Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Port to Park Summer Series Race #2

Port Richey , FL, June 15, 2013

[Overall Results | Overall Series Results | Age Group Results ]

Series Age Group Results

Port to Park Summer Series #2 Series

Port to Park Summer Series #2

Series

Age Group Results

June 14, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 35-39
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carly Starks                      Hudson  FL             42   24        7        26:24.9      8:31/M
       2    Emilia Haasch                     New Port Richey,  F    11   31        8        26:37.1      8:35/M
       3    Marie Grubb                       New Port Richey  FL    10   52        9        27:54.3      9:00/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Medler                                            26   54        1        20:41.5      6:40/M
       2    James Hummel                      Tarpon Springs  FL     12   52        2        21:42.4      7:00/M
       3    Francisco Juan                    Land O Lakes  FL       18   14        3        22:14.8      7:10/M
Top

Female Master's Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Daly                         Hernando Beach  FL      8   43       10        28:41.1      9:15/M
       2    Rene Snow                         Brooksville  FL        40   54       12        30:55.3      9:58/M
       3    Irene Jonas                       New Port Richey  FL    16   46       13        31:53.1     10:17/M
Top

Male Master's Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Pence                       Tampa  FL              29   44        6        23:31.6      7:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Loomer                    Palm Harbor  FL        21   29       17        36:19.5     11:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Johnson                     Holiday  FL            14   38       11        29:12.9      9:25/M
       2    Amy Kelly                         New Port Richey  FL    19   36       18        37:15.0     12:01/M
       3    Amy Smith                         New Port Richey  FL    39   39       21        38:32.8     12:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Culligan                  holiday  FL             7   39        4        22:58.2      7:25/M
       2    Brian Jonas                       New Port Richey  FL    15   39        5        23:24.5      7:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelley Schaeffer                  Odessa  FL             34   41       20        38:28.5     12:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Paullin                  Spring HIll  FL        28   48       14        32:44.5     10:34/M
       2    Cheryl Lee                        Tarpon Springs  FL     20   48       16        35:38.6     11:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Carr                        New Port Richey  FL     6   54       15        34:50.5     11:14/M
       2    Kimberly Stevens                  New Port Richey  FL    44   53       19        37:26.6     12:05/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News