Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Shamrock 5K Run/Walk and Pub Crawl

Bradenton, FL, March 17, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time ]

5K Overall Male Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1   0:16:49 Michael Lamb                23   Bradenton, FL               1    5:25 
    2   0:17:05 Blake Riley                 16   Sarasota, FL                2    5:30 
    3   0:18:25 Mickey Hooks                52   Bradenton, FL               3    5:56 
    4   0:19:14 John Maraia                 51   Bradenton, FL               5    6:12 
    5   0:19:35 Mark Proch                  27   Bradenton, FL               6    6:19 
    6   0:19:54 Troy Seitzinger             49   Temple, PA                  7    6:25 
    7   0:20:04 William Huddleston          20   Bradenton, FL               8    6:28 
    8   0:20:07 Will Robinson               38   Bradenton, FL               9    6:29 
    9   0:20:25 Chris Dilingham             34   Lakewood Ranch, FL         10    6:34 
   10   0:20:30 Alvin Ducre                 20   Parrish, FL                11    6:36 
   11   0:21:01 Calvin Drake                11   Bradenton, FL              13    6:46 
   12   0:21:20 Danny Joseph                50   Venice, FL                 16    6:52 
   13   0:21:29 James Mason                 45   Parrish, FL                18    6:55 
   14   0:21:30 Chris Knight                51   Tampa, FL                  19    6:55 
   16   0:22:01 Jeff Farmer                 49   Bradenton, FL              22    7:05 
   17   0:22:02 Kaeden Beliveau             13   Lakewood Ranch, FL         23    7:06 
   18   0:22:05 Tim Richardson              44   Ellenton, FL               25    7:07 
   19   0:22:15 Kyle Stewart                32   Bradenton, FL              26    7:10 
   20   0:22:16 Craig Delisle               52   Shrewsbury, MA             27    7:10 
   21   0:22:38 Brad Herring                13   Bradenton, FL              30    7:17 
   22   0:22:55 Bryan Swindell Swindell     35   Parrish, FL                32    7:23 
   23   0:22:57 Matt McMillian              52   Wimauma, FL                33    7:24 
   24   0:23:11 David Byington              31   Lithia, FL                 35    7:28 
   25   0:23:18 Marcelo Perez               38   Nokomis, FL                36    7:30 
   26   0:23:21 Albert Bezilla              65   Sarasota, FL               37    7:31 
   27   0:23:22 Raymond Green               61   Bradenton, FL              39    7:32 
   28   0:23:30 Jacob Taylor                27   Sarasota, FL               40    7:34 
   29   0:23:34 Norman Fleet                24   Bradenton, FL              41    7:35 
   30   0:23:41 Jim Grimes                  32   Bradenton, FL              43    7:38 
   31   0:24:01 Luis Martinez               36   Palmetto, FL               45    7:44 
   32   0:24:08 Brad Drake                  47   Bradenton, FL              47    7:46 
   33   0:24:14 David Strauss               62   Bismark, ND                48    7:48 
   34   0:24:14 Tim Greenamoyer             20   Lakewood Ranch, FL         49    7:48 
   35   0:24:22 Andrew Sterlacci            20   Palm Harbor, FL            50    7:51 
   36   0:24:33 Trevor Greene               27   Ellenton, FL               52    7:54 
   37   0:24:38 Louis Colon                 53   Port Charlotte, FL         54    7:56 
   38   0:25:05 Justin Dillerd              36   Nashville, TN              55    8:05 
   39   0:25:24 Mike Loefgren               48   Parrish, FL                59    8:11 
   40   0:25:36 Beau Smith-Kerr             32   Bradenton, FL              61    8:15 
   41   0:25:38 Michael Braune              45   Sarasota, FL               63    8:15 
   42   0:25:40 Josh Wilson                 44   Parrish, FL                64    8:16 
   43   0:25:52 Alex Kreiling               10   Bradenton, FL              66    8:20 
   44   0:25:58 Dennis Romano               43   Bradenton, FL              67    8:22 
   45   0:25:59 Max Hannum                  29   Sarasota, FL               68    8:22 
   46   0:26:01 Wayne Hernandez             41   Osprey, FL                 69    8:23 
   47   0:26:02 Masen Beliveau              11   Lakewood Ranch, FL         70    8:23 
   48   0:26:28 Timothy Williams            37   Bradenton, FL              73    8:31 
   50   0:26:30 Kendric Walls               28   Bradenton, FL              75    8:32 
   51   0:26:36 Mike Weaver                 45   Newark, DE                 76    8:34 
   52   0:26:36 Brady Greenamoyer           10   Lwr, FL                    77    8:34 
   53   0:26:42 Zachary Paynter             23   Bradenton, FL              79    8:36 
   54   0:26:45 Rob Mason                   67   Lakeland, FL               80    8:37 
   55   0:26:55 Anthony Carr                48   Parrish, FL                82    8:40 
   56   0:26:58 Rober Harper                48   Palmetto, FL               83    8:41 
   57   0:26:59 Justin Grebe                30   Parrish, FL                84    8:42 
   58   0:27:05 Tom Sullivan                69   Bradenton, FL              85    8:43 
   59   0:27:07 David Byington              54   Brandon, FL                86    8:44 
   60   0:27:14 Aj Cunningham               24   Palmetto, FL               87    8:46 
   61   0:27:18 Connor McMillian            17   W, FL                      89    8:48 
   62   0:27:24 Ben Anderson                35   Bradenton, FL              90    8:49 
   63   0:27:29 Tim Downey                  19   Palmetto, FL               93    8:51 
   64   0:27:35 Casey Stengel               59   Moune, IL                  94    8:53 
   65   0:28:04 Tim Downey                  50   Palmetto, FL              100    9:02 
   66   0:28:04 Richard Marsh               39   Palmetto, FL              101    9:02 
   67   0:28:04 Nicholas Goodpaster         27   Palmetto, FL              102    9:02 
   68   0:28:15 Jade Beliveau               11   Lakewood Ranch, FL        105    9:06 
   69   0:28:18 Alexander Huddleston        13   Bradenton, FL             106    9:07 
   70   0:28:20 Kyle Drumm                  24   Palmetto, FL              107    9:07 
   71   0:28:46 John Scimone                48   Lakeland, FL              111    9:16 
   72   0:28:48 Lawrence Stafford           47   Punta Gorda, FL           112    9:17 
   73   0:28:58 Jeffrey Young               43   Bradenton, FL             114    9:20 
   74   0:29:17 Gabriel Pinheiro            28   Unknown, XX               119    9:26 
   75   0:29:21 Jeb Mulock                  39   Ellenton, FL              120    9:27 
   76   0:29:25 Austin Laveck               25   Gulfport, FL              121    9:28 
   77   0:29:37 Charles Tomeo               43   Unknown, XX               124    9:32 
   78   0:29:57 John Millard                43   Bradenton, FL             129    9:39 
   79   0:29:59 Jackson Beyer               12   Bradenton, FL             130    9:39 
   80   0:30:03 Joshua Beyer                39   Bradenton, FL             131    9:41 
   81   0:30:07 Patrick Donovan             28   North Port, FL            132    9:42 
   82   0:30:08 Tyler Delisle               21   Shrewsbury, MA            133    9:42 
   83   0:30:17 Jarrod Hess                 31   Valrico, FL               134    9:45 
   84   0:30:19 Jack Jacobs                 73   Bradenton, FL             135    9:46 
   85   0:30:22 Edward Whitaker             29   Bradenton, FL             136    9:47 
   86   0:30:27 Stephen Schweigart          33   Sarasota, FL              139    9:48 
   87   0:30:28 Ergun Baharoglu             80   Palmetto, FL              140    9:49 
   88   0:30:33 Craig Robinson              45   Bradenton, FL             143    9:50 
   89   0:30:33 Tj Loughlin                 26   Sarasota, FL              144    9:50 
   90   0:30:51 Tom Meloche                 53   Myakka City, FL           150    9:56 
   91   0:30:53 Mike Osbourne               54   Bradenton, FL             151    9:57 
   92   0:31:13 Bob Lehman                  64   Bradenton, FL             158   10:03 
   93   0:31:30 Claudio Flamini             39   Bradenton, FL             165   10:09 
   94   0:32:04 Frank Schultz               61   Baltimore, MD             170   10:20 
   95   0:32:07 Eric Dahmen                 32   North Port, FL            171   10:21 
   96   0:32:13 Keith Walsh                 59   Sarasota, FL              172   10:23 
   97   0:32:23 James Fitzgibbons, Jr       44   Lakewood Rancg, FL        177   10:26 
   98   0:32:37 Thomas Bowles               42   Lakewood Ranch, FL        184   10:30 
   99   0:32:39 Jefferson Lewis             40   Sarasota, FL              186   10:31 
  100   0:32:40 Evan Christenson             8   Holmes Beach, FL          187   10:31 
  101   0:32:40 Marcus Martin               30   Holmes Beach, FL          188   10:31 
  102   0:32:41 Mark Beliveau               44   Lakewood Ranch, FL        189   10:31 
  103   0:32:43 James Lyons                 60   University Park, FL       190   10:32 
  104   0:32:52 Shayne Thompson             47   Bradenton, FL             194   10:35 
  105   0:32:58 Michael O'Neill             40   Windsor, ON               199   10:37 
  106   0:32:59 Russell Miller              63   Bradenton, FL             201   10:37 
  107   0:33:02 Stuart Collins              59   Sarasota, FL              205   10:38 
  108   0:33:19 David Amshel                12   Apollo Beach, FL          208   10:44 
  109   0:33:20 Craig Amshel                44   Apollo Beach, FL          209   10:44 
  110   0:33:38 Bryce Busi                   7   Bradenton, FL             214   10:50 
  111   0:33:50 Sullivan Maley               9   Bradenton, FL             217   10:54 
  112   0:33:51 Dennis Maley                38   Bradenton, FL             218   10:54 
  113   0:33:53 Nick Tullio                 40   Lakewood Ranch, FL        219   10:55 
  114   0:34:21 Scott Sams                  15   Bradenton, FL             223   11:04 
  115   0:34:34 Richard Moore               48   Bradenton, FL             230   11:08 
  116   0:35:03 Robert George               67   Unknown, XX               242   11:17 
  117   0:35:23 Chuck Metras                53   Bradenton, FL             247   11:24 
  118   0:35:37 Theo Coates                 27   Bradenton, FL             254   11:28 
  119   0:36:01 David Makai                 40   Bradenton, FL             258   11:36 
  120   0:36:14 Marcus Anderson             38   Bradenton, FL             262   11:40 
  121   0:36:21 Steve MacFarlane            38   Bradenton, FL             266   11:42 
  122   0:36:29 Jason Fielding              34   Bradenton, FL             271   11:45 
  123   0:36:48 Sam Starrett                75   Bradenton, FL             273   11:51 
  124   0:36:49 Scott Ziegler               36   Bradenton, FL             274   11:51 
  125   0:36:53 Chris Warren                45   Bradenton, FL             275   11:53 
  126   0:37:37 Gilbert Villarreal          35   Sarasota, FL              285   12:07 
  127   0:37:57 Lee Masser                  77   Edgewater, MD             288   12:13 
  128   0:38:01 Larry Branch                30   Vincennes, IN             290   12:14 
  129   0:38:07 Billy Davis                 13   Palmetto, FL              294   12:16 
  130   0:38:15 Austin Swart                15   Lakewood Ranch, FL        296   12:19 
  131   0:38:23 Jerry Solomon               40   Sarasota, FL              299   12:22 
  132   0:38:32 William Davis               43   Palmetto, FL              300   12:24 
  133   0:39:02 Denver Romano               41   Bradenton, FL             311   12:34 
  134   0:39:03 Robert Nixon                49   Bradenton, FL             312   12:34 
  135   0:39:44 Doug Dahlquist              29   Bradenton, FL             321   12:48 
  136   0:39:58 Craig Fisher                29   Bradenton, FL             322   12:52 
  137   0:40:25 David Disanto               59   Sellersville, PA          325   13:01 
  138   0:40:31 Brandon Duffey               9   Brandon, FL               327   13:03 
  139   0:40:48 Leonard Walsh               50   Cape Coral, FL            328   13:08 
  140   0:43:10 Keith Phillips              53   Shartlesville, PA         342   13:54 
  141   0:43:16 Norman Nault                51   Bradenton, FL             344   13:56 
  142   0:43:24 Mark Pearson                35   Bradenton, FL             345   13:59 
  143   0:45:22 Tom Dusseau                 51   Bradenton, FL             358   14:36 
  144   0:45:54 John Moore                  41   Parrish, FL               360   14:47 
  145   0:46:34 Joseph Christenson          50   Holmes Beach, FL          362   15:00 
  146   0:47:00 Jason Adams                 35   Palmetto, FL              366   15:08 
  147   0:48:11 Von Ryan Kuhns              40   Bradenton, FL             374   15:31 
  148   0:48:17 William Sullivan            51   Parrish, FL               379   15:33 
  149   0:48:54 Garry Knox                  70   Lakewood Ranch, FL        382   15:45 
  150   0:49:45 Mark Schwartz               62   Morton, IL                384   16:01 
  151   0:55:17 Richard Isom                28   Bradenton, FL             393   17:48 
  152   0:57:51 Stephen Brady               50   Lakeland, FL              396   18:38 
  153   0:58:32 Andrew Silverman            54   Tampa, FL                 400   18:51 
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News