Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Sunsets at Pier 60 - Summer Series #2

Clearwater, FL, June 21, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | Series Points Standings - Men | Series Points Standings - Women ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted for the West Florida Y Runners Club by Ric Dorrie

 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
   1     17:12  Mark Benjamin               24   Kenneth City                 1     5:33
   2     18:22  Brad Mostowski              16   Largo                        2     5:55
   3     18:23  Mickey Hooke                52   Bradenton                    3     5:56
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
   1     20:39  Nicole Meredith             28   Mammoth Cave, KY            19     6:40
   2     20:48  Megan Mooney                15   Thornton, CO                22     6:43
   3     21:10  Sophia Jantomaso            12   Forest, VA                  26     6:50
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 & Under
   1     21:50  Will Stone                   9   Largo                       33     7:03
   2     22:12  Ethan Hurd                   8   Belleair                    42     7:10
   3     24:12  Nehemiah Jantomaso           9   Forest, VA                  76     7:48
   4     25:10  Mateo Luna                   8   Largo                       93     8:07
   5     25:58  Micah Timberlake             7   Largo                      110     8:23
   6     26:33  Matthew Osborne             10   Seminole                   118     8:34
   7     28:25  Cullan Darhower             10   Oxford, PA                 152     9:10
   8     31:36  Whit Russell                 9   Largo                      196    10:12
   9     39:06  Niko Simpson                 9   Tampa                      279    12:37
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
   1     27:53  Claire Timberlake            9   Largo                      145     9:00
   2     42:00  Kelsey Watson                6   Largo                      288    13:33
   3     43:37  Courtney Watson              9   Largo                      299    14:04
   4     49:48  Penny McNees                10   Clearwater                 313    16:04
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 12
   1     23:20  Sam Workman                 11   Largo                       63     7:32
   2     26:34  Chris Cottrell              11   Belleair                   119     8:34
   3     29:31  Antonio Federico            11   New Port Richey            166     9:31
   4     53:41  Davy Marlyne                11   Milner, GA                 318    17:19
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 12
   1     23:14  Taylor Stone                11   Largo                       61     7:30
   2     26:53  Alyssa Kazmierski           12   Seminole                   128     8:40
   3     46:03  Julia Le                    12   Clearwater                 307    14:51
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    13 - 14
   1     19:27  Christian Kondor            14   Seminole                     9     6:16
   2     20:41  Elijah Jantomaso            14   Lynchburg, VA               20     6:40
   3     21:56  Chase Timberlake            14   Largo                       35     7:05
   4     23:25  Anuj Bhatia                 13   Tampa                       66     7:33
   5     24:47  Jeb Darhower                13   Oxford, PA                  87     8:00
   6     32:13  Hunter Neal                 13   Ellington, CT              206    10:24
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  13 - 14
   1     21:17  Julia Siegel                14   Tarpon Springs              29     6:52
   2     26:22  Angelica Stege              14   Lutz                       116     8:30
   3     28:20  Ellianna Blow               14   Holiday                    150     9:08
   4     29:59  Sydney Griner               14   New Port Richey            176     9:40
   5     31:26  Haley Neal                  14   Ellington, CT              193    10:08
   6     37:19  Allysa Burdick              13   New Port Richey            266    12:02
   7     43:08  Chelsea Donald              13   Dunedin                    292    13:55
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1     19:14  Justin Jantomaso            18   Forest, VA                   6     6:12
   2     19:20  Noah Jantomaso              16   Forest, VA                   7     6:14
   3     20:35  Parker Lewis                15   Largo                       18     6:38
   4     22:33  Bo Evans                    17   Tampa                       50     7:16
   5     24:39  Jordan Le                   16   Clearwater                  83     7:57
   6     27:27  Drew Hahn                   19   Largo                      138     8:51
   7     37:04  Justin Le                   17   Clearwater                 265    11:57
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     21:15  Brianna Paczynski           17   Clearwater                  28     6:51
   2     22:05  Sabrina Siegel              16   Tarpon Springs              39     7:07
   3     22:23  Charis Jantomaso            15   Forest, VA                  44     7:13
   4     23:22  Jordan Larison              19   Clearwater                  64     7:32
   5     23:55  Fatima Abu-Rumman           15   Belleair Bluffs             72     7:43
   6     25:01  Caitlin Larison             17   Clearwater                  91     8:04
   7     26:13  Ashley Scaperotti           16   Holiday                    112     8:27
   8     26:57  Madison Hubbell             17   St. Petersburg             129     8:42
   9     27:31  Riley Jardine               19   Palm Harbor                140     8:53
  10     29:56  Keely Durbak                16   Largo                      175     9:39
  11     31:22  Danielle Phelps             19   Seminole                   192    10:07
  12     33:59  Victoria DeBoef             17   Valrico                    229    10:58
  13     45:15  Angela Le                   16   St. Petersburg             304    14:36
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
   1     19:01  Jose Ramos                  21   Rochester, NY                5     6:08
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     25:59  Martha Jones                22   Tampa                      111     8:23
   2     29:37  Jessica Artille             20   St. Petersburg             170     9:33
   3     30:45  Claudia Calderon            20   Clearwater                 186     9:55
   4     33:24  Katie Johnson               21   Tarpon Springs             222    10:46
   5     34:06  Emily Fritz                 23   Clearwater                 232    11:00
   6     38:09  Dominique Pulli             24   Palm Harbor                271    12:18
   7     56:15  Kaitlyn Silla               20   Amherst, NY                320    18:09
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1     19:22  Brandon Gordon              26   Tampa                        8     6:15
   2     19:37  Chad Siple                  28   Belleair Bluffs             10     6:20
   3     20:25  Ryan Churchill              28   Madeira Beach               17     6:35
   4     21:02  Evan Patak                  28   Lutz                        24     6:47
   5     23:23  Jonathan Bell               29   Clearwater                  65     7:33
   6     24:18  Ben Caswell                 28   Tampa                       79     7:50
   7     25:50  Eric Long                   29   Tampa                      106     8:20
   8     33:48  Chris Bartlo                26   Tampa                      227    10:54
   9     35:11  Thomas Kaiser               25   Tampa                      246    11:21
  10     38:00  Chaitanya Kasarkod          29   Clearwater                 268    12:15
  11     38:06  Jeremy Holland              28   Clearwater                 270    12:17
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     22:33  Kathryn Adel                26   Largo                       49     7:16
   2     25:18  Melissa Berrios             27   Clearwater                  96     8:10
   3     27:02  Jennifer Blaisdell          29   Seffner                    133     8:43
   4     27:22  Kimberly Silla              26   Amherst, NY                136     8:50
   5     29:08  Rachel Selkregg             27   Palm Harbor                163     9:24
   6     32:01  Allie Patak                 29   Lutz                       203    10:20
   7     32:43  Lesley Wynne                25   St. Petersburg             209    10:33
   8     32:45  Caitlin Hickerson           25   Peoria, IL                 210    10:34
   9     34:31  Kristin Siegle              29   Tampa                      234    11:08
  10     35:11  Steffy Tcheutsing           25   Tampa                      247    11:21
  11     35:38  Jamie Dehmel                27   St. Petersburg             251    11:30
  12     36:10  Nora Kuenzli                25   Clearwater                 257    11:40
  13     36:41  Kimberly Hanna              28   Tampa                      261    11:50
  14     40:00  Erin Mulligan               29   Tampa                      282    12:54
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1     18:49  Rick Gausche                31   Tampa                        4     6:04
   2     19:39  Andy McGeehan               30   Peoria, IL                  11     6:20
   3     21:07  Ben Bonk                    32   Dunedin                     25     6:49
   4     22:33  Ben Taylor                  31   Largo                       48     7:16
   5     23:35  Raul Medina                 31   Tampa                       67     7:36
   6     27:27  Diego Garzon                32   Clearwater                 139     8:51
   7     27:46  Gabe Shepard                33   Parrish                    142     8:57
   8     28:42  Preston Smith               33   Largo                      157     9:15
   9     35:15  Matt Laurain                30   St. Petersburg             249    11:22
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     22:52  Shannon Simon               34   Largo                       55     7:23
   2     23:10  Whit Lasseter               33   Palm Harbor                 60     7:28
   3     24:40  Nicole Carson               32   Sarasota                    84     7:57
   4     27:15  Anne Orsi                   31   St. Petersburg             135     8:47
   5     28:36  Katie Smith                 34   Largo                      154     9:14
   6     28:46  Katie Riston                33   Clearwater                 158     9:17
   7     28:49  Alison Agre                 33   Riverview                  159     9:18
   8     31:49  Jana Fuller                 31   Pinellas Park              200    10:16
   9     32:04  Jennifer Mathias            30   Medina, OH                 204    10:21
  10     34:43  Laura Jenkins               34   Seminole                   239    11:12
  11     38:19  Jackie Hardin               31   Orange Park                272    12:22
  12     39:54  Laura Adams                 31   Clearwater                 281    12:52
  13     40:46  Sharlee Workman             34   Largo                      284    13:09
  14     42:15  Summer Marlyne              33   Milner, GA                 289    13:38
  15     44:40  Nicole Perttu               31   Tampa                      302    14:25
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1     20:04  Joe Thiede                  37   Trinity                     15     6:28
   2     20:48  Jeff Davis                  38   Seminole                    23     6:43
   3     22:08  Billy Andonaras             35   St. Petersburg              40     7:08
   4     23:16  Chris Reynolds              36   Tampa                       62     7:30
   5     27:54  Sean Woodward               35   Clearwater                 146     9:00
   6     30:20  David Blow                  36   Holiday                    181     9:47
   7     36:42  James Jasanis               37   Tampa                      262    11:50
   8     38:39  Troy Simpson                36   Tampa                      276    12:28
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     22:30  Ali Kallevig                39   Palm Harbor                 46     7:15
   2     22:50  Carrie Chin                 35   Tampa                       53     7:22
   3     25:11  Alison Thiede               36   Trinity                     94     8:07
   4     25:34  Muna Rodriguez              35   Knoxville, TN              101     8:15
   5     26:37  Gina Priolo                 36   Tampa                      121     8:35
   6     29:33  Jenn Olvedy                 37   Clearwater                 167     9:32
   7     29:37  Maryana Coyne               38   Clearwater,                169     9:33
   8     30:06  Belinda Pedrick             39   Clearwater                 179     9:43
   9     31:48  Veronika Mazzei             37   Pinellas Park              199    10:15
  10     33:02  Ann Connell                 36   Spring Hill                217    10:39
  11     33:42  Heather Reasoner            39   Apopka                     225    10:52
  12     34:05  Laura Jeffers               39   Safety Harbor              231    11:00
  13     35:30  Melissa Crawford            37   Palm Harbor                250    11:27
  14     36:12  Nicole Betegh-Edelmann      35   New Port Richey            258    11:41
  15     36:49  Leanne Grayston             38   Clearwater                 263    11:53
  16     39:22  Christy Wollman             39   Clearwater                 280    12:42
  17     41:04  Catherine Watson            37   Largo                      285    13:15
  18     47:25  Robin Nelms                 35   Orlando                    309    15:18
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1     19:41  Bill Lynch                  40   Largo                       12     6:21
   2     19:48  Jeff Hurd                   40   Belleair                    14     6:23
   3     21:42  Patrick Swere               42   Oldsmar                     32     7:00
   4     21:51  Rob Hoyt                    44   Palm Harbor                 34     7:03
   5     22:10  Tracy Reed                  42   Tampa                       41     7:09
   6     22:16  Frank Rodriguez             42   St. Petersburg              43     7:11
   7     23:04  Troy Kelley                 44   Tampa                       56     7:26
   8     23:08  Brad Wolpert                42   Tampa                       58     7:28
   9     23:09  Troy Reasoner               43   Apopka                      59     7:28
  10     23:54  Heath Shewmaker             42   New Port Richey             71     7:43
  11     24:06  Matthew DeNote              41   Safety Harbor               74     7:46
  12     25:16  Evers Febres                43   Clearwater                  95     8:09
  13     25:57  Lou Stempfer                42   Clearwater                 109     8:22
  14     26:35  Bill Cottrell               44   Belleair                   120     8:35
  15     26:45  Michael Trefry              42   Tampa                      123     8:38
  16     28:55  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg             161     9:20
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     22:51  Dawn Sterns                 42   Palm Harbor                 54     7:22
   2     25:30  Karen Dempsey               43   Tampa                      100     8:14
   3     27:38  Betty Lambert               43   Clearwater                 141     8:55
   4     28:19  Holly Darhower              41   Oxford, PA                 149     9:08
   5     29:28  Cheryl Henderson            41   Tampa                      165     9:30
   6     29:35  Linda Stege                 41   Lutz                       168     9:33
   7     30:24  Lisa VanVaerenbergh         42   Valrico                    183     9:48
   8     30:40  Robin Harris                42   Tampa                      185     9:54
   9     31:01  Kari Woodard                41   Brooksville                188    10:00
  10     31:09  Jill French                 41   Tampa                      189    10:03
  11     31:32  Bonnie Kay                  44   Largo                      195    10:10
  12     31:58  Kathryn Lawrence            41   Trinity                    202    10:19
  13     32:21  Karen Gonzalez              42   Clearwater                 207    10:26
  14     32:22  Nubia Gil                   40   Clearwater                 208    10:26
  15     33:48  Alexandra Heppenstall       40   Temple Terrace             228    10:54
  16     34:40  Susie Alavie                44   Sarasota                   236    11:11
  17     35:00  Nora Haynes                 44   Grand Island               245    11:17
  18     35:13  Noelle Krol                 42   Tarpon Springs             248    11:22
  19     38:51  Stacy Burdick               43   New Port Richey            278    12:32
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1     19:44  Steve Williams              47   Largo                       13     6:22
   2     21:12  Russell Gonzalez            49   Clearwater                  27     6:50
   3     22:01  Ryan Hatch                  48   Palm Harbor                 36     7:06
   4     22:49  John Porter                 46   Brandon                     52     7:22
   5     23:39  Steve Skrocki               47   Reading, PA                 68     7:38
   6     24:08  Bill Conway                 45   Clearwater                  75     7:47
   7     24:51  Michael Blue                45   Clearwater                  89     8:01
   8     24:56  Gordie Kay                  46   Largo                       90     8:03
   9     25:19  Andy Barrett                46   Tampa                       97     8:10
  10     25:20  Mark Roman                  47   St. Petersburg              98     8:10
  11     25:54  Franz Mantini               49   Tampa                      108     8:21
  12     26:52  Rodney Wynn                 48   Clearwater                 127     8:40
  13     27:12  Dave Thorpe                 47   Temple Terrace             134     8:46
  14     31:52  Kapil Bhatia                49   Tampa                      201    10:17
  15     32:57  Roger Deig                  46   Mount Vernon, IN           213    10:38
  16     33:59  Clare DeBoef                46   Valrico                    230    10:58
  17     34:40  Paul Kelley                 48   Clearwater                 237    11:11
  18     34:41  Anthony Baldizzi            49   Seminole                   238    11:11
  19     43:10  Jeff Haynes                 47   Grand Island               293    13:55
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     22:03  Debby Farias                46   Clearwater Beach            38     7:07
   2     22:26  Leanne Larison              46   Clearwater                  45     7:14
   3     25:49  Tracey Montgomery           47   Dunedin                    105     8:20
   4     26:20  Jennifer Riley              46   Seminole                   115     8:30
   5     27:00  Susan Hales                 48   Tarpon Springs             132     8:43
   6     28:39  Erin McCormick              47   Tampa                      155     9:15
   7     30:03  Lisa Griner                 46   New Port Richey            178     9:42
   8     31:17  Mary Kazmierski             48   Seminole                   191    10:05
   9     31:46  April Tatro                 47   Tampa                      198    10:15
  10     32:58  Kristine Deig               45   Mount Vernon, IN           214    10:38
  11     33:01  Karen Hray                  47   Spring Hill                216    10:39
  12     36:05  Gwen Kuenzli                46   Clearwater                 255    11:38
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1     20:17  Brian Baird                 54   Oakville, ON                16     6:33
   2     20:46  Steve Karpacs               50   Tampa                       21     6:42
   3     21:28  Dave Whiteside              53   Indian Rocks Beach          30     6:55
   4     22:02  Ruben Luna                  52   Largo                       37     7:06
   5     22:31  Jay Martin                  50   Safety Harbor               47     7:16
   6     22:44  Wes Hubbell                 52   St. Petersburg              51     7:20
   7     23:06  Luis Llano                  53   Tampa                       57     7:27
   8     23:47  Ronny Medlock               50   New Port Richey             70     7:40
   9     24:43  Allen Ahern                 54   Redington Shores            86     7:58
  10     25:03  Dan Splinter                51   Clearwater                  92     8:05
  11     26:14  Walt Sieg                   53   Palm Harbor                113     8:28
  12     26:59  Jim Sheets                  52   Largo                      131     8:42
  13     29:43  Russ Artille                52   St. Petersburg             171     9:35
  14     30:01  Chris Coleman               50   Largo                      177     9:41
  15     30:59  Jim Philbin                 54   Palm Harbor                187    10:00
  16     32:55  Cang Le                     51   Clearwater                 212    10:37
  17     33:26  Edgar Colon                 50   Clearwater                 224    10:47
  18     34:33  Ken Miller                  54   Clearwater                 235    11:09
  19     43:14  George Mitchell             51   Clearwater                 294    13:57
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     23:46  Carol Bancroft              53   Safety Harbor               69     7:40
   2     24:41  Carol Birch                 51   Tampa                       85     7:58
   3     25:47  Leslie Stallings            51   Oldsmar                    103     8:19
   4     26:58  Laurie Philippon            50   Palm Harbor                130     8:42
   5     28:53  Kathleen Wheeler            52   St. Petersburg             160     9:19
   6     33:17  Trish Johnson               53   Tarpon Springs             220    10:44
   7     33:47  Mary Bonk                   53   Dunedin                    226    10:54
   8     34:29  Sally Smith                 54   Largo                      233    11:07
   9     34:58  Debbie Silla                53   Amherst, NY                243    11:17
  10     36:49  Cheryl Poage                50   Brandon                    264    11:53
  11     38:22  Mary Uribe                  54   Belleair                   273    12:23
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1     21:33  Ron Murawsky                58   Clearwater                  31     6:57
   2     24:13  Jim Krivacs                 57   Clearwater                  77     7:49
   3     25:48  Bruce Christiansen          55   Tarpon Springs             104     8:19
   4     25:51  Alex Gares                  55   Clearwater                 107     8:20
   5     27:24  Michael Patterson           58   Dunedin                    137     8:50
   6     27:49  Kong Wells                  59   Seminole                   143     8:58
   7     28:41  Eric Harmon                 55   Tampa                      156     9:15
   8     30:38  Paul Milligan               56   High Ridge, MO             184     9:53
   9     33:10  Gene Davis                  59   Palm Harbor                219    10:42
  10     56:16  Mike Silla                  59   Amherst, NY                321    18:09
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     26:43  Fiona Courtney              57   Spring Hill                122     8:37
   2     26:51  Ann Burr                    55   Palm Harbor                125     8:40
   3     28:32  Cynthia Coker               57   Weeki Wachee               153     9:12
   4     31:16  Karen Werder                58   Clearwater                 190    10:05
   5     32:10  Debbie Blume                57   Clearwater                 205    10:23
   6     33:04  Claire Keneally             57   Tampa                      218    10:40
   7     36:08  Marilyn Mundo               56   Bay Shore, NY              256    11:39
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
   1     23:59  Dave DelMonte               60   Belleair                    73     7:44
   2     24:17  Dan McClenathan             61   St. Pete Beach              78     7:50
   3     24:24  Jon Feltham                 63   Clearwater                  81     7:52
   4     24:37  Fred Rzymek                 60   Safety Harbor               82     7:56
   5     25:46  Rick Guyer                  62   Wesley Chapel              102     8:19
   6     28:56  Warren Wheeler              64   St. Petersburg             162     9:20
   7     30:14  Steve Kreloff               60   Clearwater                 180     9:45
   8     51:59  John Geigle                 63   Palm Harbor                315    16:46
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     26:15  Karen Alexeev               60   Gulfport                   114     8:28
   2     38:28  Bea Swere                   64   Palm Harbor                274    12:25
   3     52:26  Pamela Rose                 62   Pinellas Park              316    16:55
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1     24:49  Gar Flisek                  68   Holiday                     88     8:00
   2     28:02  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                   148     9:03
   3     29:54  Chris Christensen           65   Largo                      174     9:39
   4     31:40  Dick Young                  65   Spring Hill                197    10:13
   5     41:47  John Landsberger            69   Brandon                    287    13:29
   6     50:12  Cal Lange                   65   Holiday                    314    16:12
   7     52:27  Tom Ross                    65   St. Petersburg             317    16:55
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     38:02  Sharon Andrews              68   South Pasadena             269    12:16
   3     41:05  Vernadean Dixon             65   Clearwater                 286    13:15
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
   1     24:20  Duncan Cameron              70   Palm Harbor                 80     7:51
   2     26:31  James Ladig                 70   Clearwater                 117     8:33
   3     55:54  John Verel                  74   Clearwater                 319    18:02
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     44:49  Terri Sullivan              73   Tarpon Springs             303    14:27
   2     48:08  Rene Verel                  73   Clearwater                 310    15:32
   3     56:36  Darla Audano                70   Brandon                    322    18:15
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 322
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News