Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

St. Paddys Day Lepruchaun 5K

Palm Harbor, FL, March 16, 2013

St Paddys Day Lepruchaun 5K

Palm Harbor St. Paddy's Day 5K 5K

Palm Harbor St. Paddy's Day 5K 5K

Overall Finish List

March 16, 2013


Elite Sports Timing

Female Finishers

   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time                        
      1    BRIANNA PACZYNSKI                 CLEARWATER  FL        132    16   F       1 15-19      20:07.3                       
      2    LISA BELCHER                      TARPON SPRINGS  FL     48    39   F       1 35-39      23:30.4                       
      3    LAURA CRUMLEY                     TAMPA  FL              86    37   F       2 35-39      23:57.4                       
      4    DANIELLE AUPPERLEE                SAFETY HARBOR  FL     424    31   F       1 30-34      24:06.7                       
      5    JODI TIKKANEN                     ST PETE  FL            42    25   F       1 25-29      24:27.7                       
      6    MICHAELLA BRIDGEI                 ST PETE  FL            18    26   F       2 25-29      24:46.7                       
      7    MELISSA THOMPSON                  TARPON SPRINGS  FL    425    39   F       3 35-39      24:53.1                       
      8    ELLEN COHN                        PALM HARBOR  FL        35    62   F       1 60-64      24:59.5                       
      9    ROXANA LEVIN                      PALM HARBOR  FL       415    48   F       1 45-49      25:38.1                       
     10    MEGAN STEINER KARAUS              CLEARWATER  FL        413    26   F       3 25-29      25:53.4                       
     11    VIRGINIA LISLE                    PALM HARBOR  FL       112    47   F       2 45-49      26:48.3                       
     12    KIM OWENS                         PALM HARBOR  FL       422    40   F       1 40-44      27:18.1                       
     13    BARBARA ANN MORRISSEY             OWEGO  NY              66    65   F       1 65-69      27:19.7                       
     14    MAUREEN SMITH                     PALM HARBOR  FL        74    28   F       4 25-29      27:25.5                       
     15    MICHELE PALMER                    PALM HARBOR  FL       125    39   F       4 35-39      27:34.9                       
     16    CRYSTAL POLL                      LAND O LAKES  FL       70    28   F       5 25-29      27:38.9                       
     17    TAMMY DEAN                        PALM HARBOR  FL        54    34   F       2 30-34      27:51.3                       
     18    BETH HINTON                       NEW PORT RICHEY  FL   100    35   F       5 35-39      27:55.7                       
     19    MELISSA FREDRICO                  PALM HARBOR  FL        26    40   F       2 40-44      27:58.2                       
     20    ERIN LOFY                         PALM HARBOR  FL        64    17   F       2 15-19      28:48.2                       
     21    TRACEY TACEA                      PALM HARBOR  FL       139    47   F       3 45-49      28:50.5                       
     22    DAWN PHIPPS                       TAMPA  FL              68    40   F       3 40-44      28:52.8                       
     23    RENNI LINDER                      DUNEDIN  FL             5    33   F       3 30-34      28:55.0                       
     24    KERRY MCRAE                       TAMPA  FL              65    39   F       6 35-39      29:04.5                       
     25    AMY BORSETH                       CLERMONT  FL           14    51   F       1 50-54      29:12.6                       
     26    LORI FALLS                        PALM HARBOR  FL        55    45   F       4 45-49      29:20.0                       
     27    ROBIN PERIANDRI                   DUNEDIN  FL            67    58   F       1 55-59      29:22.2                       
     28    SUSAN LOFY                        PALM HARBOR  FL        63    52   F       2 50-54      29:24.3                       
     29    RHONDA VREEN                      TAMPA  FL              24    55   F       2 55-59      29:29.0                       
     30    THERESA MACDONALD                 DUNEDIN  FL           115    42   F       4 40-44      29:36.0                       
     31    JENNIFER PAULLIN                  SPRING HILL  FL       127    48   F       5 45-49      29:47.5                       
     32    TRACY SQUITIERI                   ODESSA  FL            134    45   F       6 45-49      30:09.5                       
     33    MARYANNE KELLER                   WASHINGTON  DC         33    32   F       4 30-34      30:10.2                       
     34    HEATHER GUENTHER                  PALM HARBOR  FL        94    38   F       7 35-39      30:11.4                       
     35    LORI SAMMEL                       CLEARWATER  FL         71    48   F       7 45-49      30:23.1                       
     36    KARA ZAVITZ                       PALM HARBOR  FL       152    31   F       5 30-34      30:30.0                       
     37    ASHLEY THORNE                     PALM HARBOR  FL       141    26   F       6 25-29      31:09.2                       
     38    SAMANTHA FINCH                    PALM HARBOR  FL        93    41   F       5 40-44      31:54.1                       
     39    MOLLY NOSEK                       CLEARWATER  FL        122    36   F       8 35-39      32:10.1                       
     40    DEBORAH JOHNSON                   PALM HARBOR  FL       421    45   F       8 45-49      32:18.9                       
     41    DAWN WILLS                        NEW PORT RICHEY  FL   150    41   F       6 40-44      32:20.4                       
     42    KATHLEEN FELDMAN                  LAND O' LAKES  FL      91    31   F       6 30-34      32:25.3                       
     43    NICHOLE KING                      LARGO  FL             105    28   F       7 25-29      32:40.0                       
     44    REBECCA STUHL                     ST. PETERSBURG  FL    136    26   F       8 25-29      32:40.3                       
     45    SAMANTHA DEWYNGAERT               LARGO  FL              89    26   F       9 25-29      33:01.2                       
     46    LINDSEY ZAVITZ                    PALM HARBOR  FL       153    29   F      10 25-29      33:28.4                       
     47    SUE VAN ALLAN                     PALM HARBOR  FL       143    63   F       2 60-64      34:02.6                       
     48    LAURA COHEN                       TAMPA  FL              21    35   F       9 35-39      34:07.9                       
     49    JAMIE WALKER                      TARPON SPRINGS  FL     45    28   F      11 25-29      34:11.8                       
     50    DIANA LUCIA                       PALM HARBOR  FL       114    27   F      12 25-29      34:13.6                       
     51    NORMIA STEPHENS                   BROOKSVILLE  FL       135    52   F       3 50-54      34:18.8                       
     52    STEPHANIE CALABRESE               SPRING HILL  FL        51    26   F      13 25-29      34:21.3                       
     53    CARLY SWITZER                     CLEARWATER  FL        137    23   F       1 20-24      34:27.9                       
     54    JAMI JOHNSON                      FRANKFORT  KY          58    26   F      14 25-29      34:29.4                       
     55    AMY KRPATA                        EDGEWOOD  KY           59    26   F      15 25-29      34:30.2                       
     56    MARILYN WARD                      PALM HARBOR  FL       144    61   F       3 60-64      34:54.8                       
     57    CAROLYN SECOR                     CLEARWATER  FL        429    43   F       7 40-44      35:12.7                       
     58    CINDY WAISMAN                     OLDSMAR  FL           428    44   F       8 40-44      35:18.3                       
     59    KATHLEEN HOOVER                   PALM HARBOR  FL       101    69   F       2 65-69      35:34.9                       
     60    DORIS BRACEY                      CLEARWATER  FL         82    53   F       4 50-54      36:20.3                       
     61    LISA ZEIEN                        PALM HARBOR  FL        47         F       1  0-14      36:27.2                       
     62    KRIS WENTWORTH                    CLEARWATER  FL        148    42   F       9 40-44      36:34.8                       
     63    ALENA WATTS                       CLEARWATER  FL        146    45   F       9 45-49      37:23.8                       
     64    CHERIE MOFFATT                    TARPON SPRINGS  FL    120    45   F      10 45-49      37:25.3                       
     65    EMILY AIELLO                      HUDSON  FL             12    43   F      10 40-44      38:22.9                       
     66    ANGELA SERRANO                    TAMPA  FL              73    38   F      10 35-39      38:51.8                       
     67    HEATHER SHORTT                    NEW PORT RICHEY  FL   130    30   F       7 30-34      38:56.9                       
     68    ELLEN LANG                        TARPON SPRINGS  FL    108    61   F       4 60-64      39:41.0                       
     69    TONJA KNOBEL                      DUNEDIN  FL             7    44   F      11 40-44      39:47.9                       
     70    MOLLY HARDY                       PALM HARBOR  FL        98     8   F       2  0-14      40:49.9                       
     71    LIESEL MUTH                       RIVERVIEW  FL          36    57   F       3 55-59      40:50.5                       
     72    ANDREA WARDELL                    TRINITY  FL           145    30   F       8 30-34      40:57.8                       
     73    TABITHA LAMBERT                   ODESSA  FL            107    35   F      11 35-39      41:13.7                       
     74    REBECCA UCCI                      PALM HARBOR  FL       142    33   F       9 30-34      41:48.8                       
     75    MARY TWISS                        CARSONVILLE  MI        43    67   F       3 65-69      42:37.2                       
     76    KATHRYN MARTIN                    NEW PORT RICHEY  FL   417    49   F      11 45-49      42:40.4                       
     77    KIMBERLY STUART                   CRYSTAL BEACH  FL      41    49   F      12 45-49      43:50.2                       
     78    KELLIE QUILTY                     TARPON SPRINGS  FL     38    44   F      12 40-44      43:57.1                       
     79    BRIDGET SCIOS                     LUTZ  FL              129    22   F       2 20-24      46:53.5                       
     80    MARJORIE SALAME                   PALM HARBOR  FL        39    48   F      13 45-49      47:16.5                       
     81    SANDRA BARNES                     PALM HARBOR  FL        81    65   F       4 65-69      48:03.3                       
     82    REBECCA DANNER                    CLEARWATER  FL         87    38   F      12 35-39      51:47.6                       
     83    PATRICIA MAKSYMKOW                PALM HARBOR  FL       116    60   F       5 60-64      51:48.7                       

Male Finishers

   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time                        
      1    ALVARO BUENROSTRO                 CLEARWATER  FL          2    28   M       1 25-29      18:11.1                       
      2    JUSTIN VESSEY                     TARPON SPRINGS  FL    426    45   M       1 45-49      19:21.0                       
      3    PETE STRAWSER                     ODESSA  FL            423    44   M       1 40-44      20:08.7                       
      4    BRENDAN DITRO                     DUNEDIN  FL           401    14   M       1  0-14      20:10.3                       
      5    CHRIS WHITESIDE                   LARGO  FL              77    29   M       2 25-29      20:11.2                       
      6    JOHN ZADOROZNY                    DUNEDIN  FL            11    39   M       1 35-39      20:25.1                       
      7    DON ZITER                         PALM HARBOR  FL        79    53   M       1 50-54      20:42.0                       
      8    STAN FIVECOAT                     TRINITY  FL             9    43   M       2 40-44      21:00.3                       
      9    DAVE POLL                         LAND O LAKES  FL       69    34   M       1 30-34      21:01.6                       
     10    RICHARD YANACEK                   PALM HARBOR  FL       416    56   M       1 55-59      21:42.9                       
     11    MICHAEL CULLIGAN                  HOLIDAY  FL            52    38   M       2 35-39      21:45.4                       
     12    KEN SMAGA                         LAND O LAKES  FL      133    53   M       2 50-54      22:11.2                       
     13    ROB HOYT                          PALM HARBOR  FL        30    43   M       3 40-44      22:19.1                       
     14    WILL EBANKS                       SPRING HILL  FL        90    16   M       1 15-19      23:06.9                       
     15    TRACY SIMMONS                     TARPON SPRINGS  FL    131    39   M       3 35-39      23:27.9                       
     16    STEVEN BURKE                      ITHACA  NY             19    63   M       1 60-64      23:29.0                       
     17    GRANT WALKER                      TARPON SPRINGS  FL     44     2   M       2  0-14      23:37.3                       
     18    BRIAN JONAS                       NEW PORT RICHEY  FL    32    39   M       4 35-39      23:40.3                       
     19    SCOTT CHAMBERS                    SAINT PETERSBURG  F    20    40   M       4 40-44      23:41.5                       
     20    STEPHEN DEAN                      PALM HARBOR  FL        53    34   M       2 30-34      24:01.2                       
     21    RODNEY MALPASS                    PALM HARBOR  FL       118    43   M       5 40-44      24:17.5                       
     22    CHRISTIAN PALMER                  PALM HARBOR  FL       123    46   M       2 45-49      24:37.5                       
     23    CHARLIE HAUETER                   LAND O' LAKES  FL      99    35   M       5 35-39      24:43.0                       
     24    BRIAN OLIVER                      CLEARWATER BEACH  F    37    56   M       2 55-59      25:25.1                       
     25    ANDREW VELLUCCI                   PALM HARBOR  FL        13    34   M       3 30-34      25:27.8                       
     26    GARY BURCH                        DUNEDIN  FL            50    60   M       2 60-64      25:28.9                       
     27    ALEX DELGADO                      PALM HARBOR  FL       418    50   M       3 50-54      25:44.7                       
     28    RONALD LAVASSAUR                  CLEARWATER  FL        411    53   M       4 50-54      25:47.2                       
     29    DAVID JOHNSON                     TAMPA  FL              31    30   M       4 30-34      26:05.1                       
     30    STEVEN LEWIS                      OLDSMAR  FL           110    49   M       3 45-49      26:11.7                       
     31    VERNON LAWTER                     HERNANDO  FL           61    47   M       4 45-49      26:17.6                       
     32    EVAN COLLINS                      SEMINOLE  FL           22    29   M       3 25-29      26:32.4                       
     33    DON WILSON                        CLERMONT  FL           46    58   M       3 55-59      26:55.4                       
     34    JOE PALMER                        PALM HARBOR  FL       124    40   M       6 40-44      27:35.8                       
     35    GLENN FISHER                      BELLEAIR  FL           28    45   M       5 45-49      27:40.2                       
     36    SCOTT HALVERSON                   TARPON SPRINGS  FL     95    51   M       5 50-54      27:43.8                       
     37    RICHARD WALKER                    PALM HARBOR  FL        76    55   M       4 55-59      27:45.3                       
     38    MICHAEL LUCIA                     PALM HARBOR  FL       113    27   M       4 25-29      27:52.6                       
     39    ELIOT THORNE                      PALM HARBOR  FL       140    32   M       5 30-34      28:15.7                       
     40    BILL WHITLEY                      PALM HARBOR  FL        78    58   M       5 55-59      28:20.5                       
     41    JOHNATHON CRUMLEY                 TAMPA  FL              85    36   M       6 35-39      28:39.3                       
     42    JOHN FIELDS                       NEW PORT RICHEY  FL    27    39   M       7 35-39      28:46.4                       
     43    AUGUST TACEA                      PALM HABOR  FL        138    46   M       6 45-49      28:49.7                       
     44    CHARLES LINDSAY                   TAMPA  FL              62    49   M       7 45-49      28:52.4                       
     45    KELLY HUETHER                     INDIAN ROCKS BEACH    102    49   M       8 45-49      29:03.2                       
     46    KYLE FREDERICO                    PALM HARBOR  FL        25    15   M       2 15-19      29:25.2                       
     47    MICHAEL BREEN                     TAMPA  FL              16    61   M       3 60-64      29:30.2                       
     48    HAROLD JACOBS                     DUNEDIN  FL           104    60   M       4 60-64      29:32.4                       
     49    RYAN HOLLAND                      SAFETY HARBOR  FL      57    33   M       6 30-34      29:36.9                       
     50    RYAN SCHMIDT                      CLEARWATER  FL         72    36   M       8 35-39      31:11.1                       
     51    DREW DEMELAS                      TAMPA  FL              88    28   M       5 25-29      31:11.9                       
     52    WINFIELD LINDEMAN                 PALM HARBOR  FL       111    69   M       1 65-69      31:48.2                       
     53    ORLANDO JA JR.                    TRINITY  FL           103    42   M       7 40-44      31:49.4                       
     54    BRIAN HINDMAN                     DUNEDIN  FL            29    46   M       9 45-49      31:58.1                       
     55    DAN NOSEK                         CLEARWATER  FL        121    39   M       9 35-39      32:12.5                       
     56    JAKE CHANDLER                     DUNEDIN  FL             3    28   M       6 25-29      32:30.3                       
     57    CHRIS PATE                        PALM HARBOR  FL       126    37   M      10 35-39      32:42.0                       
     58    ADRIAN DEVIA                      TAMPA  FL              23    34   M       7 30-34      34:04.7                       
     59    STEVE BOYLE                       PALM HARBOR  FL        49    46   M      10 45-49      35:00.1                       
     60    DARRELL LAMBERT                   ODESSA  FL            106    36   M      11 35-39      35:17.0                       
     61    JAMES WILLS                       NEW PORT RICHEY  FL   149    42   M       8 40-44      38:31.1                       
     62    CHRISTOPHER SEIDLER               PALM HARBOR  FL        40    62   M       5 60-64      38:46.7                       
     63    JEFFERY YATES                     PALM HARBOR  FL       151    45   M      11 45-49      39:02.9                       
     64    HANS KNOBEL                       DUNEDIN  FL             8    47   M      12 45-49      39:47.6                       
     65    BRIAN WISE                        STAMPING GROUND  KY   427    24   M       1 20-24      45:14.4                       
     66    RON SCIOS                         LUTZ  FL              128    49   M      13 45-49      46:45.4                       
     67    PETER MAKSYMKOW                   PALM HARBOR  FL       117    64   M       6 60-64      51:46.7                       




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News