Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Tour de Village

Carrollwood, FL, March 16, 2013

[Overall 5k Results | Female 5k Results | 5k Age Group Results | 1 Mile Results ]

Male 5k Results

Tour de Village 5k

Tour de Village

5k

Overall Finish List

March 15, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Michael MacDonald                 Tampa  FL             550    27   M       1 Top Fin             18:43.2      6:02/M
       2    Alberto Sainz de la Pena                                616    19   M       1 15-19               19:07.0      6:10/M
       3    Bradley Nelson                                          644    23   M       1 20-24               19:45.9      6:22/M
       4    U'Kwon Leggett                                          598    25   M       1 25-29               19:58.6      6:26/M
       5    Erick Bertram                                           641    48   M       1 45-49               21:04.6      6:48/M
       6    Jake Turnee                                             593    11   M       1 11-14               21:10.6      6:50/M
       7    Sean Foster                                             639    38   M       1 35-39               21:25.1      6:55/M
       8    Adrian Martinez                                         597    21   M       2 20-24               21:26.6      6:55/M
       9    Eric Pellenbarg                   Tampa  FL             562    36   M       2 35-39               21:59.7      7:05/M
      10    Michael Dale                                            612    31   M       1 30-34               22:06.1      7:08/M
      11    Jon Barry                                               619    49   M       2 45-49               22:32.0      7:16/M
      12    Michael Noesen                                          638    18   M       2 15-19               23:09.5      7:28/M
      13    Mike Woods                        Holiday  FL           589    53   M       1 50-54               23:18.3      7:31/M
      14    Reagan Etherton                   Tampa  FL             528    14   M       2 11-14               23:23.5      7:33/M
      15    Steve Hasselbach                                        645    39   M       3 35-39               23:23.8      7:33/M
      16    Luis Changsut                     Tampa  FL             518    40   M       1 40-44               23:35.0      7:36/M
      17    Robert Huetz                                            649    50   M       2 50-54               23:35.3      7:36/M
      18    Daniel Joyce                      Tampa  FL             545    18   M       3 15-19               24:25.8      7:53/M
      19    Rich Cooperwasser                                       615    63   M       1 60-64               25:08.5      8:06/M
      20    Josh Thompson                     Lutz  FL              576    35   M       4 35-39               25:33.4      8:15/M
      21    Charles Mestas                    Tampa  FL             556    35   M       5 35-39               25:58.8      8:23/M
      22    Steve Walz                        Tampa  FL             582    43   M       2 40-44               26:24.3      8:31/M
      23    Bill Starcevic                                          631    36   M       6 35-39               26:45.3      8:38/M
      24    Ethan Marquis                                           626    10   M       1  0-10               26:49.8      8:39/M
      25    Martin Schwartz                   Tampa  FL             570    50   M       3 50-54               27:00.6      8:43/M
      26    Ray Petrus                                              648    13   M       3 11-14               27:20.3      8:49/M
      27    Greg Hamilton                     Tampa  FL             541    39   M       7 35-39               27:29.9      8:52/M
      28    Jamil Robertson                   Thomasville  GA       568    35   M       8 35-39               27:40.8      8:55/M
      29    Humberto Cato                                           586    64   M       2 60-64               28:32.2      9:12/M
      30    Christopher Nank                                        614    38   M       9 35-39               29:00.8      9:21/M
      31    Davin Boyer                       Tampa  FL             507    25   M       2 25-29               29:12.4      9:25/M
      32    Evan Unger                        Odessa  FL            578    47   M       3 45-49               29:20.4      9:28/M
      33    Tyler Dapore                                            603    24   M       3 20-24               30:13.0      9:45/M
      34    David Shawer                                            591    49   M       4 45-49               30:27.6      9:49/M
      35    Eddie Lastra                                            624    45   M       5 45-49               30:30.1      9:50/M
      36    Andrew Massigh                                          642    39   M      10 35-39               31:11.3     10:04/M
      37    Darin Marquis                                           625    41   M       3 40-44               31:12.8     10:04/M
      38    Lucas Grahn                       Tampa  FL             538    12   M       4 11-14               31:20.2     10:06/M
      39    Jacob Lyons                                             605    17   M       4 15-19               31:23.7     10:07/M
      40    Greg Allen                                              653    42   M       4 40-44               31:24.2     10:08/M
      41    Justin Weatherford                                      643    18   M       5 15-19               31:30.1     10:10/M
      42    Joe Paskowski                     Tampa  FL             561    42   M       5 40-44               31:30.9     10:10/M
      43    Jacob Peterson                                          620    27   M       3 25-29               31:38.3     10:12/M
      44    Paul Desousa                      Lutz  FL              623     7   M       2  0-10               31:51.8     10:16/M
      45    Robert Buchler                                          595    62   M       3 60-64               33:09.6     10:42/M
      46    Bill Shanks                                             627    46   M       6 45-49               33:20.3     10:45/M
      47    David Kahlbaugh                   Tampa  FL             546    40   M       6 40-44               34:06.5     11:00/M
      48    Robert Plymale                                          647    21   M       4 20-24               34:21.4     11:05/M
      49    Dominic Bottini                   Tampa  FL             504    10   M       3  0-10               34:38.0     11:10/M
      50    Frank Filippone                                         652    54   M       4 50-54               35:02.5     11:18/M
      51    Jeff McAleese                     Tampa  FL             555    53   M       5 50-54               35:27.0     11:26/M
      52    Garrett Lunn                                            629    17   M       6 15-19               35:48.8     11:33/M
      53    Gary Etherton                     Tampa  FL             527    45   M       7 45-49               36:01.5     11:37/M
      54    Robert Weatherford                                      628    43   M       7 40-44               36:54.1     11:54/M
      55    Jonathan Cox                      Tampa  FL             520    39   M      11 35-39               38:09.9     12:18/M
      56    Richard Bottini                   Tampa  FL             505    41   M       8 40-44               39:08.1     12:37/M
      57    Spencer Coto                                            585    23   M       5 20-24               39:48.2     12:50/M
      58    Bill Welch                        Sarasota  FL          583    75   M       1 70-99               42:22.6     13:40/M
      59    Jim Brubaker                      Port Richey  FL       511    31   M       2 30-34               42:25.0     13:41/M
      60    Jason Davis                       Tampa  FL             522    38   M      12 35-39               42:33.9     13:44/M
      61    Dan Fields                        Tampa  FL             530    78   M       2 70-99               48:07.8     15:31/M
      62    Greg Thompson                     Brandon  FL           575    48   M       8 45-49               48:38.5     15:41/M
      63    Neil Keefer                                             590    74   M       3 70-99               50:49.2     16:24/M
      64    Jose Jordan                                             618    45   M       9 45-49               53:50.8     17:22/M

*Overall place among males only



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News