Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual "Tri if you Dare" Kids Triathlon

Seminole, FL, June 30, 2013

[Age Group Results - Age 5 and 6 | Age Group Results - Age 7 and 8 | Age Group Results - Age 9 and 10 | Age Group Results - Age 13 and 15 | Splits - All Age Groups ]

Age Group Results - Age 11 and 12

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    Overall
   1   0:24:00  Josue Reyes                 12   Tampa, FL                   1         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    Overall
   1   0:25:25  Emma Cavendish              11   Jupiter, FL                 3         
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  11 - 11
   1   0:24:50  Reed Legg                   11   Tampa, FL                   2         
   2   0:27:27  Coleman Inglima             11   Clearwater, FL              4         
   3   0:27:33  Carson Kruger               11   Trinity, FL                 6         
   4   0:29:24  Keegan White                11   Sebring, FL                10         
   5   0:30:20  Matthew Osborne             11   Seminole, FL               14         
   6   0:30:20  Warren Palm                 11   Largo, FL                  15         
   7   0:30:24  David Leonard               11   Deltona, FL                16         
   8   0:30:30  Luke Martin                 11   St. Petersburg, FL         17         
   9   0:32:36  Hunter Vornheder            11   Palm Harbor, FL            20         
  10   0:34:22  Maximilian Melcher          11   Madeira Beach, FL          27         
  11   0:35:27  Tydal Sugar                 11   Dunedin, FL                29         
  12   0:37:47  Samuel Timberlake           11   Largo, FL                  38         
  13   0:39:06  Andrew Reilly               11   St. Petersburg, FL         40         
  14   0:39:59  Nathan Martuza              11   Tampa, FL                  41         
  15   0:40:18  Justin Dolby                11   Valrico, FL                42         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  11 - 11
   1   0:28:38  Lauren Benedict             11   Tampa, FL                   7         
   2   0:30:58  Emerson Quilty              11   St. Petersburg, FL         19         
   3   0:33:04  Madison Bowman              11   Seminole, FL               24         
   4   0:36:15  Kylie Caputo                11   Sebring, FL                36         
   5   0:43:47  Lorryn Beck                 11   Seminole, FL               45         
   6   0:45:57  Anna Songer                 11   Pinellas Park, FL          46         
   7   1:06:35  Kylie Orihuela              11   Wesley Chapel, FL          48         
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  12 - 12
   1   0:27:27  Tristin Raecek              12   Seminole, FL                5         
   2   0:29:04  Chase Wilson                12   Redington Beach, FL         9         
   3   0:29:28  David Kuykendall            12   Belleair, FL               11         
   4   0:30:01  Jared Kanstoroom            12   St. Petersburg, FL         12         
   5   0:30:10  Samuel Workman              12   Largo, FL                  13         
   6   0:33:03  Ethan Beaman                12   Largo, FL                  23         
   7   0:35:34  Sebastian Acuna             12   Treasure Island, FL        30         
   8   0:35:41  Bryce Landers               12   St. Petersburg, FL         31         
   9   0:35:48  Christien Tuazon            12   St. Petersburg, FL         33         
  10   0:36:20  Christopher Cottrell        12   Belleair, FL               37         
  11   0:40:28  Alex Pollard                12   Seminole, FL               43         
  12   0:43:04  Tyler Henrion               12   Seminole, FL               44         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  12 - 12
   1   0:28:42  Paige Vanmiddlesworth       12   Seminole, FL                8         
   2   0:30:49  Bella Ponzo                 12   Seminole, FL               18         
   3   0:32:37  Shannon Harrington          12   Clearwater, FL             21         
   4   0:32:48  Olivia Alagood              12   St. Petersburg, FL         22         
   5   0:33:31  Amanda Evans                12   Redington Beach, FL        25         
   6   0:34:07  Olivia Rodriguez            12   Largo, FL                  26         
   7   0:34:51  Mary Grace Vigrass          12   St. Petersburg, FL         28         
   8   0:35:44  Kyah Morgan                 12   St. Petersburg, FL         32         
   9   0:35:52  Sarah Helgeson              12   Trinity, FL                34         
  10   0:35:58  Alexis Chesley              12   Largo, FL                  35         
  11   0:38:01  Rylee Hannon                12   Seminole, FL               39         
  12   0:48:26  Karishma Pandya             12   Belleair Beach, FL         47         
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 48
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News