Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Florida Police and Fire Games Sprint Triathlon

Fort Lauderdale, FL, June 15, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Police Games Sprint Triathlon Individual Triathlon
Age Group Results
June 15, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Female 35 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name Age Chip Time
1 25 Tracy Kubiak Flanders 38 1:21:25.6
Female 40 to 44
Place Overall Plc Name Age Chip Time
1 32 Amy Allen 44 1:24:21.5
2 35 Tracy Lehner 44 1:27:17.3
Female 45 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name Age Chip Time
1 18 Lori Jarress 45 1:18:10.5
Female 50 to 54
Place Overall Plc Name Age Chip Time
1 29 Jennifer Drake 50 1:23:13.6
Female 55 to 59
Place Overall Plc Name Age Chip Time
1 34 Connie Shingledecker 56 1:26:45.3
Male  0 and under
Place Overall Plc Name Age Chip Time
1 19 Jaime Cortes  0 1:19:07.9
Male 18 to 29
Place Overall Plc Name Age Chip Time
1 23 Eric Sierra 29 1:21:24.7
Male 30 to 34
Place Overall Plc Name Age Chip Time
1 2 Christopher Archambault 34 1:06:11.4
2 3 Richard Spradling 31 1:08:31.4
3 5 Chris Purnell 31 1:09:09.2
4 9 Maikel Guinart 34 1:11:09.2
5 14 Leo Arena 34 1:12:58.4
6 16 Frank Fuentes 33 1:15:49.4
7 17 Tim Graham 32 1:17:01.8
8 21 Damaso Espiritusanto 33 1:19:54.8
9 24 Luciano Kovalski 31 1:21:25.2
Male 35 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name Age Chip Time
1 4 Matt Monaco 37 1:08:47.2
2 6 Rafael Albuernes 38 1:09:51.9
3 10 Jason Herrman 39 1:11:23.7
4 11 Matthew Slacum 37 1:11:48.4
5 15 Brian Doherty 39 1:14:57.2
6 26 Louis Herrera 39 1:22:20.8
7 28 Derek Fernandes 36 1:23:11.9
8 31 Giddel Casadesus 38 1:24:20.2
9 36 Marc Anton 39 1:28:36.8
10 38 Alberto Hernandez 36 1:30:30.3
11 39 Danny Moran 38 1:30:56.5
Male 40 to 44
Place Overall Plc Name Age Chip Time
1 1 David Moss 44 1:05:15.8
2 7 Ronald Murdock 40 1:09:56.5
Male 45 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name Age Chip Time
1 8 Kyle Haas 45 1:10:46.8
2 12 Daren Larson 46 1:12:03.6
3 22 Ken Udell 46 1:20:39.5
4 27 Mark Coleman 47 1:22:45.4
5 30 Anthony Garcia 46 1:23:55.9
6 40 Sweet Lou Chiappetta 45 1:34:24.4
Male 50 to 54
Place Overall Plc Name Age Chip Time
1 13 Grant Setzer 51 1:12:04.7
2 20 Rick Lonergan 53 1:19:12.5
3 33 Anthony Diaz 50 1:24:21.7
4 37 Kenneth Carter 51 1:29:26.6



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News