Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Upgrade 2 Success

Seminole, FL, March 16, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Holly Kremers of Florida Road Race Management

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Group                                                                     OA            Chip
 Place   Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace    Time
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
        19:25  Jeffrey Hurd                40   Belleair                    1    6:16     19:24
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
        19:29  Gretchen Oliver             38   Guilderland, NY             2    6:17     19:28
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
   1    23:26  Ethan Hurd                   8   Belleair                   20    7:34     23:24
   2    23:58  Mateo Luna-Hurd              8   Belleair                   22    7:44     23:57
   3    24:54  Michael Damel                8   Largo                      31    8:02     24:50
   4    25:58  Colin Opiela                 9   Clearwater                 39    8:23     25:51
   5    28:12  Drew Miller                  9   Seminole                   58    9:06     28:02
   6    28:24  Davian Cullum-Giles          8   Seminole                   62    9:10     27:23
   7    28:41  Benjamin Gibson-McClellan    9   Seminole                   69    9:15     28:34
   8    28:43  Hunter Groen                 9   St. Petersburg             71    9:16     28:33
   9    28:58  Tadd Trumbull                9   Seminole                   76    9:21     28:45
  10    30:22  Nicky Foley                  7   Largo                      92    9:48     30:20
  11    31:42  London Burge-DiSanto         7   Seminole                  102   10:14     31:35
  12    33:43  Dylan Phillips               8   Largo                     110   10:53     33:29
  13    35:23  Ryan Damel                   8   Largo                     125   11:25     35:19
  14    35:32  Isaiah Kendall               8   Seminole                  128   11:28     35:15
  15    37:11  Jason Larson Jr              6   Port Richey               139   12:00     36:46
  16    37:23  Shawn Fyler                  9   Largo                     141   12:04     37:14
  17    39:08  Jacob Canaynay-Fletcher      9   Seminole                  154   12:37     39:08
  18    40:41  Jacob Banull                 6   Largo                     162   13:07     40:12
  19    42:53  Gavyn Larson                 3   Port Richey               171   13:50     42:28
  20    43:01  James Foster                 8   Seminole                  174   13:53     42:28
  21    48:15  Camryn Hane-Machado          9   Largo                     187   15:34     48:00
  22    58:17  Dewan Lindquist              6   Largo                     203   18:48     57:49
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
   1    24:32  Savannah Kanooth             2   Largo                      26    7:55     24:09
   2    25:26  Hannah Banull                4   Largo                      35    8:12     25:21
   3    30:06  Reese White                  7   St. Petersburg             89    9:43     29:39
   4    32:10  Cinzia Burge-DiSanto         0   Seminole                  104   10:23     32:04
   5    37:43  Tristin Chandler             9   Largo                     147   12:10     37:29
   6    38:26  Rylee Jarmolych              9   Palm Harbor               152   12:24     38:14
   7    40:36  Ananya Iyer                  8   Bradenton                 159   13:06     40:17
   8    46:55  Aaliyah Lino                 8   Seminole                  181   15:08     46:41
   9    46:59  Adriana Lino                 5   Seminole                  183   15:09     46:45
  10    53:48  Savannah Beck                8   Tarpon Springs            195   17:21     53:33
  11    58:44  Gracie Ruppel                9   Clearwater                207   18:57     58:17
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
   1    19:41  Jack Tuazon                 14   St. Petersburg              3    6:21     19:41
   2    19:51  Jared McFadden              13   Seminole                    5    6:24     19:50
   3    19:54  Ryan Vanmiddlesworth        14   Seminole                    6    6:25     19:52
   4    21:57  Trey Leary                  12   St. Petersburg             12    7:05     21:56
   5    22:06  Noah Raecek                 13   Seminole                   15    7:08     22:05
   6    22:29  Tristan Raecek              12   Seminole                   16    7:15     22:28
   7    24:51  Matthew Osborne-McFadden    10   Seminole                   29    8:01     24:47
   8    24:52  Thailer Groen               13   St. Petersburg             30    8:01     24:51
   9    26:26  Joseph Sandorf              11   Belleair                   44    8:32     26:24
  10    28:02  Lindsey Hollstrom           13   Largo                      56    9:03     28:00
  11    29:35  Hunter Tuazon               13   St. Petersburg             82    9:33     29:27
  12    30:36  Kyle Jarmolych              13   Palm Harbor                96    9:52     30:25
  13    33:55  Jonathan Laws               11   Seminole                  114   10:56     33:54
  14    34:31  Seth Yeager                 11   St. Petersburg            116   11:08     34:23
  15    35:10  Nathan Gibson               11   Seminole                  122   11:21     35:03
  16    35:26  Joseph Gibson-McClellan     10   Seminole                  126   11:26     35:18
  17    37:23  Sage Loux                   11   Largo                     142   12:04     37:15
  18    40:49  Dylan McHann                12   St. Petersburg            164   13:10     40:27
  19    56:32  Anthony Laws                13   Seminole                  198   18:14     56:26
  20  1:04:58  Trey Valdez-Mitri           10   Seminole                  248   20:57   1:03:59
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
   1    23:58  Haley Nesto                 14   St. Pete Beach             23    7:44     23:58
   2    23:59  Paige Vanmiddlesworth       11   Seminole                   24    7:44     23:57
   3    28:36  Kara Kennedy                14   Seminole                   65    9:14     28:31
   4    28:36  Sarah Sullivan              13   Seminole                   66    9:14     28:31
   5    28:37  Krista Kennedy              11   Seminole                   67    9:14     28:32
   6    28:43  Diana Phillips              10   Largo                      72    9:16     28:33
   7    29:41  Hannah McAuliffe            13   St. Pete Beach             83    9:35     29:36
   8    29:54  Abby Polce                  13   Largo                      87    9:39     29:28
   9    33:49  Kirrin Opiela               10   Clearwater                113   10:55     33:39
  10    34:43  Payton Opiela               12   Clearwater                120   11:12     34:32
  11    35:36  Amanda Golden               11   Clearwater                130   11:29     35:26
  12    37:07  Lauren Beck                 10   Seminole                  138   11:58     37:07
  13    37:36  Diana Fonte-Ricalde         13   St. Petersburg            145   12:08     37:36
  14    37:55  Allison Davis               13   Palm Harbor               149   12:14     37:14
  15    39:41  Veronika Suyupova           13   St. Petersburg            156   12:48     39:29
  16    42:54  Zoe Larson                  14   Port Richey               172   13:50     42:27
  17    44:36  Kelsey Hipple               14   Seminole                  177   14:23     44:00
  18    47:53  Autumn Comiskey             14   St. Petersburg            185   15:27     47:21
  19    50:14  Shenyah Ruth                12   St. Petersburg            189   16:12     49:57
  20    58:44  Madelyn Webb-Skaggs         13   St. Petersburg            206   18:57     58:17
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1    21:48  Michael Canali              19   Largo                      10    7:02     21:48
   2    22:00  Kai Johnson                 17   St. Petersburg             14    7:06     21:57
   3    28:42  Joshuah Irwin-Cuttler       17   Pinellas Park              70    9:15     28:25
   4    29:42  Dakota Stees                15   St. Petersburg             84    9:35     29:18
   5    33:07  Nick Yeager                 17   St. Petersburg            108   10:41     32:58
   6    43:02  Brandon Gibson              15   Seminole                  175   13:53     42:54
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1    28:59  Holly Vasalofsky            18   Seminole                   78    9:21     28:48
   2    34:39  Gretchen Sandorf            15   Belleair                  118   11:11     34:26
   3    57:48  Julia Green                 16   Largo                     201   18:39     57:36
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1    24:41  Consentina James            22   St. Petersburg             28    7:58     24:38
   2    28:15  Kali Vasalofsky             20   Seminole                   59    9:07     28:05
   3    29:12  Maureen Hourigan            22   Largo                      79    9:25     28:40
   4    29:45  Jessica Canali              23   St. Petersburg             86    9:36     29:41
   5    30:58  Brittany Anderson           24   St. Petersburg             98    9:59     30:53
   6    35:20  Ashley Lynd                 24   Madeira Beach             124   11:24     35:04
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1    21:04  Kevin Scibbe                29   Largo                       7    6:48     21:04
   2    25:18  Chris Henriquez             28   Tampa                      34    8:10     25:14
   3    26:50  Brian Hourigan              27   Largo                      48    8:39     26:19
   4    29:54  Brad Flint                  29   St. Petersburg             88    9:39     29:49
   5    30:27  Ryan Lindquist              29   St. Petersburg             93    9:49     30:12
   6    32:38  Katie Raynor                26                             105   10:32     32:38
   7    41:00  Robert Ocasio               27                             165   13:14     41:00
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1    26:29  Leslie Cole                 26   Pinellas Park              45    8:33     26:29
   2    30:35  Christina Dembek            28   St. Petersburg             95    9:52     30:23
   3    36:01  Rachael Gough               29   Palm Harbor               133   11:37     35:40
   4    39:08  Amanda Fletcher             29   Seminole                  155   12:37     38:33
   5    41:08  Jill Gross                  25   Tampa                     167   13:16     40:50
   6    53:40  Amanda Amore                27   Clearwater                194   17:19     53:20
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1    27:08  Jorge Santana               30   Tampa                      50    8:45     27:04
   2    48:15  Oswaldo Machado             30   Largo                     186   15:34     47:59
   3    53:39  Ryan Edwards                30   Clearwater                193   17:18     53:18
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1    28:58  Krista Groen                33   St. Petersburg             77    9:21     28:47
   2    35:28  Sara Gibson                 33   Seminole                  127   11:26     35:20
   3    35:32  Amanda Kendall              34   Seminole                  129   11:28     35:15
   4    36:01  Sarah Wilkinson             32   Seminole                  134   11:37     35:40
   5    37:25  Nicole Fyler                31   Largo                     144   12:04     37:16
   6    37:50  Bonny Chandler              32   Largo                     148   12:12     37:36
   7    39:41  Oxana Suyupova              34   St. Petersburg            157   12:48     39:29
   8    42:36  Joann Larson                33   Port Richey               170   13:45     42:09
   9    46:51  Michele Lino                30   Seminole                  180   15:07     46:37
  10    58:17  Rebecca Lindquist           33   Largo                     202   18:48     58:02
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1    21:40  Kurtis Gibson               39   Seminole                    9    6:59     21:37
   2    22:29  Benjamin Giddings           35   Largo                      17    7:15     22:27
   3    28:45  Steve Ross                  36   Largo                      73    9:16     28:14
   4    28:55  Sam Phillips                36   Largo                      75    9:20     28:43
   5    37:14  Michael Larson              35   Port Richey               140   12:01     36:48
   6    40:38  Melaharam Subramanian       36   Bradenton                 160   13:06     40:18
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1    25:28  Jamie Wassermann            37   St. Petersburg             36    8:13     25:23
   2    26:07  Mitzi Webb                  37   St. Petersburg             40    8:25     26:04
   3    26:45  Jennifer Tuazon             39   St. Petersburg             47    8:38     26:38
   4    27:11  Theresa Pilz                39   South Pasadena             52    8:46     27:04
   5    28:22  Shawna Jarmolych            38   Palm Harbor                61    9:09     28:11
   6    33:47  Brooke Crandall             35   Seminole                  111   10:54     33:26
   7    33:47  Jenny Granger               35   Seminole                  112   10:54     33:24
   8    35:20  Pennie Stratton             38   Madeira Beach             123   11:24     35:03
   9    38:46  Lesley Trumbull             35   Seminole                  153   12:30     38:33
  10    45:48  Melissa Damel               38   Largo                     179   14:46     45:22
  11    53:49  Amy Beck                    36   Tarpon Springs            196   17:22     53:34
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1    19:49  Doug Anderson               43   Largo                       4    6:24     19:49
   2    26:10  Randy Webb                  40   St. Petersburg             41    8:26     25:36
   3    28:11  Justin Opiela               43   Clearwater                 57    9:05     28:03
   4    28:32  Richard Cervenak            40   Largo                      64    9:12     28:14
   5    37:43  Brent Taylor                41   Seminole                  146   12:10     37:37
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1    23:14  Gina DiSanto                40   Seminole                   18    7:30     23:12
   2    23:21  Jenn Anderson               40   Largo                      19    7:32     23:18
   3    23:36  Christine Opiela            43   Clearwater                 21    7:37     23:26
   4    28:55  Tracey Raecek               42   Seminole                   74    9:20     28:29
   5    29:19  Joyce Golden                42   Clearwater                 81    9:27     29:07
   6    30:06  Jacci White                 44   St. Petersburg             90    9:43     29:39
   7    30:07  Kari Allen                  44   St. Petersburg             91    9:43     29:58
   8    33:06  Jacqi Yeager                44   St. Petersburg            107   10:41     32:55
   9    33:41  Tamara Cervenak             42   Largo                     109   10:52     33:21
  10    34:33  Wendy Banull                43   Largo                     117   11:09     34:33
  11    34:42  Sherrie Williams            43   Largo                     119   11:12     34:29
  12    35:59  Kelly Rauckhorst            41   Largo                     131   11:36     35:40
  13    36:00  Pamela Vanmiddlesworth      43   Seminole                  132   11:37     35:37
  14    37:56  Renee Davis                 40   Palm Harbor               150   12:14     37:14
  15    38:21  Rosetta Hall                40   Largo                     151   12:22     37:49
  16    41:15  Jenni Sullivan              44   Seminole                  168   13:18     41:01
  17    59:10  Dina Hensley                44   Seminole                  244   19:05     57:58
  18  1:00:39  Bethany Irwin-Cuttler       43   Pinellas Park             245   19:34   1:00:14
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1    24:40  Kurt Kupersmith             45   Largo                      27    7:57     24:31
   2    24:59  Todd Conaway                48   Cornville, AZ              32    8:04     24:49
   3    25:02  Jeff Moyer                  47   Seminole                   33    8:05     24:55
   4    26:23  Jim Zwers                   49   Clearwater                 43    8:31     26:22
   5    27:52  Michael Loux                45   Largo                      54    8:59     27:44
   6    28:01  Greg Hollstrom              46   Largo                      55    9:02     28:00
   7    36:47  John Harris                 46   Hollywood                 136   11:52     36:47
   8    40:40  Scott Sandorf               47   Belleair                  161   13:07     40:20
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1    26:29  Marai Vales                 47   St. Petersburg             46    8:33     26:16
   2    27:08  Heidi Broome                47   St. Petersburg             51    8:45     27:03
   3    28:25  Nannette Prevost            46   Largo                      63    9:10     28:16
   4    28:40  Leslie Bohane               45   Largo                      68    9:15     28:16
   5    29:15  Audrey Schecther            45   Belleair                   80    9:26     29:04
   6    32:04  Nichole Loux                46   Largo                     103   10:21     31:56
   7    36:47  Brenda Miller               46   Seminole                  137   11:52     36:23
   8    40:07  Brett Kennedy               47   Seminole                  158   12:56     39:54
   9    41:16  Kelly Kennedy               47   Seminole                  169   13:19     41:03
  10    50:10  Stephanie Ruth              47   St. Petersburg            188   16:11     49:53
  11    51:38  Marlene Ricalde             45   St. Petersburg            192   16:39     51:38
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1    21:32  Walter Lysinger             54   Largo                       8    6:57     21:30
   2    21:56  Alan McFadden               51   Seminole                   11    7:05     21:54
   3    21:59  Louis Rapaport              51   Largo                      13    7:05     21:55
   4    25:30  Jim Sheets                  52   Largo                      37    8:14     25:30
   5    30:32  Eric Feger                  51   Seminole                   94    9:51     30:27
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1    31:01  Rebecca Boucher             50   Pinellas Park              99   10:00     30:52
   2    40:43  Darlene Harris              53   Hollywood                 163   13:08     40:43
   3    41:07  Debbie Sawa-Szostak         50   Largo                     166   13:16     40:45
   4    44:35  Maryanne Hipple             52   Seminole                  176   14:23     43:59
   5    46:58  Teresa McHann               51   St. Petersburg            182   15:09     46:36
   6    56:36  Terri Laws                  50   Seminole                  199   18:15     56:31
   7    57:48  Lori Green                  54   Largo                     200   18:39     57:35
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1    26:15  Steve Richmond              55   Seminole                   42    8:28     26:08
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1    27:12  Lynn Hawley                 56   Clearwater                 53    8:46     27:09
   2    47:52  Nancy Comiskey              55   St. Petersburg            184   15:26     47:21
   3  1:04:59  Sharon Mitri                57   Seminole                  249   20:58   1:04:00
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
   1    32:43  Pauleete Kempton            63   Seminole                  106   10:33     32:35
   2    36:20  Ann Bergkoetter             60   Clarkston, MI             135   11:43     36:08
   3    42:57  Victoria Stiner             60   Largo                     173   13:51     42:57
   4    44:40  Gene Murdock                61   St. Petersburg            178   14:25     44:33
   5  1:00:40  Linda Rowe                  64   Largo                     246   19:34   1:00:15
   5  1:01:31  Debra Skaggs                60   St. Petersburg            247   19:51   1:01:11
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1    24:29  Dave Kaplan                 68   Clearwater                 25    7:54     24:26
   2    25:32  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                   38    8:14     25:28
   3    26:52  Charles Sarka               66   Seminole                   49    8:40     26:47
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
   1    34:48  Janice Ridenour             69   Largo                     121   11:14     34:30
   2    55:47  Diantha Stern               66   Seminole                  197   18:00     55:23
   3  1:07:10  Jamie Foster                65   Seminole                  250   21:40   1:06:35
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
   1    29:44  Willis Ridenour             78   Largo                      85    9:35     29:26
   2    37:23  Tom Whalen                  81   Ann Arbor, MI             143   12:04     37:01
=================================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 250
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News