30:27 Damon Reio                  34   St. Petersburg, FL        155    9:48 
   84   0:30:37 George Blanco               37   St. Petersburg, FL        156    9:52 
   85   0:30:38 David Losey                 63   Largo, FL                 158    9:52 
   86   0:30:38 Ross Sanchez                28   Clearwater, FL            159    9:52 
   87   0:30:45 Joe Locey                   42   St. Petersburg, FL        161    9:54 
   88   0:31:00 William Jacklin             44   New Port Richey, FL       168    9:59 
   89   0:31:15 Eric Pinkard                51   St. Petersburg, FL        172   10:04 
   90   0:31:24 Chris Werner                30   St. Petersburg, FL        173   10:07 
   91   0:31:37 Ted Parker                  69   Skaneateles, NY           178   10:11 
   92   0:31:55 Joseph O'Connor             55   St. Petersburg, FL        181   10:17 
   93   0:32:03 Rylan Sanchez               32   Clearwater, FL            183   10:19 
   94   0:32:24 Nick Zysk                   30   Tampa, FL                 191   10:26 
   95   0:32:29 James MacAllum              42   St. Petersburg, FL        192   10:28 
   96   0:32:30 Andrew Rice                 53   St. Petersburg, FL        193   10:28 
   97   0:32:48 Ken Barnes                  75   St. Petersburg, FL        196   10:34 
   98   0:33:53 Quinn Bailey                31   St. Petersburg, FL        204   10:55 
   99   0:33:56 Michael Callahan            66   St. Petersburg, FL        205   10:56 
  100   0:34:13 Ryan Razalli                13   Tampa, FL                 211   11:01 
  101   0:34:22 Jon Broadbent               46   St. Petersburg, FL        214   11:04 
  102   0:34:41 Seth Yeager                 11   St. Petersburg, FL        221   11:10 
  103   0:34:59 Jeff Rothwell               51   St. Petersburg, FL        226   11:16 
  104   0:35:34 Peter Hodgdon               62   St. Petersburg, FL        233   11:27 
  105   0:36:39 Shawn Church                31   Clearwater, FL            242   11:48 
  106   0:37:26 Douglas Norcross            65   Belleair Bluffs, FL       247   12:03 
  107   0:38:04 Val Mirea                   59   St. Petersburg, FL        253   12:15 
  108   0:38:13 Daniel Carethers            23   St. Petersburg, FL        254   12:18 
  109   0:38:48 Arnold Ramirez              43   St. Petersburg, FL        257   12:30 
  110   0:39:21 Jarrett Coffey               6   St. Petersburg, FL        258   12:40 
  111   0:41:38 John H Blakely              49   St. Petersburg, FL        268   13:25 
  112   0:42:28 Robert Vaccaro              31   St. Petersburg, FL        272   13:41 
  113   0:43:54 Daniel Burroughs            24   Gainseville, FL           277   14:08 
  114   0:45:29 Neil Keefer                 75   Holiday, FL               280   14:39 
  115   0:47:33 Casen Ellis                  7   St. Petersburg, FL        282   15:19 
  116   0:47:33 Joseph Ellis                41   St. Petersburg, FL        283   15:19 
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News