Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

St. Pete Beach Summer 5K Series #1

St. Pete Beach, FL, June 28, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1     17:55  Mickey Hooke                52   Bradenton                   1      5:47
   2     18:18  Gary Robinson Jr            30   Valrico                     2      5:54
   3     18:55  Vince Tenaglia              30   Seminole                    3      6:06
   4     19:07  Trey Howell                 33   St. Petersburg              4      6:10
   5     19:20  Ray Smith                   35   St. Petersburg              5      6:14
   6     19:26  Steve Schilling             30   St. Pete Beach              6      6:16
   7     19:38  Steve Williams              47   Largo                       7      6:20
   8     20:29  Henry Sanders               31                               9      6:36
   9     20:44  Desmond Boyd                26   St. Petersburg             10      6:41
  10     20:51  Jim Burgasser               44   St. Petersburg             11      6:44
  11     21:02  David Fabian                45   Tampa                      12      6:47
  12     22:03  Dave Whiteside              53   Indian Rocks Beach         13      7:07
  13     22:05  Adam Scott                  16   St. Petersburg             14      7:07
  14     22:12  Rob Pulsifer                34   St. Petersburg             15      7:10
  15     22:16  David Moran                 35   St. Petersburg             16      7:11
  16     22:24  Billy Andonaras             35   St. Petersburg             17      7:14
  17     22:25  Gilbert Dolores             48   St. Petersburg             19      7:14
  18     22:36  Steve Byrne                 60   Pinellas Park              20      7:17
  19     22:38  William Ellis               42   St. Petersburg             21      7:18
  20     22:57  Mike Bartholomew            56   Gulfport                   23      7:24
  21     23:01  Tyler Anthony               16   St. Petersburg             24      7:25
  22     23:02  Jeremy Craven               17   St. Petersburg             25      7:26
  23     23:15  Brad Wolpert                42   Tampa                      26      7:30
  24     23:21  (No Name)                   34                              27      7:32
  25     23:23  (No Name)                   35                              28      7:33
  26     23:28  Dennis Caveglia             59   Leechburg, PA              31      7:34
  27     23:38  Frank Russo                 29   St. Petersburg             33      7:37
  28     24:01  Taylor Blackburn            24   Jacksonville               36      7:45
  29     24:16  Chris Reynolds              36   Tampa                      39      7:50
  30     24:18  Shad Brunson                42   Tampa                      40      7:50
  31     24:20  Bryan McGuire               48   St. Petersburg             41      7:51
  32     24:27  David Westmark              54   St. Petersburg             44      7:53
  33     24:30  David Phillips              31   Tampa                      45      7:54
  34     24:35  Mark Ramon                  47   St. Petersburg             47      7:56
  35     24:46  Doug Peterson               43   St. Petersburg             48      7:59
  36     24:48  Allen Ahern                 54   Redington Shores           49      8:00
  37     24:53  Chris Tucker                45   South Pasadena             50      8:02
  38     25:05  Ernie Glode                 53   Seminole                   51      8:05
  39     25:20  John Goss                   51   St. Petersburg             53      8:10
  40     25:35  Dan McClenathan             61   St. Pete Beach             56      8:15
  41     25:56  Jesse Baird                 16   St. Pete Beach             59      8:22
  42     26:07  Gregory Glasscock           10   St. Petersburg             61      8:25
  43     26:14  (No Name)                   46                              64      8:28
  44     26:55  Steve Bolin                 65   St. Petersburg             66      8:41
  45     26:59  Jake Routh                  15   St. Petersburg             67      8:42
  46     27:08  Cliff Koch                  53   Madeira Beach              68      8:45
  47     27:18  Brian Reschar               53   St. Petersburg             71      8:48
  48     27:25  Monte Hoge                  51   St. Pete Beach             72      8:51
  49     27:29  Clyde Smith                 48   Treasure Island            73      8:52
  50     27:32  James Ladig                 70   Clearwater                 74      8:53
  51     27:39  Brian McManus               45   St. Petersburg             75      8:55
  52     27:42  Keith Langenberg            57   St. Petersburg             76      8:56
  53     27:53  Peter Eagleson              58   St. Pete Beach             77      9:00
  54     28:01  Matt Drowne                 31   St. Petersburg             78      9:02
  55     28:02  Mark Williams               39   St. Petersburg             80      9:03
  56     28:23  Dave Folds                  67   Lake Placid                85      9:09
  57     28:32  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg             86      9:12
  58     28:39  Jeff Winkler                56   St. Petersburg             87      9:15
  59     28:40  Frank Streine               53                              88      9:15
  60     28:55  Warren Wheeler              64   St. Petersburg             92      9:20
  61     29:26  Ed Wolf                     42   Tarpon Springs             95      9:30
  62     29:41  Chris Harrington            16   St. Petersburg             97      9:35
  63     29:53  David Caras                 50   St. Petersburg            100      9:38
  64     30:15  Rodney Suttles II           24   St. Petersburg            106      9:45
  65     30:15  Roy Hawkins                 38                             107      9:45
  66     30:16  Jake Zeitler                33   Pinellas Park             108      9:46
  67     31:40  Dave Counsman               49   St. Petersburg            114     10:13
  68     31:45  Hector Cano                 34   Pinellas Park             116     10:15
  69     32:18  Tarek Rifai                  8   Tampa                     122     10:25
  70     32:32  Kevin Cook                  58   Seminole                  128     10:30
  71     32:35  Richard Aguilar             28   Brandon                   130     10:31
  72     33:42  Daryl Pequignot             50   St. Pete Beach            138     10:52
  73     34:17  Michael Mooney              42   Gulfport                  142     11:04
  74     34:27  Quinn Bailey                31                             143     11:07
  75     37:40  Ted Andresen                68   St. Petersburg            157     12:09
  76     38:47  Ethan Fabian                10   Tampa                     159     12:31
  77     42:29  Jim LaMar                   54   Valrico                   163     13:42
  78     53:25  John Geigle                 63   Palm Harbor               173     17:14
  79     54:29  Doug Schiller               75   Ellenton                  178     17:35
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News