Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Run Thru Hell 2013

Tampa, FL, July 7, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results ]

5K Overall Women's Results

 Female                                                                   Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1     19:24  Kiera DeLaurier             32   St. Petersburg              9      6:15
   2     21:11  Keara McGraw                28   Largo                      15      6:50
   3     21:59  Rae Ann Darling-Reed        40   Bradenton                  26      7:05
   4     22:13  Ginny Dudley                42   Tampa                      29      7:10
   5     22:37  Jessica Rutherford          39   St. Petersburg             40      7:18
   6     22:45  Anna Hamilton               14   Clearwater                 41      7:20
   7     23:37  Laura Garner                21   Tampa                      51      7:37
   8     24:22  Sarah Ransom                51   Tampa                      58      7:52
   9     24:24  Beth Shaw                   33   Tampa                      60      7:52
  10     24:27  Leah Swarts                 43   Bradenton                  62      7:53
  11     25:23  Whit Lasseter               33   Palm Harbor                76      8:11
  12     25:24  Deborah Zecchini            42   St. Petersburg             77      8:12
  13     26:06  Julie Reed                  38   Tampa                      84      8:25
  14     26:12  Avena Hale                  42   Tampa                      85      8:27
  15     26:35  Anna Reschar                51   St. Petersburg             88      8:35
  16     26:35  Constance Trojanowski       37   Tampa                      89      8:35
  17     26:37  Aislyn Loehle               28   Valrico                    90      8:35
  18     26:42  Rosemary Rodrigues          55   Winter Haven               92      8:37
  19     26:44  Allison McArthur            34   Perth, Great Britain       93      8:37
  20     26:46  Melanie Walters             43   Clearwater                 94      8:38
  21     27:01  Amber Deer                  25   Tampa                      98      8:43
  22     27:11  Sunshine Gibbons            35   Dover                      99      8:46
  23     27:12  Mona Guerrera               46   Schenectady, NY           100      8:46
  24     27:23  Amelia Hodges               38   Tampa                     103      8:50
  25     27:30  Holly Graziadio             36   Oldsmar                   104      8:52
  26     28:02  Lisa VanVaerenbergh         42   Valrico                   107      9:03
  27     28:11  Lynda Chau                  30   Land O' Lakes             112      9:05
  28     28:20  Adina Rincon                42   Largo                     113      9:08
  29     28:24  Valentina Rendon            21   Tampa                     114      9:10
  30     28:41  Jenn Renault                41   Largo                     119      9:15
  31     29:02  Erika McDermott             36   Tampa                     123      9:22
  32     29:07  Cali Carside                14   Tampa                     126      9:24
  33     29:13  Aplil Branam                47   St. Petersburg            128      9:25
  34     29:19  Shari Alatorre              45   Odessa                    130      9:27
  35     29:30  Mellissa Federico           41   Palm Harbor               131      9:31
  36     29:35  Pam Schrader                57   Clearwater                132      9:33
  37     29:47  Karen Gonzalez              42   Clearwater                136      9:36
  38     29:51  Migdalia Rios               47   Seffner                   137      9:38
  39     29:53  Jennifer Marsland           47   Tampa                     138      9:38
  40     30:03  Tonya Benstock              44   Tampa                     141      9:42
  41     30:04  Christiane Cimon            49   Riverview                 142      9:42
  42     30:22  Mali Waugh                  12   Tampa                     145      9:48
  43     30:25  Teresa Duce                 54   Balm                      146      9:49
  44     30:27  Marcia Saulo                52   Palmetto                  148      9:49
  45     30:31  Rebecca Bialosky            57   Clearwater                149      9:51
  46     30:38  Julie Stadjuhar             58   Lakeland                  150      9:53
  47     30:46  Ellen Jones                 60   Holmes Beach              152      9:55
  48     30:50  Katie Siegel                50   Safety Harbor             153      9:57
  49     30:52  (No Name)                   52                             154      9:57
  50     30:57  Jeanne Krueger              57   Riverview                 155      9:59
  51     31:02  Nidia Ross                  35   Holiday                   157     10:01
  52     31:06  Katie Allen                 27   Knoxville, TN             158     10:02
  53     31:12  Diana Andree                48   Pearland, TX              161     10:04
  54     31:18  Linda Allan                 58   Seminole                  162     10:06
  55     31:31  Dominique Martinez          15   Tampa                     163     10:10
  56     31:36  Libia Mahe                  41   Tampa                     164     10:12
  57     31:41  Sheree Greer                38   Tampa                     165     10:13
  58     31:43  Diane Spicer                61   Tampa                     166     10:14
  59     31:56  Melissa Phillips            38   Belleair Bluffs           168     10:18
  60     32:14  Sonya Bufe                  44   Tampa                     169     10:24
  61     32:18  Nikki Barfield              40   St. Petersburg            170     10:25
  62     32:32  Mandi Walker                33   Riverview                 174     10:30
  63     32:32  Sherrie Sikes               60   Riverview                 175     10:30
  64     32:33  Christine Hanlon            29   St. Petersburg            176     10:30
  65     32:39  Teresa Bunn                 54   Tampa                     177     10:32
  66     33:03  Mazie Armstrong             56   Temple Terrace            180     10:40
  67     33:29  Shelby McCarter             36   Wesley Chapel             184     10:48
  68     33:59  Charlotte McGahee           38   Lakeland                  188     10:58
  69     34:06  Kathi Ballehr               47   Tampa                     190     11:00
  70     34:17  Lindsey Baxter              24   St. Petersburg            193     11:04
  71     34:26  Jordan Davis                28   Lakeland                  195     11:06
  72     34:32  Sasha Yetter                31   Tampa                     196     11:08
  73     34:32  Carrie Mayes                19   Tampa                     197     11:08
  74     34:37  Kimberly Hanna              28   Tampa                     199     11:10
  75     34:37  Alyssa Honey                12   Cedar Falls, IA           200     11:10
  76     34:39  Debbie Cote                 41   Largo                     201     11:11
  77     34:42  Rebecca Tjon Eng Soe        28   Riverview                 202     11:12
  78     35:00  Alysin Ayan                 32   Valrico                   207     11:17
  79     35:05  Megan Binette               13   Tampa                     208     11:19
  80     35:15  Marcela Alberti             30   Sarasota                  212     11:22
  81     35:23  Elaine Miller               41   Clearwater                214     11:25
  82     35:25  Jamie Dehmel                27   St. Petersburg            215     11:25
  83     35:34  Melissa McDonald            36   Valrico                   216     11:28
  84     35:35  Sarah Ayres                 37   Valrico                   217     11:29
  85     35:44  Amy Schechter               28   Riverview                 218     11:32
  86     35:57  Linda Jacobsen              57   New Port Richey           220     11:36
  87     36:00  Marisol Arias               25   Clearwater                221     11:37
  88     36:03  Sarah Toppi                 36   Jacksonville              222     11:38
  89     36:16  Vanessa Morejon-Campos      15   Tampa                     227     11:42
  90     36:18  Candace Curtiss             54   Tampa                     228     11:43
  91     36:19  Tiffany Howard              33   Spring Hill               229     11:43
  92     36:22  Suzanne Binette             39   Tampa                     230     11:44
  93     36:23  Tori Wilcox                 52   Tampa                     231     11:44
  94     36:42  Megan Frazier               29   Brandon                   233     11:50
  95     36:48  Jessica Ribar               18   Sarasota                  234     11:52
  96     37:12  Linda Fertic                58   Valrico                   236     12:00
  97     37:23  Tracy Smith                 47   Odessa                    239     12:04
  98     37:23  Karalyn Snay                32   Royal Oak, MI             240     12:04
  99     37:43  Katie Hughes                29   Zephyrhills               242     12:10
 100     37:54  Lori Larsen                 45   Valrico                   243     12:14
 101     38:28  Meredith Waugh              14   Tampa                     248     12:25
 102     38:40  Christy Smith               42   Seminole                  249     12:28
 103     38:50  Marni Harkness              32   Tampa                     251     12:32
 104     39:41  Liesel Muth                 58   Riverview                 254     12:48
 105     41:10  Janie Gibson                29   Odessa                    258     13:17
 106     41:42  Estelle Armand              54   Tampa                     259     13:27
 107     43:22  Beverly Weathered           67   Land O' Lakes             261     13:59
 108     43:56  Dianne Persall              48   Clearwater                262     14:10
 109     44:37  Carla Ibod                  35                             267     14:24
 110     45:38  Robin Menard                36   Eau Claire, WI            268     14:43
 111     46:22  Stefanie Schatzman          62   Land O' Lakes             272     14:57
 112     46:23  Ellen Jones                 61   Ruskin                    273     14:58
 113     46:23  Keri Howard                 33   Brandon                   274     14:58
 114     47:09  Jillian Williams            24   Brooksville               277     15:13
 115     49:52  Tuerra McClellan            29   St. Petersburg            280     16:05
 116     49:52  Beth Pasquale               43   St. Petersburg            281     16:05
 117     52:16  Tamara Plumey               38   Wesley Chapel             282     16:52
 118     52:17  Matty Soriano               39   Tampa                     283     16:52
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News