Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Eagle Lake Classic 5K

Largo, FL, March 10, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Overall Men's Results

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA              Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace      Time
=================================================================================================
    1    19:15  Adam Clausen                31   Clearwater                  1    6:13      19:12
    2    19:34  Bryan Sperry                50   Littleton, CO               2    6:19      19:31
    3    19:52  David Whiteside             52   Indian Rocks Beach          3    6:25      19:49
    4    20:28  Tom Collier                 44   Largo                       4    6:36      20:25
    5    20:49  Brad Tomlinson              40   Tampa                       5    6:43      20:47
    6    21:08  Mark Wall                   45   Largo                       6    6:49      21:04
    7    21:11  Jordo Parkinson             13   Madeira Beach               7    6:50      21:09
    8    21:38  Ted Couluris                40   Clearwater                  8    6:59      21:33
    9    21:41  Billy Andonaras             35   Clearwater                  9    7:00      21:39
   10    21:49  Tristen Middleton           28   Dunedin                    10    7:02      21:46
   11    21:51  Kurt Gibson                 39   Clearwater                 11    7:03      21:49
   12    21:55  Byron Mischen               39   Belleair                   12    7:04      21:51
   13    22:33  Benjamin Giddings           35   Seminole                   14    7:16      22:29
   14    23:16  David Silvers               10   St. Petersburg             15    7:30      23:12
   15    23:18  Javier Paxtle               12   Clearwater                 16    7:31      23:18
   16    23:39  Maxwell Lerner              14   Clearwater                 17    7:38      23:32
   17    23:58  Barry Kraus                 51   Clearwater                 18    7:44      23:51
   18    24:05  Gordie Kay                  45   Largo                      19    7:46      24:01
   19    24:18  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                   22    7:50      24:15
   20    24:27  George Sakoulas             43   Dunedin                    23    7:53      24:20
   21    24:40  Noah Kraus                  14   Clearwater                 24    7:57      24:32
   22    24:43  Alex Weiss                  53   Clearwater                 26    7:58      24:40
   23    24:51  Jamie Comi                  50   Seminole                   27    8:01      24:47
   24    25:00  Brett Fox                   19   Clearwater                 28    8:04      24:54
   25    25:16  Chase Fagen                 12   Palm Harbor                31    8:09      25:08
   26    25:17  Brian Feldman               53   St. Petersburg             32    8:09      25:10
   27    25:28  James Ladig                 70   Clearwater                 34    8:13      25:24
   28    25:32  Len Dupuis                  66   Largo                      35    8:14      25:28
   29    25:45  Alan Gage                   23   Largo                      36    8:18      25:40
   30    26:42  Adam Lopatin                44   Belleair                   41    8:37      26:38
   31    26:43  Gavin Williamson            11   Clearwater                 42    8:37      26:34
   32    26:45  James Hemond                37   Clearwater                 43    8:38      26:39
   33    26:49  Bret Parkinson              51   Madeira Beach              44    8:39      26:46
   34    27:09  Larry Headley               65   Clearwater                 46    8:45      27:03
   35    28:00  Jason Levy                  38   Clearwater                 49    9:02      27:55
   36    28:08  Mitchell Golden             42   Clearwater                 50    9:05      28:08
   37    28:34  Dominic Gonzalez            32   Seminole                   53    9:13      28:23
   38    28:48  Chris Burns                 47   Danbury, CT                54    9:17      28:39
   39    29:42  Steve Anthony               52   Pinellas Park              58    9:35      29:40
   40    29:45  Michael Pennington          51   Brandon                    59    9:36      29:30
   41    30:21  David Norton                43   Oshawa, AL                 65    9:47      30:18
   42    30:32  Joseph Behrman              55   Pittsford, NY              69    9:51      30:24
   43    31:30  Tom Engelsman               37   Tampa                      72   10:10      31:26
   44    33:42  Scott Maxwell               43   Clearwater                 80   10:52      33:19
   45    34:18  Jacob Armstrong             13   Clearwater                 82   11:04      34:16
   46    35:08  Bryan Karaus                28   Clearwater                 84   11:20      35:00
   47    35:20  Willie Harris               53   Safety Harbor              87   11:24      33:51
   48    38:23  Chris Flowers               15   Seminole                   96   12:23      38:23
   49    38:46  Ben Fithian                 29   Westerville, OH            98   12:30      38:07
   50    39:22  Wesley Cherry               48   Largo                     101   12:42      38:55
   51    39:42  Dean Kovalski               49   Seminole                  102   12:48      39:17
   52    39:50  Steven Dejesus              33   Tampa                     103   12:51      39:47
   53    43:25  Joshua Parker               36   Clearwater                109   14:00      42:55
   54    45:21  Jordan Messler              39   Largo                     115   14:38      45:10
   55    45:58  Ed Walters                  73   Clearwater                117   14:50      45:44
   56    47:01  Evan Miller                 15   Clearwater                120   15:10      46:53
   57    47:43  Ron Tomlinson               70   Tampa                     123   15:24      47:43
   58    48:41  Matthew Salzman             13   Tarpon Springs            126   15:42      48:35
   59    50:36  Larry Kuykendall            59   Largo                     129   16:19      50:01
   60    52:19  Daniel Treiser              41   Safety Harbor             131   16:53      52:03
   61    55:29  Frank Calamari              67   St. Petersburg            135   17:54      54:55
   62  1:02:32  Kerry Kalman                51   Largo                     140   20:10    1:02:26
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News