Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Brandon Shamrock Classic

Brandon, FL, March 17, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times ]

5K Chip Times

=================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
=================================================================================================
     1 Valentino Alvarado          1916  M  22  Tampa                      19:25    19:25   6:16
     2 Sarah Heikinnen             1497  F  24  Tampa                      19:58    19:58   6:26
     3 Joel Bower                  1277  M  36  Riverview                  20:15    20:15   6:32
     4 David Leung                 1539  M  40  Riverview                  20:27    20:26   6:36
     5 David Cruz                  1289  M  50  Brandon                    20:42    20:42   6:41
     6 Brian Landman               1533  M  51  Tampa                      21:00    20:59   6:46
     7 Michael Millins             1885  M  44  Seffner                    21:11    21:09   6:50
     8 Chuck Morehouse             1910  M  45  St. Petersburg             21:51    21:51   7:03
     9 Alex Ripley                 1886  M  41  Lexington, MA              22:04    22:02   7:07
    10 Michael Chui                1284  M  30  Calgary, AB                22:23    22:19   7:13
    11 David Malone                1909  M  43  Riverview                  22:33    22:29   7:16
    12 Matthew Wetmore             1868  M  18  Norman, OK                 23:08    23:06   7:28
    13 Michael Grove               1452  M  47  Tampa                      23:10    23:10   7:28
    14 Erin Zilka                  1892  F  33  Lithia                     23:15    23:15   7:30
    15 James Tandy                 1848  M  40  Tampa                      23:18    23:15   7:31
    16 Patrick Alfonso             1265  M  14  Seffner                    23:35    23:31   7:36
    17 Dale Batista                1273  M  31  Brandon                    23:40    23:39   7:38
    18 Matthew Bullington          1282  M  13  Lithia                     23:48    23:44   7:41
    19 Al Alfonso                  1263  M  44  Seffner                    23:52    23:48   7:42
    20 Yvonne Bryant               1280  F  46  Clearwater                 23:52    23:52   7:42
    21 Samuel Alfonso              1267  M  16  Seffner                    24:18    24:14   7:50
    22 David Lepre                 1908  M  42  Tampa                      24:21    24:21   7:51
    23 Jordan Williams             1890  F  12  Riverview                  24:24    24:23   7:52
    24 Jennifer Edwards            1887  F  54  Brandon                    24:24    24:22   7:52
    25 Steve Kemp                  1880  M  38  Valrico                    24:27    24:19   7:53
    26 Sunny Hickey                1498  F  42  Lithia                     24:30    24:28   7:54
    27 Charles Harter              1478  M  38  Wesley Chapel              24:33    24:30   7:55
    28 Heidi Kelchner              1525  F  48  Tampa                      24:36    24:34   7:56
    29 Tracy Rich                  1778  F  39  Lithia                     24:45    24:41   7:59
    30 James Mitchell              1609  M  45  Lakeland                   24:56    24:46   8:03
    31 Jonathan Caliari            1896  M  24  Lakeland                   25:11    25:05   8:07
    32 Roxanne Summers             1847  F  53  Parma, OH                  25:13    25:08   8:08
    33 Natalie Ferrin              1870  F  14  Tampa                      25:37    25:33   8:16
    34 Gordon Jacobs               1519  M  25  Lutz                       25:42    25:38   8:17
    35 Kristen McLean              1878  F  14  Valrico                    25:52    25:52   8:21
    36 Kevin Owen                  1663  M  58  Lithia                     26:12    26:10   8:27
    37 Rachel Wallace              1860  F  16  Valrico                    26:14    26:14   8:28
    38 Justin Brantley             1891  M  37  Apollo Beach               26:17    26:17   8:29
    39 Sunshine Gibbons            1309  F  34  Dover                      26:24    26:24   8:31
    40 Olga Castro                 1283  F  50  Tampa                      26:24    26:24   8:31
    41 Bryan Erwine                1869  M  34  Tampa                      26:33    26:29   8:34
    42 Jacob Johnson               1521  M      Seffner                    26:34    26:21   8:34
    43 Ryan Bunker                 1895  M  32  Valrico                    26:40    26:40   8:36
    44 Keith Simon                 1786  M  61  Seffner                    26:47    26:44   8:38
    45 Erika Ferrin                1871  F  38  Tampa                      26:57    26:53   8:42
    46 Jeannie Hoffman             1898  F  26  Riverview                  27:01    26:58   8:43
    47 Douglas Rich                1777  M  40  Lithia                     27:02    26:59   8:43
    48 Emanuela Rybak              1791  F  27  Apollo Beach               27:03    26:57   8:44
    49 Andy Meng                   1605  M  55  Brandon                    27:09    27:03   8:45
    50 Lisa Vanvaerenberg          1855  F  42  Valrico                    27:11    27:09   8:46
    51 Todd Vernon                 1856  M  44  Brandon                    27:21    27:19   8:49
    52 Mark King                   1889  M  54  Apollo Beach               27:33    27:22   8:53
    53 Crystal Snodgrass           1797  F  32  Wimauma                    27:40    27:36   8:55
    54 Beth Larue                  1534  F  46  Valrico                    27:43    27:36   8:56
    55 Taylor Reich                1680  M  10  Tampa                      27:43    27:43   8:56
    56 John Knightly               1529  M  61  Valrico                    27:46    27:38   8:57
    57 Kenneth Bowers              1888  M  59  Lithia                     27:57    27:57   9:01
    58 Ryan Mandell                1883  M  16  Seffner                    27:57    27:57   9:01
    59 Bobby Johns                 1520  M  42  Tampa                      28:27    28:18   9:11
    60 Larry Smith                 1796  M  38  Tampa                      28:29    28:16   9:11
    61 Silky Sullivan              1800  M  69  Seminole                   28:35    28:35   9:13
    62 Mike O'Hara                 1615  M  74  Newbury, MA                28:54    28:51   9:19
    63 Julie Allen                 1268  F  30  Riverview                  29:03    28:50   9:22
    64 Scott Gibertini             1912  M  45  Valrico                    29:24    29:12   9:29
    65 Jackie Okun                 1616  F  57  Valrico                    29:27    29:24   9:30
    66 Nicole Lebeau               1536  F  40  Tampa                      29:29    29:19   9:31
    67 Jennifer Marshall           1580  F  25  Zephyrhills                29:38    29:33   9:34
    68 Jojo Conley                 1288  F  44  Riverview                  29:54    29:49   9:39
    69 Don Kohler                  1893  M  76  St. Petersburg             29:54    29:51   9:39
    70 Laura Ghilik-Mieu           1300  F  44  Valrico                    30:30    30:25   9:50
    71 Tyler Ragghianti            1678  M  27  Brandon                    30:35    30:23   9:52
    72 Paige Colloredo             1287  F  20  Gainesville                30:39    30:36   9:53
    73 Blaine Perry                1672  M   9  Summerfield                30:45    30:44   9:55
    74 Chase Olivanti              1617  M  11  Wesley Chapel              30:47    30:47   9:56
    75 Jennifer Harter             1480  F  36  Wesley Chapel              30:51    30:47   9:57
    76 Scott Larue                 1535  M  41  Valrico                    30:57    30:50   9:59
    77 Simon Johnson               1915  M   9  Tampa                      31:06    31:06  10:02
    78 Reese Johnson               1914  M   9  Tampa                      31:07    31:05  10:02
    79 Michael Beauchaine          1905  M  32  Gibsonton                  31:10    30:59  10:03
    80 Kathi Hoffman               1899  F  49  Riverview                  31:16    31:14  10:05
    81 Jenn Pereira                1670  F  37  Brandon                    31:19    31:13  10:06
    82 Jenna Owen                  1662  F  24  Lithia                     31:20    31:17  10:06
    83 Jonathan Guthrie            1456  M  28  Seffner                    31:30    31:18  10:10
    84 Jourdyn Lee                 1537  F  11  Seffner                    31:31    31:31  10:10
    85 Christine Caliari           1897  F  23  Lakeland                   31:35    31:28  10:11
    86 Greg Huff                   1518  M  65  Lithia                     31:47    31:41  10:15
    87 Mandi Walker                1859  F  32  Riverview                  32:07    31:59  10:22
    88 Anfernee Anderson           1269  M  11  Seffner                    32:09    32:08  10:22
    89 Dianne Worrell              1900  F  62  Tampa                      32:11    32:10  10:23
    90 Romona Linton               1540  F  52  Brandon                    32:32    32:27  10:30
    91 Gracie Alfonso              1264  F  12  Seffner                    32:37    32:33  10:31
    92 Marlene Keefe               1524  F  63  Seffner                    32:48    32:42  10:35
    93 James Hays                  1482  M  45  Seffner                    33:01    32:45  10:39
    94 Conner Martin               1596  M  11  Brandon                    33:04    32:55  10:40
    95 Cami Gibertini              1911  F  42  Valrico                    33:04    32:52  10:40
    96 Nadine Labell               1532  F  45  Tampa                      33:08    32:56  10:41
    97 Brandon Oaks                1613  M  34  Valrico                    33:17    33:11  10:44
    98 Carrie Oaks                 1614  F  29  Valrico                    33:17    33:11  10:44
    99 Ethan Stretchberry          1799  M   8  Brandon                    33:30    33:30  10:48
   100 Jamie Kahn                  1523  F  24  Valrico                    33:36    33:27  10:50
   101 Charlene Brunswick          1279  F  41  Riverview                  33:40    33:35  10:52
   102 Theresa Wells               1863  F  41  Riverview                  33:42    33:42  10:52
   103 Cheryl Poage                1675  F  50  Brandon                    33:44    33:37  10:53
   104 Jennifer Stratchko          1798  F  28  Lithia                     33:46    33:37  10:54
   105 William Torres              1852  M  52  Brandon                    33:48    33:30  10:54
   106 Nathan Fraenkel             1295  M  34  St. Petersburg             34:04    34:04  10:59
   107 Charlyn Austria-Marasco     1271  F  36  Gibsonton                  34:14    34:07  11:03
   108 Scott Knightly              1530  M  31  Valrico                    34:35    34:27  11:09
   109 Antonietta Lepre            1907  F  38  Tampa                      34:41    34:38  11:11
   110 Roberta Gomolak             1311  F  42  Riverview                  34:46    34:16  11:13
   111 Kathy Olivanti              1618  F  40  Wesley Chapel              34:54    34:50  11:15
   112 Jamie Koonce                1531  F  39  Lithia                     34:59    34:56  11:17
   113 Carter Perry                1673  M   7  Summerfield                35:06    35:03  11:19
   114 Anthony Perry               1671  M  35  Leesburg                   35:07    35:03  11:20
   115 Marc Lindley                1877  M  43  Riverview                  35:08    35:02  11:20
   116 Jessica Kelso               1526  F  25  Brandon                    35:15    35:06  11:22
   117 Donna Zafra                 1865  F  42  Dover                      35:49    35:36  11:33
   118 Vanessa Paige               1665  F  54  Brandon                    35:54    35:48  11:35
   119 Lydia Wells                 1862  F  60  Oro Station, ON            36:22    36:15  11:44
   120 Julie Campbell              1894  F  36  Seffner                    36:22    36:12  11:44
   121 Christina Reschke           1699  F  25  Riverview                  36:42    36:42  11:50
   122 Nick Reschke                1700  M  28  Riverview                  36:43    36:43  11:51
   123 Alexie Rosado               1788  M  28  Seffner                    36:57    36:52  11:55
   124 Jovan Rosado                1789  M   9  Brandon                    36:58    36:53  11:55
   125 Cai Bedair-Skidmore         1274  M   8  Brandon                    36:59    36:59  11:56
   126 Deedra Hickman              1514  F   8  Brandon                    37:01    36:52  11:56
   127 Joshua Anderson             1270  M   9  Seffner                    37:27    37:27  12:05
   128 Bobby Ries                  1784  M  79  Holiday                    37:29    37:24  12:05
   129 Deb Parsons                 1667  F  38  Riverview                  37:40    37:29  12:09
   130 Jim Organ                   1620  M  46  Tampa                      38:03    37:53  12:16
   131 Amanda Organ                1619  F  16  Tampa                      38:03    37:54  12:16
   132 Shelley Paulsen             1668  F  33  Valrico                    38:19    38:11  12:22
   133 Kayla Fruetel               1297  F  28  Riverview                  38:20    38:04  12:22
   134 Anne Fruetel                1296  F  31  Riverview                  38:20    38:04  12:22
   135 Suyen McCumber              1604  F  34  Riverview                  38:31    38:24  12:25
   136 Aiden Kemp                  1881  M   7  Valrico                    38:31    38:23  12:25
   137 Rose Alfonso                1266  F  44  Seffner                    38:40    38:33  12:28
   138 David Hickman               1499  M  40  Brandon                    39:01    38:53  12:35
   139 Kourey Hickman              1515  F  11  Brandon                    39:01    38:52  12:35
   140 Arden Zentic                1867  M  68  Zephyrhills                39:10    39:04  12:38
   141 Tanya McArthur              1602  F  38  Riverview                  39:12    39:01  12:39
   142 Amanda Singletary           1793  F  33  Lakeland                   39:12    39:02  12:39
   143 Rebecca Mitchell            1610  F  30  Lakeland                   39:13    39:03  12:39
   144 Amanda Khald                1527  F  26  Tampa                      39:17    39:10  12:40
   145 Stacy Martin                1601  F  41  Brandon                    39:19    39:08  12:41
   146 Heidi Pinner                1674  F  33  Valrico                    39:23    39:12  12:42
   147 Nicole Reese                1679  F  30  Seffner                    39:23    39:13  12:42
   148 David Barnes                1874  M  39  Valrico                    39:27    39:20  12:44
   149 James Barnes                1872  M  67  Salinas, CA                39:27    39:21  12:44
   150 Harley Emmons               1293  M  45  Dover                      39:34    39:29  12:46
   151 Gregory Verrill             1857  M  41  Seffner                    40:00    39:51  12:54
   152 Lilly Verrill               1858  F  10  Seffner                    40:00    39:51  12:54
   153 Katrina Kemp                1882  F  36  Valrico                    40:21    40:13  13:01
   154 Vanessa Gonzalez            1445  F  24  Brandon                    40:36    40:27  13:06
   155 Chloe Barnes                1873  F  14  Valrico                    41:02    40:55  13:14
   156 Mattie McCord               1603  F  23  Brandon                    42:00    41:50  13:33
   157 Marsha Berkowitz            1275  F  63  Apollo Beach               42:36    42:28  13:45
   158 Jack Klix                   1528  M  10  Valrico                    43:03    42:50  13:53
   159 Stina Zafra                 1866  F  23  Dover                      43:08    42:55  13:55
   160 Kassidy Wollert             1864  F  16  Brandon                    43:33    43:24  14:03
   161 Connie Lowe                 1557  F  53  Plant City                 43:33    43:19  14:03
   162 Kathryn Rodriguez           1787  F  49  Riverview                  43:36    43:36  14:04
   163 Albert Miller               1606  M  70  Apollo Beach               44:08    43:52  14:14
   164 Colin Smargon               1795  M   9  Dover                      44:11    44:08  14:15
   165 Jan Miller                  1607  F  69  Apollo Beach               44:17    44:01  14:17
   166 Braxten Houston             1516  M  11  Seffner                    44:36    43:24  14:23
   167 Gavin Houston               1517  M   9  Seffner                    44:50    44:50  14:28
   168 Monica Torres               1851  F  41  Brandon                    44:58    44:40  14:30
   169 Cheryl Gardner              1299  F  52  Valrico                    46:56    46:42  15:08
   170 Amy Smargon                 1794  F  37  Dover                      47:57    47:53  15:28
   171 Cassandra Emmons            1292  F  42  Dover                      48:11    48:07  15:33
   172 Silas Emmons                1294  M   7  Dover                      48:11    48:07  15:33
   173 Ella Valenti                1853  F   7  Riverview                  48:23    48:19  15:36
   174 Melissa Valenti             1854  F  40  Riverview                  48:33    48:29  15:40
   175 Marcia Jonas                1522  F  51  Arlington, VA              50:04    49:44  16:09
   176 Gillian Matheson            1913  F   8  Lithia                     50:04    49:57  16:09
   177 Carolyn Mulligan            1612  F  57  Riverview                  51:07    51:07  16:29
   178 Amy Maiolo                  1577  F  40  Riverview                  56:07    55:52  18:06
   179 Brenda Schultz              1792  F  44  Tampa                      56:07    55:52  18:06
   180 Kyle Mandell                1884  M  14  Seffner                    56:16    55:59  18:09
   181 Caitlyn Wells               1906  F  25  Riverview                  58:22    58:03  18:50
   182 Kathleen Wells              1861  F  68  Seffner                    58:22    58:05  18:50
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News