Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Make A Difference 5k

Dade City, FL, March 16, 2013

[Overall Results | Overall Male Results | Overall Female Results ]

Age Group Results

Make a Difference 5k Make a Difference 5k

Make a Difference 5k

Make a Difference 5k

Age Group Results

March 16, 2013


Results By Barbara Stripling Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female Student Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haley Joyner                                            224   12       22        28:35.6      9:13/M
Top

Male Student Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Vincent                                           284   10        3        23:55.1      7:43/M
Top

Female Adult Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roberta Vincent                                         285   47        2        23:25.4      7:33/M
Top

Male Adult Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dillon Ward                                             276   16        1        22:02.6      7:06/M
Top

Female 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Couch                                             225   12       32        32:53.3     10:36/M
       2    Kamille Hernandez                                       220   12       33        32:53.5     10:36/M
       3    Bess Rom                                                218   10       34        33:01.3     10:39/M
       4    Alana tallman                                           226   14       54        37:39.0     12:09/M
       5    Madison Meeker                                          233    7       55        37:45.0     12:11/M
       6    Allison Couch                                           215    9       56        37:47.4     12:11/M
       7    Liana Smith                                             201   12       61        39:12.0     12:39/M
       8    Kayla Killen                                            240    7       64        40:17.0     13:00/M
       9    Kristen Berry                                           269   10       76        43:39.2     14:05/M
Top

Male 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Waters                                             293   12        7        24:50.0      8:01/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 236                                     236            12        26:04.9      8:25/M
       3    Unknown Partic. 237                                     237            13        26:06.9      8:25/M
       4    Joseph Polce                                            247   12       28        31:27.4     10:09/M
       5    Unknown Partic. 288                                     288            29        31:50.2     10:16/M
       6    Michael Durden                                          244   10       42        34:36.5     11:10/M
       7    tyler Williams                                          230   11       45        35:03.9     11:18/M
       8    Rudy Hajaztron                                          207   13       46        35:27.7     11:26/M
       9    Tyler French                                            298   14       47        35:29.6     11:27/M
      10    Harrison Phillips                                       297   13       57        37:54.1     12:14/M
      11    Unknown Partic. 251                                     251            65        40:20.5     13:01/M
      12    Cauy Polk                                               274   11       67        41:46.0     13:28/M
      13    Ryan Porter                                             278   11       70        41:50.9     13:30/M
      14    Sean Berry                        Dade City  FL         268    6       72        42:37.0     13:45/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Varnell                                         286   18       66        40:49.0     13:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Spradlin                                        250   22       14        26:21.2      8:30/M
       2    Erin Clanahan                                           281   20       18        28:16.7      9:07/M
       3    Alyssa Brancato                                         282   20       19        28:16.8      9:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Hart                                             294   21        6        24:47.9      8:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Savanna Harris                                          231   25       52        37:27.0     12:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Lynn                                             273   31       26        30:43.8      9:55/M
       2    Amsler Burns                                            266   30       30        32:36.0     10:31/M
       3    Samantha Beatty                                         248   33       38        34:11.6     11:02/M
       4    Erin Smith                                              204   33       53        37:28.0     12:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Beatty                                             263   33       37        34:11.5     11:02/M
       2    Darren Watt                                             272   32       41        34:34.3     11:09/M
       3    Paul tancreti                                           241   30       71        42:01.9     13:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Fawkes                                          208   39       20        28:22.4      9:09/M
       2    Tiffany Scionti                                         279   36       25        30:42.0      9:54/M
       3    Sarah Rom                                               216   38       35        33:04.7     10:40/M
       4    Leighann Meeker                                         234   36       44        34:53.9     11:15/M
       5    takisha Penix                                           232   35       49        36:08.3     11:39/M
       6    Amanda Reuimann                                         258   36       59        38:20.6     12:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robb Brown                                              243   36        5        24:25.3      7:53/M
       2    Jeff Phillip                                            296   39        8        24:59.1      8:04/M
       3    Paul Meeker                                             253   36       10        25:37.2      8:16/M
       4    Chris Burns                                             265   35       31        32:44.6     10:34/M
       5    Norman Remington                                        280   38       50        36:15.1     11:42/M
       6    Thomas Polk                                             301   35       68        41:46.2     13:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Laney                                             257   42       24        29:07.5      9:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Emo                                                214   44        4        24:05.8      7:46/M
       2    Jimmie Boyd                                             262   41       16        26:43.1      8:37/M
       3    Guy Fawkes                                              209   44       21        28:28.4      9:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Darl                                               291   45       17        27:35.0      8:54/M
       2    Jennifer Denney                                         259   48       39        34:13.8     11:02/M
       3    Victoria Murray-Smith                                   202   49       51        36:47.2     11:52/M
       4    Linda Porter                                            277   46       69        41:50.8     13:30/M
       5    Connie Berry                      Dade City  FL         270   45       73        42:37.9     13:45/M
       6    Carolann Varnell                                        287   47       77        44:36.7     14:23/M
       7    tami Flournoy                                           223   49       78        45:14.5     14:35/M
       8    taunya Baker                                            222   45       79        49:50.0     16:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Wilson                                          283   47       15        26:25.4      8:31/M
       2    Paul Koljeski                                           219   49       23        28:40.0      9:15/M
       3    Calvin Hill                                             299   49       48        35:33.3     11:28/M
       4    Max Artman                                              264   46       58        38:05.4     12:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Babb                                              203   50       40        34:22.0     11:05/M
       2    Kathy McKendree                                         300   52       60        38:42.6     12:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Grimes                                          295   53        9        25:37.0      8:16/M
       2    Mike Waters                                             292   50       11        25:55.1      8:22/M
       3    Kent Baker                                              221   51       80        49:51.0     16:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna tancreti                                          239   56       36        33:09.6     10:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Durden                                          249   56       43        34:38.7     11:10/M
       2    David Friend                                            242   58       63        39:26.8     12:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Friend                                          246   60       62        39:26.2     12:43/M
       2    Peggy Griffiths                                         245   64       75        43:32.5     14:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Hatfield                                          254   66       74        43:32.3     14:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vaughn Lyons                                            267   65       27        30:46.6      9:55/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News