Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual "Tri if you Dare" Kids Triathlon

Seminole, FL, June 30, 2013

[Age Group Results - Age 5 and 6 | Age Group Results - Age 7 and 8 | Age Group Results - Age 11 and 12 | Age Group Results - Age 13 and 15 | Splits - All Age Groups ]

Age Group Results - Age 9 and 10

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    Overall
   1   0:15:05  Lawson McLeod                9   Lutz, FL                    1         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    Overall
   1   0:15:36  MacKenzie Gale              10   Jupter, FL                  2         
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  9 - 9
   1   0:15:58  Will Stone                   9   Largo, FL                   3         
   2   0:17:15  Mateo Luna                   9   Largo, FL                   9         
   3   0:17:34  Michael Skarupa              9   St. Petersburg, FL         11         
   4   0:17:36  Michael Damel                9   Largo, FL                  12         
   5   0:17:39  Whit Russell                 9   Largo, FL                  13         
   6   0:18:46  Skyler Scull                 9   St. Petersburg, FL         18         
   7   0:19:11  Trevor Parks                 9   Clearwater, FL             21         
   8   0:19:25  Casey Castaldo               9   Gainesville, FL            24         
   9   0:19:27  Teague Eaton                 9   Clearwater, FL             26         
  10   0:19:43  Alex Vornheder               9   Palm Harbor, FL            29         
  11   0:20:01  Benjamin Bartley             9   Seminole, FL               33         
  12   0:20:32  Ryan Damel                   9   Largo, FL                  37         
  13   0:20:33  Drew Miller                  9   Seminole, FL               38         
  14   0:20:39  Matthew Rennie               9   Largo, FL                  39         
  15   0:21:17  Carson Crowley               9   South Pasadena, FL         43         
  16   0:21:20  Caden Williams               9   Safety Harbor, FL          44         
  17   0:21:50  Colin Cross                  9   St. Petersburg, FL         50         
  18   0:21:58  Aydan Jacobs                 9   Tampa, FL                  53         
  19   0:22:02  Dylan Baginski               9   Seminole, FL               54         
  20   0:22:28  Blake Cline                  9   Seminole, FL               59         
  21   0:23:11  Paxton Lyons                 9   Indian Shores, FL          65         
  22   0:23:26  Nicholas Kline               9   Tampa, FL                  66         
  23   0:23:27  Patrick Cappelli             9   Largo, FL                  68         
  24   0:25:35  Leonidas Markos              9   Palm Harbor, FL            76         
  25   0:26:32  Jake Rickert                 9   Tampa, FL                  81         
  26   0:32:44  Joe Reilly                   9   St. Petersburg, FL         86         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  9 - 9
   1   0:18:50  Emery Muller                 9   Lakewood Ranch, FL         19         
   2   0:19:22  Mallory Matthews             9   Belleair, FL               23         
   3   0:19:26  Olivia Nordstrom             9   St. Petersburg, FL         25         
   4   0:19:41  Claire Timberlake            9   Largo, FL                  28         
   5   0:19:57  Annaliese Rexroad            9   Largo, FL                  32         
   6   0:21:11  Kassidy Caputo               9   Sebring, FL                41         
   7   0:21:13  Nevaeh Wright                9   St. Petersburg, FL         42         
   8   0:21:36  Kortney Kubik                9   Largo, FL                  47         
   9   0:22:04  Mallory Bryan                9   Land O'lakes, FL           55         
  10   0:22:06  Jordan Sapp                  9   Clearwater, FL             56         
  11   0:22:11  Catherine Vaughan            9   Tampa, FL                  57         
  12   0:22:51  Lauren Gregson               9   Largo, FL                  61         
  13   0:22:57  Berlyn Perdomo               9   Largo, FL                  62         
  14   0:23:08  Hannah Scheidt               9   Oldsmar, FL                64         
  15   0:23:26  Avery Lazzara                9   St. Petersburg, FL         67         
  16   0:24:38  Anna Markos                  9   Palm Harbor, FL            74         
  17   0:25:46  Ramsey Grossglass            9   Brandon, FL                77         
  18   0:25:50  Elizabeth Wilson             9   Umatilla, FL               78         
  19   0:26:13  Leah Pruitt                  9   St. Petersburg, FL         79         
  20   0:26:17  Meaghan Mayo                 9   St. Petersburg, FL         80         
  21   0:28:42  Lilly Sinclair               9   Tampa, FL                  83         
  22   0:28:46  Melinda Linsky               9   Tampa, FL                  84         
  23   0:30:16  Natalie Jeremias             9   St. Petersburg, FL         85         
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  10 - 10
   1   0:16:03  Joel Hovius                 10   Groveland, FL               4         
   2   0:16:34  Gregory Glasscock           10   St. Pete Beach, FL          6         
   3   0:17:28  Evan Andrews                10   Heathrow, FL               10         
   4   0:17:59  Justin Presley              10   St. Johns, FL              14         
   5   0:18:15  Anthony Lister              10   San Antonio, FL            16         
   6   0:19:07  Dominic Ghizzoni            10   St. Petersburg, FL         20         
   7   0:19:44  Nicholas Ray                10   Seminole, FL               30         
   8   0:19:47  Zachary Rivera              10   Wesley Chapel, FL          31         
   9   0:21:51  Michael Averett             10   Lithia, FL                 51         
  10   0:21:52  Axl Tichenor                10   Tarpon Springs, FL         52         
  11   0:22:42  Ellis Emery                 10   Seminole, FL               60         
  12   0:23:31  Tim Reilly                  10   St. Petersburg, FL         69         
  13   0:23:36  Jordan Nickel               10   Largo, FL                  70         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  10 - 10
   1   0:16:11  Shannon Ross                10   St. Petersburg, FL          5         
   2   0:16:37  MacKenzie Meyers            10   San Antonio, FL             7         
   3   0:17:09  Taylor Benedict             10   Tampa, FL                   8         
   4   0:18:13  Ceder Crawford              10   Jacksonville, FL           15         
   5   0:18:35  MacKenzie Glenn             10   Fleming Island, FL         17         
   6   0:19:19  Zoe Lee                     10   Seminole, FL               22         
   7   0:19:34  Michaela Haas               10   Wesley Chapel, FL          27         
   8   0:20:13  Jenna Baker                 10   Pinellas Park, FL          34         
   9   0:20:17  Marley Bellack              10   Clearwater, FL             35         
  10   0:20:23  Sage Hood                   10   Seminole, FL               36         
  11   0:20:39  Madelyn Messer              10   Lutz, FL                   40         
  12   0:21:20  Marissa Johnson             10   Riverview, FL              45         
  13   0:21:28  Trinity Kipp                10   St. Petersburg, FL         46         
  14   0:21:43  Savannah Gregson            10   Largo, FL                  48         
  15   0:21:46  Kira Rigali                 10   Seminole, FL               49         
  16   0:22:25  Kylie Muse                  10   Tampa, FL                  58         
  17   0:23:00  Cameron Scoggins            10   Tampa, FL                  63         
  18   0:23:53  Caroline Himel              10   Palm Harbor, FL            71         
  19   0:24:01  Lilly Pollard               10   Seminole, FL               72         
  20   0:24:21  Kali Johnson                10   Largo, FL                  73         
  21   0:24:54  Sofia Beljic                10   Seminole, FL               75         
  22   0:26:59  Anna Sewell                 10   Seminole, FL               82         
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 86
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News