Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Florida Police and Fire Games 10k Race

Fort Lauderdale, FL, June 17, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Carmine Izzo, Race Director. Timing by FastFinishes.net

Police Games 10k
Overall Finish List
June 17, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Total Pace
1 Jonathon Aledda 20 27     1 M 18-29 38:00.5 38:01.0 6:08/M
2 Zachary Cannaday 30 21     2 M 18-29 38:25.0 38:25.5 0:24.5 6:12/M
3 Kyle Haas 48 45     1 M 45-49 45:14.9 45:17.0 7:16.0 7:18/M
4 Jorge Quinones 49 54     1 M 50-54 45:20.3 45:24.5 7:23.5 7:19/M
5 Jaime Cortes 18 55     1 M 55-59 45:51.8 45:53.8 7:52.7 7:24/M
6 Jorge Abreu 21 50     2 M 50-54 47:09.0 47:09.5 9:08.5 7:36/M
7 Jeff Barr 45 60     1 M 60-64 48:26.5 48:28.0 10:27.0 7:49/M
8 Daren Larson 16 46     2 M 45-49 50:24.8 50:27.5 12:26.5 8:08/M
9 Chris Sivon 14 44     1 M 40-44 51:12.5 51:16.3 13:15.2 8:16/M
10 Raymond Ketchmark 27 29     3 M 18-29 51:46.5 51:51.0 13:50.0 8:22/M
11 Farrah Lormil 47 36     1 F 35-39 51:55.5 51:56.8 8:23/M
12 Billy Gorman 50 49     3 M 45-49 51:59.4 52:02.8 14:01.7 8:24/M
13 Sal Saldano 28 51     3 M 50-54 53:23.3 53:27.5 15:26.5 8:37/M
14 Norma Young 43 42     1 F 40-44 54:26.4 54:30.3 2:33.4 8:47/M
15 Lori Jaress 11 45     1 F 45-49 55:02.3 55:02.8 3:06.0 8:53/M
16 Mike Yepez 25 36     1 M 35-39 56:31.0 56:36.0 18:35.0 9:08/M
17 Jeff Israel 13 40     2 M 40-44 1:03:16.3 1:03:21.3 25:20.2 10:13/M
18 Barabara Kim 44 47     2 F 45-49 1:03:43.5 1:03:45.0 11:48.2 10:17/M
19 Babette Rox 6 42     2 F 40-44 1:04:30.2 1:04:31.3 12:34.4 10:24/M
20 Octavio Tellez 26 41     3 M 40-44 1:04:55.5 1:05:00.8 26:59.7 10:29/M
21 Deanna Lamazares 34 43     3 F 40-44 1:07:54.9 1:07:55.8 15:59.0 10:57/M
22 Kenneth Carter 24 51     4 M 50-54 1:09:01.4 1:09:04.0 31:03.0 11:08/M
23 Jennifer Lombardi 4 41     4 F 40-44 1:18:30.6 1:18:31.8 26:35.0 12:40/M
24 Yolanda Jacinthe 46 38     2 F 35-39 1:24:32.5 1:24:34.3 32:37.5 13:38/M
25 Jacqueline Harrison 8 45     3 F 45-49 1:24:32.3 1:24:35.3 32:38.4 13:39/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News