Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual "Tri if you Dare" Kids Triathlon

Seminole, FL, June 30, 2013

[Age Group Results - Age 5 and 6 | Age Group Results - Age 9 and 10 | Age Group Results - Age 11 and 12 | Age Group Results - Age 13 and 15 | Splits - All Age Groups ]

Age Group Results - Age 7 and 8

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    Overall
   1   0:15:33  Braxton Legg                 8   Tampa, FL                   1         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    Overall
   1   0:17:32  Anna Cubito                  8   St. Petersburg, FL          3         
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  7 - 7
   1   0:20:08  David Davila                 7   Lake Mary, FL              11         
   2   0:20:12  Liam Maloney                 7   Tampa, FL                  12         
   3   0:24:21  Caleb Potter                 7   Treasure Island, FL        27         
   4   0:24:34  Lee Owens                    7   Madeira Beach, FL          29         
   5   0:25:44  Will Rickert                 7   Tampa, FL                  37         
   6   0:25:57  Ace Irick                    7   Crystal Beach, FL          39         
   7   0:26:19  Matthew Presley              7   St. Johns, FL              41         
   8   0:28:44  Logan Hursh                  7   Seminole, FL               49         
   9   0:29:53  Jack Cappelli                7   Largo, FL                  54         
  10   0:29:57  Benjamin McIntyre            7   Largo, FL                  55         
  11   0:31:18  Atticus Huffstutler          7   St. Pete Beach, FL         58         
  12   0:31:54  Aiden Milhan                 7   Seminole, FL               59         
  13   0:31:59  John Reilly                  7   St. Petersburg, FL         60         
  14   0:35:06  Cooper Register              7   St. Petersburg, FL         64         
  15   0:36:07  Ian Ford                     7   Belleair, FL               65         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  7 - 7
   1   0:21:19  Ryann McLeod                 7   Lutz, FL                   16         
   2   0:22:18  Aubrey Malone                7   Clearwater, FL             20         
   3   0:22:34  Payton Meyers                7   San Antonio, FL            21         
   4   0:24:01  Teresa Huff                  7   Lithia, FL                 25         
   5   0:24:19  Audrey Muller                7   Lakewood Ranch, FL         26         
   6   0:24:59  McKenzie Carlson             7   St. Petersburg, FL         30         
   7   0:25:32  Mia Stoller                  7   St. Petersburg, FL         33         
   8   0:25:34  Taylor Parks                 7   Clearwater, FL             34         
   9   0:28:12  Madison Meyer                7   St. Petersburg, FL         46         
  10   0:28:19  Ella Swartz                  7   Pinellas Park, FL          47         
  11   0:28:43  Libby Cottrell               7   Belleair, FL               48         
  12   0:29:14  Sophia Berglund              7   Largo, FL                  50         
  13   0:30:27  Kayla Johnson                7   Riverview, FL              56         
  14   0:35:04  Ugne Koveraite               7   Seminole, FL               63         
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  8 - 8
   1   0:16:11  Colin Kruger                 8   Trinity, FL                 2         
   2   0:19:04  Tyler Robbins                8   Palm Harbor, FL             7         
   3   0:19:18  Isaac Cullum                 8   Seminole, FL                8         
   4   0:19:23  Robert Melsom                8   St. Petersburg, FL          9         
   5   0:20:03  Lance Swartz                 8   Pinellas Park, FL          10         
   6   0:21:56  Talon Hughes                 8   Gulfport, FL               17         
   7   0:21:59  Jaden Probus                 8   Sarasota, FL               18         
   8   0:25:27  Kai Johnson                  8   Largo, FL                  32         
   9   0:29:28  Jacob Robertson              8   St. Petersburg, FL         51         
  10   0:33:26  Bradley Schramek             8   Seminole, FL               61         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  8 - 8
   1   0:18:08  Kinsley White                8   Sebring, FL                 4         
   2   0:18:32  Katherine McClellan          8   Redington Beach, FL         5         
   3   0:18:48  Lilly McLeod                 8   Lutz, FL                    6         
   4   0:20:48  Ava Stoller                  8   St. Petersburg, FL         13         
   5   0:21:10  Hayden Hasselbach            8   Tampa, FL                  14         
   6   0:21:17  Sofia Ayral-Huston           8   Tampa, FL                  15         
   7   0:22:16  Katie Kilkelly               8   Tampa, FL                  19         
   8   0:22:55  Abigal Clements              8   Pinellas Park, FL          22         
   9   0:22:59  Mary Wohlwend                8   St. Petersburg, FL         23         
  10   0:23:04  Taylor Register              8   St. Petersburg, FL         24         
  11   0:24:24  Heather Boss                 8   Seminole, FL               28         
  12   0:25:17  Caroline Ogle                8   Tampa, FL                  31         
  13   0:25:37  Sonia Beljic                 8   Seminole, FL               35         
  14   0:25:41  Sydney Melcher               8   Madeira Beach, FL          36         
  15   0:25:53  Marina Moyer                 8   Largo, FL                  38         
  16   0:26:12  Kavi Pandya                  8   Belleair Beach, FL         40         
  17   0:26:55  Kristin Rasmussen            8   St. Petersburg, FL         42         
  18   0:27:10  Kalani Potter                8   Treasure Island, FL        43         
  19   0:27:39  Leah Gallers                 8   Safety Harbor, FL          44         
  20   0:28:09  Sophia Spurgeon              8   Largo, FL                  45         
  21   0:29:28  Emelia Dreger                8   St. Petersburg, FL         52         
  22   0:29:34  Mina Kipp                    8   St. Petersburg, FL         53         
  23   0:30:30  Julia Houston                8   Tampa, FL                  57         
  24   0:33:43  Dorothy Mendelblatt          8   St. Petersburg, FL         62         
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 65
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News