Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Spring Sprint for a Healthier Generation 5K

Land O Lakes, FL, March 16, 2013

[1-Mile Awards | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time ]

5K Age Group Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   0:17:10  Tommy Brown                 38   Land O' Lakes, FL           1    5:32 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   0:18:18  Jacki Wachtel               33   New Port Richey, FL         3    5:54 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    5 & Under
   1   0:30:40  Cason Corrao                 5   Wesley Chapel, FL         146    9:52 
   2   0:31:46  Gavin Stern                  5   Land O'lakes, FL          166   10:14 
   3   0:34:08  Oscar Brown                  5   Land O' Lakes, FL         203   10:59 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    5 & Under
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  6 - 7
   1   0:25:58  Ty Bouffard                  6   Land O' Lakes, FL          57    8:22 
   2   0:26:25  Logan Vacharasin             7   Land O' Lakes, FL          68    8:31 
   3   0:26:31  Anthony Cristofaro           7   Land O' Lakes, FL          72    8:32 
   4   0:26:37  Nathan Knobl                 7   Land O' Lakes, FL          77    8:34 
   5   0:37:53  Charlie Newport              7   Lutz, FL                  265   12:12 
   6   0:38:07  Caleb Crouse                 7   Lutz, FL                  271   12:16 
   7   0:38:19  Noah Bailey                  7   Wesley Chapel, FL         275   12:20 
   8   0:39:37  Evan Eisenmann               7   Land O Lakes, FL          292   12:45 
   9   0:40:47  Marc Jacob Duquella          7   Wesley Chapel, FL         303   13:08 
  10   0:44:54  Casey Cook                   7   Land O Lakes, FL          331   14:27 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  6 - 7
   1   0:32:38  Anique Self                  6   Land O' Lakes, FL         179   10:30 
   2   0:33:23  Kenza Brown                  7   Lutz, FL                  195   10:45 
   3   0:35:29  Campbell Taylor              7   Lutz, FL                  235   11:26 
   4   0:35:31  Chloe Daniels                7   Spring Hill, FL           238   11:26 
   5   0:39:02  Haley Wallaesa               6   Land O Lakes, FL          283   12:34 
   6   0:39:51  Rylee Vogt                   6   Land O' Lakes, FL         296   12:50 
   7   0:41:42  Dylan Stern                  7   Land O'lakes, FL          309   13:26 
   8   0:48:35  Isabella Bylund              7   Odessa, FL                342   15:39 
   9   0:51:36  Sidney Anderson              6   Land O'lakes, FL          347   16:37 
  10   0:51:51  Madi Courtney                6   Land O' Lakes, FL         350   16:42 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  8 - 10
   1   0:21:14  Drew Knobl                  10   Land O' Lakes, FL          10    6:50 
   2   0:22:20  Colton Corrao                8   Wesley Chapel, FL          16    7:12 
   3   0:22:49  Mathew McDonald             10   Lutz, FL                   20    7:21 
   4   0:23:43  Daniel Lester                8   Land O' Lakes, FL          31    7:39 
   5   0:23:44  Larson Inauen                9   Hudson, FL                 32    7:39 
   6   0:24:32  Giovanni Glass              10   Land O' Lakes, FL          39    7:54 
   7   0:24:39  Elijah Van Deilen            8   Land O' Lakes, FL          41    7:56 
   8   0:24:39  Cody Smith                   8   Lutz, FL                   43    7:56 
   9   0:25:21  Sean Donaldson               8   Land O' Lakes, FL          47    8:10 
  10   0:25:21  Alex Perusek                10   Land O' Lakes, FL          48    8:10 
  11   0:25:52  Seth Chiasson               10   Land O'lakes, FL           54    8:20 
  12   0:25:56  Sean Saccomanno             10   Land O' Lakes, FL          56    8:21 
  13   0:25:58  Quinn Crouse                 9   Lutz, FL                   58    8:22 
  14   0:26:06  Nathanial Eichner            8   Trinity, FL                62    8:24 
  15   0:26:09  Porter Tobin                10   Lutz, FL                   63    8:25 
  16   0:26:18  Colby Weaver                 8   Land O Lakes, FL           66    8:28 
  17   0:26:20  Nicholas Wallaesa            9   Land O Lakes, FL           67    8:29 
  18   0:26:29  Carter Brink                 8   Odessa, FL                 70    8:32 
  19   0:26:54  Tyler Doran                  8   Land O' Lakes, FL          84    8:40 
  20   0:26:55  Dominic Glass               10   Land O' Lakes, FL          85    8:40 
  21   0:27:06  Jackson Noel                 8   Land O' Lakes, FL          88    8:44 
  22   0:27:24  Connor Kurrack               9   Land O Lakes, FL           94    8:49 
  23   0:28:07  Erik Laari                   9   Land O Lakes, FL          101    9:03 
  24   0:28:15  Sean Heisey                  8   Land O' Lakes, FL         102    9:06 
  25   0:28:30  Nathan Caudle                8   Unknown, FL               104    9:11 
  26   0:28:45  Bryce Whitfield              8   Land O Lakes, FL          113    9:16 
  27   0:28:48  Anthony Marsiglio            8   Land O Lakes, FL          115    9:16 
  28   0:28:50  Nelson Castillo              9   Land O' Lakes, FL         116    9:17 
  29   0:29:09  Nicholas Kleoppel            9   Land O Lakes, FL          120    9:23 
  30   0:29:21  Logan Kivisto                8   Land O' Lakes, FL         123    9:27 
  31   0:29:55  Athen Slavkin                9   Unknown, FL               131    9:38 
  32   0:31:17  Matthew Zarlenga             9   Land O Lakes, FL          157   10:04 
  33   0:31:40  Chase Johnson               10   Land O Lakes, FL          164   10:12 
  34   0:32:55  Dylan Bell                   8   Odessa, FL                187   10:36 
  35   0:33:19  Kaden Peloquin               8   Unknown, FL               191   10:44 
  36   0:33:23  Andrew Lewis                 9   Land O Lakes, FL          193   10:45 
  37   0:33:29  Marcelo Carrioni            10   Land O Lakes, FL          197   10:47 
  38   0:33:39  Andrew Bylund                9   Odessa, FL                198   10:50 
  39   0:34:29  Myles Vacharasin            10   Land O' Lakes, FL         213   11:06 
  40   0:34:33  Payton Cox                   8   Land O Lakes, FL          217   11:07 
  41   0:34:44  Derek Williams-Haughton     10   Land O Lakes, FL          222   11:11 
  42   0:35:16  Sean Self                    9   Land O' Lakes, FL         226   11:22 
  43   0:35:17  Brian Manjuck                9   Spring Hill, FL           227   11:22 
  44   0:35:20  Jackson Brink               10   Odessa, FL                229   11:23 
  45   0:35:37  Cannon Frisco                9   Lutz, FL                  242   11:28 
  46   0:35:42  Hunter Brinkley              9   Tampa, FL                 244   11:30 
  47   0:38:10  Michael Gibfried             8   Wesley Chapel, FL         272   12:18 
  48   0:38:17  Malcolm Calhoun              9   Wesley Chapel, FL         274   12:20 
  49   0:39:13  Tyler Cook                  10   Land O Lakes, FL          286   12:38 
  50   0:44:00  Eli Levy                    10   Land O' Lakes, FL         324   14:10 
  51   0:53:25  Tyler Chauvette             10   Land O' Lakes, FL         352   17:12 
  52   0:55:19  Troy Casten Jr.              9   Land O' Lakes, FL         358   17:48 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  8 - 10
   1   0:24:15  Sierra Minio                 9   Land O' Lakes, FL          35    7:49 
   2   0:25:58  Rebekah Miller               8   Land O' Lakes, FL          59    8:22 
   3   0:26:31  Gabriela Cristofaro          9   Land O' Lakes, FL          71    8:32 
   4   0:26:33  Ashley Spires                9   Land O' Lakes, FL          74    8:33 
   5   0:26:37  Emelina Brown                8   Land O' Lakes, FL          78    8:34 
   6   0:26:48  Grace Newport                9   Lutz, FL                   81    8:38 
   7   0:27:15  Kodie Taylor                10   Lutz, FL                   90    8:47 
   8   0:27:15  Samantha Miller             10   Land O' Lakes, FL          91    8:47 
   9   0:27:27  Kaila Manjuck               10   Spring Hill, FL            97    8:50 
  10   0:28:31  Juliana Castelli             9   Land O' Lakes, FL         106    9:11 
  11   0:29:42  Emily Brown                 10   Land O Lakes, FL          129    9:34 
  12   0:29:56  Jillian Hermansen            9   New Port Richey, FL       133    9:39 
  13   0:30:09  Hanna Hertzberg              8   Unknown, FL               140    9:43 
  14   0:30:58  Elle Bouffard                9   Land O' Lakes, FL         150    9:58 
  15   0:31:22  Jasmin Blossfield            8   Hudson, FL                159   10:06 
  16   0:32:17  Mallory Hanning             10   Land O' Lakes, FL         172   10:24 
  17   0:32:30  Janie Robinson               9   Land O Lakes, FL          177   10:28 
  18   0:33:41  Delaney Beard                9   Land O' Lakes, FL         199   10:51 
  19   0:34:29  Stephanie Kanelous          10   Land O' Lakes, FL         214   11:06 
  20   0:35:36  Josie Eurton                 9   Land O Lakes, FL          239   11:28 
  21   0:36:34  MacIe Anderson               8   Land O'lakes, FL          249   11:47 
  22   0:36:36  Kenley Peloquin              9   Unknown, FL               250   11:47 
  23   0:36:41  Sofia Castelli               8   Land O' Lakes, FL         253   11:49 
  24   0:36:45  Kate Daniels                 8   Spring Hill, FL           255   11:50 
  25   0:37:00  Lauren Ketelsen              8   Land O' Lakes, FL         256   11:55 
  26   0:37:57  Kaitlyn Chauvette           10   Land O' Lakes, FL         266   12:13 
  27   0:38:42  Gillian Byrd                10   Land O' Lakes, FL         280   12:28 
  28   0:39:40  Emily Wynacht                9   Unknown, FL               293   12:46 
  29   0:40:25  Lily Butterwood              8   Land O Lakes, FL          300   13:01 
  30   0:43:01  Ahmeisha Ja'nay Hicks        9   Zephyrhills, FL           315   13:51 
  31   0:48:14  Chloe Duquella              10   Wesley Chapel, FL         334   15:32 
  32   0:50:52  Shalyn Tate                 10   Lutz, FL                  345   16:23 
  33   0:51:52  Grace Courtney               9   Land O Lakes, FL          351   16:42 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  11 - 13
   1   0:17:26  Trevor Foley                13   Brooksville, FL             2    5:37 
   2   0:22:26  Preston Boltze              11   Land O' Lakes, FL          17    7:14 
   3   0:23:23  Domenic Minio               11   Land O Lakes, FL           25    7:32 
   4   0:23:32  Tyler Pittman               11   Land O Lakes, FL           27    7:35 
   5   0:23:47  Eduardo Castro              12   Land O' Lakes, FL          33    7:40 
   6   0:25:10  Ethan Inauen                12   Hudson, FL                 46    8:06 
   7   0:26:06  Baylor Frisco               12   Lutz, FL                   61    8:24 
   8   0:26:37  Nathan Baker                11   Land O' Lakes, FL          76    8:34 
   9   0:28:37  Devin Smith                 11   Lutz, FL                  108    9:13 
  10   0:32:34  Jakob Gordon                11   Land O Lakes, FL          178   10:29 
  11   0:34:27  Nick Wynacht                11   Unknown, FL               212   11:06 
  12   0:35:40  Austin Lupton               11   Land O Lakes, FL          243   11:29 
  13   0:37:14  Nathan Ketelsen             11   Land O' Lakes, FL         259   11:59 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  11 - 13
   1   0:22:19  Izzie Brown                 13   Land O' Lakes, FL          15    7:11 
   2   0:22:51  Gianna Levy                 11   Land O' Lakes, FL          22    7:22 
   3   0:25:22  Ashley Schrader             12   Land O Lakes, FL           49    8:10 
   4   0:25:22  Sarah Helgeson              11   Trinity, FL                50    8:10 
   5   0:25:41  Sofia Gaicochea             11   Land O' Lakes, FL          52    8:16 
   6   0:26:02  Melissa Mowery              13   Land O Lakes, FL           60    8:23 
   7   0:26:57  Breonna Cruz                12   Land O' Lakes, FL          86    8:41 
   8   0:29:24  Alexandra Cristofaro        11   Land O' Lakes, FL         124    9:28 
   9   0:29:36  Tina Lester                 11   Land O Lakes, FL          128    9:32 
  10   0:30:01  Karina Karanza              11   Unknown, FL               136    9:40 
  11   0:30:48  Anne Sullivan               11   Lutz, FL                  149    9:55 
  12   0:31:16  Whitnee Anderson            12   Land O'lakes, FL          156   10:04 
  13   0:34:19  Alyssa Casten               13   Land O' Lakes, FL         206   11:03 
  14   0:34:21  Laura Polsenberg            11   Land O' Lakes, FL         207   11:04 
  15   0:34:26  Carly Newport               12   Lutz, FL                  211   11:05 
  16   0:37:07  Allison Kaelin              13   Trinity, FL               257   11:57 
  17   0:37:19  Sofia McGuire               11   Land O' Lakes, FL         260   12:01 
  18   0:37:19  Allana Taylor               11   Land O' Lakes, FL         261   12:01 
  19   0:38:02  Madison Saenz               11   Land O' Lakes, FL         269   12:15 
  20   0:38:02  Olivia Van Deilen           11   Land O' Lakes, FL         270   12:15 
  21   0:43:46  Sophia Kofender             11   Unknown, FL               318   14:05 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  14 - 17
   1   0:31:33  Calvin Tobin                14   Lutz, FL                  161   10:10 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  14 - 17
   1   0:30:17  Caroline Byrd               15   Land O' Lakes, FL         142    9:45 
   2   0:41:06  Betsy Brown                 16   Land O' Lakes, FL         306   13:14 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  18 - 22
   1   0:42:38  Jonathan Wilson             19   Land O Lakes, FL          311   13:44 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  18 - 22
   1   0:37:11  Hope Wertley                20   Land O Lakes, FL          258   11:59 
   2   0:42:38  Brandi Batchelor            19   Land O Lakes, FL          312   13:44 
   3   0:43:03  Kelsey Brink                22   Odessa, FL                317   13:52 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  23 - 29
   1   0:18:29  Brian Bills                 26   Port Richey, FL             4    5:57 
   2   0:23:37  Darin Hagerman              25   Tampa, FL                  29    7:37 
   3   0:28:34  Adam Taylor                 28   Land O Lakes, FL          107    9:12 
   4   0:29:00  Greg Bizjak                 28   Tampa, FL                 118    9:21 
   5   0:29:34  Tim Mc Duffie               29   Land O Lakes, FL          125    9:31 
   6   0:33:12  Frank Leung                 24   Land O' Lakes, FL         190   10:42 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  23 - 29
   1   0:24:16  Lauren Hansen               23   Unknown, FL                37    7:49 
   2   0:25:43  Kelly Kolman                25   Spring Hill, FL            53    8:17 
   3   0:26:18  Kristilee Jansen            29   Spring Hill, FL            65    8:28 
   4   0:26:41  Kacie Lefebvre              26   Land O' Lakes, FL          80    8:36 
   5   0:27:17  Courtney Mills              28   Land O' Lakes, FL          92    8:47 
   6   0:27:19  Rachel Collins              29   Land O' Lakes, FL          93    8:48 
   7   0:28:58  Kate-Lynn Joseph            23   Land O Lakes, FL          117    9:20 
   8   0:29:01  Kelly Vaas                  25   Tampa, FL                 119    9:21 
   9   0:30:03  Elena Day                   28   Tampa, FL                 137    9:41 
  10   0:30:29  Crystal Lefebvre            27   Wesley Chapel, FL         145    9:49 
  11   0:31:49  Nikki Nate                  29   St. Petersburg, FL        168   10:15 
  12   0:32:44  Monica Switzer              23   Tampa, FL                 182   10:32 
  13   0:35:26  Ana Echeverria              26   New Port Richey, FL       233   11:25 
  14   0:36:06  Amy Chow                    24   Land O' Lakes, FL         246   11:38 
  15   0:39:19  Ashley Shaffer              23   Land O' Lakes, FL         288   12:40 
  16   0:42:39  Nikki Edwards               25   Port Richey, FL           313   13:44 
  17   0:43:01  Erica Fechter               28   Zephyrhills, FL           316   13:51 
  18   0:44:20  Dominique Richards          28   Spring Hill, FL           328   14:16 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   0:20:59  Jacob Collins               31   Land O' Lakes, FL           9    6:45 
   2   0:22:16  Paul Lefebvre               30   Land O' Lakes, FL          13    7:10 
   3   0:22:17  Jeffrey Schauer             31   Spring Hill, FL            14    7:11 
   4   0:26:53  Douglas Doran               33   Land O Lakes, FL           83    8:39 
   5   0:27:57  Pete Van Skiver             30   Land O Lakes, FL          100    9:00 
   6   0:30:04  Mike Halkitis               32   New Port Richey, FL       138    9:41 
   7   0:32:54  Kevin Cameron               34   Lutz, FL                  186   10:36 
   8   0:34:07  Nathaniel Hagerman          31   Tampa, FL                 202   10:59 
   9   0:34:18  Jared Welling               33   Wesley Chapel, FL         204   11:03 
  10   0:35:26  Kris Babino                 32   Spring Hill, FL           232   11:25 
  11   0:38:16  Daniel Beck                 30   Tampa, FL                 273   12:19 
  12   0:39:22  Jonas Carson                30   Clermont, FL              289   12:41 
  13   0:39:37  Walter Eisenmann            30   Land O Lakes, FL          291   12:45 
  14   0:40:47  Marc Duquella               33   Wesley Chapel, FL         302   13:08 
  15   0:48:54  Pete Koukos                 30   Spring Hill, FL           343   15:45 
  16   0:51:51  Lance Courtney              33   Land O Lakes, FL          349   16:42 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   0:24:12  Danielle Franke             32   Land O' Lakes, FL          34    7:48 
   2   0:26:11  Sarah Brown                 33   Land O' Lakes, FL          64    8:26 
   3   0:27:28  Bibiana Pineda              30   Brandon, FL                98    8:51 
   4   0:27:51  Melinda Taylor              34   Lutz, FL                   99    8:58 
   5   0:29:34  Andy Mc Duffie              30   Land O Lakes, FL          126    9:31 
   6   0:31:00  Lisa Leclair                31   Land O Lakes, FL          152    9:59 
   7   0:31:13  Emilia Haasch               31   New Port Richey,, FL      155   10:03 
   8   0:31:26  Michelle McLain             32   Land O' Lakes, FL         160   10:07 
   9   0:31:37  Julie Cabral                34   Zephyrhills, FL           163   10:11 
  10   0:31:41  Casey Armstrong             31   New Port Richey, FL       165   10:12 
  11   0:32:20  Jennifer Clamp              34   Land O Lakes, FL          175   10:25 
  12   0:32:44  Jackie Choo                 34   Land O Lakes, FL          181   10:32 
  13   0:34:31  Kelly Keene                 34   San Antonio, FL           215   11:07 
  14   0:34:39  Julie Cox                   32   Land O Lakes, FL          221   11:10 
  15   0:35:19  Elicia Morris               31   Tampa, FL                 228   11:22 
  16   0:35:25  Kari Smith                  30   Spring Hill, FL           231   11:24 
  17   0:35:27  Kelly Deangelis             32   Wesley Chapel, FL         234   11:25 
  18   0:36:10  Ashley Luna                 31   Wesley Chapel, FL         247   11:39 
  19   0:38:38  Shannon Crews               33   Wesley Chapel, FL         278   12:26 
  20   0:39:02  Kathryn Wallaesa            34   Land O Lakes, FL          284   12:34 
  21   0:40:25  Mica Butterwood             33   Land O Lakes, FL          299   13:01 
  22   0:41:42  Lacie Stern                 34   Land Olakes, FL           308   13:26 
  23   0:48:16  Candice Duquella            34   Wesley Chapel, FL         335   15:32 
  24   0:48:28  Kristen Hirsbrunner         32   Land O' Lakes, FL         339   15:36 
  25   0:49:45  Amber Koukos                30   Unknown, FL               344   16:01 
  26   0:51:38  Nikki Anderson              33   Land O'lakes, FL          348   16:38 
  27   0:53:48  Shelley Gardner             32   New Port Richey, FL       355   17:19 
  28   0:53:50  Cristina Bergman            32   Land O' Lakes, FL         356   17:20 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   0:18:46  Jason Wetherington          36   Brooksville, FL             5    6:03 
   2   0:19:58  Bill Perusek                39   Land O' Lakes, FL           7    6:26 
   3   0:22:29  Kevin Burger                39   Odessa, FL                 18    7:15 
   4   0:22:39  Whit Taylor                 36   Lutz, FL                   19    7:18 
   5   0:23:02  Scott MacDonald             38   Brandon, FL                23    7:25 
   6   0:23:32  Donald Murphy               37   Land O Lakes, FL           28    7:35 
   7   0:24:56  Dave Clabeaux               35   Land O Lakes, FL           44    8:02 
   8   0:25:08  Rob Van Brocklin            39   Odessa, FL                 45    8:06 
   9   0:26:26  Charles Lupton              37   Land O Lakes, FL           69    8:31 
  10   0:29:10  Jimmy Whitfield             37   Land O Lakes, FL          121    9:24 
  11   0:29:56  Erik Hermansen              38   New Port Richey, FL       134    9:39 
  12   0:29:58  Brian Walek                 38   Land O Lakes, FL          135    9:39 
  13   0:30:40  Kyle Frisco                 39   Lutz, FL                  147    9:53 
  14   0:30:45  Daniel Morris               35   Tampa, FL                 148    9:54 
  15   0:32:20  Chris Clamp                 39   Land O Lakes, FL          174   10:25 
  16   0:33:57  Chip Crouse                 39   Lutz, FL                  201   10:56 
  17   0:34:35  Joe Vacharasin              37   Land O' Lakes, FL         219   11:08 
  18   0:35:12  Bryan Brink                 37   Odessa, FL                225   11:20 
  19   0:35:22  Steve Miller                38   Land O' Lakes, FL         230   11:23 
  20   0:37:58  Scott McLain                35   Land O' Lakes, FL         267   12:14 
  21   0:39:50  Aaron Vogt                  37   Land O' Lakes, FL         295   12:50 
  22   0:40:15  Richard Butterwood          38   Odessa, FL                298   12:58 
  23   0:43:58  Blaine Haverty              38   Lutz, FL                  323   14:09 
  24   0:44:17  Calvin Wolfe                35   New Port Richey, FL       326   14:16 
  25   0:50:52  Darin Tate                  35   Land O Lakes, FL          346   16:23 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   0:26:40  Jennifer Spires             37   Land O' Lakes, FL          79    8:35 
   2   0:27:25  Mandy Morreale              36   Lutz, FL                   96    8:50 
   3   0:28:45  Melissa Whitfield           37   Land O Lakes, FL          114    9:16 
   4   0:30:24  Jennifer Grob               37   Spring Hill, FL           144    9:47 
   5   0:31:00  Amy Brudnyak                35   Tampa, FL                 153    9:59 
   6   0:31:21  Janet Blossfield            37   Hudson, FL                158   10:06 
   7   0:31:49  Kelly Sullivan              37   Lutz, FL                  167   10:15 
   8   0:31:49  Wendy Santore               37   Lutz, FL                  169   10:15 
   9   0:32:17  Patricia Hanning            39   Land O' Lakes, FL         171   10:24 
  10   0:32:17  Carrie Homer                35   Land O' Lakes, FL         173   10:24 
  11   0:32:44  Aimee Boltze                39   Land O' Lakes, FL         183   10:32 
  12   0:32:44  Melissa Musselwhite         39   Odessa, FL                184   10:32 
  13   0:32:56  Chrissy Bell                38   Odessa, FL                189   10:36 
  14   0:33:23  Denise Schilte-Brown        39   Lutz, FL                  194   10:45 
  15   0:33:28  Maribel Bylund              39   Odessa, FL                196   10:47 
  16   0:34:19  Gina Beazley                37   Lutz, FL                  205   11:03 
  17   0:34:21  Courtney Thomas             35   Spring Hill, FL           208   11:04 
  18   0:34:21  Janel Polsenberg            36   Land O Lakes, FL          209   11:04 
  19   0:34:33  Sally Miller                37   Land O' Lakes, FL         218   11:07 
  20   0:34:52  Laura Rodriguez             36   Land O Lakes, FL          224   11:14 
  21   0:35:29  Shellie Taylor              36   Lutz, FL                  236   11:26 
  22   0:35:31  Kelly Daniels               37   Spring Hill, FL           237   11:26 
  23   0:36:41  Bridgette Riddling          36   Land O Lakes, FL          252   11:49 
  24   0:37:59  Melissa Marsiglio           35   Land O Lakes, FL          268   12:14 
  25   0:38:20  Miranda Ferneau             36   Tampa, FL                 276   12:21 
  26   0:38:38  Lisa Crouse                 38   Lutz, FL                  279   12:26 
  27   0:39:40  Aimee George-Wynacht        38   Land O Lakes, FL          294   12:47 
  28   0:43:56  Jennifer Haverty            38   Lutz, FL                  321   14:09 
  29   0:43:57  Lisa Barnes                 39   Lutz, FL                  322   14:09 
  30   0:44:36  Melinda Alverio             36   Spring Hill, FL           330   14:22 
  31   0:48:26  Kerrin Laari                39   Land O Lakes, FL          336   15:36 
  32   0:54:18  Jennifer Welling            36   Wesley Chapel, FL         357   17:29 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   0:19:43  Ryan Kaelin                 40   Trinity, FL                 6    6:21 
   2   0:20:51  Jeffrey Rappaport           43   Land O Lakes, FL            8    6:43 
   3   0:23:24  Tony Byrd                   43   Land O' Lakes, FL          26    7:32 
   4   0:24:33  Anthony Bennett             41   Land O' Lakes, FL          40    7:55 
   5   0:24:39  Randy Smith                 43   Land O Lakes, FL           42    7:56 
   6   0:25:37  Doug Polsenberg             44   Land O Lakes, FL           51    8:15 
   7   0:26:32  Ron Wertley                 44   Land O Lakes, FL           73    8:33 
   8   0:27:09  Angelo Vitale               40   Port Richey, FL            89    8:45 
   9   0:28:17  John Heisey                 42   Land O Lakes, FL          103    9:07 
  10   0:28:30  Todd Marshall               43   Unknown, FL               105    9:11 
  11   0:28:38  Yoruba Amador               41   Land O Lakes, FL          109    9:13 
  12   0:29:53  Richard Kivisto             41   Land O' Lakes, FL         130    9:37 
  13   0:30:09  Gavin Hertzberg             41   Tampa, FL                 139    9:43 
  14   0:31:01  Marvin McGuire              42   Land O' Lakes, FL         154    9:59 
  15   0:32:27  Jeff Livingston             43   Land O Lakes, FL          176   10:27 
  16   0:32:47  Dominick Cristofaro         43   Land O' Lakes, FL         185   10:34 
  17   0:33:22  Chris Lewis                 42   Land O Lakes, FL          192   10:45 
  18   0:34:46  Gordon Haughton             43   Land O Lakes, FL          223   11:12 
  19   0:35:37  Eric Eurton                 42   Land O Lakes, FL          241   11:28 
  20   0:36:34  Chris Linck                 43   Land O Lakes, FL          248   11:47 
  21   0:36:40  Michael Castelli            41   Land O' Lakes, FL         251   11:49 
  22   0:37:22  Brian Ketelsen              41   Land O' Lakes, FL         262   12:02 
  23   0:40:34  Jason Kurrack               43   Land O Lakes, FL          301   13:04 
  24   0:41:08  Tommy Brown                 43   Land O' Lakes, FL         307   13:15 
  25   0:43:48  Jason Kofender              43   Unknown, FL               319   14:06 
  26   0:44:54  Norman Cook                 40   Unknown, FL               332   14:27 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   0:23:20  Kathleen Titchener          42   Land O' Lakes, FL          24    7:31 
   2   0:23:38  Victoria McGuire            42   Land O' Lakes, FL          30    7:37 
   3   0:25:53  Stephanie Smith             41   Land O Lakes, FL           55    8:20 
   4   0:28:38  Elaine Chiasson             43   Land O Lakes, FL          110    9:13 
   5   0:29:14  Denise Taylor               41   Land O' Lakes, FL         122    9:25 
   6   0:31:35  Monica Verra-Tirado         42   Tallahassee, FL           162   10:10 
   7   0:32:41  Laura Bassett               44   Tampa, FL                 180   10:32 
   8   0:35:36  Jenny Eurton                41   Land O Lakes, FL          240   11:28 
   9   0:36:44  Angela Kopplin              40   Land O Lakes, FL          254   11:50 
  10   0:39:08  Heather Byrd                42   Land O' Lakes, FL         285   12:36 
  11   0:39:13  Julie Cook                  40   Land O Lakes, FL          287   12:38 
  12   0:40:59  Brenda Kurrack              42   Land O Lakes, FL          305   13:12 
  13   0:48:26  Kristin Laraman             42   Wesley Chapel, FL         337   15:36 
  14   0:48:28  Kami Peloquinn              40   Odessa, FL                338   15:36 
  15   0:48:29  Charlene Brown              44   Land O' Lakes, FL         341   15:37 
  16   0:53:26  Cathy Chauvette             41   Land O' Lakes, FL         353   17:12 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   0:21:21  Mark Titchener              48   Land O' Lakes, FL          11    6:53 
   2   0:21:58  Tom Dhans                   49   Brooksville, FL            12    7:05 
   3   0:22:50  Erik Stor                   46   Land O' Lakes, FL          21    7:21 
   4   0:24:30  Jeffrey Croucher            48   Land O' Lakes, FL          38    7:54 
   5   0:26:52  Dennis Kalkbrenner          45   Port Richey, FL            82    8:39 
   6   0:29:56  Peter Slavkin               45   Unknown, FL               132    9:38 
   7   0:30:17  Scott Mitchell              46   Zephyrhills, FL           141    9:45 
   8   0:33:56  John Kanelous               49   Land O' Lakes, FL         200   10:56 
   9   0:37:53  Roby Newport                47   Lutz, FL                  264   12:12 
  10   0:38:57  Kyle Bassett                46   Tampa, FL                 282   12:32 
  11   0:40:53  Richard Levy                47   Land O' Lakes, FL         304   13:10 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   0:24:16  Kattie Horn                 49   Lutz, FL                   36    7:49 
   2   0:28:41  Saraha Langley              48   Lutz, FL                  111    9:14 
   3   0:46:50  Cathy Newport               46   Lutz, FL                  333   15:05 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   0:29:36  Andrew White                50   Lutz, FL                  127    9:32 
   2   0:37:35  Eddy Carrioni               51   Land O Lakes, FL          263   12:06 
   3   0:39:53  Michael Calhoun             53   Wesley Chapel, FL         297   12:50 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   0:27:24  Michele Musto               52   Lutz, FL                   95    8:50 
   2   0:28:45  Mary Jane Kranendonk        50   Land O' Lakes, FL         112    9:16 
   3   0:38:57  Wendi Bassett               51   Brandon, FL               281   12:32 
   4   0:44:02  Terri Levy                  51   Land O' Lakes, FL         325   14:11 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   0:26:33  Gary Hallam                 55   Land O Lakes, FL           75    8:33 
   2   0:30:23  Joseph Mead                 56   Land O Lakes, FL          143    9:47 
   3   0:31:00  Jairo Reina                 59   Spring Hill, FL           151    9:59 
   4   0:39:22  Gary Carson                 56   Orlando, FL               290   12:41 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   0:26:59  Muffie Sarginger            56   Lutz, FL                   87    8:41 
   2   0:34:21  Linda Jacobsen              57   New Port Richey, FL       210   11:04 
   3   0:42:35  Robin Haan                  58   New Port Richey, FL       310   13:43 
   4   0:44:18  Heidi Coykendall            57   New Port Richey, FL       327   14:16 
   5   0:48:29  Sharon Miller               56   Tampa, FL                 340   15:37 
   6   0:53:48  Holly Hallam                57   Land O Lakes, FL          354   17:19 
   7   0:58:04  Karen Maffia                58   Trinity, FL               359   18:42 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    60 & Over
   1   0:32:09  Edward Hopkins              70   Land O Lakes, FL          170   10:21 
   2   0:34:37  Anthony Sleeper             70   Hudson, FL                220   11:09 
   3   0:35:57  Gary Ashbaugh               69   Tampa, FL                 245   11:35 
   4   0:38:27  William Bassett             77   Land O Lakes, FL          277   12:23 
   5   0:42:50  Jack Mahon                  82   Trinity, FL               314   13:47 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    60 & Over
   1   0:32:55  Marshall Edgren             62   Lutz, FL                  188   10:36 
   2   0:34:32  Kathy McDonald              60   Land O Lakes, FL          216   11:07 
   3   0:43:52  Mary Mahon                  75   Trinity, FL               320   14:08 
   4   0:44:22  Becky Richards              63   Spring Hill, FL           329   14:17 
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 359
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News