Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Tour de Village

Carrollwood, FL, March 16, 2013

[Overall 5k Results | Male 5k Results | 5k Age Group Results | 1 Mile Results ]

Female 5k Results

Tour de Village 5k

Tour de Village

5k

Overall Finish List

March 15, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie Joyce                      Tampa  FL             542    20   F       1 Top Fin             24:30.5      7:54/M
       2    Quincy Mayer                      Tampa  FL             607    14   F       1 11-14               25:30.5      8:14/M
       3    Avery Mayer                       Tampa  FL             608    12   F       2 11-14               25:38.3      8:16/M
       4    Jensen Mayer                      Tampa  FL             609    10   F       1  0-10               25:38.7      8:16/M
       5    Pat Fox                           Lutz  FL              531    56   F       1 55-59               26:19.2      8:29/M
       6    Lisa Morse                        Tampa  FL             559    49   F       1 45-49               26:50.1      8:39/M
       7    Angela Royster                                          655    26   F       1 25-29               27:01.4      8:43/M
       8    Krystal Ferrer                                          654    26   F       2 25-29               27:02.1      8:43/M
       9    Chera Maglio                                            611    40   F       1 40-44               27:29.3      8:52/M
      10    Chrissy Plutschack                Thomasville  GA       563    25   F       3 25-29               27:36.8      8:54/M
      11    Michael Aubrey                                          594    49   F       2 45-49               27:40.0      8:55/M
      12    Keanu Gerald                      Land O Lakes  FL      534    17   F       1 15-19               27:43.0      8:56/M
      13    Lindsey Schenker                  Tampa  FL             569    26   F       4 25-29               27:47.9      8:58/M
      14    Wendi McAleese                    Tampa  FL             554    43   F       2 40-44               28:05.8      9:04/M
      15    Jerilyn White                                           601    32   F       1 30-34               29:24.9      9:29/M
      16    Michelle Caceres                  Tampa  FL             514    42   F       3 40-44               29:29.3      9:31/M
      17    Megan Takevchi                                          632    15   F       2 15-19               30:03.5      9:42/M
      18    Julia Tucker                      Tampa  FL             577    34   F       2 30-34               30:25.3      9:49/M
      19    Mary Gillian                                            606    27   F       5 25-29               30:25.3      9:49/M
      20    Alba Escpbar                                            604    36   F       1 35-39               30:36.0      9:52/M
      21    Suzy Friedman                     Tampa  FL             532    48   F       3 45-49               31:06.7     10:02/M
      22    Davida Friedman-Shaw              Tampa  FL             533    16   F       3 15-19               31:06.8     10:02/M
      23    Shelley Hamilton                  Tampa  FL             540    37   F       2 35-39               31:18.3     10:06/M
      24    Katie Takevchi                                          634    18   F       4 15-19               31:52.5     10:17/M
      25    Hayley McAleese                   Tampa  FL             553    15   F       5 15-19               32:12.7     10:23/M
      26    Madison Etherton                  Tampa  FL             525    16   F       6 15-19               32:34.3     10:30/M
      27    Carolyn Glavan                    Tampa  FL             535    47   F       4 45-49               32:46.0     10:34/M
      28    Hannah Lopez                      Tampa  FL             549    17   F       7 15-19               32:46.4     10:34/M
      29    Kristin Glavan                    Tampa  FL             536    18   F       8 15-19               32:46.5     10:34/M
      30    Sarah Davis                                             635    21   F       1 20-24               33:12.2     10:43/M
      31    Jessica Magrill                                         636    21   F       2 20-24               33:12.4     10:43/M
      32    Elizabeth Tubon                                         646    48   F       5 45-49               33:42.7     10:52/M
      33    Ginger Cox                        Tampa  FL             519    44   F       4 40-44               34:14.0     11:03/M
      34    Monica Morgan                     Lutz  FL              558    29   F       6 25-29               34:16.7     11:03/M
      35    Laura Malave                      Tampa  FL             551    34   F       3 30-34               34:40.4     11:11/M
      36    Alexandra Carey                                         633    16   F       9 15-19               34:42.1     11:12/M
      37    Julie Russon                                            630    41   F       5 40-44               34:45.5     11:13/M
      38    Clara Kellner                     Tampa  FL             547    43   F       6 40-44               34:47.7     11:13/M
      39    Erica Boyer                       Tampa  FL             506    26   F       7 25-29               34:57.3     11:16/M
      40    Laura Jordan                                            637    36   F       3 35-39               35:00.0     11:17/M
      41    Elizabeth Joyce                   Tampa  FL             543    53   F       1 50-54               35:01.7     11:18/M
      42    Jill Bonnville                                          651    49   F       6 45-49               35:02.3     11:18/M
      43    Dylan McAleese                    Tampa  FL             552    14   F       3 11-14               35:09.9     11:20/M
      44    Mary Joyce                        Tampa  FL             544    11   F       4 11-14               35:18.8     11:23/M
      45    Alice Pletropaoli                                       621    48   F       7 45-49               36:10.7     11:40/M
      46    Kylila Bullard                    Lutz  FL              513    20   F       3 20-24               36:15.2     11:42/M
      47    Gail Changsut                     Tampa  FL             517    38   F       4 35-39               36:15.8     11:42/M
      48    Katherine Bullard                 Lutz  FL              512    60   F       1 60-64               36:15.9     11:42/M
      49    Melissa Click                                           650    34   F       4 30-34               36:54.1     11:54/M
      50    Laurie Spieler                                          686    51   F       2 50-54               37:03.2     11:57/M
      51    Katie Metz                        Lutz  FL              557    33   F       5 30-34               37:10.7     11:59/M
      52    Ryan Wendt                        Tampa  FL             584    29   F       8 25-29               37:33.9     12:07/M
      53    Melanie Redding                                         640    37   F       5 35-39               38:20.7     12:22/M
      54    Lindie Mayer                      Tampa  FL             610    8    F       2  0-10               38:58.7     12:34/M
      55    Melanie Cerchione                 Tampa  FL             516    30   F       6 30-34               39:11.7     12:38/M
      56    Cristy Bringger                   Tampa  FL             508    34   F       7 30-34               39:11.9     12:38/M
      57    Michelle Garcia                                         592    33   F       8 30-34               39:15.3     12:40/M
      58    Darci Brubaker                    Port Richey  FL       509    30   F       9 30-34               40:20.0     13:01/M
      59    Sisady Sosa                                             587    23   F       4 20-24               40:20.0     13:01/M
      60    Mari Gonzales-Cruz                                      596    28   F       9 25-29               40:29.6     13:04/M
      61    Samantha Pylmale                                        622    25   F      10 25-29               41:08.1     13:16/M
      62    Alyssa Accetta                    Tampa  FL             501    25   F      11 25-29               41:14.4     13:18/M
      63    Alison Esposito                   Miami  FL             524    28   F      12 25-29               41:15.4     13:18/M
      64    Kristine Rahn                     Lutz  FL              564    39   F       6 35-39               41:17.4     13:19/M
      65    Jennifer Thompson                 Lutz  FL              574    35   F       7 35-39               41:35.7     13:25/M
      66    Hannah Brubaker                   Port Richey  FL       510    10   F       3  0-10               42:28.0     13:42/M
      67    Payton Davis                      Tampa  FL             521     6   F       4  0-10               42:45.5     13:47/M
      68    Davina Gould                      Tampa  FL             537    37   F       8 35-39               42:56.1     13:51/M
      69    Jessica Jordan                                          617    37   F       9 35-39               43:53.5     14:09/M
      70    Brianna Hullchull                                       613    15   F      10 15-19               45:25.8     14:39/M
      71    Heather Siminski                                        600    43   F       7 40-44               45:28.0     14:40/M
      72    Kylie Sinonski                                          599    10   F       5  0-10               45:29.0     14:40/M
      73    Rita Collie                                             588    72   F       1 70-99               47:19.9     15:16/M

*Overall place among females only



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News