Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Brandon Shamrock Classic

Brandon, FL, March 17, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times ]

10K Age Group Results

=================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace    Time
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         37:35  Rick Gausche                31   Tampa                       1    6:04     37:35
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         46:24  Nicole Gauthier             22   Brandon                    19    7:29     46:24
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         39:24  Jay Chancellor              41   Lutz                        2    6:21     39:24
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         48:07  Karen Dempsey               43   Tampa                      24    7:46     48:01
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
         40:48  Jose Almaraz                58   Plant City                  6    6:35     40:48
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
         54:28  Diane Martin                64   Sarasota                   50    8:47     54:24
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    39:37  Valentino Alvarado          22   Tampa                       3    6:23     39:37
    2    50:14  David Mitchell              23   Brandon                    33    8:06     50:08
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    50:03  Karina Pineda               22   Tampa                      32    8:04     50:03
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    45:08  Michael Hacker              28   Valrico                    15    7:17     45:05
    2    47:27  James Joiner                27   Odessa                     22    7:39     47:19
    3  1:07:08  Roger Leyton                29   Riverview                  87   10:50   1:07:03
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    49:09  Rebecca Kelley              28   Valrico                    28    7:56     49:05
    2    49:14  Brittany Sheehy             28   Apollo Beach               29    7:56     49:09
    3    50:22  Alicia Lopez                25   Seffner                    34    8:07     50:18
    4    52:36  Jordan Fischer              26   Savannah, GA               45    8:29     52:33
    5    55:48  Jennifer Blaisdell          29   Seffner                    52    9:00     55:44
    6    56:06  Lily Voss                   27   Melrose, MA                53    9:03     55:57
    7    59:57  Maria Davila                29   Brandon                    66    9:40     59:52
    8  1:02:02  Jessica Decker              27   Plant City                 74   10:00   1:01:57
    9  1:03:57  Kim Barclay                 28   Valrico                    80   10:19   1:03:46
   10  1:05:59  Stefanie Brooks             27   Brandon                    83   10:39   1:05:48
   11  1:07:08  Emily Hartzner              27   Apollo Beach               86   10:50   1:07:00
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    42:36  Jeff White                  30   Tampa                      10    6:52     42:34
    2    44:40  Daniel Smith                30   St. Petersburg             14    7:12     44:40
    3    45:35  Shawn Smith                 34   Tampa                      17    7:21     45:35
    4    48:19  Jeremy Selbst               33   Tampa                      26    7:48     48:15
    5    53:29  Michael Hanrahan            33   Gibsonton                  47    8:38     53:23
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    46:38  Sarah Waldie                33   Riverview                  20    7:31     46:38
    2    50:59  Edith Dixon                 33   Seoul                      40    8:13     50:52
    3    56:48  Nicole Selbst               31   Plantation                 56    9:10     56:44
    4    58:11  Bibiana Pineda              30   Brandon                    61    9:23     58:06
    5    58:13  Brooke Yoder                32   Riverview                  62    9:23     57:59
    6    59:09  Lisa Fairchild              31   Tampa                      65    9:32     59:04
    7  1:00:31  Alysin Ayan                 32   Valrico                    69    9:46   1:00:31
    8  1:03:49  Tasha Blaisdell             30   Seffner                    79   10:18   1:03:46
    9  1:08:13  Tekoah Hammonds             33   Tampa                      91   11:00   1:08:02
   10  1:10:22  Monica Newberry             34   St. Petersburg             97   11:21   1:10:14
   11  1:10:25  Lindsay Graden              31   Riverview                  98   11:21   1:10:16
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    40:55  Rob Rhinesmith              35   Valrico                     7    6:36     40:55
    2    41:45  Shea Sandusky               36   Brandon                     8    6:44     41:45
    3    45:28  David Barnes                39   Valrico                    16    7:20     45:28
    4    46:03  Darrin Miller               35   Tampa                      18    7:26     46:03
    5    48:19  Scott Robinson              37   Seffner                    25    7:48     48:15
    6    50:54  Scott MacDonald             38   Brandon                    37    8:13     50:54
    7    51:05  Trent Inman                 38   Tampa                      41    8:14     50:57
    8  1:00:03  Chris Adkins                39   Riverview                  67    9:41     59:53
    9  1:02:10  Brian Shepherd              38   Brandon                    75   10:02   1:02:00
   10  1:10:52  Brian Hutchinson            39   Riverview                 100   11:26   1:10:41
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    48:47  Jenny Black                 38   Lakeland                   27    7:52     48:45
    2    50:30  Kelly Brown                 36   Valrico                    35    8:09     50:26
    3    50:58  Emily Kapes                 36   St. Petersburg             39    8:13     50:56
    4    53:46  AJ Jackson                  36   Lakeland                   48    8:40     53:43
    5    53:59  Wendy Johnson               36   Lakeland                   49    8:42     53:56
    6    56:08  Barbara Neel                38   Riverview                  54    9:03     56:08
    7    57:20  Charity Boyer               35   Tampa                      58    9:15     57:15
    8    57:56  Heather Grates              38   New Port Richey            60    9:21     57:52
    9  1:00:28  Shannon Hutchinson          37   Riverview                  68    9:45   1:00:18
   10  1:05:29  Heather Christie            37   Bradenton                  82   10:34   1:05:21
   11  1:07:13  Valerie Smith               39   New Port Richey            90   10:50   1:07:05
   12  1:09:36  Susan Alverio               39   Brandon                    94   11:14   1:09:30
   13  1:09:36  Amy Holmes                  37   Brandon                    95   11:14   1:09:29
   14  1:10:21  Lisa Vincent                35   Tampa                      96   11:21   1:10:10
   15  1:20:08  Natalie Warner              39   Henrico, VA               106   12:55   1:20:02
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    39:56  Gondhi Rosales              40   Riverview                   4    6:26     39:56
    2    47:38  Timothy McArthur            41   Riverview                  23    7:41     47:36
    3    50:02  Carlos Maldonado            43   Tampa                      31    8:04     49:52
    4  1:09:30  Michael Scheuer             43   Tampa                      93   11:13   1:09:21
    5  1:47:07  Christopher Channell        44   Seffner                   113   17:17   1:46:52
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    52:42  Casey Arnold                42   Valrico                    46    8:30     52:37
    2    57:22  Stacey Underwood            40   Riverview                  59    9:15     57:10
    3    58:23  Mary Koretsky               40   Melbourne Beach            63    9:25     58:14
    4    59:07  Elaine Gibbs                42   Valrico                    64    9:32     59:03
    5  1:00:57  Rebecca Cooper              43   Delmar, NY                 71    9:50   1:00:51
    6  1:01:00  Paula Scheuer               43   Tampa                      72    9:50   1:00:51
    7  1:01:59  Gabriella Payne             41   Tampa                      73   10:00   1:01:47
    8  1:10:28  Sofia Martinez              40   Valrico                    99   11:22   1:10:18
    9  1:11:46  Traci Conroy                41   Brandon                   101   11:35   1:11:34
   10  1:28:25  Kari Brown                  42   Brandon                   111   14:16   1:28:18
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    40:12  Jeff Dixon                  47   Seoul                       5    6:29     40:12
    2    42:02  Robert Kurtz                49   Valrico                     9    6:47     42:02
    3  1:02:37  Stuart Jonas                48   Arlington, VA              78   10:06   1:02:20
    4  1:07:11  Jeffrey Rowell              48   Riverview                  89   10:50   1:07:04
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  1:02:35  Carmen Felts                47   Brandon                    77   10:06   1:02:27
    2  1:06:30  Toni Kerker                 49   Brandon                    84   10:44   1:06:27
    3  1:07:01  Christine Stevens           45   Brandon                    85   10:49   1:06:54
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    43:44  Carlos Ayala                50   Tampa                      13    7:03     43:40
    2    46:57  Frank Mancari Jr            51   Clearwater                 21    7:34     46:57
    3    50:51  Juan Dillon                 51   Tampa                      36    8:12     50:40
    4    51:34  Ken Wellsch                 53   Plant City                 43    8:19     51:28
    5  1:18:30  Jeff Reschke                52   Plant City                105   12:40   1:18:19
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    56:59  Teresa Duce                 54   Balm                       57    9:11     56:56
    2  1:14:20  Karen Reschke               52   Plant City                102   11:59   1:14:11
    3  1:15:10  Candace Curtiss             54   Tampa                     103   12:07   1:15:03
    4  1:22:05  Kim Rankin                  52   Apollo Beach              108   13:14   1:21:59
    5  1:23:37  Karla Macke                 51   Brandon                   110   13:29   1:23:26
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    52:28  Kenneth Barry               58   Tampa                      44    8:28     52:25
    2  1:20:34  David Friend                58   Zephyrhills               107   13:00   1:20:24
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  1:00:50  Judy Anderson               59   Seffner                    70    9:49   1:00:46
    2  1:02:12  Janet Lyle                  55   Tampa                      76   10:02   1:02:08
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    43:01  Vincent Cafferty            63   Wesley Chapel              11    6:56     43:01
    2    43:03  John Jerome Jr              64   Tampa                      12    6:57     43:03
    3    50:58  Herman Nieuwendaal          60   Riverview                  38    8:13     50:56
    4    56:40  Mark Johnson                60   Valrico                    55    9:08     56:35
    5  1:07:09  Steve Bischoff              64   Defiance, OH               88   10:50   1:07:03
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    54:59  Nancy Flanagan              61   Sarasota                   51    8:52     54:55
    2  1:09:10  Janice Walter               64   Valrico                    92   11:09   1:09:02
    3  1:15:55  Barbara Friend              60   Zephyrhills               104   12:15   1:15:45
    4  1:22:05  Sandra Torsey               61   Apollo Beach              109   13:14   1:22:00
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    51:12  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                   42    8:15     51:12
    2  1:05:24  Tommy Hyde                  69   Tampa                      81   10:33   1:05:24
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1  1:47:06  Ellen Channell              70   Seffner                   112   17:16   1:46:51
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Unknown Age
         49:40  Dianna Campbell                  Lakeland                   30    8:01     49:37
=================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 113
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News